Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

South Johnston

Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Cleveland rallies past South Johnston, 31-21

Nov 1, 2014

Cleveland rallied to hand South Johnston their first conference loss Friday night, 31-21, keeping pace in the Two Rivers conference.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

South Johnston upends Corinth Holders, 26-7

Oct 18, 2014

South Johnston stayed unbeaten in conference play Friday, beating Corinth Holders on the road, 26-7.

[RSS] South Johnston Archive
South Johnston Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 West Craven L 29-31
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Cleveland L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 @Asheboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Cleveland L 42-72
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland7-10.87520-40.833
Smithfield-Selma2-10.6677-70.500
Western Harnett2-30.4004-120.250
South Johnston3-50.37513-80.619
Triton1-20.3335-100.333
Corinth Holders1-40.2003-140.176
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Fialko: West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston (Oct. 31, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 17, 2014)
South Johnston defeated Corinth Holders 26-7.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Medlin: South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield (Sept. 26, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Cape Fear (Sept. 19, 2014)
Cape Fear took a six point win over South Johnston, 30-24.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Clayton (Sept. 5, 2014)
Clayton took a home win 20-14 over South Johnston Friday.
Highlights: East Wake vs. South Johnston (Aug. 22, 2014)
East Wake traveled to South Johnston to open their season and left with a 42-28 win.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 Western Harnett W 60-32
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston3-10.7509-30.750
Cleveland3-10.7508-30.727
Triton1-10.5003-10.750
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-30.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-30.0001-60.143
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @LoriAnnT11: What do I love most about listening to @Chris__Edwards call baseball? The things he talks about between plays! #PancakeMach
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 1:59 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: !!!!!!! YES!!! RT @TheMasters: 9 days until the Masters #cominginapril #themasters http://t.co/AATyam42M5
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:39 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 27 | Duke vs. Boston College | 1 pm FOLLOW 🔊 http://t.co/W0P1PARcB2 📊 http://t.co/C9xmWlH8ae #goduke
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:38 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: Back to the yard this afternoon for game two of the series at @Duke_BASE takes on BC. Listen at 12:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p!
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 10:11 AM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Nothing like looking out your window and seeing snow on March 28. Welcome to baseball in the northeast!
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 9:33 AM
  6. Chris__Edwards: Vin has an iPhone… #whoknew RT @VinScullyTweet: It begins... Vin Scully's 66th season. Photo via @JonSooHoo http://t.co/ZtEk34Ovxj
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 9:22 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: It NC State doesn't stop settling for jump shots they're not going to win this game. #analysis
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 8:00 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: About time for some basketball...
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 7:15 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: Weird day…
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 4:22 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: WOAH! RT @owenobx: Edenton has hired Richmond Co football coach Paul Hoggard for its head job. #nencsports
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 3:31 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: Only 2 #ACCBASE series with no ESPN 3 coverage this weekend, NCSU/Pitt and BC/Duke not on ESPN platform this weekend.
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:42 PM
  12. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: New column from our @ACCBaseball Insider @johnmanuelba http://t.co/nbh2AHvCP8 #999thefan
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:26 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: Now still in the fourth @Duke_BASE manager Pollard gets tossed after a called third strike signal on strike two ... Wow.
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:22 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: .@BCBirdBall .@Duke_BASE can someone tell me who this guy behind the plate is? Just want to know to buckle up if I'm at a game he calls soon
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:17 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: Craptastic ump job in this @Duke_BASE @BCBirdBall game 4th. Listening to @Chris__Edwards call it for http://t.co/UiUApmnIKD umps are lost
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:15 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: Most intriguing #ACCBASE series on weekend outside Miami/UNC is definitely Louisville against Georgia Tech. Top-4 Offenses, Top-3 pitching
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:00 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Duke BC only #ACCBASE series underway so far, 1-0 BC after 2.5 GT/Louisville get started at 4 as will NCSU/Pitt after a 1-hr delay announced
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 1:49 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Tarp coming off, #Pack9 vs. @PITTBASEBALL on target for delayed 4 PM start. http://t.co/vK2Q9Opww8
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 1:47 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Today's #Duke starting lineup! Listen live on http://t.co/gpSK5ktwIj #goduke https://t.co/pNpJflyccA
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 12:54 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: WE ARE ON THE AIR WITH @Duke_BASE join us now on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 12:45 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball