Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Warren County

Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)

Nov 19, 2014

Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)

Nov 1, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.

Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)

Oct 18, 2014

Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.

[RSS] Warren County Archive
Warren County Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Southwest Onslow L 8-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Roanoke Rapids L 0-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 07 @South Granville L 64-77
Feb. 03 @Southern Vance  
Feb. 06 Bunn  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Granville6-01.00010-60.625
Franklinton4-20.6676-80.429
Warren County3-20.60011-30.786
Southern Vance2-20.5005-90.357
Bunn3-30.5005-100.333
Durham School of Arts2-50.2868-90.471
NC Science & Math1-40.20010-70.588
Roanoke Rapids1-40.2006-90.400
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)
Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Armstrong: NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance (Sept. 19, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance.
Summers: Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash (Sept. 12, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Highlights: Warren County vs. South Granville (Nov. 1, 2013)
South Granville had a big win over Warren County 62-12.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 21 Southern Vance W 75-44
Feb. 03 @Southern Vance  
Feb. 06 Bunn  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn3-01.0004-01.000
Warren County3-01.0003-10.750
Franklinton2-01.0002-10.667
Southern Vance1-20.3332-20.500
Roanoke Rapids1-20.3331-40.200
NC Science & Math1-40.2003-60.333
South Granville0-10.0001-20.333
Durham School of Arts0-20.0000-50.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: 4A Girls Basketball Playoff Projections http://t.co/64VmKSGi7d
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 6:33 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Here are the 4A girls basketball playoff projections: http://t.co/c3sDJnh3Uy #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 5:57 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Here are the 4A girls basketball playoff projections: http://t.co/c3sDJnh3Uy #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 5:57 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: RT @joeovies: I will now reference this every segment. RT @jmgl: Hey @joeovies @AGoldFan @JamesAlverson -- you are #Emmys winners! #WRAL #m
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 5:51 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: @montreat_what coming in just a few mins
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 5:33 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: @westoverbball We are working on them.
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 4:26 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: 4A Boys Basketball Playoff Projections http://t.co/1vgZZLPbev
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 4:17 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Here are the 4A boys basketball playoff projections. Take a look: http://t.co/dztW3Zkcd3 #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 4:15 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Here are the 4A boys basketball playoff projections. Take a look: http://t.co/dztW3Zkcd3 #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 4:14 PM
  10. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/WwnBIA85Db #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 4:06 PM
  11. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/Bkdf2yaWOT #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 4:06 PM
  12. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/EwDPYvjekk #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 4:06 PM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: For 4A boys, the at-large cutoff right now is .500. If playoffs started today, one .500 team in 4A boys would be left out. #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 3:33 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will begin our basketball playoff projections today on @HighSchoolOT. Stay tuned for information. #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 3:18 PM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: We will begin our basketball playoff projections today on @HighSchoolOT. Stay tuned for information. #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 3:18 PM
  16. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/QTlVfenfxn
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 3:11 PM
  17. HSOTGNRC: KNIGHTDALE: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/c0i3OaH5Xp
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  18. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/mVopkSZ3Bm
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:29 PM
  19. HSOTSWAC: HOLLY SPRINGS: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/ndZ6SnMyFM
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:27 PM
  20. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/beyQn7Maxz
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:17 PM
  21. HSOTBig8: CHAPEL HILL: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/jQwuVC01Y4 #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:16 PM
  22. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/IEOjHt200g
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:11 PM
  23. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/ZinMJ0I6ZU
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:07 PM
  24. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/NUhjlcozDj
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:07 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/bd0UeJZ3cm
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:04 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/EGJuDnhWpI
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:04 PM
  27. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/Y3yCGTu82S
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 2:04 PM
  28. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll http://t.co/Le43njfr3Q
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 1:59 PM
  29. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Garner the new No. 1 in boys basketball poll http://t.co/PXg758xLh0 #HSOT
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 1:57 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: @MasercolaMiles 1A
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 1:48 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: @MasercolaMiles We don't rank non-NCHSAA schools together with NCHSAA schools. Different rules.
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 1:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Riverside remains No. 1 in Triangle Top 12 Girls Basketball Poll http://t.co/ZXw0h3ED6q
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 1:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Garner takes over top spot in latest Triangle Top 12 Boys Basketball Poll; Jordan follows at No. 2 http://t.co/JlPk7f4DnA
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 1:44 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: The new HS basketball polls come out tomorrow afternoon on http://t.co/hKAQlb5Tes. There may be major changes this week! #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:10 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's girls pull away from Broughton, 51-41 http://t.co/oXF5o8HxpJ
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: No. 2 Broughton takes down No. 1 Millbrook, 82-73 http://t.co/0GIiTGsXEl
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Athens Drive earns one-point win over Apex in girls basketball http://t.co/DuRmqypJ9r
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Holly Springs beats Cary, 74-73 http://t.co/JuL52poK57
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Hillside's girls basketball team hammers Jordan http://t.co/xJQu8A8pao
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: East Wake gets road win at Southeast Raleigh, 66-54 http://t.co/QqWOOUV2Op
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball