Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Roxboro Community School

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

Riverside rallies to advance past Roxboro Community

Mar 6, 2015

An incredible fourth quarter performance helped Riverside-Martin come from behind to defeat Roxboro Community Schools, 62-60.

Girls Basketball: Riverside-Martin vs. Roxboro Community (Mar. 5, 2015)

Mar 6, 2015

Riverside-Martin staged a second-half comeback to knock off Roxboro Community, 62-60.

NCHSAA recognizes 127 ejection-free schools

Sep 29, 2014

The North Carolina High School Athletic Association announced Monday that 127 member schools in the NCHSAA were ejection free in their athletic contests during the 2013-14 school year.

[RSS] Roxboro Community School Archive
Roxboro Community School Archive
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Research Triangle L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter3-0-11.0005-1-10.857
Franklin Academy5-0-01.0007-2-20.818
Raleigh Charter3-0-01.0007-4-10.667
Research Triangle6-2-00.7508-4-00.667
Roxboro Community School2-3-10.5003-4-20.556
Voyager2-3-00.4003-4-00.429
Kestrel Heights School1-5-00.1671-6-00.143
East Wake Academy0-5-00.0002-5-10.375
River Mill Academy0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Alleghany W 3-2
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy1-01.0001-10.500
Roxboro Community School0-00.0002-01.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0001-10.500
Voyager0-00.0001-10.500
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-10.000
Kestrel Heights School0-10.0000-10.000
River Mill Academy0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 12 @Research Triangle W 69-55
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Voyager9-01.00021-30.875
Roxboro Community School7-10.87512-50.706
River Mill Academy6-10.85711-80.579
Kestrel Heights School5-40.5569-50.643
Franklin Academy4-40.5007-110.389
Raleigh Charter3-30.5003-90.250
Woods Charter2-70.2222-110.154
East Wake Academy2-80.2002-170.105
Research Triangle2-110.1544-150.211
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 05 Riverside-Martin L 60-62
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklin Academy1-01.0005-01.000
River Mill Academy2-01.0005-10.833
Roxboro Community School1-01.0004-10.800
Voyager3-01.0003-10.750
Kestrel Heights School3-10.7503-10.750
Raleigh Charter1-10.5002-20.500
Woods Charter1-10.5001-10.500
East Wake Academy1-20.3333-40.429
Research Triangle0-80.0000-90.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @MiddleCreekAD: Check out Middle Creek former athlete and current coach Rashawn King on UNC TV/PBS live at 8:00pm tonight!
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 7:50 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: RT @MiddleCreekAD: Check out Middle Creek former athlete and current coach Rashawn King on UNC TV/PBS live at 8:00pm tonight!
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 7:50 PM
  3. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/gAhHK1FE1N #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 6:50 PM
  4. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/iku2MUBl9S
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 6:26 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: McDonald's All-American Game tips off Wednesday night, features Kinston's Ingram http://t.co/Eg4Suqlxiw
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:37 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Tonight's McDonadl's All-American Game features Kinston star Brandon Ingram: http://t.co/Lpj9NNLR0Y #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:22 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Two proposed laws would impact high school sports in NC if they are passed: http://t.co/CieDBCelQA #HSOT #WRAL
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:21 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: Proposed laws could impact high school sports in NC http://t.co/taNI63ZxL4
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/w62xxowYUu
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Samuel Drew, Rosewood (March 31, 2015) http://t.co/pwFwXYDPXQ
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Rosewood wrestler Samuel Drew tore both ACLs but still wrestled for a state championship: http://t.co/NRLM7lP7xc #WRAL
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 1:55 PM
  12. JamesAlverson: Those of us five days from fantasy baseball season are probably trying to tame the wrath of Jobu #FantasyBaseball http://t.co/YauvorJKLb
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 8:50 PM
  13. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/jrdab3tkU8
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:18 PM
  14. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/oqwsmQtJtU
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:09 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Gorgeous day for some baseball! Join us at Coombs at 6 pm for Duke v Campbell! #goduke https://t.co/2BZOsVyHd3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  16. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Home whites for today's game v. Campbell #goduke https://t.co/b3X5QYdzTA
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 29 | Campbell at Duke | 6 pm | #goduke 💻📱 http://t.co/XXIsDtO9DD 🔊 http://t.co/Z66usPxwbY 📊 http://t.co/Titm8I8alY
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  18. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/DqAffze2xm #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:29 PM
  19. HSOTMidSouth: PINE FOREST: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/pVQ6rsABPK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:50 PM
  20. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/GGMir2QqX3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:35 PM
  21. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/sCqte1fQbt
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:29 PM
  22. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/iJ3fo2nMcu #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:17 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: Chamber of Commerce Day in Durham! See you at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for @Duke_BASE vs. Campbell! http://t.co/34cgu9Hn1Z
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:14 PM
  24. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/I1JoV2RH3f #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:09 PM
  25. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/ci2MWH4TfK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:52 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/SQYEHQqekJ
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:48 PM
  27. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/LNzTRTuJLd #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:46 PM
  28. JamesAlverson: Go to google maps on your desktop and click on the pac-man logo in the bottom left corner ... You're welcome.
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 2:37 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Clark's freshman year at Cincinnati 'better than expected' http://t.co/3DrKkimkRB
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:28 PM
  30. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MARKETING: Baseball tonight vs Campbell @6pm at Jack Coombs. Check out snapchat for the promotion test video @Duke_BASE
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:14 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Clayton's @Gary11_Clark had a 'better than expected' freshman season at Cincinnati: http://t.co/gcV8z6s8QU http://t.co/W4F6PZ58om
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 10:57 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/WbTitMadTr
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 9:07 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Per ESPN, Raleigh native Anton Gill will transfer from Louisville. He averaged 2.5 PPG this past season.
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 7:22 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/wGiyWTsrhx
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/ylYY1l5AvD
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball