Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Triton

Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

Cleveland turns it on for win over Triton

Oct 18, 2014

The Cleveland Rams (7-1, 2-0 Two Rivers 3A) started slow but ended with a big win at Triton (0-8, 0-2 Two Rivers 3A) Friday night, 62-26.

NCHSAA releases dual team tennis brackets

Oct 13, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released the brackets for the 2014 dual team girls tennis state playoffs on Monday morning.

South Johnston surge leaves Triton winless

Oct 11, 2014

South Johnston scored 28 unanswered points to win it 42-34.

[RSS] Triton Archive
Triton Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 Corinth Holders L 22-41
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Corinth Holders L 1-9
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Eastern Alamance L 2-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 02 Eastern Alamance L 54-63
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland7-10.87520-40.833
Smithfield-Selma2-10.6677-70.500
Western Harnett2-30.4004-120.250
South Johnston3-50.37513-80.619
Triton1-20.3335-100.333
Corinth Holders1-40.2003-140.176
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.
Summers: Garner vs. Harnett Central, Cleveland vs. Triton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights Garner vs. Harnett Central and Cleveland vs. Triton.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Armstrong: Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County (Sept. 12, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Triton vs. Overhills (Aug. 29, 2014)
Overhills earned a 34-20 win over Triton Friday.
Highlights: Triton vs. Cape Fear (Aug. 22, 2014)
Cape Fear had a big home win to open their football season, 39-7 over Triton.
Highlights: Lee County 14, Triton 7
After starting slow in the first half, Lee County found its running game and ended up with a 14-7 win over Triton Saturday afternoon in the third game of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree.
Triton's Penny: Pleased with defense
Triton head coach Ben Penny said he was pleased with the defensive effort by his team at the 2014 HighSchoolOT Jamboree.
2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree Announcement Show
Nick Stevens announces the 16-team field for the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree, which features teams from six different counties in the area.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 03 @Cleveland L 45-64
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston3-10.7509-30.750
Cleveland3-10.7508-30.727
Triton1-10.5003-10.750
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-30.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-30.0001-60.143
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram to announce college decision on Monday http://t.co/kSVYlsNqr0
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 12:35 AM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Humbled to be a small part of such a great cause. This year, @Duke_BASE raised over $6,000 for @Vs_Cancer! http://t.co/ICfWUQZj4W
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:54 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: RT @AGoldFan: Huge day for Brandon Ingram tomorrow. We've got it covered live with @NickStevensHSOT live from the gym at 5:45! #999thefan
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:39 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: RT @AGoldFan: Huge day for Brandon Ingram tomorrow. We've got it covered live with @NickStevensHSOT live from the gym at 5:45! #999thefan
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:39 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: RT @BCHanks: BBQ time! RT @NickStevensHSOT I'm headed to Kinston tomorrow for Brandon Ingram's commitment. Full coverage on @HighSchoolOT! …
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:24 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll be on @999TheFan with @AGoldFan tomorrow afternoon live from Kinston to talk Brandon Ingram too.
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:15 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: I'll be on @999TheFan with @AGoldFan tomorrow afternoon live from Kinston to talk Brandon Ingram too.
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:15 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm headed to Kinston tomorrow for Brandon Ingram's commitment. Full coverage on @HighSchoolOT! #HSOT #WRAL
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:08 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: I'm headed to Kinston tomorrow for Brandon Ingram's commitment. Full coverage on @HighSchoolOT! #HSOT #WRAL
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:08 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @jrand44: Listening to my boy @Chris__Edwards on #999thefan on the drive home from church!! #thataboy #dukebaseball
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 8:38 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: Thanks to @999TheFan for picking up today's @Duke_BASE game. Appreciate the commitment to college baseball!
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 8:38 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: THRILLED to play a small part RT @Vs_Cancer: Blue wins today in the battle vs. childhood cancer thanks to @duke_base. http://t.co/4qEJ5cdh5E
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 8:37 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @NCAngelsfan: @JamesAlverson spotted in State's dugout this afternoon #aventisasorcerer #Hoosblues http://t.co/WZPp9geHsu
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:58 PM
  14. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Full team pic with shaved heads! Thanks to @Vs_Cancer and Great Clips! #curekidscancer https://t.co/EZu607e47O
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:17 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: Two walk offs for Pack in 1 day. Dunand bombs his 5th of year and lifts the Pack to a 5-3 win over UVA. Huge series win for NCSU #ACCBASE
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:09 PM
  16. Chris__Edwards: RT @chasejns: Love driving into @Duke_BASE and listening to @Chris__Edwards on @999TheFan live. #voiceofchoice
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:02 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Bubby Riley walks off UVA ... Pack even the series with a 4-3 win. Rubber game to come. HUGE GAME for both NCSU and UVA #ACCBASE
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 2:51 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: WE ARE ON THE AIR WITH @Duke_BASE listen now on @999TheFan or http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 2:17 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: A look at the @duke_base scorecard so far. We'll finish game two of the series and play game three… https://t.co/OtrICgbUB8
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 12:23 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Join me today at 12:45 on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for today’s @Duke_BASE suspended game doubleheader. #GoDuke
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 9:00 AM
  21. JamesAlverson: So people are full up rioting in Baltimore and cable news is covering the White House Correspondents dinner. Mmmkay. What's news?
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:38 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: Tomorrow's @Duke_BASE games will both air on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Our pregame starts at 12:45 for the suspended game.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:13 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: RT @Kennykop5: Tomorrow is Disney day at Jack Coombs field! Be ready to hear some of your favorite disney songs as we play 11 inning of bas…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:52 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @SRMHSAD: Southeast Raleigh Men and Women win GNRC Championships http://t.co/7qC0AgRIRa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:15 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill's Kantor awarded Foot Locker scholarship http://t.co/CSNTGDUgXg
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 9:32 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Cameron Dove, Eastern Wayne (April 23, 2015) http://t.co/99Tecrtv74
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 7:15 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Heritage gets past Green Hope, 7-2 http://t.co/NLbvqpTQWE
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 1:34 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Apex boys, Cary girls win SWAC track championships http://t.co/ibwhf6UI7r
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 12:28 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage 7, Green Hope 2 - Final
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:39 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage leads Green Hope 7-2 going into the T7. Falcons have 3 outs left.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:24 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 5 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:10 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCougars: Congratulations to our Women's Lacrosse team on their first ever win in program history. 12-10 over Enloe.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:08 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 4 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:53 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 3 innings, Heritage holds a 4-2 lead over Green Hope
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:36 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's a great day for some baseball. https://t.co/388ixjxHF1
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:26 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 2 innings, Green Hope & Heritage are tied at 2-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:18 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 1 inning Heritage leads Green Hope 2-0.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:04 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Hoggard, North Iredell coaches named NCHSAA Coaches of the Year http://t.co/ZwqZ5H0t7G
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central sets record for most consecutive softball wins http://t.co/eJ9Lv1mG45
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball