Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Smithfield-Selma

South Johnston smothers Smithfield-Selma, 28-7

Nov 8, 2014

South Johnston earned a share of the Two Rivers title Friday as they defeated Smithfield-Selma, 28-7.

Corinth Holders rolls over Smithfield-Selma, 39-7

Nov 1, 2014

Corinth Holders outmatched visiting Smithfield-Selma Friday, rolling to a 39-7 win.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.

Union Pines wins 3-A East girls golf title

Oct 21, 2014

Union Pines won the team championship at the 3-A East Regional golf tournament on Monday, qualifying it for the state championship next week.

[RSS] Smithfield-Selma Archive
Smithfield-Selma Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 South Johnston L 7-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland4-10.80010-30.769
Corinth Holders4-10.8009-40.692
South Johnston4-10.8005-70.417
Smithfield-Selma2-30.4003-80.273
Western Harnett1-40.2004-70.364
Triton0-50.0000-110.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 28 @White Oak L 1-8
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders7-0-01.00014-1-00.933
Cleveland5-1-00.8336-8-00.429
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-7-00.364
Western Harnett0-3-10.2501-6-10.250
Triton0-6-10.1431-9-10.182
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 27 South Johnston W 62-52
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland7-10.87520-40.833
Smithfield-Selma2-10.6677-70.500
Western Harnett2-30.4004-120.250
South Johnston3-50.37513-80.619
Triton1-20.3335-100.333
Corinth Holders1-40.2003-140.176
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma (Nov. 7, 2014)
South Johnston took a 28-7 win over Smithfield-Selma Friday.
Highlights: Smithfield-Selma vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 31, 2014)
Corinth Holders had a home 39-7 win over Smithfield-Selma.
Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma.
Highlights: Smithfield-Selma vs. Cleveland (Oct. 10, 2014)
Cleveland had a big offensive night with a 54-21 win over Smithfield-Selma.
Medlin: Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe (Sept. 19, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Fike, Rocky Mount vs. SW Edgecombe.
Holliday: Smithfield-Selma vs. Middle Creek, Lee County vs. Athens Drive (Sept. 5, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Smithfield-Selma vs. Middle Creek and Lee County vs. Athens Drive.
Highlights: Southern Wayne vs. Smithfield-Selma (Aug. 29, 2014)
Smithfield-Selma edged Southern Wayne 21-20 at home Friday.
Fialko: Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield, South Johnston vs. Cleveland (Nov. 1, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield and South Johnston vs. Cleveland.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 25 @Clayton W 49-37
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston3-10.7509-30.750
Cleveland3-10.7508-30.727
Triton1-10.5003-10.750
Corinth Holders1-20.3333-30.500
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0002-01.000
Western Harnett0-30.0001-60.143
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: I also chatted with @Mike_Rose15 following tonight’s 6-3 @Duke_BASE win over Virginia Tech: http://t.co/Mm81I1qhLa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:05 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: After a 6-3 win for @Duke_BASE tonight, I caught up with Head Coach Chris Pollard, here’s our chat: http://t.co/TpLEf8Lv6U
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @FSU_Baseball: Great AB by Miller as he draws a bases loaded walk to bring home De La Calle. Noles lead 5-4 T11
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: Free baseball in Coral Gables! Canes and FSU tied at 4 after 9. #ACCBASE
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:32 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: 11:45 Pregame on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p RT @Duke_BASE: Game 2 of this weekend's series has been moved up to a 12 pm start tomorrow
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:30 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: GT to the lead w an RBI 1b off the first baseman a glove. 3-2 jackets B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:39 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: Miami cuts it to 1 w a 1-out 1B. That's why you take the out at 1B kids. Instead of being a fly from being out of it, you're a FB from tied
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:37 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: Foul tip on a 2 strike bunt attempt for GT PH, runners don't advance #facepalm
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:33 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: GT finally gets Crownover out of the game and now they're in biz. 2 on 0 out. 2-1 Tigers B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:30 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: FSU letting Miami back in it. P throws it away trying to get lead runner at 3B on a bunt. Now 4-2 FSU and in same situation as before bunt
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:25 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: RT @hudsonbelinsky: Joe Dudek's diving grab gives the @DiamondHeels a 1-0 win over Boston College: https://t.co/A8fNYf1T4r #webgems
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:09 PM
  12. JamesAlverson: Wow, what a collision at 1B to end the BC/UNC game as Eagles leave bases loaded. Heels win 1-0 #ACCBASE Great finish
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:50 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: Welp. Looks like NC state is done for tonight. Tough to come back from this half inning. Need to save pitching for next 2 games #ACCBASE
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:39 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: Skye Bolt with a SPECTACULAR diving catch on a drive to the gap. UNC up 1-0 on BC bottom 5 #ACCBASE
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 7:42 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: Great to be back at Coombs! On the air at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @duke_base hosts Virginia Tech. Hope… https://t.co/xfgsg80ObF
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 5:41 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: I'd be surprised to see a sweep this weekend in #ACCBASE but if I had to pick one, it would be ND over Wake followed by UNC over BC
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 3:21 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: #ACCBASE picks for weekend. Miami over FSU 2-1 UNC over BC 2-1 ND over Wake 2-1 GT over Clemson 2-1 VT over Duke 2-1 NCSU over UVA 2-1
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 3:20 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: RT @NCAngelsfan: @JamesAlverson good information about UVA baseball. Mike London is in town so that probably hurts UVA also! #Hoos
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 2:33 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: RT @RailHawksFC: Watch @RailHawksFC take on @IndyEleven tomorrow on WRAL2! Kickoff is set for 7:30 pm ET. #UnitingNC http://t.co/dXi1qCNoQ8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 2:28 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: RT @DurhamBulls: The @MIX1015WRALFM Radiothon for @Duke_Childrens is going on now. Small gifts make a big difference. Donate online:
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:27 AM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @SRMHSAD: Southeast Raleigh Men and Women win GNRC Championships http://t.co/7qC0AgRIRa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:15 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill's Kantor awarded Foot Locker scholarship http://t.co/CSNTGDUgXg
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 9:32 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Cameron Dove, Eastern Wayne (April 23, 2015) http://t.co/99Tecrtv74
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 7:15 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Heritage gets past Green Hope, 7-2 http://t.co/NLbvqpTQWE
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 1:34 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Apex boys, Cary girls win SWAC track championships http://t.co/ibwhf6UI7r
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 12:28 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage 7, Green Hope 2 - Final
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:39 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage leads Green Hope 7-2 going into the T7. Falcons have 3 outs left.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:24 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 5 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:10 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCougars: Congratulations to our Women's Lacrosse team on their first ever win in program history. 12-10 over Enloe.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:08 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 4 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:53 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 3 innings, Heritage holds a 4-2 lead over Green Hope
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:36 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's a great day for some baseball. https://t.co/388ixjxHF1
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:26 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 2 innings, Green Hope & Heritage are tied at 2-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:18 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 1 inning Heritage leads Green Hope 2-0.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:04 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Hoggard, North Iredell coaches named NCHSAA Coaches of the Year http://t.co/ZwqZ5H0t7G
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central sets record for most consecutive softball wins http://t.co/eJ9Lv1mG45
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @AAU_Basketball: #AAUBasketball will allow those affected by the Elevate Basketball scandal to play in an #AAU licensed event for FREE! …
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 1:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm going to Wake Forest this afternoon for Heritage's home baseball game against Green Hope. Coverage later on @HighS
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:56 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 110 photos from day one of the SWAC track & field championships: http://t.co/2OuW3KIbjN #HSOT http://t.co/hhUfX3aEXg
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:09 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central's softball team has broken the state record for most consecutive wins with 84: http://t.co/Gt1RpcEWdh #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:06 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball