Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Terry Sanford

Football: Chapel Hill vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 21, 2014)

Nov 22, 2014

Chapel Hill went on the road Friday night and defeated Terry Sanford in the second round of the playoffs, 23-20.

Football: Eastern Guilford vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Terry Sanford runs away with a 45-6 victory over Eastern Guilford

Terry Sanford drills Eastern Guilford, 45-6

Nov 15, 2014

Over and over Friday night, the deejay in the Terry Sanford press box demanded, by way of playing that 2000 classic by the Baha Men on every Bulldog first down, to know exactly "Who Let the Dogs Out".

[RSS] Terry Sanford Archive
Terry Sanford Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 Chapel Hill L 20-23
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford6-01.0009-40.692
Lee County4-20.6679-30.750
Southern Lee4-20.6678-50.615
Gray's Creek4-20.6677-50.583
Union Pines2-40.3336-60.500
Douglas Byrd1-50.1671-100.091
Westover0-60.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 08 Lee County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Lee2-0-01.0004-3-10.625
Lee County5-1-00.8338-7-00.533
Terry Sanford1-1-00.5003-3-00.500
Gray's Creek2-2-00.5003-4-00.429
Union Pines1-2-00.3332-5-00.286
Westover0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Douglas Byrd0-5-00.0000-8-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Asheboro L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Douglas Byrd1-01.0001-01.000
Terry Sanford2-01.0004-10.800
Gray's Creek1-10.5004-20.667
Lee County0-10.0004-20.667
Union Pines0-10.0001-20.333
Southern Lee0-00.0000-00.000
Westover0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 12 Westover W 52-37
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford5-01.00013-20.867
Westover7-20.77812-80.600
Southern Lee4-30.5719-80.529
Union Pines3-30.5007-100.412
Gray's Creek2-30.4004-90.308
Douglas Byrd1-60.1431-160.059
Lee County0-60.0004-120.250
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Chapel Hill vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 21, 2014)
Chapel Hill edged Terry Sanford 23-20 Friday.
Highlights: Eastern Guilford vs. Terry Sanford (Nov. 14, 2014)
Terry Sanford cruised to a 45-6 win over Eastern Guilford Friday.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Westover (Nov. 7, 2014)
Terry Sanford blanked Westover 41-0 Friday in their regular season finale.
Holliday: Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Munden: Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford, Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest (Oct. 3, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Union Pines vs. Terry Sanford and Jack Britt vs. Pine Forest.
Munden: Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt (Sept. 19, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from Triton vs. Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford vs. Jack Britt.
Highlights: Pine Forest vs. Terry Sanford (Sept. 5, 2014)
Terry Sanford had a 35-12 win over Pine Forest.
Highlights: Terry Sanford vs. Seventy-First (Aug. 29, 2014)
Seventy-First defeated Terry Sanford Friday, 20-7.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 12 Westover W 40-23
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Terry Sanford3-01.0004-01.000
Gray's Creek1-01.0002-10.667
Lee County3-01.0004-30.571
Westover2-10.6675-10.833
Southern Lee1-20.3332-40.333
Douglas Byrd0-50.0001-70.125
Union Pines0-20.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @BCHanks: And I have NEVER been a Duke apologist and never will be. But it's ridiculous to compare K and Paterno in this manner
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 11:19 AM
  2. Chris__Edwards: The @Duke_BASE Radio Show starts at noon on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ and live from @TobaccoRoadDUR send in ?'s for Coach Pollard on Twitter!
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 10:37 AM
  3. HighSchoolOT: East Wake's girls basketball team rolls past Holly Springs http://t.co/o0hP3hRNQj
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 1:05 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: East Wake holds on to down Leesville Road http://t.co/YdK16HyGnO
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 1:05 AM
  5. Chris__Edwards: 2-days in-a-row!! RT @Duke_BASE: ICYMI ... #walkoff #ThatsaBlueDevilWinner #OhSweetMercy #GoDuke https://t.co/xiPWUz5JI2
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 12:45 AM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @hudsonbelinsky: Spoke to Michael Matuella after the game. He felt no ill effects tonight. Will throw a bullpen this week, then pitch on…
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 12:23 AM
  7. Chris__Edwards: RT @hudsonbelinsky: Coach Pollard had high praise for reliever Sarkis Ohanian. The righty was up to 93 again tonight. Struck out seven. Pro…
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 12:23 AM
  8. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: For a second day in a row #DukeSports stays perfect at home! Congratulations @Duke_WLAX, @Duke_WBB, @Duke_MLAX, @Duke_B
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 11:50 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: RT @Duke_BASE: Duke defeats Rider 11-3 and sweeps the series. Blue Devils are now 9-1 on the year. #goduke #dukefinalscore
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 11:02 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Replacement #STATEMENT! @whitesox tab @CarlosRodon16 for Friday Cactus League start: http://t.co/hVqo7qTdMa
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 11:00 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: “@WillBrinson: The @HoustonRockets social media team is en fuego. https://t.co/ry7R3MZz7k” they are definitely feeling themselves today
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:56 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: @sinatr30111 @wcpss #blocked
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:05 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @aaronfitt: Gotta love baseball. San Diego drops 3 of 4 to Morehead State, takes 2-6 record to Austin, then sweeps 2 vs. Longhorns.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:03 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Kids are getting greedy! #winningstreakisover RT @WCPSS: We are on schedule for tomorrow, folks.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:02 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: RT @MikeSundheim: If the Kings make the playoffs, the @NHLCanes will have 11 picks in the deep '15 Draft. Most for the franchise since '92.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:26 PM
  16. NickStevensHSOT: RT @NetworksCoach: @NickStevensHSOT Anna Webster junior at south Johnston has scored 1000 point of her career
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:11 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: “@NCStateMicMan: @JamesAlverson Definitely made Reynolds get really dusty.” I had something in my eye for sure at end of that broadcast
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:00 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: Stepping up on 1 good leg and putting up a shot after months out good enough, but puts it over the top IMO for how ND allowed it to happen
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:57 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: Krystal Barrett 3 at end of game for @PackWomensBball on senior day should be #SCTop10 torn ACL, class move by ND's McGraw to let her shoot
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:56 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: “@WXMoose: stick to the ASU/Colorado game to see the greatest coach in the game today” and all 9 of his team's 1H points agains Utah Thurs.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:39 PM
  21. JamesAlverson: .@joeovies team would rebound so well without him & Cook would be open 4 deep shots... I also have oceanfront in Denver if you're interested
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 7:48 PM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: I refuse to believe any weather forecast that calls for any winter weather this week. I refuse it. #denial
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 7:45 PM
  23. NickStevensHSOT: RT @CougarCrazies15: The one and only @NickStevensHSOT will be covering our game tomorrow AND it's our last home game so we need our bigges…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 6:58 PM
  24. Chris__Edwards: We are ON THE AIR with Game TWO of tonight’s @Duke_BASE Doubleheader! Join us now on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 6:46 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Just sent out assignments for Rd. 2 of the playoffs tomorrow. I'll be covering @KhsAthletic vs. @ApexBasketball. #HSOT
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:27 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Freezing rain delays Wake County playoff games Sunday http://t.co/8sEzWdtV54
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:23 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: @langstonwertzjr *hopefully*
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:49 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: New schedule for playoffs @ East Wake today: 2:30 PM - East Wake vs. Holly Springs (girls) 4:00 PM - East Wake vs. Leesville (boys)
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:39 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @LRHSathletics: Var Women's Basketball will play at DH Conley tomorrow nite at 7:00 in 2nd rd of NCHSAA State Playoffs. #RollPride
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:38 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Playoff basketball games at East Wake delayed on Sunday due to freezing rain http://t.co/99PzYrWSom
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:26 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The 4A girls playoff game between East Wake & Holly Springs has been postponed until 2:30 PM today due to the freezing…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:19 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The Leesville Road-East Wake 4A boys 1st round playoff game has been postponed until 4:00 PM this afternoon due to fre…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:16 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Stay off the roads this morning. Freezing rain is causing many accidents. Wait for this to switch over to rain before heading out.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:38 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: As of now, local playoff games scheduled for today are still on as scheduled. We will pass along any updates. #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:31 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Knightdale survives Pinecrest in opening round, 56-52 http://t.co/DfxX8cmZVA
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Cary knocks out Riverside in first round http://t.co/nF6qZCFnH0
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Defending champs Apex survive scare from New Bern http://t.co/ln6087hnnJ
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @bunn_athletics: Girls Basketball: Bunn 68 Northeastern 57 Final 2A Girls East
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 9:02 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @AlexRileySN: Wallace-Rose Hill girls with an amazing effort against No.1 Gates County, falling in OT 55-50
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:19 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Northern battles for 66-60 win over Heritage http://t.co/QBTlUWoMum
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:01 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball