Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Terry Sanford

Football: Chapel Hill vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 21, 2014)

Nov 22, 2014

Chapel Hill went on the road Friday night and defeated Terry Sanford in the second round of the playoffs, 23-20.

Football: Eastern Guilford vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Terry Sanford runs away with a 45-6 victory over Eastern Guilford

Terry Sanford drills Eastern Guilford, 45-6

Nov 15, 2014

Over and over Friday night, the deejay in the Terry Sanford press box demanded, by way of playing that 2000 classic by the Baha Men on every Bulldog first down, to know exactly "Who Let the Dogs Out".

[RSS] Terry Sanford Archive
Terry Sanford Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 Chapel Hill L 20-23
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford6-01.0009-40.692
Lee County4-20.6679-30.750
Southern Lee4-20.6678-50.615
Gray's Creek4-20.6677-50.583
Union Pines2-40.3336-60.500
Douglas Byrd1-50.1671-100.091
Westover0-60.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 08 Lee County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Lee2-0-01.0004-3-10.625
Lee County5-1-00.8338-7-00.533
Terry Sanford1-1-00.5003-3-00.500
Gray's Creek2-2-00.5003-4-00.429
Union Pines1-2-00.3332-5-00.286
Westover0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Douglas Byrd0-5-00.0000-8-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Asheboro L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Douglas Byrd1-01.0001-01.000
Terry Sanford2-01.0004-10.800
Gray's Creek1-10.5004-20.667
Lee County0-10.0004-20.667
Union Pines0-10.0001-20.333
Southern Lee0-00.0000-00.000
Westover0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 06 @Lee County W 55-36
Feb. 03 @Gray's Creek  
Feb. 06 Lee County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford3-01.00011-20.846
Westover6-01.00011-60.647
Union Pines3-30.5007-100.412
Southern Lee2-30.4007-80.467
Gray's Creek1-20.3333-80.273
Douglas Byrd1-40.2001-140.067
Lee County0-50.0004-110.267
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Chapel Hill vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 21, 2014)
Chapel Hill edged Terry Sanford 23-20 Friday.
Highlights: Eastern Guilford vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 14, 2014)
Terry Sanford cruised to a 45-6 win over Eastern Guilford Friday.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Westover (Nov. 7, 2014)
Terry Sanford blanked Westover 41-0 Friday in their regular season finale.
Holliday: Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Munden: Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford, Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest (Oct. 3, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford and Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Highlights: Pine Forest vs. Terry Sanford (Sept. 5, 2014)
Terry Sanford had a 35-12 win over Pine Forest.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Seventy-First (Aug. 29, 2014)
Seventy-First defeated Terry Sanford Friday, 20-7.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 18 @Douglas Byrd W 64-22
Feb. 03 @Gray's Creek  
Feb. 06 Lee County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Westover2-01.0005-01.000
Terry Sanford2-01.0003-01.000
Lee County2-01.0003-30.500
Southern Lee1-10.5002-30.400
Gray's Creek0-00.0001-10.500
Douglas Byrd0-40.0001-60.143
Union Pines0-20.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. NickStevensHSOT: Preparing myself for Super Bowl disappointment tonight. I can think of 31 teams other than the Patriots I would rather see win...
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 12:41 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @TheBenSwain: @AGoldFan @jmgl @joeovies @JamesAlverson congrats guys! one fourth of the way to the regional EGOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 11:02 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @jmgl: Het @joeovies @AGoldFan @JamesAlverson -- you are #Emmys winners! #WRAL #missionormoney
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:46 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: The new HS basketball polls come out tomorrow afternoon on http://t.co/hKAQlb5Tes. There may be major changes this week! #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:10 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Great night looking ahead to the 2015 season. Can not wait to share all of the moments of the @Duke_BASE season with you!
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:53 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @DurhamBullsTurf: A great time 2nite @ @Duke_BASE 1st Pitch Banquet. We've gone from partners 2 friends & look forward to the future. ht…
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:03 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: RT @waltersblake7: So very honored and blessed to say that I have been appointed to the United States Military Academy! #USMA19
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:21 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: We can arrange that! RT @Jon_Massey07: Is it too much to ask for me to be featured on an episode of Pepper with @Chris__Edwards
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:07 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: Reminder: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:48 AM
  10. JamesAlverson: On the road with the Sports Shop this morning on .@BuzzSportsRadio With a studio audience http://t.co/bdCzZPGLEb
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:09 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's girls pull away from Broughton, 51-41 http://t.co/oXF5o8HxpJ
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: No. 2 Broughton takes down No. 1 Millbrook, 82-73 http://t.co/0GIiTGsXEl
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: Athens Drive earns one-point win over Apex in girls basketball http://t.co/DuRmqypJ9r
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Holly Springs beats Cary, 74-73 http://t.co/JuL52poK57
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: East Wake gets road win at Southeast Raleigh, 66-54 http://t.co/QqWOOUV2Op
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Hillside's girls basketball team hammers Jordan http://t.co/xJQu8A8pao
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Panther Creek edges Green Hope, 58-55 http://t.co/UnsLxxQzST
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  18. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/IugA30RjWp
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:53 AM
  19. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/AtLglvKUTG
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:46 AM
  20. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:17 AM
  21. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:03 AM
  22. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/JCw6deam58 #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 1:50 AM
  23. Chris__Edwards: PROGRAM UPDATE: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:26 AM
  24. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/5Oov0SzI0n #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:25 AM
  25. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/N1o1fSKoGb #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:20 AM
  26. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/t2YYveDk6M #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:18 AM
  27. NickStevensHSOT: RT @Hoop_Dreamz21: Our student section tonight tho!! @SportsCenter @espn @Ballislife @NickStevensHSOT http://t.co/iozXYiWFYP
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:56 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Stanford was the right fit athletically, academically for Bryce Love http://t.co/UqzGP8VgxS
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 8:22 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @danak728: #westandup #neverforgetHSOT2014 http://t.co/ndrYMn3GqZ
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:56 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Look familiar @bchanks? No this isn't left over from the #HSOTInvite. http://t.co/TBvMBHEowT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Holliday Gym is about to sell out for this Broughton-Millbrook game and it's not even the #HSOTInvite.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCounselors: @HighSchoolOT thank u 4 covering our many amazing athletes-especially Bryce Love's big announcement today! @GoStanford
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:45 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: 39 photos from Wake Forest RB Bryce Love's commitment to #Stanford: http://t.co/PfFdT3HAG9 #HSOT http://t.co/6dl6ieNCzz
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:36 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Full video of the Bryce Love press conference can be seen here: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:28 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: Wake Forest football coach Reggie Lucas says Stanford is getting a great athlete & person: http://t.co/tHA8plsNoO #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: We talk 1-on-1 with Wake Forest RB Bryce Love (@Blovee_23): http://t.co/2iVqSQuFzC #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Stanford was the right fit all around for Bryce Love: http://t.co/OmfeFRSrv7 #HSOT http://t.co/orzzNKq8fg
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:25 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Bryce Love commits to Stanford http://t.co/3qmfZWA7CU
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:41 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @trendinaliaUS: The tweet with the most impact of the 'Bryce Love' Trend, was published by @HighSchoolOT: http://t.co/3xW3aBBeLZ (59 RTs…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:29 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball