Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Tarboro

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

Football: Tarboro vs. James Kenan (Nov. 28, 2014)

Nov 29, 2014

James Kenan defeated 1-AA opponent Tarboro on Friday night in the third round of the state playoffs, 22-14.

James Kenan holds off Tarboro 22-14

Nov 29, 2014

James Kenan quarterback Ken Avent ran for a touchdown and threw for another Friday night as the Tigers held off Tarboro 22-14.

Tarboro routs Louisburg, 63-15

Nov 22, 2014

Louisburg at TarboroTarboro never trailed Friday night, scoring early and often in a 63-15 win over Louisburg in the second round of the 1AA state playoffs.

[RSS] Tarboro Archive
Tarboro Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @James Kenan L 14-22
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Tarboro5-01.00010-40.714
North Edgecombe4-10.8009-40.692
South Creek3-20.6008-60.571
Riverside-Martin2-30.4005-80.385
Northampton1-40.2003-90.250
Rocky Mount Prep0-50.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Riverside-Martin W 2-0
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Tarboro1-01.0001-20.333
North Edgecombe0-00.0000-00.000
Northampton0-00.0000-00.000
Rocky Mount Prep0-00.0000-00.000
South Creek0-00.0000-00.000
Riverside-Martin0-10.0000-50.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 08 @Riverside-Martin L 55-79
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside-Martin4-01.00010-40.714
South Creek2-01.0007-60.538
North Edgecombe1-10.5002-90.182
Tarboro0-20.0002-70.222
Northampton0-30.0002-110.154
Rocky Mount Prep0-10.0000-60.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Medlin: Tarboro vs. James Kenan (Nov. 28, 2014)
James Kenan defeated Tarboro 22-14 Friday, Ken Medlin has the highlights.
Highlights: Louisburg vs. Tarboro (Nov. 21, 2014)
Tarboro took a big win over Louisburg 63-15 to advance to the third round of the playoffs.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Tarboro (Nov. 14, 2014)
Tarboro had a big win over Hobbton 61-0 in the first round of the playoffs.
Summers: Northern Nash vs. Rocky Mount, North Edgecombe vs. Tarboro (Nov. 7, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Northern Nash vs. Rocky Mount, North Edgecombe vs. Tarboro.
Highlights: Tarboro vs. Southern Nash (Oct. 3, 2014)
Southern Nash earned a "W" Friday with a 46-27 win over Tarboro.
Medlin: Hertford vs. Rocky Mount, Rose vs. Nash Central, Tarboro vs. North Nash (Sept. 5, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Hertford vs. Rocky Mount, Rose vs. Nash Central and Tarboro vs. North Nash.
Medlin: Wallace-Rose Hill vs. Tarboro (Nov. 29, 2013)
WRAL's Ken Medlin has the highlights from Wallace-Rose Hill's win over Tarboro.
Highlights: Camden vs. Tarboro (Nov. 22, 2013)
Camden fell to Tarboro 33-7 Friday.
Highlights: Spring Creek vs. Tarboro (Nov. 15, 2013)
Tarboro blanked Spring Creek 52-0 to advance.
Highlights: Tarboro vs. North Edgecombe (Nov. 8, 2013)
Tarboro blanked North Edgecombe in a 47-0 win.
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: Coverage of tomorrow’s @Duke_BASE Doubleheader will begin at 11:45 AM on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Hope you’ll join us!
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 8:20 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: SCHEDULE UPDATE: No game tonight at Clemson. We'll play a DH starting at 12 pm Saturday and a single game Sunday at 1pm.
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 8:20 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Prom tonight? Have fun and be safe!
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 8:01 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: My office for the weekend! @duke_base takes on Clemson in a three-game series... See you at 6:15 on… https://t.co/v6I9Q8S6VS
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 4:51 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: I love how the new iOS update taunts you be automatically putting Apple Watch app on your phone... I want one, but idk why.
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 3:04 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: Beautiful day for baseball in South Carolina! Join me tonight at 6:15 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @Duke_BASE takes on Clemson.
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 2:28 PM
  7. Chris__Edwards: RT @CoachJordan2: FRIDAY FUN FACT! #GoDuke https://t.co/7xORd1hQeO
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 12:13 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: 77 photos from Apex's 17-4 win over Garner in stunt: http://t.co/8sGMSPXhdI #HSOT http://t.co/wBLO5v75bL
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 10:03 AM
  9. HighSchoolOT: 81 photos from Apex's 20-2 win over Green Hope in stunt: http://t.co/z6Zhb9Un4t #HSOT http://t.co/S35VSbaOzT
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 10:00 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Apex swept Green Hope & Garner in a stunt match on Thursday: http://t.co/IOb8zuikEF #HSOT http://t.co/741EVgUUnx
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 9:58 AM
  11. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: New @ACCBaseball Podcast w/@johnmanuelba & @JamesAlverson http://t.co/Pv8xQgfQGA @DiamondHeels @NCStateBaseball @Duke_BA
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 9:12 AM
  12. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Stunt: Apex vs. Green Hope (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/gznUR3E8Yk
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 2:08 AM
  13. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Apex sweeps stunt meet against Garner, Green Hope http://t.co/cGYDIu7L9Q
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 2:08 AM
  14. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Apex sweeps stunt meet against Garner, Green Hope http://t.co/wwZPGhf3oz
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:44 AM
  15. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Stunt: Garner vs. Apex (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/pCiqtTJZd7
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:44 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Apex sweeps stunt meet against Garner, Green Hope http://t.co/fZ1IDreRNt
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:25 AM
  17. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Apex sweeps stunt meet against Garner, Green Hope http://t.co/LZnjZ4I9Pw #HSOT
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:14 AM
  18. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Stunt: Apex vs. Green Hope (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/FJzlXojSao #HSOT
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:14 AM
  19. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Stunt: Garner vs. Apex (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/1NdSoMlEYw #HSOT
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:14 AM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Just hanging out inside Death Valley at Clemson. I did not realize how steep that hill is! https://t.co/w7IBSYRfrW
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 7:40 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Parker Lee, Fuquay-Varina (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/VL1E3WN5An
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 7:33 PM
  22. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Extra Effort: Parker Lee, Fuquay-Varina (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/PQQo3Q4RaT
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 7:18 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 17, Garner 4 - FINAL
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:39 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 17, Garner 4 - FINAL
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:31 PM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 11, Garner 4 - End 3Q
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:23 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: RT @usafootball: Is yelling at officials in youth sports acceptable behavior? http://t.co/tTarKyg8Hb? http://t.co/kwJOG37Im8
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:15 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: Garner vs. Apex - At GH #PlayingHost @STUNTtheSport @WCPSS_Athletics http://t.co/i0IsdZoqAx
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 8, Garner 3 - Halftime
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex def. Green Hope 20-2.
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  30. NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 8, Garner 3 - Halftime
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:11 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Covering my first @WCPSS_Athletics stunt event tonight. I'll be learning as I go here... But looking for coverage on @…
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 3:01 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Jewelry restrictions lifted in swimming & diving http://t.co/BalMelisA7
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Broughton, Jordan volleyball players sign with NC Central http://t.co/ymy4GInQ1W
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: NFHS looks to minimize risk in cheerleading with new rules http://t.co/GJr6mSkcpC
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Leesville Road pitcher strikes out 14 batters in no-hitter http://t.co/SXZVHjweDp
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Smalley edges competition for Cap 8 golf victory at Heritage http://t.co/CVB8LcJnUv
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 2:50 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Knightdale's Brown earns NCHSAA award for Wake County track performance http://t.co/QuilzQcM7V
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 2:50 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA honors officials with Golden Whistle Merit Award http://t.co/chlqhRne1Q
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 2:50 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Ben Daniels to take over Leesville Road girls basketball program http://t.co/SRB8WKZUEa
      — Tuesday, April 14, 2015 6:57 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Tennis helping Middle Creek team heal after losing coach http://t.co/k0lqdtuZi0
      — Tuesday, April 14, 2015 6:57 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball