Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

SouthWest Edgecombe

NCHSAA recognizes 127 ejection-free schools

Sep 29, 2014

The North Carolina High School Athletic Association announced Monday that 127 member schools in the NCHSAA were ejection free in their athletic contests during the 2013-14 school year.

Medlin: Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe (Sept. 19, 2014)

Sep 20, 2014

Ken Medlin has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe.

Plenty of storylines as we enter week two

Aug 25, 2014

Nick Stevens lays out five storylines that we're following going into the second week of the season.

Medlin: Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe, Bunn vs. Fike (Aug. 22, 2014)

Aug 23, 2014

Ken Medlin has the highlights from Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe and Bunn vs. Fike.

Football: Southern Nash vs. SouthWest Edgecombe (Aug. 22, 2014)

Aug 23, 2014

Southern Nash cruised past SouthWest Edgecombe, 33-16, in the season opener.

[RSS] SouthWest Edgecombe Archive
SouthWest Edgecombe Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 17 @Washington L 13-20
Oct. 24 Farmville Central  
Oct. 31 North Johnston  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Washington2-01.0007-10.875
Farmville Central1-10.5007-10.875
SouthWest Edgecombe1-10.5005-30.625
Beddingfield1-10.5004-40.500
North Pitt1-10.5003-50.375
North Johnston0-20.0001-70.125
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 07 @Farmville Central W 2-0
Oct. 21 Beddingfield  
Oct. 23 Farmville Central  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Washington3-0-01.0004-3-10.625
North Pitt3-1-00.7505-2-00.714
SouthWest Edgecombe1-1-00.5001-1-10.667
Beddingfield2-2-00.5005-3-00.625
North Johnston1-2-00.3333-4-10.500
Farmville Central0-4-00.0000-6-10.143
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Midway L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Washington0-00.0001-01.000
Beddingfield0-00.0000-00.000
North Johnston0-00.0000-00.000
Farmville Central0-00.0000-10.000
North Pitt0-00.0000-10.000
SouthWest Edgecombe0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 16 Farmville Central  
Jan. 23 @Beddingfield  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Beddingfield0-00.0000-00.000
Farmville Central0-00.0000-00.000
North Johnston0-00.0000-00.000
North Pitt0-00.0000-00.000
SouthWest Edgecombe0-00.0000-00.000
Washington0-00.0000-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Medlin: Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe (Sept. 19, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe.
Medlin: Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe, Bunn vs. Fike (Aug. 22, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe and Bunn vs. Fike.
Highlights: Beddingfield vs. Southwest Edgecombe (Nov. 8, 2013)
Beddingfield had a 31-20 win over Southwest Edgecombe Friday.
Highlights: Southwest Edgecombe vs. Rocky Mount (Sept. 20, 2013)
Southwest Edgecombe couldn't quite mount the comeback and Rocky Mount survived with a 24-22 win Friday night.
Mitchell: Tarboro vs. SW Edgecombe, Beddingfield vs. Fike (Sept. 13, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Tarboro vs. SW Edgecombe and Beddingfield vs. Fike.
Summers: North Edgecombe vs. SW Edgecombe, Webb vs. Rocky Mount (Aug. 30, 2013)
Erin Summers has the highlights from North Edgecombe vs. SW Edgecombe and Webb vs. Rocky Mount.
Medlin: Tarboro at Nash Central, SW Edgecombe at Southern Nash (Aug. 23, 2013)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Tarboro at Nash Central and SW Edgecombe at Southern Nash.
Eastern Plains conference up for grabs
There are a number of teams who could reach the top of the conference in the Eastern Plains Conference this season.
Armstrong: Southwest Edgecombe vs. Bunn (Nov. 9, 2012)
Bunn left home with the win over Southwest Edgecombe Friday.
Armstrong: SW Edgecombe vs. Tarboro, Wilson Fike vs. Rocky Mount (Oct. 12, 2012)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from SW Edgecombe vs. Tarboro and Wilson Fike vs. Rocky Mount.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 16 Farmville Central  
Feb. 06 @Farmville Central  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Beddingfield0-00.0000-00.000
Farmville Central0-00.0000-00.000
North Johnston0-00.0000-00.000
North Pitt0-00.0000-00.000
SouthWest Edgecombe0-00.0000-00.000
Washington0-00.0000-00.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/pXRtTdGWe9 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 10:01 PM
  2. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/w4Kwozcm0l #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:40 PM
  3. HSOTScores: Soccer final: Heritage 3, Wakefield 2 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:39 PM
  4. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/vfGOD2aVla #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:32 PM
  5. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/6mtbk1gxxi #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:32 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/NvD00eeSjy
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:30 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Avery's Church runs away with 1A/2A West title http://t.co/1eCViF7Je7
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:30 PM
  8. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/X3xkqndmc6 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:25 PM
  9. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/cH0dBitzyq #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:24 PM
  10. HSOTSWAC: CARY: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/a3TuDOAxOO
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:24 PM
  11. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/KmbQhBOkfH #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:22 PM
  12. HSOTBigEast: HUNT: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/AOLx9PtGUE #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:21 PM
  13. HSOTScores: Soccer (correction) final: Leesville Road 3, Millbrook 1 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:18 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/PeO0z4R6lq #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:18 PM
  15. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/e5s1AmAkLJ
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:16 PM
  16. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/JznOeIHAJ6
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:16 PM
  17. HSOTBigEast: FIKE: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/AOLx9PtGUE #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:16 PM
  18. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/htDYiJP0mp
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:04 PM
  19. HSOTScores: RT @JhSsoccer14: In overtime Tobias Gangstø scores in the first half from a great run and cross by Leyonne Howell. Jordan is undefeated in …
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:03 PM
  20. HSOTScores: Soccer final: Spring Creek 5, James Kenan 3 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:01 PM
  21. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/eOFlVVxjOQ
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:54 PM
  22. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/xwvjsWBPgP
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:54 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Here are the pairings for the girls tennis singles & doubles state championships this weekend: http://t.co/6AbOSkYvmT #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:47 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Salisbury sweeps individual, team titles in 1A/2A central regional http://t.co/ze2ZXATgDo
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:11 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Paige Church (Avery) won the 1A/2A West Regional girls golf title on Monday with an 18-hole score of 79 — 9 strokes ah…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:59 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 1A/2A West Girls Golf Team Qualifiers: Hendersonville (295), Avery County (296), Highland Tech (343).
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:59 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Congrats to George Arnold of Frankfort, KY (!!) for winning the #FFChallenge last week. #HSOT #FootballFriday
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:56 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Our Game of the Week this week is Corinth Holders @ Cleveland. We'll air it LIVE on 620 The Buzz & http://t.co/pGWDmkczot Friday night.
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:45 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Salisbury's Grace Yatawara won the 1A/2A Central Regional individual title with an 18-hole score of 77.
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:15 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Salisbury won the 1A/2A Central Regional team title with a score of 274. West Davidson (297) was 2nd, Gray Stone Day (…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:15 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/YmNq1vlL3N
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 6:35 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Here are the details from today's 4-A East Regional girls golf tournament, including full standings: http://t.co/pedvr7Rr58 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:39 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We'll have a story from the 4A East Regional golf tournament on @HighSchoolOT shortly. #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:28 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Heritage's Rhea Bhatia won the individual 4A East golf title in a 4-hole playoff with Ganrer's Kayla Ward. Both shot a…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:28 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Holly Springs won the girls golf 4A East Regional on Monday with a team score of 256. Green Hope & Fuquay also qualify…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:27 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Looking at our volleyball coverage plan for tomorrow. I'll be covering @apexvball8 at @GHFALCONS in the second round of p…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 3:40 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: BASKETBALL COACHES: Please send us your season schedules! We want to get them posted on #HSOT… highschoolot@wral.com
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 2:32 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: @jtfreeman66_jim Thanks!
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 12:22 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Coaches & ADs: Please send us your volleyball 2nd round game times so we know when you play! highschoolot@wral.com #HSOT #HSOTScores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 11:54 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Coming up today on #HSOT: Hear from Scotland County football coach Richard Bailey; Look ahead to volleyball tomorrow; and more!
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 11:48 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball