Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

South Johnston

Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Cleveland rallies past South Johnston, 31-21

Nov 1, 2014

Cleveland rallied to hand South Johnston their first conference loss Friday night, 31-21, keeping pace in the Two Rivers conference.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

South Johnston upends Corinth Holders, 26-7

Oct 18, 2014

South Johnston stayed unbeaten in conference play Friday, beating Corinth Holders on the road, 26-7.

[RSS] South Johnston Archive
South Johnston Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 West Craven L 29-31
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Cleveland L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 @Asheboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-20.600
Triton2-10.6673-20.600
Cleveland0-10.0002-20.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 18 @North Johnston W 45-44
Dec. 30 Rosewood  
Jan. 02 North Johnston  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland0-00.0005-10.833
South Johnston0-00.0004-10.800
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0003-10.750
Western Harnett0-00.0001-10.500
Corinth Holders0-00.0000-10.000
Triton0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Munden: West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland (Nov. 14, 2014)
Jamie Munden has the highlights from West Craven vs. South Johnston, Gray's Creek vs. Cleveland.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Fialko: West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston (Oct. 31, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 17, 2014)
South Johnston defeated Corinth Holders 26-7.
Highlights: Triton vs. South Johnston (Oct. 10, 2014)
Triton fell at South Johnston 42-34 Friday night.
Medlin: South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield (Sept. 26, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from South Johnston vs. Fike, Hunt vs. Beddingfield.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Cape Fear (Sept. 19, 2014)
Cape Fear took a six point win over South Johnston, 30-24.
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Clayton (Sept. 5, 2014)
Clayton took a home win 20-14 over South Johnston Friday.
Highlights: East Wake vs. South Johnston (Aug. 22, 2014)
East Wake traveled to South Johnston to open their season and left with a 42-28 win.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 18 @North Johnston W 40-39
Dec. 30 Rosewood  
Jan. 02 North Johnston  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders0-00.0002-01.000
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Triton0-00.0002-01.000
Cleveland0-00.0005-20.714
South Johnston0-00.0005-20.714
Western Harnett0-00.0001-20.333
Visitor submitted images
  1. NickStevensHSOT: Headed to the TV station now to work on my Nyheim Hines feature. Was supposed to post today, but we're holding it until tomorrow. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:34 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: During the #HSOTInvite you'll be able to check top social media posts about the tournament here: http://t.co/nbjuLo2CtV #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Carlisle will bring familiar players to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/tOq2Po2jQo
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Houshun Gaines commits to Virginia Tech http://t.co/Ei5cix5851
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: Giles, Parker, Johnson headline strong Wesleyan team http://t.co/1Yq8QZJHMa
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Talented Word of God team makes 8th straight Holiday Invitational appearance http://t.co/8ZEH5l7gXV
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Liberty Christian features 7-foot-6 center http://t.co/x9kuFOrdEY
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:28 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: .@WOGCAHoops is making its 8th straight #HSOTInvite appearance this year, and they have a load of talent: http://t.co/G5caJOD2Dh #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:20 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Liberty Christian will bring 7-foot-6 center Tacko Fall with it to the #HSOTInvite: http://t.co/iQfqEnv2VJ #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:20 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @kellymo85: Thankful for this crazy ride we have been on these past 2 years. Looking forward to many more with @Chris__Edwards ❤️
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:16 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Triangle hoops fans will recognize some names on the @carlislecheifs roster at the #HSOTInvite next week: http://t.co/WvRQ57EJud #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:09 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: .@WCA_Basketball brings a talented bunch to the #HSOTInvite. Names like Giles, Parker & Johnson: http://t.co/pf9ldg40r8 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:08 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @HZGduoUno: I'll still be taking my official visits next month..
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 9:02 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Despite some media reports, Princeton HS coach Derrick Minor says RB Johnny Frasier is still committed to Florida Stat…
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:46 PM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: Despite some media reports, Princeton HS coach Derrick Minor says RB Johnny Frasier is still committed to Florida State. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:43 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: New Kent's Blake Hohman won his 100th career match in an 18-8 major decision over Ashley's Austin Gabriele in the 152 final #WRALWrestling
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:33 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: #WRALWrestling Sportsmanship Team Award: Oscar Smith (VA) #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:32 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: #WRALWrestling Most Falls, Least Time Award: Rodney Pender (220/New Bern) with 6 falls in 11:03 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:32 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: #WRALWrestling Outstanding Wrestler Award: Wilson Smith (126/RockyMount) #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:31 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Nash Central DL Houshun Gaines commits to Virginia Tech http://t.co/cAcBmKdj9e
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:23 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Nash Central DL Houshun Gaines has verbally committed to Virginia Tech. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:09 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: RT @HZGduoUno: Glad to announce that I'll be taking my talents to Virginia Tech!! #GoHokies http://t.co/NpVFTxYtKk
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:07 PM
  23. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HZGduoUno: Glad to announce that I'll be taking my talents to Virginia Tech!! #GoHokies http://t.co/NpVFTxYtKk
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 8:06 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Local wrestlers place in WRAL Wrestling Tournament http://t.co/zrXoAn3EpD
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 7:09 PM
  25. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 21, North Carolina 12 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:22 PM
  26. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Hillside's King included on Shrine Bowl staff for 2015 http://t.co/WuLssgagpC
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:20 PM
  27. NickStevensHSOT: Big congrats to @CoachKing15 for being named to the 2015 #ShrineBowl staff: http://t.co/08nXHOOPQ1 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:17 PM
  28. NickStevensHSOT: Wow. Terrible call by the officials will give SC a touchdown. Player was clearly out of bounds.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:45 PM
  29. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 14, North Carolina 12 - End 3Q #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:35 PM
  30. NickStevensHSOT: My day off today: #HSOTInvite prep, #WRALWrestling, #ShrineBowl, and @TheNyNy2 feature. #HSOTNeverStops
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:41 PM
  31. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 14, North Carolina 0 - HALF #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:23 PM
  32. NickStevensHSOT: Offense in all-star games…
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:16 PM
  33. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 14, North Carolina 0 - 2:49 left in 2Q #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:12 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: The Surface Pro 3 commercials are catchy, but you're not going to get me to give up my Mac. #TeamApple
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:07 PM
  35. HSOTScores: #ShrineBowl: South Carolina 7, North Carolina 0 - 7:40 left in 2Q #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:01 PM
  36. HSOTScores: End 1Q: North Carolina 0, South Carolina 0 in #ShrineBowl #HSOTScores
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 1:46 PM
  37. JamesAlverson: RT @DerekMedlin: Gross. RT @InsideCarolina: Busy court design at the United Center for today's CBS Sports Classic. http://t.co/fZGzUA1u9p
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:17 PM
  38. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/CxKvQKnl6P #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  39. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Boys Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/vXWP8proVl #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  40. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton http://t.co/LSEtmfn8nv #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball