Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Warren County

Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)

Nov 19, 2014

Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)

Nov 1, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.

Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)

Oct 18, 2014

Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.

[RSS] Warren County Archive
Warren County Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Southwest Onslow L 8-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Roanoke Rapids L 0-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 South Granville W 96-79
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Granville7-10.87511-70.611
Warren County5-20.71413-30.813
Franklinton5-20.7147-80.467
Bunn3-40.4295-110.313
Durham School of Arts3-50.3759-90.500
Southern Vance2-40.3335-110.313
NC Science & Math2-50.28611-80.579
Roanoke Rapids1-50.1676-100.375
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Dyami Wortham, Warren County (Nov. 19, 2014)
Warren County High School has earned a spot in the state 2A football playoffs second round with the help of the very versatile Dyami Wortham. Here's Tom Suiter with this week's Extra Effort Award winner.
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Highlights: Warren County vs. Franklinton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Warren County just edged Franklinton 32-29.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Armstrong: NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance (Sept. 19, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from NW Halifax vs. Warren County, N. Nash vs. S. Vance.
Summers: Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash (Sept. 12, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Hertford vs. Nash Central, Warren County vs. Northern Nash.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Highlights: Warren County vs. South Granville (Nov. 1, 2013)
South Granville had a big win over Warren County 62-12.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 South Granville W 52-49
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn3-01.0005-10.833
Warren County5-01.0005-10.833
Franklinton2-01.0002-10.667
Southern Vance2-20.5003-20.600
Durham School of Arts1-20.3331-50.167
Roanoke Rapids1-30.2501-50.167
NC Science & Math1-60.1433-80.273
South Granville0-20.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @Shannon_Penn: Yes https://t.co/ggq4doFsEY
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 11:28 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Local teams qualify for states at 4-A Mideast track regionals http://t.co/T4cnO0UoPE
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 10:54 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: Very excited to head back to the yard tomorrow! Join me at 12:45 eastern as @Duke_BASE hosts NCCU. Coverage on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ!
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 2:33 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Spend the day w/#Duke tomorrow! @Duke_MLAX: http://t.co/Flcs9WAkRJ @Duke_WLAX: http://t.co/J7O5qsZURU @Duke_BASE: ht…
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 11:35 AM
  5. HighSchoolOT: Track & field regionals are today. We will have coverage later on http://t.co/pGWDmjUYwV. Good luck to everyone competing!
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 6:12 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: As of tonight, the field for the 2015 #HSOTJamboree is complete. It's going to be a big day Aug 15 at @football_cghsnc
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:29 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: As of tonight, the field for the 2015 #HSOTJamboree is complete. It's going to be a big day Aug 15 at @football_cghsnc. Be there! #HSOT
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:29 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @DepressedDarth: When you smell pizza http://t.co/jGjGVvRla6
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 6:36 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: This needs to stop ... It is setting dudes up for failure later. Albeit this one was creative https://t.co/mbvxRJMq6e
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 4:23 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: #4s continued San Diego, Stony Brook
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:37 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: #4s (all-autos) AL St. Norfolk St. Columbia, C.Mich, G.Canyon, GA So. Rider, Navy, G Wash, Mercer, Creighton, SE Mo St., Wright St, Wagner,
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:36 PM
  12. JamesAlverson: #3s (no order) Houston, OR St., Nevada, Oral Rob, NCSU, UL-Laf, N.Fla, GA Tech, UNCW, Memphis, UC-Irvine, ECU, Tulane, Ark, N Dame, SE LA
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:34 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: #2s (no order) Rice, CS-Fullerton, Bradley, CofC, Mich St., UMD, AZ St., OH St., S.Fla, Radford, Neb., Coastal Car, Auburn, UNC, Miss, Iowa
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:31 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: UC-SB would be the 1-seed at Phoenix Regional hosted by Arizona State.
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:27 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: 1-seeds (non-nat'l) Florida Atlantic, Vanderbilt, Southern Cal, Miami (FL), Florida, Dallas Baptist, UC-Santa Barbara (non-host), OK State
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:26 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: Decided to take a crack at NCAA BASE Bracket (haha) Nat'l Seeds 1) LSU 2) UCLA 3) Tx A&M 4) FSU 5) Louisville 6)TCU 7)Mo St 8) Illinois
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:23 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Rain postpones some individual tennis regionals http://t.co/UWOB0ywaH5
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:00 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Rain postpones some individual tennis regionals http://t.co/PFagIcepCO
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 2:13 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: RT @football_cghsnc: A famous coach once wrote, "specialize if you're LeBron James; Except you're not. Plus even he was All-State in footb…
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 1:48 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: RT @CatamountsLIVE: And this is why my bio doesn't say "Panther Creek's first play-by-play broadcaster." Congrats @JamesAlverson!
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 1:31 PM
  21. JamesAlverson: Thanks Jason! Appreciate the break! https://t.co/EHzhOP9QUZ
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 1:19 PM
  22. JamesAlverson: RT @PantherCreekFB: Congrats to former Panther Creek play by play man, @JamesAlverson, NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year! Talk about being in a …
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 1:19 PM
  23. JamesAlverson: RT @SportsCenter: Buccaneers encouraged Jameis Winston to remove the crab legs photo from his Instagram account. http://t.co/qJxKnmGoie
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 12:02 PM
  24. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Eddie Gray named NCHSAA Male Coach of the Year http://t.co/4aGWG7ViKo
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:56 AM
  25. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: NCHSAA names annual award winners http://t.co/b9TfPY6qQ7
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:56 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @dennisglasgow: Stoked that our own @JamesAlverson from @999TheFan has won the NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year, well done James!
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:51 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @drewcook50: Congrats to my coach and friend - well deserved! "@HighSchoolOT: Eddie Gray named NCHSAA Male Coach of the Year
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:51 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Our own @JamesAlverson is the NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year! http://t.co/fx4hXV7Q52 @999TheFan @WRAL @WRALSportsFan http://t.co/fODJEI4axT
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:20 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: .@Garner_HS coach Eddie Gray named NCHSAA Male Coach of the Year: http://t.co/G0qjsnczWp @WCPSS @garnertrojans http://t.co/1tdTZTb3El
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:19 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: HighSchoolOT's James Alverson named NCHSAA Media Representative of the Year http://t.co/PCUt9heL05
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:11 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Eddie Gray named NCHSAA Male Coach of the Year http://t.co/z1nKf7njCz
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:11 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA names annual award winners http://t.co/52V7UgpGcN
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:11 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @CarySportsMed: @HighSchoolOT Congrats @meanmoose35 on the NCHSAA Award for all your services as Team Physician for @IMPAthletics @cfpsm
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:06 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @JamesAlverson: Thanks guys! Lot of people around at HSOT that deserve some credit for this as well! https://t.co/4hyH4y1LVN
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:50 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Shoutout to HSOT's @JamesAlverson on being named the NCHSAA Media Rep of Year. His work on playoff projections is awar…
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:50 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @BCHanks: Congratulations to one of the good guys, @JamesAlverson, for winning @NCHSAA's @TimDStevens award. Youngest winner in history,…
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:43 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Dr. Josh Bloom, Cary High team doctor, named NCHSAA Athletic Trainer of the Year http://t.co/sNe6ObNMTt
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:43 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @Chris__Edwards: Congrats to my friend @JamesAlverson behind named NCHSAA Media Representative of the Year! Happy for you, bud.
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:40 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @HS_HAWKS_FB: Congrats to @JamesAlverson !! Well deserved! https://t.co/wreWW7ajuO
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:40 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: BIG CONGRATS to our own @JamesAlverson for being named the @NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year!
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:39 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball