Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Wakefield

Wakefield girls place first in annual Wake County track meet

Apr 12, 2014

The Wakefield Wolverine women edged Southeast Raleigh on Saturday to win the Wake County Track & Field Championship.

Baseball: Wakefield vs. Person (Apr. 5, 2014)

Apr 5, 2014

Wakefield defeated Person 7-2 on Saturday to claim seventh place in the Bobby Murray baseball tournament.

Person errors help Wakefield to win in Bobby Murray

Apr 6, 2014

In the final day of the Bobby Murray Invitational, errors proved too costly for Person to overcome as Wakefield earned a comeback win.

Middle Creek pitching lifts Mustangs over Brabrand, Wakefield

Apr 4, 2014

Highlighted by a duel between starting pitchers, the Mustangs squeaked by the Wolverines in a thrilling seventh inning Thursday night.

Bobby Murray baseball tournament gets started Thursday

Apr 2, 2014

Thursday will mark the start of the 27th Annual Bobby Murray Chevrolet High School Invitational Baseball Tournament.

[RSS] Wakefield Archive
Wakefield Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 05 Person W 7-2
Apr. 23 Enloe  
Apr. 25 @Wake Forest  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook5-01.0008-50.615
Heritage4-10.80011-30.786
Leesville Road3-10.7508-20.800
Broughton1-20.3337-60.538
Wakefield1-20.3334-50.444
Sanderson1-30.2506-50.545
Wake Forest1-40.2006-80.429
Enloe0-30.0003-90.250
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 19 @Millbrook L 0-1
Apr. 24 Broughton  
Apr. 28 @Heritage  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-0-01.0002-0-01.000
Leesville Road1-0-11.0002-1-20.800
Millbrook3-1-10.8004-2-10.714
Wakefield2-1-00.6673-1-00.750
Sanderson1-1-00.5002-2-20.667
Heritage0-2-00.0002-2-10.600
Wake Forest0-2-00.0002-4-00.333
Enloe0-1-00.0001-2-00.333
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 Sanderson W 9-0
Apr. 23 Enloe  
Apr. 25 @Wake Forest  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Heritage1-0-01.0006-0-01.000
Wakefield1-0-01.0003-1-00.750
Millbrook1-0-01.0004-2-00.667
Wake Forest0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
Leesville Road0-1-00.0000-1-10.500
Enloe0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Broughton0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
Sanderson0-1-00.0000-6-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Summers: Millbrook girls & boys advance in round one
The Millbrook girls and boys basketball teams had big wins Monday to advance to the second round of the state playoffs. Erin Summers has the highlights.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Nov. 22, 2013)
Millbrook upset Wakefiled 23-16 to advance to the third round.
Highlights: Green Hope vs. Wakefield (Nov. 15, 2013)
Wakefield 14-13 edged Green Hope to advance.
Stevens: Wakefield goes from underdog to conference champion
Not many people gave Wakefield a chance to win the Cap 8 this season, but despite trailing in every game, the Wolverines are the outright champions and the overall No. 1 seed in the playoffs.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Leesville (Nov. 8, 2013)
Wakefield escaped with a win over Leesville Road 34-31.
Highlights: Heritage vs. Wakefield (Nov. 1, 2013)
Wakefield enjoyed a home win Friday, 28-13 over Heritage.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Broughton (Oct. 25, 2013)
Wakefield stole a home victory from Broughton in a decisive 55-35 win.
Holliday: Sanderson vs. Broughton, Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Oct. 18, 2013)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Sanderson vs. Broughton and Millbrook vs. Wakefield.
Highlights: Wake Forest vs. Wakefield (Oct. 11, 2013)
Wakefield took a 32-26 win over Wake Forest.
Highlights: Sanderson vs. Wakefield (Sept. 27, 2013)
Wakefield took a 34-27 win over Sanderson Friday.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: Watching the Cubs today... Seems like this game is a microcosm of the last 100 years. #WrigleyField100
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:40 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: 2014 Recruiting Class Spotlight: James McGhee - Baseball Recruiting Class Spotlight http://t.co/Kd2fsPLfgh
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:16 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Aggressive Approach Guides DUAA's Facility Growth -- http://t.co/tXRam10pYA #goduke
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:16 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @NCAACWS: Road Trippin': @SienaBaseball traveled more than 11,000 miles without playing a home game: http://t.co/gSgqOtc9yW
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 4:47 PM
  5. ZachMayoHSOT: Finally getting out to see Sanderson baseball tonight. They're at Heritage @huskiesbb at 7 playing a big Cap-8 game.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 3:40 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: “@InTheBleachers: @JamesAlverson buddy followed up w "to the contrary, i'd say they haven't used these bats at all" so true Painful honestly
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:58 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: “@InTheBleachers: "Both teams might want to order new bats cause they aren't working well" ah braves.” common ATL PxP phrase "swing &a miss"
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:51 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @ADHSJagClub: Athletic activities are on as scheduled as of now. @JMBpreps @HighSchoolOT
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 11:38 AM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Due to a power outage, Athens Drive HS will close at 11:30 AM.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 11:26 AM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: RT @katecaniac: Hey @NickStevensHSOT guess what day it is? Day before #RooCup distro! I'm sure you have a roll of quarters handy.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 10:05 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: We try. RT @Million_Clay: @HighSchoolOT dropped off
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 10:00 AM
  12. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Millbrook's boys LAX team hammered Garner 16-2 on Tuesday: http://t.co/8wSitQqAUb
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Middle Creek rallied to beat Panther Creek in a SWAC baseball game 4-3: http://t.co/u6C0Ncm6My
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Apex defeated Athens Drive 7-4 in baseball yesterday (via @NickStevensHSOT): http://t.co/EM79tHJEmp
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Middle Creek beats Panther Creek 4-3 after trailing 3-0 in SWAC baseball: http://t.co/0J1uB6HtjL
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Middle Creek rallied to beat Panther Creek in a SWAC baseball game 4-3: http://t.co/u6C0Ncm6My
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:49 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Millbrook's boys LAX team hammered Garner 16-2 on Tuesday: http://t.co/8wSitQqAUb
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:48 AM
  18. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Apex defeated Athens Drive 7-4 in baseball yesterday (via @NickStevensHSOT): http://t.co/EM79tHJEmp
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:48 AM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Chris Pollard Postgame Interview: Duke 2, UNCG 0 http://t.co/QYMPhbOJEy
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 8:34 AM
  20. ZachMayoHSOT: Injuries? No problem. Middle Creek got contributions from a few in last night's SWAC win over Panther Creek. READ: http://t.co/yEWPrjdX5C
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 7:00 AM
  21. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Boys Lacrosse: Millbrook vs. Garner (Apr. 22, 2014): Millbrook hammered Garner in boys lacrosse, 16-2. http://t.co/l7quKKnyK1
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 6:44 AM
  22. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Baseball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/Y4KV7yLh0j
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:48 AM
  23. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Baseball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/7l8kh6B50Q
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:37 AM
  24. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Lacrosse: Millbrook vs. Garner (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/qltLzc1sUD
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:39 AM
  25. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Baseball: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/Wf3J7MYRbt
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:32 AM
  26. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Baseball: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/3Yipmdp0tl
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Apex downs Athens Drive in baseball, 7-4 http://t.co/FfnvDwL6FP
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/Vil9AZqqwC
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook boys lacrosse team hammers Garner, 16-2 http://t.co/vdGImdpwlr
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Trailing 3-0, @CREEK_BASEBALL rallied back to win an important SWAC game over @_Panther_Creek_ tonight. STORY:
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:55 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: @mattsholtis Thanks!
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:43 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Anyone have the Apex-Athens Drive baseball final from tonight?
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:42 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll have pics from Apex-Athens BSB, Millbrook-Garner LAX, and Panther Ck-Middle Ck BSB on @HighSchoolOT later tonight.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: We did some football prep work today. Who's ready for August??
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:32 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Middle Creek 4, Panther Creek 3. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:11 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Single from Jonathon De'rcole scores Justin Hagenburg and @CREEK_BASEBALL has it's first lead of the game, 4-3 going to T…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:01 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Huge double from Trevor Heasley scores two runs for Middle Creek. Mustangs and Catamounts are tied 3-3 in B5. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:41 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Savanna Massengill, Princeton (April 22, 2014) http://t.co/2sx9BPTOQj
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 6:45 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Our @NickStevensHSOT & @ZachMayoHSOT will be out this afternoon/evening covering spring sports... You know, weather permitting.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 2:55 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums