Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Terry Sanford

Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA

Mar 30, 2015

Kinston High School's Brandon Ingram, one of the most sought after basketball recruits in the Class of 2015, has been named the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association's Player of the Year.

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

[RSS] Terry Sanford Archive
Terry Sanford Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 Chapel Hill L 20-23
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford6-01.0009-40.692
Lee County4-20.6679-30.750
Southern Lee4-20.6678-50.615
Gray's Creek4-20.6677-50.583
Union Pines2-40.3336-60.500
Douglas Byrd1-50.1671-100.091
Westover0-60.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 08 Lee County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Lee2-0-01.0004-3-10.625
Lee County5-1-00.8338-7-00.533
Terry Sanford1-1-00.5003-3-00.500
Gray's Creek2-2-00.5003-4-00.429
Union Pines1-2-00.3332-5-00.286
Westover0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Douglas Byrd0-5-00.0000-8-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Asheboro L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Douglas Byrd1-01.0001-01.000
Terry Sanford2-01.0004-10.800
Gray's Creek1-10.5004-20.667
Lee County0-10.0004-20.667
Union Pines0-10.0001-20.333
Southern Lee0-00.0000-00.000
Westover0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 @Ashbrook W 67-60
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford5-01.00016-20.889
Westover7-20.77813-90.591
Southern Lee4-30.5719-90.500
Union Pines3-30.5007-100.412
Gray's Creek2-30.4004-90.308
Douglas Byrd1-60.1431-160.059
Lee County0-60.0004-120.250
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Chapel Hill vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 21, 2014)
Chapel Hill edged Terry Sanford 23-20 Friday.
Highlights: Eastern Guilford vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 14, 2014)
Terry Sanford cruised to a 45-6 win over Eastern Guilford Friday.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Westover (Nov. 7, 2014)
Terry Sanford blanked Westover 41-0 Friday in their regular season finale.
Holliday: Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Munden: Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford, Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest (Oct. 3, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford and Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Highlights: Pine Forest vs. Terry Sanford (Sept. 5, 2014)
Terry Sanford had a 35-12 win over Pine Forest.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Seventy-First (Aug. 29, 2014)
Seventy-First defeated Terry Sanford Friday, 20-7.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 03 Eastern Alamance L 42-47
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford3-01.0005-10.833
Gray's Creek1-01.0002-10.667
Lee County3-01.0004-30.571
Westover2-10.6675-10.833
Southern Lee1-20.3332-40.333
Douglas Byrd0-50.0001-70.125
Union Pines0-20.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Suing over playing time. That's what amateur sports are coming to. Sad. Just sad.
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:05 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: Suing over playing time. That's what amateur sports are coming to. Sad. Just sad.
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:05 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: From the world of "You Can't Make This Up" … A volleyball player in Virginia is suing over playing time:
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:04 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: From the world of "You Can't Make This Up" … A volleyball player in Virginia is suing over playing time: http://t.co/tE9ykSCJip
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:04 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Tough day. RT @Duke_BASE: Matuella, Hendrix to miss remainder of season: http://t.co/DBBjNY5pNc
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 8:24 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: RT @MiddleCreekAD: Check out Middle Creek former athlete and current coach Rashawn King on UNC TV/PBS live at 8:00pm tonight!
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 7:50 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: RT @MiddleCreekAD: Check out Middle Creek former athlete and current coach Rashawn King on UNC TV/PBS live at 8:00pm tonight!
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 7:50 PM
  8. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/gAhHK1FE1N #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 6:50 PM
  9. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/iku2MUBl9S
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 6:26 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: McDonald's All-American Game tips off Wednesday night, features Kinston's Ingram http://t.co/Eg4Suqlxiw
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:37 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Tonight's McDonadl's All-American Game features Kinston star Brandon Ingram: http://t.co/Lpj9NNLR0Y #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:22 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Two proposed laws would impact high school sports in NC if they are passed: http://t.co/CieDBCelQA #HSOT #WRAL
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:21 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/w62xxowYUu
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Proposed laws could impact high school sports in NC http://t.co/taNI63ZxL4
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Samuel Drew, Rosewood (March 31, 2015) http://t.co/pwFwXYDPXQ
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Rosewood wrestler Samuel Drew tore both ACLs but still wrestled for a state championship: http://t.co/NRLM7lP7xc #WRAL
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 1:55 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Those of us five days from fantasy baseball season are probably trying to tame the wrath of Jobu #FantasyBaseball http://t.co/YauvorJKLb
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 8:50 PM
  18. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/jrdab3tkU8
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:18 PM
  19. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/oqwsmQtJtU
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:09 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Gorgeous day for some baseball! Join us at Coombs at 6 pm for Duke v Campbell! #goduke https://t.co/2BZOsVyHd3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Home whites for today's game v. Campbell #goduke https://t.co/b3X5QYdzTA
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 29 | Campbell at Duke | 6 pm | #goduke 💻📱 http://t.co/XXIsDtO9DD 🔊 http://t.co/Z66usPxwbY 📊 http://t.co/Titm8I8alY
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  23. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/DqAffze2xm #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:29 PM
  24. HSOTMidSouth: PINE FOREST: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/pVQ6rsABPK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:50 PM
  25. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/GGMir2QqX3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:35 PM
  26. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/sCqte1fQbt
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:29 PM
  27. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/iJ3fo2nMcu #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:17 PM
  28. Chris__Edwards: Chamber of Commerce Day in Durham! See you at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for @Duke_BASE vs. Campbell! http://t.co/34cgu9Hn1Z
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:14 PM
  29. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/I1JoV2RH3f #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:09 PM
  30. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/ci2MWH4TfK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:52 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/SQYEHQqekJ
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:48 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Clark's freshman year at Cincinnati 'better than expected' http://t.co/3DrKkimkRB
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:28 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Clayton's @Gary11_Clark had a 'better than expected' freshman season at Cincinnati: http://t.co/gcV8z6s8QU http://t.co/W4F6PZ58om
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 10:57 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/WbTitMadTr
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 9:07 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Per ESPN, Raleigh native Anton Gill will transfer from Louisville. He averaged 2.5 PPG this past season.
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 7:22 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/ylYY1l5AvD
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/wGiyWTsrhx
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball