Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Wakefield

Franken, Stanley tie at Wildwood Green

Mar 20, 2015

Despite the rain, the Cap 8 was able to play its conference golf match on Thursday at the Wildwood Green Golf Club in Raleigh.

Broughton takes golf win at North Ridge

Mar 17, 2015

Broughton took home its second first-place finish of the season on Monday with a total of 143 on the Oaks Course at North Ridge Country Club.

Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship

Jan 24, 2015

Despite several episodes of adversity spanning a year, Broughton's cheerleading squad took home the Grand Championship at the Wake County competition on Saturday.

Greene leads Jordan in win over Wakefield

Nov 19, 2014

Salita Greene scored 23 points, brought in 15 rebounds and recorded eight steals in Jordan's win.

Garner downs Wakefield, 37-7

Nov 22, 2014

Brodie West had a pair of first half touchdowns Friday night as Garner built a lead on Wakefield and never looked back in a 37-7 win.

[RSS] Wakefield Archive
Wakefield Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Garner L 7-37
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wake Forest7-01.00015-10.938
Millbrook6-10.85711-30.786
Heritage5-20.7148-40.667
Wakefield4-30.5717-60.538
Leesville Road3-40.4295-70.417
Sanderson2-50.2863-80.273
Enloe1-60.1433-80.273
Broughton0-70.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Green Hope L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton8-1-10.90015-2-20.895
Leesville Road6-1-20.8899-5-20.688
Heritage6-4-10.63610-8-20.600
Sanderson5-6-10.50010-9-30.591
Enloe4-4-00.5008-7-00.533
Wakefield3-5-10.4448-7-20.588
Millbrook4-7-00.3647-11-10.421
Wake Forest1-9-00.1004-12-10.294
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 South Central L 2-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-01.0006-10.857
Heritage1-01.0003-10.750
Wake Forest1-01.0001-10.500
Wakefield1-01.0001-10.500
Leesville Road0-10.0001-20.333
Enloe0-10.0000-10.000
Sanderson0-10.0000-10.000
Millbrook0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 @Leesville Road L 34-43
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-10.92926-30.897
Broughton7-20.77816-30.842
Leesville Road10-40.71414-110.560
Heritage6-60.50013-100.565
Sanderson3-60.3336-130.316
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest1-70.1256-120.333
Wakefield0-90.0002-150.118
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Holliday: Wakefield vs. Garner (Nov. 21, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Garner's 37-7 win over Wakefield.
Holliday: Leesville Road vs. Wake Forest, Wakefield vs. Heritage (Nov. 14, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Leesville Road vs. Wake Forest, Wakefield vs. Heritage.
Highlights: Leesville Road vs. Wakefield (Nov. 7, 2014)
Wakefield edged Leesville Road 40-35 Friday.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Heritage (Oct. 31, 2014)
Heritage enjoyed a 40-21 home win over Wakefield Friday.
Highlights: Broughton vs. Wakefield (Oct. 24, 2014)
Wakefield topped Broughton in an overtime thriller 44-37.
Holliday: Wake Forest vs. Heritage, Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Oct. 17, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Wake Forest vs. Heritage and Millbrook vs. Wakefield.
Stevens: Heritage vs. Enloe & Wakefield vs. Wake Forest (Oct. 13, 2014)
Heritage came from behind to top Enloe 20-12, while Wake Forest blew past Wakefield to reclaim the Predator Trophy, 58-12.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Wake Forest (Oct. 10, 2014)
Wakefield is behind of Wake Forest 17-6 in the second quarter as the game was postponed for weather.
Holliday: Enloe vs. Wakefield, Wake Forest vs. Millbrook (Oct. 3, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Enloe vs. Wakefield and Wake Forest vs. Millbrook.
Highlights: Wakefield vs. Sanderson (Sept. 26, 2014)
Wakefield topped Sanderson 36-13 Friday.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 03 Millbrook L 13-34
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-01.00023-20.920
Broughton8-20.80014-70.667
Sanderson4-30.5714-40.500
Leesville Road4-60.40011-100.524
Heritage3-70.3007-130.350
Wakefield1-30.2501-50.167
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest0-70.0001-80.111
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: AM Reminder: The @Duke_BASE Show comes your way today at noon from @TobaccoRoadDUR. Send in ?s for Coach dukebaseballradio@gmail or tweet me
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 9:48 AM
  2. JamesAlverson: That old friend, baseball season, just 6 days away ... I'm all #MLB #OpeningDay http://t.co/yWJrCGxq3z
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 7:20 AM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Congrats to @Duke_MBB for advancing to the @FinalFour! #dukefamily
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 11:50 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Crash Davis Fav: Chet Steadman http://t.co/Dkg3oB2zHv
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  5. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Willie Mays Hayes Fav: Kenny Kawaguchi http://t.co/hljdsOJhM6
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Henry Rowengartner Fav: Hamilton Porter http://t.co/jr1BkrNINg
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Benny "The Jet" Rodriguez Fav: Pedro Cerrano http://t.co/UJbAAcnTGd
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Wild Thing Fav: Carlos (Benchwarmers) http://t.co/MFMGYZobBp
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Fictional Baseball Player Bracket: Sweet 16 Edition #BaseballSwag http://t.co/yt86PxrbGu
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: RT @cspivey9: Why is it that MLB plays 80% nite games during season but none during Spring Training?
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 6:42 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: That was definitely a Mabelline call
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 5:48 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 28 | Duke vs. Boston College | 12pm 🔊 http://t.co/Q9TT9tnwGv 📊 http://t.co/ABj000ksDo #goduke
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:53 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: YOU GUYS!!! It's an automatic pancake maker!!! http://t.co/PDADiFc1IW
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 10:47 AM
  14. Chris__Edwards: Brunch and baseball today from Delaware... Join me at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @Duke_BASE takes on Boston College
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:25 AM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: I am not down with this temperature. Where did spring go?
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:11 AM
  16. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: 2 semesters at Butte 3 semesters at Cal 10 years a Wisconsin resident. I'll pull for any team I want. But I don'…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  17. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: Also with interview requests, sometimes the answer is yes and sometimes it's no. I'm not there for u, I'm there to sup…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  18. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: To the biggest twitter crybaby of the night, I had a pass to be on the court. Send your complaints to the A.D. #quitcr
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  19. JamesAlverson: RT @WaldenKen: Barry, do you approve of @AaronRodgers12 cheering in Bucky section in a black tee? http://t.co/mEgGnyR3l8
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @LoriAnnT11: What do I love most about listening to @Chris__Edwards call baseball? The things he talks about between plays! #PancakeMach
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 1:59 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball