Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Tarboro

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

Football: Tarboro vs. James Kenan (Nov. 28, 2014)

Nov 29, 2014

James Kenan defeated 1-AA opponent Tarboro on Friday night in the third round of the state playoffs, 22-14.

James Kenan holds off Tarboro 22-14

Nov 29, 2014

James Kenan quarterback Ken Avent ran for a touchdown and threw for another Friday night as the Tigers held off Tarboro 22-14.

Tarboro routs Louisburg, 63-15

Nov 22, 2014

Louisburg at TarboroTarboro never trailed Friday night, scoring early and often in a 63-15 win over Louisburg in the second round of the 1AA state playoffs.

[RSS] Tarboro Archive
Tarboro Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @James Kenan L 14-22
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Tarboro5-01.00010-40.714
North Edgecombe4-10.8009-40.692
South Creek3-20.6008-60.571
Riverside-Martin2-30.4005-80.385
Northampton1-40.2003-90.250
Rocky Mount Prep0-50.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Riverside-Martin W 2-0
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Tarboro1-01.0001-20.333
North Edgecombe0-00.0000-00.000
Northampton0-00.0000-00.000
Rocky Mount Prep0-00.0000-00.000
South Creek0-00.0000-00.000
Riverside-Martin0-10.0000-50.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 08 @Riverside-Martin L 55-79
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside-Martin4-01.00010-40.714
South Creek2-01.0007-60.538
North Edgecombe1-10.5002-90.182
Tarboro0-20.0002-70.222
Northampton0-30.0002-110.154
Rocky Mount Prep0-10.0000-60.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Medlin: Tarboro vs. James Kenan (Nov. 28, 2014)
James Kenan defeated Tarboro 22-14 Friday, Ken Medlin has the highlights.
Highlights: Louisburg vs. Tarboro (Nov. 21, 2014)
Tarboro took a big win over Louisburg 63-15 to advance to the third round of the playoffs.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Tarboro (Nov. 14, 2014)
Tarboro had a big win over Hobbton 61-0 in the first round of the playoffs.
Summers: Northern Nash vs. Rocky Mount, North Edgecombe vs. Tarboro (Nov. 7, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Northern Nash vs. Rocky Mount, North Edgecombe vs. Tarboro.
Highlights: Tarboro vs. Southern Nash (Oct. 3, 2014)
Southern Nash earned a "W" Friday with a 46-27 win over Tarboro.
Medlin: Hertford vs. Rocky Mount, Rose vs. Nash Central, Tarboro vs. North Nash (Sept. 5, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Hertford vs. Rocky Mount, Rose vs. Nash Central and Tarboro vs. North Nash.
Medlin: Wallace-Rose Hill vs. Tarboro (Nov. 29, 2013)
WRAL's Ken Medlin has the highlights from Wallace-Rose Hill's win over Tarboro.
Highlights: Camden vs. Tarboro (Nov. 22, 2013)
Camden fell to Tarboro 33-7 Friday.
Highlights: Spring Creek vs. Tarboro (Nov. 15, 2013)
Tarboro blanked Spring Creek 52-0 to advance.
Highlights: Tarboro vs. North Edgecombe (Nov. 8, 2013)
Tarboro blanked North Edgecombe in a 47-0 win.
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: Those of us five days from fantasy baseball season are probably trying to tame the wrath of Jobu #FantasyBaseball http://t.co/YauvorJKLb
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 8:50 PM
  2. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/jrdab3tkU8
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:18 PM
  3. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/oqwsmQtJtU
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:09 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Gorgeous day for some baseball! Join us at Coombs at 6 pm for Duke v Campbell! #goduke https://t.co/2BZOsVyHd3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Home whites for today's game v. Campbell #goduke https://t.co/b3X5QYdzTA
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 29 | Campbell at Duke | 6 pm | #goduke 💻📱 http://t.co/XXIsDtO9DD 🔊 http://t.co/Z66usPxwbY 📊 http://t.co/Titm8I8alY
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  7. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/DqAffze2xm #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:29 PM
  8. HSOTMidSouth: PINE FOREST: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/pVQ6rsABPK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:50 PM
  9. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/GGMir2QqX3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:35 PM
  10. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/sCqte1fQbt
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:29 PM
  11. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/iJ3fo2nMcu #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:17 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Chamber of Commerce Day in Durham! See you at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for @Duke_BASE vs. Campbell! http://t.co/34cgu9Hn1Z
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:14 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/I1JoV2RH3f #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:09 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/ci2MWH4TfK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:52 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/SQYEHQqekJ
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:48 PM
  16. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/LNzTRTuJLd #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:46 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Go to google maps on your desktop and click on the pac-man logo in the bottom left corner ... You're welcome.
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 2:37 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: Clark's freshman year at Cincinnati 'better than expected' http://t.co/3DrKkimkRB
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:28 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MARKETING: Baseball tonight vs Campbell @6pm at Jack Coombs. Check out snapchat for the promotion test video @Duke_BASE
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:14 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Did you miss this week's @Duke_Base radio show? Check out the archive here: http://t.co/PDoa9Yq75U
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:14 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: Back to the ballpark tonight as @Duke_BASE hosts Campbell. Join me for the action beginning at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ!
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:13 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: 😍 RT @TheMasters: 6 days until the Masters #cominginapril #themasters http://t.co/GMNKFSwQa5
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:09 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Clayton's @Gary11_Clark had a 'better than expected' freshman season at Cincinnati: http://t.co/gcV8z6s8QU http://t.co/W4F6PZ58om
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 10:57 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/WbTitMadTr
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 9:07 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Per ESPN, Raleigh native Anton Gill will transfer from Louisville. He averaged 2.5 PPG this past season.
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 7:22 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/wGiyWTsrhx
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/ylYY1l5AvD
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball