Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Terry Sanford

Football: Chapel Hill vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 21, 2014)

Nov 22, 2014

Chapel Hill went on the road Friday night and defeated Terry Sanford in the second round of the playoffs, 23-20.

Football: Eastern Guilford vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Terry Sanford runs away with a 45-6 victory over Eastern Guilford

Terry Sanford drills Eastern Guilford, 45-6

Nov 15, 2014

Over and over Friday night, the deejay in the Terry Sanford press box demanded, by way of playing that 2000 classic by the Baha Men on every Bulldog first down, to know exactly "Who Let the Dogs Out".

[RSS] Terry Sanford Archive
Terry Sanford Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 Chapel Hill L 20-23
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford6-01.0009-40.692
Lee County4-20.6679-30.750
Southern Lee4-20.6678-50.615
Gray's Creek4-20.6677-50.583
Union Pines2-40.3336-60.500
Douglas Byrd1-50.1671-100.091
Westover0-60.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 08 Lee County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Lee2-0-01.0004-3-10.625
Lee County5-1-00.8338-7-00.533
Terry Sanford1-1-00.5003-3-00.500
Gray's Creek2-2-00.5003-4-00.429
Union Pines1-2-00.3332-5-00.286
Westover0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Douglas Byrd0-5-00.0000-8-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Asheboro L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Douglas Byrd1-01.0001-01.000
Terry Sanford2-01.0004-10.800
Gray's Creek1-10.5004-20.667
Lee County0-10.0004-20.667
Union Pines0-10.0001-20.333
Southern Lee0-00.0000-00.000
Westover0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 06 Northern Durham L 64-77
Dec. 18 @Douglas Byrd  
Dec. 20 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Lee1-01.0002-20.500
Lee County0-00.0001-01.000
Union Pines0-00.0001-01.000
Westover0-00.0001-20.333
Terry Sanford0-00.0000-10.000
Douglas Byrd0-00.0000-30.000
Gray's Creek0-10.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Chapel Hill vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 21, 2014)
Chapel Hill edged Terry Sanford 23-20 Friday.
Highlights: Eastern Guilford vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 14, 2014)
Terry Sanford cruised to a 45-6 win over Eastern Guilford Friday.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Westover (Nov. 7, 2014)
Terry Sanford blanked Westover 41-0 Friday in their regular season finale.
Holliday: Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Munden: Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford, Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest (Oct. 3, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford and Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Highlights: Pine Forest vs. Terry Sanford (Sept. 5, 2014)
Terry Sanford had a 35-12 win over Pine Forest.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Seventy-First (Aug. 29, 2014)
Seventy-First defeated Terry Sanford Friday, 20-7.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 16 Union Pines W 55-31
Dec. 18 @Douglas Byrd  
Dec. 20 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford1-01.0002-01.000
Lee County1-01.0001-20.333
Westover0-00.0003-01.000
Gray's Creek0-00.0001-10.500
Southern Lee0-00.0001-20.333
Douglas Byrd0-10.0001-30.250
Union Pines0-10.0000-20.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Girls Basketball: Leesville Road vs. Broughton (Nov. 16, 2014) http://t.co/K6Fqj44ZVK #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:18 AM
  2. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Boys Basketball: Leesville Road vs. Broughton (Dec. 16, 2014) http://t.co/N6hVypeDAK #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:18 AM
  3. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Girls Basketball: Leesville Road vs. Broughton (Nov. 16, 2014) http://t.co/cW73VzM1ww #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:34 AM
  4. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Boys Basketball: Leesville Road vs. Broughton (Dec. 16, 2014) http://t.co/ktlwvrQUOe #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:34 AM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: Up late working on #HSOTInvite stuff. The last month leading up to this tournament is *crazy* busy!
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 1:46 AM
  6. HSOTScores: GBB: East Duplin 47, South Lenoir 35 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9:39 PM
  7. HSOTScores: BBB: Red Springs 64, Purnell Swett 58 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9:38 PM
  8. HSOTScores: BBB: Westover 41, Hoke County 38 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 9:34 PM
  9. HSOTScores: BBB: Orange 54, East Chapel Hill 49 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:56 PM
  10. HSOTScores: BBB: Richmond County 74, Dillon (SC) 69 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:55 PM
  11. HSOTScores: GBB: Westover 38, Hoke County 28 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:40 PM
  12. HSOTScores: BBB: Lumberton 80, St. Pauls 60 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:37 PM
  13. HSOTScores: BBB: Dillon (SC) 60, Richmond County 54 - END 3Q #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:32 PM
  14. HSOTScores: BBB: West Stanly 31, North Stanly 29 - HALF #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:31 PM
  15. HSOTScores: BBB: Lumberton 58, St. Pauls 32 - END 3Q #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:21 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Wake Forest takes Fabulous 15 trophy http://t.co/mNMPcFSxxJ
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:21 PM
  17. HSOTScores: BBB: Dillon (SC) 46, Richmond County 33 - HALF #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:05 PM
  18. HSOTScores: BBB: Lumberton 39, St. Pauls 16 - HALF #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:01 PM
  19. HSOTScores: GBB: Jordan 52, Enloe 43 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/ySFWy4x9R8
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 7:51 PM
  20. HSOTScores: BBB: Dillon (SC) 20, Richmond County 11 - END 1Q #HSOTScores http://t.co/50Mpq3UrTm
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 7:49 PM
  21. HSOTScores: GBB: Red Springs 43, Purnell Swett 30 - FINAL #HSOTScores http://t.co/50Mpq3UrTm
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 7:37 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Kinston features top player in Brandon Ingram http://t.co/uU9V8eSfMl
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 5:52 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Young Leesville Road team hopes to make run in Holiday Invitational http://t.co/WDq1X18Tnz
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 5:52 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We have had some issues getting the boys & girls slideshows from Broughton-Leesville posted. We are working on it thou…
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 10:27 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Boys Basketball: Cary vs. Panther Creek (Dec. 16, 2014) http://t.co/6RcgiDdyrE
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 6:06 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Boys Basketball: Middle Creek vs. Green Hope (Dec. 16, 2014) http://t.co/7DwSGdNMsm
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 6:06 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: So this just happened... #HSOT http://t.co/EC6rS3c0WO
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 7:41 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: High-scoring Millbrook coming to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/Qj4YTqj3rS
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 5:10 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Garner enters Holiday Invitational for 20th time http://t.co/Fb6ZbYRHMP
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 5:10 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's Fabulous 15 presentation day. That's a big trophy. #wral #hsot http://t.co/9bU0YNMUGo
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 3:16 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: @rellevent21 No presale tickets. You have to buy them at the door.
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 1:01 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek hosts Australian basketball team http://t.co/rPGFvM8GZK
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 2:16 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Defending state champs Apex to play in Holiday Invitational http://t.co/qJVIXnk2OQ
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 2:16 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Utah's Brighton features star shooting guard http://t.co/awE1zbXUGA
      — Tuesday, December 16, 2014 2:16 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Garner RB Hines ready to announce college decision http://t.co/ioDeVPo13R
      — Monday, December 15, 2014 11:36 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: @kanopatrick32 we're working on plans for that right now
      — Monday, December 15, 2014 11:34 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Garner RB Nyheim Hines will make his commitment on Friday afternoon. STORY: http://t.co/8MyvsuoHzB http://t.co/H9gMfMr2xG
      — Monday, December 15, 2014 11:32 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Later today we'll be previewing the match-up between @ApexBasketball vs. @bengalsbhs (Brighton, UT) in the #HSOTInvite.
      — Monday, December 15, 2014 11:29 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Garner RB Nyheim Hines says he will announce his commitment on Friday at 3:00 PM in the gym at his school. #HSOT
      — Monday, December 15, 2014 10:00 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Broughton brings BC recruit Robinson to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/FRnA7pIvF3
      — Sunday, December 14, 2014 5:20 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball