Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Warren County

Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)

Nov 19, 2014

Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)

Nov 1, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.

Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)

Oct 18, 2014

Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.

[RSS] Warren County Archive
Warren County Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Southwest Onslow L 8-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Roanoke Rapids L 0-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 South Granville W 96-79
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Granville7-10.87511-70.611
Warren County5-20.71413-30.813
Franklinton5-20.7147-80.467
Bunn3-40.4295-110.313
Durham School of Arts3-50.3759-90.500
Southern Vance2-40.3335-110.313
NC Science & Math2-50.28611-80.579
Roanoke Rapids1-50.1676-100.375
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)
Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Armstrong: NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance (Sept. 19, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance.
Summers: Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash (Sept. 12, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Highlights: Warren County vs. South Granville (Nov. 1, 2013)
South Granville had a big win over Warren County 62-12.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 South Granville W 52-49
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn3-01.0005-10.833
Warren County5-01.0005-10.833
Franklinton2-01.0002-10.667
Southern Vance2-20.5003-20.600
Durham School of Arts1-20.3331-50.167
Roanoke Rapids1-30.2501-50.167
NC Science & Math1-60.1433-80.273
South Granville0-20.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: Weird day…
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 4:22 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: WOAH! RT @owenobx: Edenton has hired Richmond Co football coach Paul Hoggard for its head job. #nencsports
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 3:31 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: Only 2 #ACCBASE series with no ESPN 3 coverage this weekend, NCSU/Pitt and BC/Duke not on ESPN platform this weekend.
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:42 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: New column from our @ACCBaseball Insider @johnmanuelba http://t.co/nbh2AHvCP8 #999thefan
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:26 PM
  5. JamesAlverson: Now still in the fourth @Duke_BASE manager Pollard gets tossed after a called third strike signal on strike two ... Wow.
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:22 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: .@BCBirdBall .@Duke_BASE can someone tell me who this guy behind the plate is? Just want to know to buckle up if I'm at a game he calls soon
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:17 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: Craptastic ump job in this @Duke_BASE @BCBirdBall game 4th. Listening to @Chris__Edwards call it for http://t.co/UiUApmnIKD umps are lost
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:15 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: Most intriguing #ACCBASE series on weekend outside Miami/UNC is definitely Louisville against Georgia Tech. Top-4 Offenses, Top-3 pitching
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:00 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: Duke BC only #ACCBASE series underway so far, 1-0 BC after 2.5 GT/Louisville get started at 4 as will NCSU/Pitt after a 1-hr delay announced
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 1:49 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Tarp coming off, #Pack9 vs. @PITTBASEBALL on target for delayed 4 PM start. http://t.co/vK2Q9Opww8
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 1:47 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Today's #Duke starting lineup! Listen live on http://t.co/gpSK5ktwIj #goduke https://t.co/pNpJflyccA
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 12:54 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: WE ARE ON THE AIR WITH @Duke_BASE join us now on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 12:45 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: Cloudy day for baseball in Delaware! See you at 12:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ for @Duke_BASE vs. Boston College http://t.co/j9l3anpWIj
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 11:45 AM
  14. Chris__Edwards: Good morning from soggy Delaware! @Duke_BASE will take on Boston College this afternoon & coverage begins at 12:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 9:38 AM
  15. JamesAlverson: RT @CBSSports: A ray of light for West Virginia fans. This was the ACTUAL score at halftime of the Tune Squad/Monstars classic.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 11:08 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: RT @CBSSportsCBB: http://t.co/zsrIWt7w9P
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:52 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Hey, WV almost has as many points as minutes played. That's good right?
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:22 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: RT @BrianMFloyd: THEY ARE DUNKING ON TEAMMATES http://t.co/m2BbnjwkAk http://t.co/EMUQRuJj4G
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:19 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: RT @DerekMedlin: Kentucky players have resorted to dunking on their own teammates for entertainment.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:14 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: So when does #wvu & Bob Huggins reach for the reset button on the console #Restart
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:12 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball