Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

South Johnston

Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Cleveland rallies past South Johnston, 31-21

Nov 1, 2014

Cleveland rallied to hand South Johnston their first conference loss Friday night, 31-21, keeping pace in the Two Rivers conference.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

South Johnston upends Corinth Holders, 26-7

Oct 18, 2014

South Johnston stayed unbeaten in conference play Friday, beating Corinth Holders on the road, 26-7.

[RSS] South Johnston Archive
South Johnston Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 West Craven L 29-31
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Cleveland L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 @Asheboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 Cleveland W 66-64
Jan. 27 @Smithfield-Selma  
Jan. 30 @Triton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland3-10.75015-30.833
South Johnston2-20.50012-50.706
Smithfield-Selma1-10.5006-70.462
Triton1-10.5005-80.385
Western Harnett1-20.3333-110.214
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-120.200
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Fialko: West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston (Oct. 31, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 17, 2014)
South Johnston defeated Corinth Holders 26-7.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Medlin: South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield (Sept. 26, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Cape Fear (Sept. 19, 2014)
Cape Fear took a six point win over South Johnston, 30-24.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Clayton (Sept. 5, 2014)
Clayton took a home win 20-14 over South Johnston Friday.
Highlights: East Wake vs. South Johnston (Aug. 22, 2014)
East Wake traveled to South Johnston to open their season and left with a 42-28 win.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 Cleveland L 42-51
Jan. 27 @Smithfield-Selma  
Jan. 30 @Triton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland1-01.0006-20.750
South Johnston1-10.5007-30.700
Corinth Holders0-00.0002-01.000
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Triton0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-10.0001-40.200
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Photos from the Wake County Schools Cheerleading Competition http://t.co/8eoBsVXvZg
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Princeton RB Frasier commits to NC State http://t.co/XBM02tL3IE
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  3. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/zkW5cUZsTv
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:09 PM
  4. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/n4yuR8INVY #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:05 PM
  5. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/ND2uZ6Bioj #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:04 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier committed to #NCState tonight: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT #NCSU #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:01 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: We still have Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall and Wake Forest RB Bryce Love who have to make college decisions. Should happen next week.
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 9:16 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: I almost went to this Goldsboro-Kinston game too… Why didn't you talk me into it, @BCHanks?
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 9:15 PM
  9. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/DDLsIbZjUE #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:57 PM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL http://t.co/1dlw36QUag
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  12. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/v8F2UCbunJ
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  13. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Girls Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/8QHPR8fk2d
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  14. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Boys Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/nlTjnFtrM6
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: This 2015 in-state class for NC State is shaping up to be a VERY good one. Johnny Frasier is a monster get for the Wolfpack. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:26 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier makes commitment to NC State http://t.co/V9fNAhtz58
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:22 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:18 PM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:17 PM
  19. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Girls Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/dJxD20frOM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:09 PM
  20. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/UdFSwkBxKy
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:09 PM
  21. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/Ma6BluuBdK
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:04 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: East Wake blows out Garner in girls basketball, 61-22 http://t.co/Mv1zyvQXYH
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Garner boys survive East Wake in overtime http://t.co/TA4iONVVmM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/t9zCRYmpEo
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  25. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/y9yWS9OATj #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:39 PM
  26. HSOTVault: Today's #HSOTVault feature: Person volleyball player Amanda Clark wins the #ExtraEffort in 2006: http://t.co/ofDFWdQ9cS #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:38 PM
  27. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/MONRRzCrrx #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:36 PM
  28. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/3lRoDOPQby
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:36 PM
  29. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/clUy781ts7
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:32 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Can you believe we only have three weeks left in the HS basketball regular season? #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:30 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: We still have a really big slideshow from the @WCPSS Cheer Competition coming later tonight on http://t.co/rkL0wZv4gz. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 6:55 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Broughton fought through adversity on its way to the @WCPSS Cheer Grand Championship: http://t.co/27uutGX2x8 @WCPSS_Athletics #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 6:52 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @_Panther_Creek_: Congrats PC Cheer! Great performances at today's @WCPSS Cheer Competition...Thank you @HighSchoolOT for the coverage! …
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 5:25 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins the title of grand champion at the @WCPSS cheer competition. Complete coverage coming to http://t.co/hKAQlb5Tes today. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 5:04 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS_Athletics: .. and your 2015 @WCPSS CHEERLEADING GRAND CHAMPION.. JV..@_Panther_Creek_ and VARSITY @CAPS_SPORTS. @HighSchoolOT h…
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Grand Champion: Broughton
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Special Needs Division: 1st: Millbrook
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Co-Ed: 1st: Leesville Road 2nd: Southeast Raleigh
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:47 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Large: 1st: Panther Creek 2nd: Middle Creek 3rd: Fuquay-Varina
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:46 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Medium: 1st: Wakefield 2nd: Sanderson 3rd: Heritage
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:46 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball