Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Warren County

Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)

Nov 19, 2014

Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)

Nov 1, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.

Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)

Oct 18, 2014

Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.

[RSS] Warren County Archive
Warren County Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Southwest Onslow L 8-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Roanoke Rapids L 0-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 16 @Roanoke Rapids W 65-60
Dec. 29 @TBA  
Dec. 30 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Warren County1-01.0001-01.000
Durham School of Arts1-01.0004-10.800
Bunn1-01.0001-20.333
Franklinton1-01.0001-20.333
NC Science & Math0-20.0004-30.571
Southern Vance0-10.0001-10.500
Roanoke Rapids0-10.0000-20.000
South Granville0-00.0000-20.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)
Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Armstrong: NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance (Sept. 19, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance.
Summers: Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash (Sept. 12, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Highlights: Warren County vs. South Granville (Nov. 1, 2013)
South Granville had a big win over Warren County 62-12.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 16 @Roanoke Rapids W 55-40
Dec. 29 TBA  
Dec. 30 TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn1-01.0002-01.000
Warren County1-01.0001-01.000
NC Science & Math1-10.5003-30.500
Southern Vance0-00.0001-01.000
South Granville0-00.0001-10.500
Franklinton0-00.0000-10.000
Roanoke Rapids0-10.0000-20.000
Durham School of Arts0-10.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. NickStevensHSOT: Parents can be something else. I should write a book.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 10:49 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: We have nearly 150 #WRALWrestling photos that were just sent to #HSOT. They'll be up on http://t.co/WPWSWXdU5V soon.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 10:37 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: @JayFornes_ haha... All good. See you next week.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:55 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: @JayFornes_ Glaxo? What's the Glaxo? #HSOTInvite
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:47 PM
  5. HSOTBigEast: NASH CENTRAL: Houshun Gaines commits to Virginia Tech http://t.co/i6kKHoWlyx #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:42 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Tomorrow on #HSOT: We preview #HSOTInvite teams @VES_Bishops & @AI_OvillePrep; Plus hear from @TheNyNy2 on his commitment & why #NCSU.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:42 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Maybe he's referring to @TheNyNy2? RT @StateCoachD: Red Light Friday Night!!! Points on the Board, let's Gooooo Pack!!!
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:39 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: Headed to the TV station now to work on my Nyheim Hines feature. Was supposed to post today, but we're holding it until tomorrow. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:34 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: During the #HSOTInvite you'll be able to check top social media posts about the tournament here: http://t.co/nbjuLo2CtV #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Houshun Gaines commits to Virginia Tech http://t.co/Ei5cix5851
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Talented Word of God team makes 8th straight Holiday Invitational appearance http://t.co/8ZEH5l7gXV
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Liberty Christian features 7-foot-6 center http://t.co/x9kuFOrdEY
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: Giles, Parker, Johnson headline strong Wesleyan team http://t.co/1Yq8QZJHMa
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Carlisle will bring familiar players to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/tOq2Po2jQo
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: .@WOGCAHoops is making its 8th straight #HSOTInvite appearance this year, and they have a load of talent: http://t.co/G5caJOD2Dh #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:20 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Liberty Christian will bring 7-foot-6 center Tacko Fall with it to the #HSOTInvite: http://t.co/iQfqEnv2VJ #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:20 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @kellymo85: Thankful for this crazy ride we have been on these past 2 years. Looking forward to many more with @Chris__Edwards ❤️
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:16 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: Triangle hoops fans will recognize some names on the @carlislecheifs roster at the #HSOTInvite next week: http://t.co/WvRQ57EJud #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:09 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: .@WCA_Basketball brings a talented bunch to the #HSOTInvite. Names like Giles, Parker & Johnson: http://t.co/pf9ldg40r8 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:08 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @HZGduoUno: I'll still be taking my official visits next month..
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:02 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Despite some media reports, Princeton HS coach Derrick Minor says RB Johnny Frasier is still committed to Florida Stat…
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:46 PM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: Despite some media reports, Princeton HS coach Derrick Minor says RB Johnny Frasier is still committed to Florida State. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:43 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: New Kent's Blake Hohman won his 100th career match in an 18-8 major decision over Ashley's Austin Gabriele in the 152 final #WRALWrestling
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:33 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #WRALWrestling Sportsmanship Team Award: Oscar Smith (VA) #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:32 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: #WRALWrestling Most Falls, Least Time Award: Rodney Pender (220/New Bern) with 6 falls in 11:03 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:32 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HZGduoUno: Glad to announce that I'll be taking my talents to Virginia Tech!! #GoHokies http://t.co/NpVFTxYtKk
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:06 PM
  27. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 21, North Carolina 12 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:22 PM
  28. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Hillside's King included on Shrine Bowl staff for 2015 http://t.co/WuLssgagpC
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:20 PM
  29. NickStevensHSOT: Big congrats to @CoachKing15 for being named to the 2015 #ShrineBowl staff: http://t.co/08nXHOOPQ1 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:17 PM
  30. NickStevensHSOT: Wow. Terrible call by the officials will give SC a touchdown. Player was clearly out of bounds.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:45 PM
  31. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 14, North Carolina 12 - End 3Q #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:35 PM
  32. NickStevensHSOT: My day off today: #HSOTInvite prep, #WRALWrestling, #ShrineBowl, and @TheNyNy2 feature. #HSOTNeverStops
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:41 PM
  33. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 14, North Carolina 0 - HALF #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:23 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: Offense in all-star games…
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:16 PM
  35. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 14, North Carolina 0 - 2:49 left in 2Q #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:12 PM
  36. NickStevensHSOT: The Surface Pro 3 commercials are catchy, but you're not going to get me to give up my Mac. #TeamApple
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:07 PM
  37. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 7, North Carolina 0 - 7:40 left in 2Q #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:01 PM
  38. HSOTScores: End 1Q: North Carolina 0, South Carolina 0 in #ShrineBowl #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 1:46 PM
  39. JamesAlverson: RT @DerekMedlin: Gross. RT @InsideCarolina: Busy court design at the United Center for today's CBS Sports Classic. http://t.co/fZGzUA1u9p
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:17 PM
  40. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/CxKvQKnl6P #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball