Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Triton

Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

Cleveland turns it on for win over Triton

Oct 18, 2014

The Cleveland Rams (7-1, 2-0 Two Rivers 3A) started slow but ended with a big win at Triton (0-8, 0-2 Two Rivers 3A) Friday night, 62-26.

NCHSAA releases dual team tennis brackets

Oct 13, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released the brackets for the 2014 dual team girls tennis state playoffs on Monday morning.

South Johnston surge leaves Triton winless

Oct 11, 2014

South Johnston scored 28 unanswered points to win it 42-34.

[RSS] Triton Archive
Triton Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 Corinth Holders L 22-41
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Corinth Holders L 1-9
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Eastern Alamance L 2-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 09 Cleveland L 55-70
Jan. 27 Corinth Holders  
Jan. 29 @Terry Sanford  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland3-10.75015-30.833
South Johnston2-20.50012-50.706
Smithfield-Selma1-10.5006-70.462
Triton1-10.5005-80.385
Western Harnett1-20.3333-110.214
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-120.200
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.
Summers: Garner vs. Harnett Central, Cleveland vs. Triton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights Garner vs. Harnett Central and Cleveland vs. Triton.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Armstrong: Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County (Sept. 12, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Triton vs. Overhills (Aug. 29, 2014)
Overhills earned a 34-20 win over Triton Friday.
Highlights: Triton vs. Cape Fear (Aug. 22, 2014)
Cape Fear had a big home win to open their football season, 39-7 over Triton.
Highlights: Lee County 14, Triton 7
After starting slow in the first half, Lee County found its running game and ended up with a 14-7 win over Triton Saturday afternoon in the third game of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree.
Triton's Penny: Pleased with defense
Triton head coach Ben Penny said he was pleased with the defensive effort by his team at the 2014 HighSchoolOT Jamboree.
2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree Announcement Show
Nick Stevens announces the 16-team field for the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree, which features teams from six different counties in the area.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 15 @Harnett Central W 63-46
Jan. 27 Corinth Holders  
Jan. 29 @Terry Sanford  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland1-01.0006-20.750
South Johnston1-10.5007-30.700
Corinth Holders0-00.0002-01.000
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Triton0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-10.0001-40.200
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Banner going up at home! #GoDuke #Coach1K #ThereIsOnly1K http://t.co/3VGlaImAco
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:53 PM
  2. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Millbrook's Marshall to commit Tuesday http://t.co/K7ViBmGYWo #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:48 PM
  3. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Our lens on Marcus Marshall http://t.co/iSo0ci2kkv #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:48 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MBB: Great finish! Great moment in college basketball! #theresonly1K #Coach1K http://t.co/0deL7YKu7V
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:51 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #TheresOnly1K #Coach1K http://t.co/Ne8gWdbAb1
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:40 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #DukeWins 77-68!! http://t.co/AB0e7EtRmN
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:26 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #DukeWins 77-68!! http://t.co/AB0e7EtRmN
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:24 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Congrats, #Coach1K
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:23 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: ONIONS - double order!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:16 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: This game is going to be a classic Gus finish.
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:00 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @GoMCHSCheer: @HighSchoolOT thank you for coming out to support cheer this weekend!!!!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:38 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: @gomchscheer We're always looking to do things better. We had fun. We'll be back next year!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:37 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: So you can review fouls anytime but you can't review end of half situations. Sounds about right for the NCAA
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:19 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's Marshall to commit Tuesday http://t.co/VrvxmkcEo3
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:14 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: @PrincetonHSNC RB Johnny Frasier (@JohnnyOsoFast) committed to #NCSU last night: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT http://t.co/euxTjWT8KE
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:11 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: 201 photos from @WCPSS Cheer Competition on Saturday: http://t.co/kLQmxPXIBD #HSOT http://t.co/4NlS6vRbbh
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:43 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Broughton took home top honors at the @WCPSS Cheerleading Competition on Saturday: http://t.co/kLQmxPXIBD #HSOT http://t.co/A4iDgoXLRG
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:41 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore says RB Marcus Marshall will announce his college commitment on Tues at 2:30…
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:27 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore says RB Marcus Marshall will announce his college commitment on Tues at 2:30 PM. #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:26 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Gus calling the Duke game today! Only thing missing is my man Bill Raftery.
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:03 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek's Grisel commits to Charleston http://t.co/hGcQZIJbCn
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:02 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek QB Brant Grisel committed to the Univ. of Charleston today: http://t.co/fZaWdb8Qap #HSOT http://t.co/uBHIFAJMUT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:00 PM
  23. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek's Grisel commits to Charleston http://t.co/0SQ66VBCFo
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:57 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: Middle Creek QB Brant Grisel has committed to the Univ. of Charleston in West Virginia: http://t.co/NfdLSDg6fM #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:52 PM
  25. Chris__Edwards: #GoDuke #CoachK1K
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:45 PM
  26. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/pAtP9r6e6H #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:55 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Hendersonville wide receiver earns spot in NCHSAA Record Book http://t.co/JmnoVsovmw
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:48 AM
  28. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/HYsHFnsgjy #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:30 AM
  29. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/J5dvIx8joA
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:25 AM
  30. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/l4jP27gpui #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:00 AM
  31. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/z5jMFsoSvn
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 11:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Photos from the Wake County Schools Cheerleading Competition http://t.co/8eoBsVXvZg
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Princeton RB Frasier commits to NC State http://t.co/XBM02tL3IE
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier committed to #NCState tonight: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT #NCSU #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:01 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL http://t.co/1dlw36QUag
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier makes commitment to NC State http://t.co/V9fNAhtz58
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:22 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:18 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/t9zCRYmpEo
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: East Wake blows out Garner in girls basketball, 61-22 http://t.co/Mv1zyvQXYH
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Garner boys survive East Wake in overtime http://t.co/TA4iONVVmM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball