Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

South Johnston

Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Cleveland rallies past South Johnston, 31-21

Nov 1, 2014

Cleveland rallied to hand South Johnston their first conference loss Friday night, 31-21, keeping pace in the Two Rivers conference.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

South Johnston upends Corinth Holders, 26-7

Oct 18, 2014

South Johnston stayed unbeaten in conference play Friday, beating Corinth Holders on the road, 26-7.

[RSS] South Johnston Archive
South Johnston Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 West Craven L 29-31
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Cleveland L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 @Asheboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Cleveland L 42-72
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland7-10.87519-30.864
Smithfield-Selma2-10.6677-70.500
Western Harnett2-30.4004-120.250
South Johnston3-50.37513-80.619
Triton1-20.3335-90.357
Corinth Holders1-40.2003-140.176
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Fialko: West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston (Oct. 31, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 17, 2014)
South Johnston defeated Corinth Holders 26-7.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Medlin: South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield (Sept. 26, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Cape Fear (Sept. 19, 2014)
Cape Fear took a six point win over South Johnston, 30-24.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Clayton (Sept. 5, 2014)
Clayton took a home win 20-14 over South Johnston Friday.
Highlights: East Wake vs. South Johnston (Aug. 22, 2014)
East Wake traveled to South Johnston to open their season and left with a 42-28 win.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 Western Harnett W 60-32
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston3-10.7509-30.750
Cleveland3-10.7508-30.727
Triton1-10.5003-10.750
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-20.600
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-30.0001-60.143
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: East Wake holds on to down Leesville Road http://t.co/YdK16HyGnO
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 1:05 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: East Wake's girls basketball team rolls past Holly Springs http://t.co/o0hP3hRNQj
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 1:05 AM
  3. Chris__Edwards: 2-days in-a-row!! RT @Duke_BASE: ICYMI ... #walkoff #ThatsaBlueDevilWinner #OhSweetMercy #GoDuke https://t.co/xiPWUz5JI2
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 12:45 AM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @hudsonbelinsky: Spoke to Michael Matuella after the game. He felt no ill effects tonight. Will throw a bullpen this week, then pitch on…
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 12:23 AM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @hudsonbelinsky: Coach Pollard had high praise for reliever Sarkis Ohanian. The righty was up to 93 again tonight. Struck out seven. Pro…
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 12:23 AM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: For a second day in a row #DukeSports stays perfect at home! Congratulations @Duke_WLAX, @Duke_WBB, @Duke_MLAX, @Duke_B
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 11:50 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @Duke_BASE: Duke defeats Rider 11-3 and sweeps the series. Blue Devils are now 9-1 on the year. #goduke #dukefinalscore
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 11:02 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Replacement #STATEMENT! @whitesox tab @CarlosRodon16 for Friday Cactus League start: http://t.co/hVqo7qTdMa
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 11:00 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: “@WillBrinson: The @HoustonRockets social media team is en fuego. https://t.co/ry7R3MZz7k” they are definitely feeling themselves today
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:56 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: @sinatr30111 @wcpss #blocked
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:05 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: RT @aaronfitt: Gotta love baseball. San Diego drops 3 of 4 to Morehead State, takes 2-6 record to Austin, then sweeps 2 vs. Longhorns.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:03 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Kids are getting greedy! #winningstreakisover RT @WCPSS: We are on schedule for tomorrow, folks.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:02 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @MikeSundheim: If the Kings make the playoffs, the @NHLCanes will have 11 picks in the deep '15 Draft. Most for the franchise since '92.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:26 PM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: RT @NetworksCoach: @NickStevensHSOT Anna Webster junior at south Johnston has scored 1000 point of her career
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:11 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: “@NCStateMicMan: @JamesAlverson Definitely made Reynolds get really dusty.” I had something in my eye for sure at end of that broadcast
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:00 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: Stepping up on 1 good leg and putting up a shot after months out good enough, but puts it over the top IMO for how ND allowed it to happen
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:57 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Krystal Barrett 3 at end of game for @PackWomensBball on senior day should be #SCTop10 torn ACL, class move by ND's McGraw to let her shoot
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:56 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: “@WXMoose: stick to the ASU/Colorado game to see the greatest coach in the game today” and all 9 of his team's 1H points agains Utah Thurs.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:39 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: .@joeovies team would rebound so well without him & Cook would be open 4 deep shots... I also have oceanfront in Denver if you're interested
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 7:48 PM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: I refuse to believe any weather forecast that calls for any winter weather this week. I refuse it. #denial
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 7:45 PM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: RT @CougarCrazies15: The one and only @NickStevensHSOT will be covering our game tomorrow AND it's our last home game so we need our bigges…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 6:58 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: We are ON THE AIR with Game TWO of tonight’s @Duke_BASE Doubleheader! Join us now on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 6:46 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: RT @MeKathyV: @MeKathyV: Oh Sweet Mercy! It’s great to hear Birthday Boy @Chris__Edwards call ANOTHER walk off @Duke_BASE Win. #goduke #ilo
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 6:39 PM
  24. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 10 | Duke v Rider | 6:45 pm HOW TO FOLLOW: 💻📱http://t.co/LeunPnTdBL 🔊 http://t.co/gRJjKDQE7D 📊
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 6:39 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Just sent out assignments for Rd. 2 of the playoffs tomorrow. I'll be covering @KhsAthletic vs. @ApexBasketball. #HSOT
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:27 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Freezing rain delays Wake County playoff games Sunday http://t.co/8sEzWdtV54
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:23 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: @langstonwertzjr *hopefully*
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:49 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: New schedule for playoffs @ East Wake today: 2:30 PM - East Wake vs. Holly Springs (girls) 4:00 PM - East Wake vs. Leesville (boys)
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:39 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @LRHSathletics: Var Women's Basketball will play at DH Conley tomorrow nite at 7:00 in 2nd rd of NCHSAA State Playoffs. #RollPride
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:38 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Playoff basketball games at East Wake delayed on Sunday due to freezing rain http://t.co/99PzYrWSom
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:26 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The 4A girls playoff game between East Wake & Holly Springs has been postponed until 2:30 PM today due to the freezing…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:19 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The Leesville Road-East Wake 4A boys 1st round playoff game has been postponed until 4:00 PM this afternoon due to fre…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:16 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Stay off the roads this morning. Freezing rain is causing many accidents. Wait for this to switch over to rain before heading out.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:38 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: As of now, local playoff games scheduled for today are still on as scheduled. We will pass along any updates. #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:31 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Knightdale survives Pinecrest in opening round, 56-52 http://t.co/DfxX8cmZVA
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Cary knocks out Riverside in first round http://t.co/nF6qZCFnH0
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Defending champs Apex survive scare from New Bern http://t.co/ln6087hnnJ
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @bunn_athletics: Girls Basketball: Bunn 68 Northeastern 57 Final 2A Girls East
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 9:02 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @AlexRileySN: Wallace-Rose Hill girls with an amazing effort against No.1 Gates County, falling in OT 55-50
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:19 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Northern battles for 66-60 win over Heritage http://t.co/QBTlUWoMum
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:01 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball