Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

South Johnston

Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Cleveland rallies past South Johnston, 31-21

Nov 1, 2014

Cleveland rallied to hand South Johnston their first conference loss Friday night, 31-21, keeping pace in the Two Rivers conference.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

South Johnston upends Corinth Holders, 26-7

Oct 18, 2014

South Johnston stayed unbeaten in conference play Friday, beating Corinth Holders on the road, 26-7.

[RSS] South Johnston Archive
South Johnston Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 West Craven L 29-31
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Cleveland L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 @Asheboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Cleveland L 42-72
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland7-10.87520-40.833
Smithfield-Selma2-10.6677-70.500
Western Harnett2-30.4004-120.250
South Johnston3-50.37513-80.619
Triton1-20.3335-100.333
Corinth Holders1-40.2003-140.176
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Fialko: West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston (Oct. 31, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 17, 2014)
South Johnston defeated Corinth Holders 26-7.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Medlin: South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield (Sept. 26, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Cape Fear (Sept. 19, 2014)
Cape Fear took a six point win over South Johnston, 30-24.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Clayton (Sept. 5, 2014)
Clayton took a home win 20-14 over South Johnston Friday.
Highlights: East Wake vs. South Johnston (Aug. 22, 2014)
East Wake traveled to South Johnston to open their season and left with a 42-28 win.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 Western Harnett W 60-32
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston3-10.7509-30.750
Cleveland3-10.7508-30.727
Triton1-10.5003-10.750
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-30.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-30.0001-60.143
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/zrByCq8JVB
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 2:40 PM
  2. HSOTBig8: CHAPEL HILL: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/GneZg4Wrql #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:29 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Nice update on @Duke_SOFTBALL! #GoDuke http://t.co/osNXmuducx
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:28 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/PjzSST2qAK
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:06 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: Union Pines' Verchick named NCHSAA Performance of the Week winner http://t.co/vdYRcGeTUu
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:06 PM
  6. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/CPZD6aFoqx
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:04 PM
  7. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/EOUuEXqXf2 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:01 PM
  8. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/k3hsTsJ9eO #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:48 AM
  9. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/xsLx5FBn32
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:39 AM
  10. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/VMBxVL0i4D
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:38 AM
  11. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/u3mZomR1e5 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:30 AM
  12. HSOTPAC6: EAST CHAPEL HILL: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/l7rnm7ofnC
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:30 AM
  13. HSOTMidSouth: CAPE FEAR: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/EOUuEXqXf2 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:24 AM
  14. HSOTBigEast: SOUTHERN NASH: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/7Fec6QM2cA #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:24 AM
  15. HSOTBigEast: FIKE: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/7Fec6QM2cA #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:24 AM
  16. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/uxU9wtNccU
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:20 AM
  17. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/KZUXwoD5E2 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:19 AM
  18. HSOTPAC6: JORDAN: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/kQpapXAZRv
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:18 AM
  19. HighSchoolOT: The NCHSAA Board of Directors will have its semiannual meeting next week. HSOT will be there to cover any news/changes that are passed.
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 9:31 AM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS: Exciting news! The Cary HS band will perform in the 2016 @Macys Thanksgiving Day parade! #woot http://t.co/jhwPRcpuEc
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:41 AM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Complete coverage of Brandon Ingram's commitment to #Duke: http://t.co/4viGJG2al1 #HSOT #WRAL
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:15 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: RT @rhsramsftball: I hate to see great coaches/teachers leave the game. Time is here to invest & respect the profession! #GrindTime
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:14 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: The NCHSAA announced scholar-athlete awards for fall & winter sports on Monday: http://t.co/4kGlXum9m7 #HSOT http://t.co/36h9cmsBDv
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:14 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Complete coverage of Brandon Ingram's commitment to #Duke: http://t.co/4viGJG2al1 #HSOT #WRAL http://t.co/9seO4wzRS1
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:12 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA issues scholar-athlete awards to individuals, teams http://t.co/AKDWd9xwwm
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:39 AM
  26. Chris__Edwards: We’ll have the JV & Varsity on TWC 323. JV air 4.29: 11AM & 6pm on 4.30. Varsity air 4.29: 1:30pm & 4.30: 8:30pm #twcsports
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:30 AM
  27. Chris__Edwards: Looking forward to calling Millbrook at Wakefield Men’s Lacrosse Tuesday on @twcsportsncsc #TWCSports
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:27 AM
  28. NickStevensHSOT: Shoutout to @BCHanks for the dinner at The Boiler Room. Always fun coming to Kinston.
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 10:16 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @DickieV: Brandon Ingram says it is DUKE ! Wow they have re-loaded @dukebasketball http://t.co/L2kB94xRBm
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 8:50 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Kinston's Brandon Ingram picks Duke (includes quotes): http://t.co/4viGJFKztt #HSOT #WRAL http://t.co/cmR84isOoK
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 8:30 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: @robertjasonnc Check your sound settings. The sound is working on the video itself.
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:54 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: INTERVIEW: Brandon Ingram's father said the decision-making process was hard: http://t.co/Vxf41I2MYm #HSOT #WRAL http://t.co/J9o358YcWl
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:48 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: INTERVIEW: Brandon Ingram says he wanted to make his own path: http://t.co/dNY871QYtF #WRAL #HSOT http://t.co/I0lwtgAiRi
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:46 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: 30 photos from Brandon Ingram's commitment to #Duke: http://t.co/0pLyGJDxeS #WRAL #HSOT http://t.co/DvWCE7usvx
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:38 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Ingram also said he gets *thousands* of mentions on Twitter & IG per day about his recruitment, but that also was not …
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:37 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Ingram said the Kinston pipeline to UNC did not factor into his decision. He said he wanted to make his own path. #HSOT
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:37 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Kinston's Brandon Ingram declares intent to play basketball at Duke http://t.co/i44wx1OTEz
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:11 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram picks Duke. http://t.co/VLtIH4AZUz
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:10 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Kinston forward Brandon Ingram has committed to play college basketball at Duke.
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:09 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We are waiting for Brandon Ingram's announcement. Should happen very soon. Watch live here: http://t.co/837WouvFR3
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:06 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball