Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Triton

Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

Cleveland turns it on for win over Triton

Oct 18, 2014

The Cleveland Rams (7-1, 2-0 Two Rivers 3A) started slow but ended with a big win at Triton (0-8, 0-2 Two Rivers 3A) Friday night, 62-26.

NCHSAA releases dual team tennis brackets

Oct 13, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released the brackets for the 2014 dual team girls tennis state playoffs on Monday morning.

South Johnston surge leaves Triton winless

Oct 11, 2014

South Johnston scored 28 unanswered points to win it 42-34.

[RSS] Triton Archive
Triton Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 Corinth Holders L 22-41
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Corinth Holders L 1-9
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Eastern Alamance L 2-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 02 Eastern Alamance L 54-63
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland7-10.87520-40.833
Smithfield-Selma2-10.6677-70.500
Western Harnett2-30.4004-120.250
South Johnston3-50.37513-80.619
Triton1-20.3335-100.333
Corinth Holders1-40.2003-140.176
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.
Summers: Garner vs. Harnett Central, Cleveland vs. Triton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights Garner vs. Harnett Central and Cleveland vs. Triton.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Armstrong: Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County (Sept. 12, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Triton vs. Overhills (Aug. 29, 2014)
Overhills earned a 34-20 win over Triton Friday.
Highlights: Triton vs. Cape Fear (Aug. 22, 2014)
Cape Fear had a big home win to open their football season, 39-7 over Triton.
Highlights: Lee County 14, Triton 7
After starting slow in the first half, Lee County found its running game and ended up with a 14-7 win over Triton Saturday afternoon in the third game of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree.
Triton's Penny: Pleased with defense
Triton head coach Ben Penny said he was pleased with the defensive effort by his team at the 2014 HighSchoolOT Jamboree.
2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree Announcement Show
Nick Stevens announces the 16-team field for the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree, which features teams from six different counties in the area.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 03 @Cleveland L 45-64
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston3-10.7509-30.750
Cleveland3-10.7508-30.727
Triton1-10.5003-10.750
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-30.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-30.0001-60.143
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @CBSSports: A ray of light for West Virginia fans. This was the ACTUAL score at halftime of the Tune Squad/Monstars classic.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 11:08 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @CBSSportsCBB: http://t.co/zsrIWt7w9P
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:52 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: Hey, WV almost has as many points as minutes played. That's good right?
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:22 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: RT @BrianMFloyd: THEY ARE DUNKING ON TEAMMATES http://t.co/m2BbnjwkAk http://t.co/EMUQRuJj4G
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:19 PM
  5. JamesAlverson: RT @DerekMedlin: Kentucky players have resorted to dunking on their own teammates for entertainment.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:14 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: So when does #wvu & Bob Huggins reach for the reset button on the console #Restart
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:12 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @APBaylor247: Me to WVU, RN: http://t.co/FrVOX1mbVg
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:10 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @JayBilas: Kentucky's press ain't bad, either.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:10 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: RT @Shannon_Penn: The worst RT @begeezee5211: @Shannon_Penn i watched the game with the tv on mute dawg.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:09 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: RT @Shannon_Penn: I'm trying my best to enjoy #UNCvsWIS... #ShutUpReggie
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:09 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: RT @DanWetzel: So what happened to the West Virginia press?
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 10:08 PM
  12. JamesAlverson: Welp. All-ACC final four was a fun daydream ... A.B.C. A) Always B) Be C) Closing. Carolina couldn't do it. Not quite there
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 9:50 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: We've arrived in Delaware! Up first, a little BP at Hannah Stadium. #goduke http://t.co/wL8ENhPGej http://t.co/qtxZA8CM6M
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 9:49 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: Again, I repeat. Give it to 5
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 9:46 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: MOAAAAAARRR PAIGE. MOAAAAARRR
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 9:44 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: Give it to 5
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 9:43 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Marcus Paige MUST touch the basketball EVERY time down the floor now for UNC to pull this out. Need a couple stops too
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 9:41 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: RT @joeovies: Back to UNC/Wisconsin. Remember, Tar Heels... http://t.co/cpeqPqbZNo
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 8:57 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. Story tomorrow on #HSOT.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  21. JamesAlverson: RT @ChestPassDemps: Coach Smith willed his trust to send a $200 check to each his former players following his passing. #DeanSmith
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 1:20 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball