Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Wakefield

Greene leads Jordan in win over Wakefield

Nov 19, 2014

Salita Greene scored 23 points, brought in 15 rebounds and recorded eight steals in Jordan's win.

Garner downs Wakefield, 37-7

Nov 22, 2014

Brodie West had a pair of first half touchdowns Friday night as Garner built a lead on Wakefield and never looked back in a 37-7 win.

Football: Wakefield vs. Heritage (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Wakefield upset Heritage in the first round of the playoffs Friday night, 40-35.

Turnovers doom Heritage in 40-35 loss to Wakefield

Nov 15, 2014

Turnovers crippled favored Heritage in its rematch with neighboring Wakefield. The 6-5 Wolverines built a 21-14 halftime lead, then nearly broke the game open in the third quarter.

Wakefield hangs on in 40-35 win over Leesville Road

Nov 8, 2014

With a possible playoff berth at stake, Wakefield fought to hang on Friday in a 40-35 win over Leesville Road.

[RSS] Wakefield Archive
Wakefield Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Garner L 7-37
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wake Forest7-01.00015-10.938
Millbrook6-10.85711-30.786
Heritage5-20.7148-40.667
Wakefield4-30.5717-60.538
Leesville Road3-40.4295-70.417
Sanderson2-50.2863-80.273
Enloe1-60.1433-80.273
Broughton0-70.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Green Hope L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton8-1-10.90015-2-20.895
Leesville Road6-1-20.8899-5-20.688
Heritage6-4-10.63610-8-20.600
Sanderson5-6-10.50010-9-30.591
Enloe4-4-00.5008-7-00.533
Wakefield3-5-10.4448-7-20.588
Millbrook4-7-00.3647-11-10.421
Wake Forest1-9-00.1004-12-10.294
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 South Central L 2-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-01.0006-10.857
Heritage1-01.0003-10.750
Wake Forest1-01.0001-10.500
Wakefield1-01.0001-10.500
Leesville Road0-10.0001-20.333
Enloe0-10.0000-10.000
Sanderson0-10.0000-10.000
Millbrook0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 08 Jordan L 50-63
Dec. 29 @TBA  
Dec. 30 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook2-01.0008-01.000
Heritage1-01.0003-01.000
Broughton1-10.5003-10.750
Leesville Road1-10.5003-20.600
Wake Forest0-10.0004-30.571
Enloe0-00.0001-10.500
Wakefield0-00.0000-20.000
Sanderson0-20.0000-50.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Holliday: Wakefield vs. Garner (Nov. 21, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Garner's 37-7 win over Wakefield.
Holliday: Leesville Road vs. Wake Forest, Wakefield vs. Heritage (Nov. 14, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Leesville Road vs. Wake Forest, Wakefield vs. Heritage.
Highlights: Leesville Road vs. Wakefield (Nov. 7, 2014)
Wakefield edged Leesville Road 40-35 Friday.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Heritage (Oct. 31, 2014)
Heritage enjoyed a 40-21 home win over Wakefield Friday.
Highlights: Broughton vs. Wakefield (Oct. 24, 2014)
Wakefield topped Broughton in an overtime thriller 44-37.
Holliday: Wake Forest vs. Heritage, Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Oct. 17, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Wake Forest vs. Heritage and Millbrook vs. Wakefield.
Stevens: Heritage vs. Enloe & Wakefield vs. Wake Forest (Oct. 13, 2014)
Heritage came from behind to top Enloe 20-12, while Wake Forest blew past Wakefield to reclaim the Predator Trophy, 58-12.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Wake Forest (Oct. 10, 2014)
Wakefield is behind of Wake Forest 17-6 in the second quarter as the game was postponed for weather.
Holliday: Enloe vs. Wakefield, Wake Forest vs. Millbrook (Oct. 3, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Enloe vs. Wakefield and Wake Forest vs. Millbrook.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Sanderson (Sept. 26, 2014)
Wakefield topped Sanderson 36-13 Friday.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 08 @Jordan L 35-53
Dec. 29 @TBA  
Dec. 30 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook1-01.0006-01.000
Broughton1-10.5002-20.500
Leesville Road0-10.0002-20.500
Wake Forest0-00.0001-10.500
Heritage0-00.0001-20.333
Sanderson0-00.0000-10.000
Wakefield0-00.0000-20.000
Enloe0-00.0000-50.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. NickStevensHSOT: Best Christmas ornament ever. #krispykreme #christmas #hotnow http://t.co/B6VxleuxD2
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 5:40 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Virginia Episcopal makes first visit to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/dcJLzyd0Mr
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:20 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Thon Maker returns to Holiday Invitational, but with Athlete Institute http://t.co/xbh3uZasue
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:20 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: #Panthers with the win. One more. Win and get in. #KeepPounding
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:07 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: Dear Falcons, thank you. Now #GeauxHomeSaints. #KeepPounding
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:04 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: Good crowd at Cameron today. Doing the PA for Duke Women vs. Kentucky http://t.co/HT2tYYkUlu
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 3:23 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: We can't wait for Friday. The #HSOTInvite heats up Friday at Broughton & Cary Academy. Visit http://t.co/OlnOkwHXSp for details. #HSOT
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:59 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @KHSVOICE: #HSOTInvite Rosters loaded into DakStats. A bit more excited than usual to see this tournament. Great people with whom to …
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:58 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: RT @DonMikeGriff: #HSOTInvite soon. Remember watching it when I was 7 saying i can't wait to play here. Now it's here #KDaleUp
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:58 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Later this afternoon we'll preview Virginia Episcopal & Orangeville Prep, two teams playing in the #HSOTInvite next week.
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 12:04 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: 148 photos from the #WRALWrestling tournament on Saturday: http://t.co/eaLfd0pWZN #HSOT http://t.co/kIPCn2nIsb
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 11:56 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Jack Britt won the #WRALWrestling title & a number of local individuals placed: http://t.co/Yh00isDh97 #HSOT http://t.co/2qvgFOVEZ9
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 11:50 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Nyheim spoke about comparison to Anthony Barbour (http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL), so we pulled Barbour's commitment video: ht…
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:37 AM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: Nyheim spoke about comparison to Anthony Barbour (http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL), so we pulled Barbour's commitment video: http://t.co/eHxcZQWI4V
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:37 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: RT @ADHSJagClub: Great Tournament all around! Local wrestlers place in WRAL Wrestling Tournament, Jack Britt wins team title
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:32 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Here's my story on Nyheim & Nyah Hines… Story: http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL Video: http://t.co/9Cumvci8GH
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:26 AM
  17. NickStevensHSOT: Here's my story on Nyheim & Nyah Hines… Story: http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL Video: http://t.co/9Cumvci8GH http://t.co/rwtKYx7dGc
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:25 AM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Nyheim & Nyah Hines tell @NickStevensHSOT they couldn't say no to #NCSU. STORY: http://t.co/6vivZ9voZL #HSOT
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 9:57 AM
  19. HighSchoolOT: Nyheim & Nyah Hines tell @NickStevensHSOT they couldn't say no to #NCSU. STORY: http://t.co/6vivZ9voZL #HSOT http://t.co/9hAbza4uiR
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 9:49 AM
  20. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Stevens: Hines drawn to NC State by sister, in-state ambitions http://t.co/eybYahMd6B
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 5:15 AM
  21. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Nyheim Hines couldn't say no to NC State http://t.co/V08Pv4Uarw
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 5:15 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Nyheim Hines couldn't say no to NC State http://t.co/rePs3vdaeg
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:31 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Just finished editing the story on Nyheim & Nyah Hines and why they chose #NCSU. I did 1-on-1 intvws with both. See it…
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 2:39 AM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: Just finished editing the story on Nyheim & Nyah Hines and why they chose #NCSU. I did 1-on-1 intvws with both. See it Sunday on #HSOT.
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 2:39 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: You're going to want to see this story on Garner RB Nyheim Hines on Sunday. #NCSU #Wolfpack #PACK15
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:31 AM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: You're going to want to see this story on Garner RB Nyheim Hines on Sunday. #NCSU #Wolfpack #PACK15http://t.co/nMdcKVoNGY
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:29 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Jack Britt wins #WRALWrestling team title, other local individuals place: http://t.co/Yh00isDh97 #HSOT http://t.co/hc46Xkppkd
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 11:37 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: 148 photos from the #WRALWrestling tourney have been posted on #HSOT. Here's the link: http://t.co/eaLfd0pWZN http://t.co/zjvaKEMN9w
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 11:36 PM
  29. NickStevensHSOT: Parents can be something else. I should write a book.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 10:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: We have nearly 150 #WRALWrestling photos that were just sent to #HSOT. They'll be up on http://t.co/WPWSWXdU5V soon.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 10:37 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: @JayFornes_ haha... All good. See you next week.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:55 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: @JayFornes_ Glaxo? What's the Glaxo? #HSOTInvite
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:47 PM
  33. HSOTBigEast: NASH CENTRAL: Houshun Gaines commits to Virginia Tech http://t.co/i6kKHoWlyx #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:42 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: Headed to the TV station now to work on my Nyheim Hines feature. Was supposed to post today, but we're holding it until tomorrow. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:34 PM
  35. Chris__Edwards: RT @kellymo85: Thankful for this crazy ride we have been on these past 2 years. Looking forward to many more with @Chris__Edwards ❤️
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:16 PM
  36. NickStevensHSOT: Despite some media reports, Princeton HS coach Derrick Minor says RB Johnny Frasier is still committed to Florida State. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:43 PM
  37. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HZGduoUno: Glad to announce that I'll be taking my talents to Virginia Tech!! #GoHokies http://t.co/NpVFTxYtKk
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:06 PM
  38. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 21, North Carolina 12 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:22 PM
  39. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Hillside's King included on Shrine Bowl staff for 2015 http://t.co/WuLssgagpC
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:20 PM
  40. NickStevensHSOT: Big congrats to @CoachKing15 for being named to the 2015 #ShrineBowl staff: http://t.co/08nXHOOPQ1 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:17 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball