Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Smithfield-Selma

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Corinth Holders rolls over Smithfield-Selma, 39-7

Nov 1, 2014

Corinth Holders outmatched visiting Smithfield-Selma Friday, rolling to a 39-7 win.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

[RSS] Smithfield-Selma Archive
Smithfield-Selma Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 South Johnston L 7-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 28 @White Oak L 1-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 27 South Johnston W 62-52
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland7-10.87520-40.833
Smithfield-Selma2-10.6677-70.500
Western Harnett2-30.4004-120.250
South Johnston3-50.37513-80.619
Triton1-20.3335-100.333
Corinth Holders1-40.2003-140.176
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Highlights: Smithfield-Selma vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 31, 2014)
Corinth Holders had a home 39-7 win over Smithfield-Selma.
Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.
Highlights: Smithfield-Selma vs. Cleveland (Oct. 10, 2014)
Cleveland had a big offensive night with a 54-21 win over Smithfield-Selma.
Medlin: Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe (Sept. 19, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe.
Holliday: Smithfield-Selma vs. Middle Creek, Lee County vs. Athens Drive (Sept. 5, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Middle Creek and Lee County vs. Athens Drive.
Highlights: Southern Wayne vs. Smithfield-Selma (Aug. 29, 2014)
Smithfield-Selma edged Southern Wayne 21-20 at home Friday.
Fialko: Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield, South Johnston vs. Cleveland (Nov. 1, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield and South Johnston vs. Cleveland.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 25 @Clayton W 49-37
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston3-10.7509-30.750
Cleveland3-10.7508-30.727
Triton1-10.5003-10.750
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-30.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-30.0001-60.143
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: Those of us five days from fantasy baseball season are probably trying to tame the wrath of Jobu #FantasyBaseball http://t.co/YauvorJKLb
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 8:50 PM
  2. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/jrdab3tkU8
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:18 PM
  3. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/oqwsmQtJtU
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:09 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Gorgeous day for some baseball! Join us at Coombs at 6 pm for Duke v Campbell! #goduke https://t.co/2BZOsVyHd3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Home whites for today's game v. Campbell #goduke https://t.co/b3X5QYdzTA
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 29 | Campbell at Duke | 6 pm | #goduke 💻📱 http://t.co/XXIsDtO9DD 🔊 http://t.co/Z66usPxwbY 📊 http://t.co/Titm8I8alY
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  7. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/DqAffze2xm #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:29 PM
  8. HSOTMidSouth: PINE FOREST: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/pVQ6rsABPK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:50 PM
  9. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/GGMir2QqX3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:35 PM
  10. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/sCqte1fQbt
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:29 PM
  11. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/iJ3fo2nMcu #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:17 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Chamber of Commerce Day in Durham! See you at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for @Duke_BASE vs. Campbell! http://t.co/34cgu9Hn1Z
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:14 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/I1JoV2RH3f #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:09 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/ci2MWH4TfK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:52 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/SQYEHQqekJ
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:48 PM
  16. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/LNzTRTuJLd #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:46 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Go to google maps on your desktop and click on the pac-man logo in the bottom left corner ... You're welcome.
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 2:37 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: Clark's freshman year at Cincinnati 'better than expected' http://t.co/3DrKkimkRB
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:28 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MARKETING: Baseball tonight vs Campbell @6pm at Jack Coombs. Check out snapchat for the promotion test video @Duke_BASE
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:14 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Did you miss this week's @Duke_Base radio show? Check out the archive here: http://t.co/PDoa9Yq75U
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:14 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: Back to the ballpark tonight as @Duke_BASE hosts Campbell. Join me for the action beginning at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ!
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:13 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: 😍 RT @TheMasters: 6 days until the Masters #cominginapril #themasters http://t.co/GMNKFSwQa5
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:09 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Clayton's @Gary11_Clark had a 'better than expected' freshman season at Cincinnati: http://t.co/gcV8z6s8QU http://t.co/W4F6PZ58om
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 10:57 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/WbTitMadTr
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 9:07 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Per ESPN, Raleigh native Anton Gill will transfer from Louisville. He averaged 2.5 PPG this past season.
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 7:22 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/wGiyWTsrhx
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/ylYY1l5AvD
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball