Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Smithfield-Selma

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Corinth Holders rolls over Smithfield-Selma, 39-7

Nov 1, 2014

Corinth Holders outmatched visiting Smithfield-Selma Friday, rolling to a 39-7 win.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

[RSS] Smithfield-Selma Archive
Smithfield-Selma Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 South Johnston L 7-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 28 @White Oak L 1-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 25 @Clayton L 55-67
Dec. 26 @TBA  
Dec. 27 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland0-00.0005-10.833
South Johnston0-00.0004-10.800
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0003-10.750
Western Harnett0-00.0001-10.500
Corinth Holders0-00.0000-10.000
Triton0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Highlights: Smithfield-Selma vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 31, 2014)
Corinth Holders had a home 39-7 win over Smithfield-Selma.
Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.
Highlights: Smithfield-Selma vs. Cleveland (Oct. 10, 2014)
Cleveland had a big offensive night with a 54-21 win over Smithfield-Selma.
Medlin: Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe (Sept. 19, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe.
Holliday: Smithfield-Selma vs. Middle Creek, Lee County vs. Athens Drive (Sept. 5, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Middle Creek and Lee County vs. Athens Drive.
Highlights: Southern Wayne vs. Smithfield-Selma (Aug. 29, 2014)
Smithfield-Selma edged Southern Wayne 21-20 at home Friday.
Fialko: Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield, South Johnston vs. Cleveland (Nov. 1, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield and South Johnston vs. Cleveland.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 25 @Clayton W 49-37
Dec. 26 @TBA  
Dec. 27 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders0-00.0002-01.000
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Triton0-00.0002-01.000
Cleveland0-00.0005-20.714
South Johnston0-00.0005-20.714
Western Harnett0-00.0001-20.333
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/CxKvQKnl6P #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  2. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton http://t.co/LSEtmfn8nv #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  3. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Boys Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/vXWP8proVl #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  4. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Stevens: Millbrook girls, boys beat Broughton to stay undefeated http://t.co/PLpcqWk28l #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  5. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: McInnes: We won because of our defense http://t.co/oBD19Gx8CI #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Jack Britt leads WRAL Wrestling standings after first day http://t.co/TMpI2LzrIu
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:47 AM
  7. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Jack Britt leads WRAL Wrestling standings after first day http://t.co/qeYcI120el #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:35 AM
  8. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton http://t.co/jxsPWOwHzZ #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  9. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/HmmLHtll2o #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  10. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Boys Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/SlgSCOjzz1 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  11. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Stevens: Millbrook girls, boys beat Broughton to stay undefeated http://t.co/2Ss9cIaEOz #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  12. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: McInnes: We won because of our defense http://t.co/4JuQPzBGOD #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  13. HSOTBig8: N VANCE: Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/A5Ttp2ztUn #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:49 AM
  14. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/A5Ttp2ztUn #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:43 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook beats Broughton in battle of undefeated teams http://t.co/BEmIMq54sg
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:35 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton http://t.co/E44gB1gEX6
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:35 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Orange hammers Northern Vance, 78-57 http://t.co/JmnQ9gdex3
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:35 AM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: We talk an awful lot about Millbrook's offensive capability, but the Wildcats' defense won the game for them tonight. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:36 AM
  19. HighSchoolOT: We have stories, slideshows and video highlights from both Millbrook-Broughton games tonight coming to #HSOT.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:35 AM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: How Chris Clemons helped Millbrook beat Broughton #HSOT #NCHSAA #Basketball http://t.co/Lmz8ke0KG7
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:32 AM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: How Chris Clemons helped Millbrook beat Broughton #HSOT #NCHSAA #Basketball http://t.co/Lmz8ke0KG7
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:30 AM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: FINAL: Millbrook 72, Broughton 67 in boys basketball
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:56 PM
  23. NickStevensHSOT: Clemons another basket. Millbrook 70, Broughton 67 - 13.1 secs left. Timeout Millbrook.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:54 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: 17.7 left, Millbrook 68, Broughton 67. Wildcats ball.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:53 PM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook takes a 68-65 lead on Broughton behind two Chris Clemons steals & buckets. 44.7 secs left. #hsotscores
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:51 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: Whole gym is standing. Broughton 63, Millbrook 62 with 2:15 left.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:45 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: MEDIA: Today is the last day to apply for credentials for the #HSOTInvite Dec. 26-30. Go to http://t.co/XUaTC1QpPN for more info.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:38 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: @KofieKofie You will get an email from @BCHanks in the next few days.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:37 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: One week from right now the first day of the #HSOTInvite will be coming to an end. Are you ready?
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:32 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The Millbrook-Broughton game is officially sold out. Great atmosphere.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 8:24 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: At Millbrook for tonight's big boys/girls double-header with Broughton. Two huge Cap 8 games. All four…
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 7:08 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Updated story on Garner RB Nyheim Hines committing to #NCSU: http://t.co/s0E6cTFbZD #HSOT #PACK15
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 6:19 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: FULL VIDEO: Nyheim Hines had a cool way of announcing his #NCSU commitment. WATCH >>> http://t.co/ANnBD7VOZk #HSOT http://t.co/Z15HBXZs5A
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:49 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: 24 photos from Nyheim Hines' (@TheNyNy2) commitment to #NCSU: http://t.co/Z3H4JlorS6 #HSOT #PACK15 http://t.co/C2scpPkM4T
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:48 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: Garner RB Nyheim Hines tells why he chose #NCSU: WATCH: http://t.co/Efq8flJRgh #HSOT http://t.co/EmMIjXrc9y
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:46 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Earlier today, Pinecrest's Sean Pollard announced his commitment to Clemson. http://t.co/mqltKK0NUy http://t.co/3Hik8pPnbi
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:45 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Hines commits to NC State http://t.co/DyDxvpbUsX
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:18 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Garner RB Nyheim Hines commits to #NCSU: http://t.co/s0E6cTFbZD #HSOT #PACK15
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 4:15 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Just finished a 1-on-1 interview with Nyheim Hines (@TheNyNy2). I will have a special feature on him tomorrow on @High
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 4:13 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: We will have full coverage of Garner RB Nyheim Hines' commitment to #NCSU tonight on http://t.co/WPWSWXdU5V. #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 4:10 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball