Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Triton

Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

Cleveland turns it on for win over Triton

Oct 18, 2014

The Cleveland Rams (7-1, 2-0 Two Rivers 3A) started slow but ended with a big win at Triton (0-8, 0-2 Two Rivers 3A) Friday night, 62-26.

NCHSAA releases dual team tennis brackets

Oct 13, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released the brackets for the 2014 dual team girls tennis state playoffs on Monday morning.

South Johnston surge leaves Triton winless

Oct 11, 2014

South Johnston scored 28 unanswered points to win it 42-34.

[RSS] Triton Archive
Triton Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 Corinth Holders L 22-41
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Corinth Holders L 1-9
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Eastern Alamance L 2-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 15 @Harnett Central L 43-49
Dec. 27 @TBA  
Dec. 29 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland0-00.0005-10.833
South Johnston0-00.0004-10.800
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0003-10.750
Western Harnett0-00.0001-10.500
Corinth Holders0-00.0000-10.000
Triton0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.
Summers: Garner vs. Harnett Central, Cleveland vs. Triton (Oct. 17, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights Garner vs. Harnett Central and Cleveland vs. Triton.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Armstrong: Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County (Sept. 12, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Overhills vs. Harnett Central, Western Harnett vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Triton vs. Overhills (Aug. 29, 2014)
Overhills earned a 34-20 win over Triton Friday.
Highlights: Triton vs. Cape Fear (Aug. 22, 2014)
Cape Fear had a big home win to open their football season, 39-7 over Triton.
Highlights: Lee County 14, Triton 7
After starting slow in the first half, Lee County found its running game and ended up with a 14-7 win over Triton Saturday afternoon in the third game of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree.
Triton's Penny: Pleased with defense
Triton head coach Ben Penny said he was pleased with the defensive effort by his team at the 2014 HighSchoolOT Jamboree.
2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree Announcement Show
Nick Stevens announces the 16-team field for the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree, which features teams from six different counties in the area.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 15 @Harnett Central W 63-46
Dec. 22 @TBA  
Dec. 23 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders0-00.0002-01.000
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Triton0-00.0002-01.000
Cleveland0-00.0005-20.714
South Johnston0-00.0005-20.714
Western Harnett0-00.0001-20.333
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook post Rob Brown will enter the #HSOTInvite 4 points shy of the 1,000-point mark for his career. #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 4:05 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook post Rob Brown will enter the #HSOTInvite 4 points shy of the 1,000-point mark for his career. #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 4:05 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: Final: Millbrook 91, Hoggard 59
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:55 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: Brown just went to the bench. He may score his 1,000th point at the #HSOTInvite.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:49 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: Rob Brown is 4 points away from career point 1,000 with 3:39 left. Millbrook leads Hoggard 79-48.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:48 PM
  6. NickStevensHSOT: End 3Q: Millbrook 69, Hoggard 41 #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:37 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: RT @MillbrookMBB: Passes Carlee Clemons for 14th All-Time in scoring RT @NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons had 18 first half points for Millbr…
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:25 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons had 18 first half points for Millbrook. #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:12 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: Half: Millbrook 50, Hoggard 28 #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:11 PM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: Oh and Chris Clemons got in on the dunk party too. #hsot #millbrook #Cap8 http://t.co/E94YtxhmvX
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:07 PM
  11. NickStevensHSOT: Hello, Rob Brown. #millbrook #hsot #Cap8 http://t.co/Pa8kn8N0gF
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:04 PM
  12. NickStevensHSOT: End 1Q: Millbrook 21, Hoggard 18 #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:56 PM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: Timeout Hoggard. They trail Millbrook 12-4 with 4:33 left in 1Q. #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:47 PM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: Taking a break from #HSOTInvite prep work for some actual basketball. Millbrook hosting Hoggard. #HSOThttp://t.co/CeGI51Pf7n
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:40 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Back by popular demand: We've hired a professional DJ for the nightcap games at the #HSOTInvite again this year.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:13 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @BCHanks: Getting lots of calls/texts/emails about credentialing for #HSOTInvite; we've had most requests EVER; all notifications by 10 …
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 1:43 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Are you coming to the #HSOTInvite? We tip off at 1:50p on Friday, 10:30a Saturday, Monday & Tuesday. Last games tip at 8:30p each day.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 1:43 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: We've previewed all 16 boys teams in the #HSOTInvite. If you missed any of the previews, click here: http://t.co/EQN2NSXdNH #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 12:03 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: They'll be at #HSOTInvite MT @USATODAYhss: Harry Giles, Wesleyan Christian snap Mater Dei's 46-game winning streak http://t.co/wKcTla6uVS
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:55 AM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: Think I'm going to go check out @MillbrookMBB vs. @HoggardHoops this afternoon. Not like I have any #HSOTInvite work to do.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:51 AM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Stay up-to-date with #WRALWrestling and #HSOTInvite tourneys this holiday season with our email newsletter: http://t.co/9hjQrWVf5L
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:45 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: New Bern's Hughes commits to UNC http://t.co/enWzPkgVqS
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:27 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Hanks: Saluting an unsung Holiday Invitational hero http://t.co/CjbfVnddVn
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:27 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: New Bern football player Mike Hughes commits to UNC over Florida and NC State http://t.co/MFdm6nV3Ze
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:15 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: New Bern football player Mike Hughes has committed to #UNC. #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:10 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Later today we'll start previewing the #HSOTInvite girls field. It is loaded this year.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:08 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite column from @BCHanks: Saluting an unsung Holiday Invitational hero: http://t.co/QNTOdqMpWv #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:05 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @greatnessupon: #HSOTInvite this weekend ! So ready
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 9:59 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @A_Watson05: #Warready 😈😈👌👌#HSOTInvite http://t.co/XKfhuMQvoj
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 9:59 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: You're what?? RT @dewayne_jr14: Honestly tight I'm missin the #HSOTInvite
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 9:58 AM
  31. NickStevensHSOT: Best Christmas ornament ever. #krispykreme #christmas #hotnow http://t.co/B6VxleuxD2
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 5:40 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Virginia Episcopal makes first visit to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/dcJLzyd0Mr
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:20 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Thon Maker returns to Holiday Invitational, but with Athlete Institute http://t.co/xbh3uZasue
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:20 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: #Panthers with the win. One more. Win and get in. #KeepPounding
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:07 PM
  35. NickStevensHSOT: Dear Falcons, thank you. Now #GeauxHomeSaints. #KeepPounding
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:04 PM
  36. Chris__Edwards: Good crowd at Cameron today. Doing the PA for Duke Women vs. Kentucky http://t.co/HT2tYYkUlu
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 3:23 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: We can't wait for Friday. The #HSOTInvite heats up Friday at Broughton & Cary Academy. Visit http://t.co/OlnOkwHXSp for details. #HSOT
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:59 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @KHSVOICE: #HSOTInvite Rosters loaded into DakStats. A bit more excited than usual to see this tournament. Great people with whom to …
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:58 PM
  39. NickStevensHSOT: Nyheim spoke about comparison to Anthony Barbour (http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL), so we pulled Barbour's commitment video: http://t.co/eHxcZQWI4V
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:37 AM
  40. NickStevensHSOT: Here's my story on Nyheim & Nyah Hines… Story: http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL Video: http://t.co/9Cumvci8GH http://t.co/rwtKYx7dGc
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:25 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball