Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Tarboro

Football: Tarboro vs. James Kenan (Nov. 28, 2014)

Nov 29, 2014

James Kenan defeated 1-AA opponent Tarboro on Friday night in the third round of the state playoffs, 22-14.

James Kenan holds off Tarboro 22-14

Nov 29, 2014

James Kenan quarterback Ken Avent ran for a touchdown and threw for another Friday night as the Tigers held off Tarboro 22-14.

Tarboro routs Louisburg, 63-15

Nov 22, 2014

Louisburg at TarboroTarboro never trailed Friday night, scoring early and often in a 63-15 win over Louisburg in the second round of the 1AA state playoffs.

Tarboro hammers Hobbton, 61-0

Nov 15, 2014

No. 3 seed Tarboro had no trouble in the opening round of the 1AA state playoffs as they crushed Hobbton, 61-0.

Football: North Edgecombe vs. Tarboro (Nov. 7, 2014)

Nov 8, 2014

The Tarboro Vikings shut out North Edgecombe on Friday, 48-0.

[RSS] Tarboro Archive
Tarboro Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @James Kenan L 14-22
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Tarboro5-01.00010-40.714
North Edgecombe4-10.8009-40.692
South Creek3-20.6008-60.571
Riverside-Martin2-30.4005-80.385
Northampton1-40.2003-90.250
Rocky Mount Prep0-50.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Riverside-Martin W 2-0
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Tarboro1-01.0001-20.333
North Edgecombe0-00.0000-00.000
Northampton0-00.0000-00.000
Rocky Mount Prep0-00.0000-00.000
South Creek0-00.0000-00.000
Riverside-Martin0-10.0000-50.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 08 @Riverside-Martin L 55-79
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside-Martin4-01.00010-40.714
South Creek2-01.0007-60.538
North Edgecombe1-10.5002-90.182
Tarboro0-20.0002-70.222
Northampton0-30.0002-110.154
Rocky Mount Prep0-10.0000-60.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Medlin: Tarboro vs. James Kenan (Nov. 28, 2014)
James Kenan defeated Tarboro 22-14 Friday, Ken Medlin has the highlights.
Highlights: Louisburg vs. Tarboro (Nov. 21, 2014)
Tarboro took a big win over Louisburg 63-15 to advance to the third round of the playoffs.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Tarboro (Nov. 14, 2014)
Tarboro had a big win over Hobbton 61-0 in the first round of the playoffs.
Summers: Northern Nash vs. Rocky Mount, North Edgecombe vs. Tarboro (Nov. 7, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Northern Nash vs. Rocky Mount, North Edgecombe vs. Tarboro.
Highlights: Tarboro vs. Southern Nash (Oct. 3, 2014)
Southern Nash earned a "W" Friday with a 46-27 win over Tarboro.
Medlin: Hertford vs. Rocky Mount, Rose vs. Nash Central, Tarboro vs. North Nash (Sept. 5, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Hertford vs. Rocky Mount, Rose vs. Nash Central and Tarboro vs. North Nash.
Medlin: Wallace-Rose Hill vs. Tarboro (Nov. 29, 2013)
WRAL's Ken Medlin has the highlights from Wallace-Rose Hill's win over Tarboro.
Highlights: Camden vs. Tarboro (Nov. 22, 2013)
Camden fell to Tarboro 33-7 Friday.
Highlights: Spring Creek vs. Tarboro (Nov. 15, 2013)
Tarboro blanked Spring Creek 52-0 to advance.
Highlights: Tarboro vs. North Edgecombe (Nov. 8, 2013)
Tarboro blanked North Edgecombe in a 47-0 win.
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: Never again in broadcasting will I be able to say I did a game that had 100 FT attempts. Thanks for helping power through @RussFrazier107 !
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:37 AM
  2. JamesAlverson: “@espn: ICYMI: A top @BlueJays prospect lives in a van down in a parking lot. http://t.co/Kich5RyoW4” Crazy story ...
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:22 AM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @EvanMoesta: I heard that I should submit a request to trademark the phrase "Moesta stat". Can you confirm @JamesAlverson @RussFrazier10
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:10 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook missed 32 field goal attempts and 26 free throws and still scored 104 points. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:16 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook missed 32 field goal attempts and 26 free throws and still scored 104 points. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:16 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: Millbrook defeats 71st 104-79, they advance to take on Garner in the Regional Final Sat afternoon at 2p on @999TheFan
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Andrew Evans finished with a double-double with 21 points & 10 rebounds.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: Andrew Evans finished with a double-double with 21 points & 10 rebounds.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook vs. Garner will air LIVE on @999TheFan & http://t.co/pGWDmjUYwV at 2 PM on Saturday.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:14 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 71st Scoring: Joshua Bryant - 21 Dane Davis - 20 Chris Thomas - 19 Carlito Johnson - 5 Alex Mims - 4 Five with 2 points
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:14 PM
  11. NickStevensHSOT: 71st Scoring: Joshua Bryant - 21 Dane Davis - 20 Chris Thomas - 19 Carlito Johnson - 5 Alex Mims - 4 Five with 2 points
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:13 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook scoring: Chris Clemons - 24 Rob Brown - 21 Andrew Evans - 21 Faison Brock - 13 Trejon Jacob - 11 Rashad Geor…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:12 PM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook scoring: Chris Clemons - 24 Rob Brown - 21 Andrew Evans - 21 Faison Brock - 13 Trejon Jacob - 11 Rashad George - 6 Many others…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:12 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook & 71st combined for 71 fouls and 100 free throw attempts in that game.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:11 PM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook & 71st combined for 71 fouls and 100 free throw attempts in that game.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:11 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: It's an all @WCPSS eastern championship! Millbrook vs. Garner at 2 PM on Saturday at Crown Coliseum. @WCPSS_Athletics #HSOT #WCPSS #NCHSAA
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:09 PM
  17. NickStevensHSOT: Wow. 71st player shoved a Millbrook player to the floor after the horn sounded. No retaliation. Refs stepped in.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:08 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Millbrook 104, Seventy-First 79 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:07 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Millbrook 104, Seventy-First 79 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:07 PM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: Seventy-First was 25-2 coming into tonight. They lost to Terry Sanford (79-52) & EE Smith (76-68).
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:06 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: With 1:51 left in 4Q Millbrook leads 71st 102-74.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:03 PM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: With 1:51 left in 4Q Millbrook leads 71st 102-74.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:03 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook broke the scoreboard. (It's 100-73, not 73-0) http://t.co/NQdqyjMIwR
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:02 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook broke the scoreboard. (It's 100-73, not 73-0) http://t.co/NQdqyjMIwR
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:01 PM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: And there we have it. Millbrook has hit 100.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:00 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: Timeout 71st. Millbrook holds a 98-73 lead with 3:35 left. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:58 PM
  27. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook's been hanging at 98 points for about 2 minutes now. Will they hit 100? They've got 3:47 to do it.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:58 PM
  28. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook has 98 points, but they're still 20 points away from the season high of 118.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:55 PM
  29. NickStevensHSOT: RT @Ref4e: “@NickStevensHSOT: ALERT: Two straight possessions have occurred without a foul.” 62 fouls with 5:02 rem 4Q
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:54 PM
  30. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook up to 96 points now with 5:10 left.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:53 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: With 6:53 left, Millbrook leads Seventy-First 92-65. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:50 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Welp. Chris Clemons just caught a big time alley. His toe must be better.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:49 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Seventy-First scored 27 points in the 3Q, but they were still outscored. Millbrook scored 33.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:46 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 8 minutes left, Millbrook needs 14 points to get to the 100-point mark.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:46 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Millbrook 86, Seventy-First 59 - End 3Q #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:45 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook putting its starting 5 back in as its lead has "shrunk" to 27 with 1:31 left in 3Q. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:39 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Looking like an all-Wake County regional final on Saturday. Millbrook vs. Garner — a rematch of the #HSOTInvite. Millb…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:39 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: With 3:30 left in 3Q Millbrook leads 71st 72-42 #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:32 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: With 6:17 left in 3Q Millbrook leads Seventy-First 62-38. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:23 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: 1A Girls: Riverside (Martin) 62, Roxboro Community 60 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:21 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball