Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Wakefield

Wakefield girls place first in annual Wake County track meet

Apr 12, 2014

The Wakefield Wolverine women edged Southeast Raleigh on Saturday to win the Wake County Track & Field Championship.

Baseball: Wakefield vs. Person (Apr. 5, 2014)

Apr 5, 2014

Wakefield defeated Person 7-2 on Saturday to claim seventh place in the Bobby Murray baseball tournament.

Person errors help Wakefield to win in Bobby Murray

Apr 6, 2014

In the final day of the Bobby Murray Invitational, errors proved too costly for Person to overcome as Wakefield earned a comeback win.

Middle Creek pitching lifts Mustangs over Brabrand, Wakefield

Apr 4, 2014

Highlighted by a duel between starting pitchers, the Mustangs squeaked by the Wolverines in a thrilling seventh inning Thursday night.

Bobby Murray baseball tournament gets started Thursday

Apr 2, 2014

Thursday will mark the start of the 27th Annual Bobby Murray Chevrolet High School Invitational Baseball Tournament.

[RSS] Wakefield Archive
Wakefield Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 05 Person W 7-2
Apr. 17 @Sanderson  
Apr. 21 @Enloe  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook5-01.0008-50.615
Heritage4-10.80011-30.786
Leesville Road3-10.7508-20.800
Broughton1-20.3337-60.538
Wakefield1-20.3334-50.444
Sanderson1-30.2506-50.545
Wake Forest1-40.2006-80.429
Enloe0-30.0003-90.250
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 19 @Millbrook L 0-1
Apr. 16 @Wake Forest  
Apr. 21 @Smithfield-Selma  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-0-01.0002-0-01.000
Leesville Road1-0-11.0002-1-20.800
Millbrook3-1-10.8004-2-10.714
Wakefield2-1-00.6673-1-00.750
Sanderson1-1-00.5002-2-20.667
Heritage0-2-00.0002-2-10.600
Wake Forest0-2-00.0002-4-00.333
Enloe0-1-00.0001-2-00.333
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 Sanderson W 9-0
Apr. 17 @Sanderson  
Apr. 23 Enloe  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wakefield1-0-01.0003-1-00.750
Millbrook1-0-01.0004-2-00.667
Heritage0-0-00.0005-0-01.000
Wake Forest0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
Leesville Road0-0-00.0000-0-11.000
Enloe0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Broughton0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
Sanderson0-1-00.0000-6-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Summers: Millbrook girls & boys advance in round one
The Millbrook girls and boys basketball teams had big wins Monday to advance to the second round of the state playoffs. Erin Summers has the highlights.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Nov. 22, 2013)
Millbrook upset Wakefiled 23-16 to advance to the third round.
Highlights: Green Hope vs. Wakefield (Nov. 15, 2013)
Wakefield 14-13 edged Green Hope to advance.
Stevens: Wakefield goes from underdog to conference champion
Not many people gave Wakefield a chance to win the Cap 8 this season, but despite trailing in every game, the Wolverines are the outright champions and the overall No. 1 seed in the playoffs.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Leesville (Nov. 8, 2013)
Wakefield escaped with a win over Leesville Road 34-31.
Highlights: Heritage vs. Wakefield (Nov. 1, 2013)
Wakefield enjoyed a home win Friday, 28-13 over Heritage.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Broughton (Oct. 25, 2013)
Wakefield stole a home victory from Broughton in a decisive 55-35 win.
Holliday: Sanderson vs. Broughton, Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Oct. 18, 2013)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Sanderson vs. Broughton and Millbrook vs. Wakefield.
Highlights: Wake Forest vs. Wakefield (Oct. 11, 2013)
Wakefield took a 32-26 win over Wake Forest.
Highlights: Sanderson vs. Wakefield (Sept. 27, 2013)
Wakefield took a 34-27 win over Sanderson Friday.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. results for wake county track meetView the latest post
    Updated 39 minutes ago
  2. 2014 HORNETSView the latest post
    Updated 40 minutes ago
  3. What Happened to Enloe Topic?View the latest post
    Updated 56 minutes ago
  4. AAU in Full SwingView the latest post
    Updated 58 minutes ago
  5. 2014 NC RecruitsView the latest post
    Yesterday at 7:30 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Getting things set up for tonight's #HSOTJamboree announcement. Watch at 8:00 on http://t.co/HjFv6DWOUw!
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:23 AM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: Getting things set up for tonight's #HSOTJamboree announcement. Watch at 8:00 on http://t.co/HjFv6DWOUw! http://t.co/Bh1Rv6UbLH
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:22 AM
  3. Chris__Edwards: GAMEDAY! @Duke_BASE travels to the DAP to take on NC Central. Our coverage (audio only) starts at 5:50 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:50 AM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: @ZachMayoHSOT Why would you even think about saying the R-word?
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:35 AM
  5. HighSchoolOT: http://t.co/pGWDmjVwmt Jamboree field will be released Wednesday http://t.co/u4MF9pFjoF
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:26 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Hoke, Cedar Ridge coaches earn NCHSAA awards http://t.co/AHIwJTFOId
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:26 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @_LiveLoveTyKee: We find out who we play tonight for the jamboree in August yaaaas! #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:14 AM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @_DTrainnnnnn: We find out who we play tonight 👌🏈😈 #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:08 AM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: RT @_DTrainnnnnn: We find out who we play tonight 👌🏈😈 #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:07 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: What match-ups would you like to see at the #HSOTJamboree? We're announcing the field & schedule tonight at 8:00 on http://t.co/pGWDmjVwmt.
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:06 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: It's #HSOTJamboree announcement day. @NickStevensHSOT reveals who's in the field, who they'll play, and when tonight at 8 on HSOT!
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 8:00 AM
  12. ZachMayoHSOT: 16 teams representing six counties will play in the 2014 #HSOTJamboree. @NickStevensHSOT will reveal them all on tonight's special show at 8
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 7:05 AM
  13. ZachMayoHSOT: FOOTBALL NEWS: Don't forget, tonight we announce the field for the 2014 #HSOTJamboree. Go to http://t.co/Pq03UQiZzZ at 8 p.m. for the news!
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 7:00 AM
  14. Chris__Edwards: On the list of the top 200 jobs in America (higher the number the worse the job), broadcaster ranked number 196. Hmm…. Its not so bad!
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 12:06 AM
  15. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @im_dat_kid_dtae: My Top 5 Schools Are: Kansas , Nc State, Virginia , Virginia Tech , Providence !
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 9:38 PM
  16. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Tonight's game vs. Davidson has been cancelled due to inclement weather. Duke returns to action tomorrow at NC Central.
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 6:32 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_GAMEDAY: Tonight's @Duke_BASE game vs. Davidson has been pushed to a 6:30 first pitch due to rainy conditions.
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 6:03 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: GREAT to be back at Coombs! See you at 5:50 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA @Duke_BASE http://t.co/dLsn0ia6Xe
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 4:18 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: Nothing depresses you quite as much as realizing how much you have to pay to the IRS. #TaxDay
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 2:53 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Back to Coombs tonight as @Duke_BASE hosts Davidson. Our coverage starts at 5:50 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA! @BlueDevil_NTWRK
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 2:34 PM
  21. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @GHHSAD: Today's BSB game at Cary has been moved to tomorrow, same times.
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 12:15 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: The official hashtag for the http://t.co/9qqseesaE4 Jamboree is #HSOTJamboree. You'll be using it over the next two days. Big news tomorrow!
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 11:54 AM
  23. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Deitrich Latest Transfer to Excel at Duke - Transfers Playing Key Roles at Duke http://t.co/4juuk4lWoa
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 10:11 AM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: We are less than 36 hours away from the #HSOTJamboree announcement. @NickStevensHSOT will host a special show Wed at 8 PM…
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 9:50 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: We are less than 36 hours away from the #HSOTJamboree announcement. @NickStevensHSOT will host a special show Wed at 8 PM on HSOT!
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 9:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Up late working on this #HSOTJamboree announcement script. We'll host a special show at 8 PM on Wednesday to announce …
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:58 PM
  27. NickStevensHSOT: Up late working on this #HSOTJamboree announcement script. We'll host a special show at 8 PM on Wednesday to announce the field/match-ups.
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:57 PM
  28. Chris__Edwards: Guy gives up 5 runs and the lead but still gets the win. #ILoveBaseball
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 10:52 PM
  29. Chris__Edwards: DAN UGGLA!!!! Stay hot, kid.
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 10:38 PM
  30. Chris__Edwards: Unreal.
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 10:20 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: From yesterday, my story on @TheNyNy2 and the bond he has with twin sister and track athlete @Heart_Hines. READ:
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 5:32 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Garner's Nyheim Hines is fueled on the track by a sibling rivalry: http://t.co/VIiGp40uoi
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 12:02 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Over 100 photos from this weekend's @WCPSS track & field championship at Athens Drive: http://t.co/x8xYMnmCBX
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 12:01 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Southeast Raleigh's boys edged Garner to win the @WCPSS track & field championship: http://t.co/npHjeVyMgG
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 12:00 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Wakefield's girls took the @WCPSS track & field championship this weekend: http://t.co/GEpiNkWmfE
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:59 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Wednesday night at 8:00 PM on http://t.co/9qqseesaE4 -- We're releasing the schedule for the #HSOTJamboree. Be sure to watch!
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:55 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Hines fueled by sibling rivalry http://t.co/rVaX3OgSS3
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 6:24 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Everybody knows Nyheim Hines, the football star. Here's the story of @TheNyNy2, the brother (Via @ZachMayoHSOT). http://t.co/VIiGp40uoi
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:45 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Don't forget to view all our photos from yesterday's Wake County Track & Field Championships: http://t.co/Vb1bXOtWNf http://t.co/Y4gwB30h1o
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 3:01 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Garner gave them a run, but the SE Raleigh Bulldogs won the Wake Co. boys' track championship yesterday. STORY: http://t.co/qd8kRkhIKB
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 8:45 AM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums