Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Warren County

Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)

Nov 19, 2014

Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)

Nov 1, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.

Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)

Oct 18, 2014

Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.

[RSS] Warren County Archive
Warren County Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Southwest Onslow L 8-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Roanoke Rapids L 0-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 South Granville W 96-79
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Granville7-10.87511-70.611
Warren County5-20.71413-30.813
Franklinton5-20.7147-80.467
Bunn3-40.4295-110.313
Durham School of Arts3-50.3759-90.500
Southern Vance2-40.3335-110.313
NC Science & Math2-50.28611-80.579
Roanoke Rapids1-50.1676-100.375
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)
Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Armstrong: NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance (Sept. 19, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance.
Summers: Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash (Sept. 12, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Highlights: Warren County vs. South Granville (Nov. 1, 2013)
South Granville had a big win over Warren County 62-12.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 South Granville W 52-49
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn3-01.0005-10.833
Warren County5-01.0005-10.833
Franklinton2-01.0002-10.667
Southern Vance2-20.5003-20.600
Durham School of Arts1-20.3331-50.167
Roanoke Rapids1-30.2501-50.167
NC Science & Math1-60.1433-80.273
South Granville0-20.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTScores: Softball: Cleveland 13, Garner 3 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:31 PM
  2. HSOTScores: Baseball: Richlands 10, Lakewood 1 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:29 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: Always enjoy seeing the @RemyJanc09 #UnitedWay commercial
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:26 PM
  4. HSOTScores: Soccer: Pine Forest 2, Richmond 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:01 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Oh my... What a shot!
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 8:54 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Thursday night LIVE on @BuzzSportsRadio & http://t.co/pGWDmkczot: 7:00 - Garner vs. South Central 8:30 - Millbrook vs. Seventy-First #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 8:09 PM
  7. HSOTScores: Soccer: Harnett Central - 7, Overhills 2 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 8:05 PM
  8. HSOTScores: Baseball: Terry Sanford - 0, Richmond - 0, top of the 10th #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:54 PM
  9. HSOTScores: Baseball: Perquimans 7, Pasquotank 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:52 PM
  10. HSOTScores: Softball - Richmond 3, West Montgomery 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:51 PM
  11. HSOTScores: Baseball: Jacksonville 12, Laney 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:50 PM
  12. NickStevensHSOT: Packing my bags for Fayetteville. I'm headed out in the morning. I think we'll have some good games tomorrow night.
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:49 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: #GoDuke #BeatWake
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:21 PM
  14. HSOTScores: Softball - Pine Forest 11, Lumberton 4 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:09 PM
  15. HSOTScores: Baseball: Lumberton 7, Pine Forest 1 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:08 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Former Overhills HS coach charged with indecent liberties with students http://t.co/OM5Rkc5mR3
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:28 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: This is all my head can take. Now posted on @WRALSportsFan: ACC tournament seeding scenarios http://t.co/xnoyrRf1Oo
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:25 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: .@WCPSS sent this alert out about tomorrow's weather... We have Wake County teams at regionals tomorrow
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:19 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: .@WCPSS sent this alert out about tomorrow's weather... We have Wake County teams at regionals tomorrow http://t.co/aP7juPIYkD
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:15 PM
  20. HSOTScores: JVSoccer: Fuquay-Varina 4, Garner 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:09 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Prepractice meeting at Coombs. 70 degrees in Durham today! #goduke https://t.co/23CYVb2DmO
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 5:45 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: RT @BlueDevil_NTWRK: Beautiful day for baseball! @Duke_BASE getting some cuts in before UNC this weekend. #GoDuke http://t.co/ZB0LIBKPj7
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 5:45 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: One of the great things about spring baseball is Jon Miller calling a Giants game at 3:30 on a Wednesday.
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 3:36 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: @JasonGerber5 3A/4A girls, 1A/2A boys
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 1:22 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: So... No basketball tonight. Who's ready for Thursday & Friday though? #NCHSAA #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 1:19 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: Congratulations to #QB1 - Headed to Wagner College for Football! 🏈 http://t.co/al5GgJCQvP
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 1:16 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Game times announced for regional basketball games http://t.co/O0FgxnYBwu
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 12:11 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: The @NCHSAA has released the game times for the regional basketball games Thurs-Sat: http://t.co/EAHT49R9Iu #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 12:06 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: @Ref4e highschoolot@wral.com (just in case)
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 11:10 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @dOlCiBaCiiii_: VOTE CHRIS Clemons http://t.co/lp6xWMjjCk @HighSchoolOT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 10:56 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Clemons' 41 lifts Millbrook past Knightdale, 97-66 http://t.co/PcIJdjG0y9
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 3:03 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @KeeKeeNelson: Wow.... @HighSchoolOT took this picture of me😘👌 http://t.co/NvUaOgroaG
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 10:08 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Garner prevails over Northern Durham, 73-61 http://t.co/c8r5o5rHcu
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 9:55 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: SE Raleigh girls advance to regional semifinals 56-52 over Hillside http://t.co/hZMSNa2inu
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 9:55 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @TravisSabdo: @HighSchoolOT think I called the upset...
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 9:02 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @__agent0__: Voyager 84 Whiteville 68 Final @HighSchoolOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 8:39 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Rob Brown dunk gave him the school record for most career points at Millbrook.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 8:37 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: UPSET ALERT: Athens Drive has defeated Riverside 70-64 in the 3rd round of the 4A girls playoffs.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 8:30 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons had 30 (!!) points in the first half. Yes. 30. Knightdale as a team has 32.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 7:59 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: .@WRAL is looking for people who have opinions about #WCPSS makeup days. Want to talk? Contact @AdamOwensTV.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 7:00 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball