Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Roxboro Community School

Riverside rallies to advance past Roxboro Community

Posted at 4:03 a.m.

An incredible fourth quarter performance helped Riverside-Martin come from behind to defeat Roxboro Community Schools, 62-60.

Girls Basketball: Riverside-Martin vs. Roxboro Community (Mar. 5, 2015)

Posted at 1:10 a.m.

Riverside-Martin staged a second-half comeback to knock off Roxboro Community, 62-60.

NCHSAA recognizes 127 ejection-free schools

Sep 29, 2014

The North Carolina High School Athletic Association announced Monday that 127 member schools in the NCHSAA were ejection free in their athletic contests during the 2013-14 school year.

NC Baseball Coaches Association releases All-State selections

Jul 8, 2014

Area players were represented on the all-state lists of all four classifications released Monday morning.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

[RSS] Roxboro Community School Archive
Roxboro Community School Archive
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Research Triangle L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter3-0-11.0005-1-10.857
Franklin Academy5-0-01.0007-2-20.818
Raleigh Charter3-0-01.0007-4-10.667
Research Triangle6-2-00.7508-4-00.667
Roxboro Community School2-3-10.5003-4-20.556
Voyager2-3-00.4003-4-00.429
Kestrel Heights School1-5-00.1671-6-00.143
East Wake Academy0-5-00.0002-5-10.375
River Mill Academy0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Alleghany W 3-2
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy1-01.0001-10.500
Roxboro Community School0-00.0002-01.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0001-10.500
Voyager0-00.0001-10.500
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-10.000
Kestrel Heights School0-10.0000-10.000
River Mill Academy0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 12 @Research Triangle W 69-55
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Voyager9-01.00021-20.913
Roxboro Community School7-10.87512-50.706
River Mill Academy6-10.85711-80.579
Kestrel Heights School5-40.5569-50.643
Franklin Academy4-40.5007-110.389
Raleigh Charter3-30.5003-90.250
Woods Charter2-70.2222-110.154
East Wake Academy2-80.2002-170.105
Research Triangle2-110.1544-150.211
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 05 Riverside-Martin L 60-62
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklin Academy1-01.0005-01.000
River Mill Academy2-01.0005-10.833
Roxboro Community School1-01.0004-10.800
Voyager3-01.0003-10.750
Kestrel Heights School3-10.7503-10.750
Raleigh Charter1-10.5002-20.500
Woods Charter1-10.5001-10.500
East Wake Academy1-20.3333-40.429
Research Triangle0-80.0000-90.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The all-time NCHSAA record for FT attempts in a game is 119 set by SW Edgecombe & NW Halifax in 1992.
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:59 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: NCHSAA doesn't currently keep a record for most combined free throw attempts in a regional, but Millbrook/71st's 100 h…
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:59 AM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: The all-time NCHSAA record for FT attempts in a game is 119 set by SW Edgecombe & NW Halifax in 1992.
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:59 AM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: NCHSAA doesn't currently keep a record for most combined free throw attempts in a regional, but Millbrook/71st's 100 has to be up there.
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:58 AM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Reminder today's @Duke_BASE game vs. N. Carolina will air on @BuzzSportsRadio that’s 96.5 FM in Durham & 99.3 FM in Raleigh! 2:45 pregame.
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:58 AM
  6. NickStevensHSOT: Crown Coliseum in Fayetteville, 2 PM Saturday RT @Capten_cantin: @NickStevensHSOT where will the millbrook vs garner game be played at ?
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:55 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Per @NCHSAA: Millbrook is the first team to ever score 100+ points in an eastern regional game. Prev record was 99 (We…
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:49 AM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: Per @NCHSAA: Millbrook is the first team to ever score 100+ points in an eastern regional game. Prev record was 99 (Westover, 2005).
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:49 AM
  9. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Riverside rallies to knock off Roxboro Community: http://t.co/cvmTP9PeJp #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/2heJ94ZjyD
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:45 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Terry Sanford pulls away from E. Alamance in 3A regional semifinal: http://t.co/BRmlgjztxi #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/42NlxwhcYf
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:39 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Hunt comes from behind to defeat Havelock, 59-53: http://t.co/3Ba1RQfqra #HSOT http://t.co/prwN3iXs7B
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:35 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Thomas Allen scores 22 as Garner beats South Central at regionals: http://t.co/K7WYhB5rDB #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/Hxhm0RV7Z8
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:32 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @TheWolfpacker: Pack signees in both games. MT @HighSchoolOT Tonight it's the 4A girls. 4:00 - SE Raleigh vs. Athens Drive 5:30 - Hogga…
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:29 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Millbrook hits century mark in blowout win over 71st: http://t.co/z7trJ6Elbr #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/vUYCwjZuEq
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:29 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Last night it was the 4A boys. Tonight it's the 4A girls. 4:00 - SE Raleigh vs. Athens Drive 5:30 - Hoggard vs. Broughton
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:22 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: @curlysu__ Crown Coliseum in Fayetteville
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 10:14 AM
  17. JamesAlverson: Btw Garner and Millbrook for the regional final Saturday 2pm on @999TheFan live from Fayetteville
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 8:48 AM
  18. JamesAlverson: Recapping the literal 100 FTs attempted by Millbrook and 71st. There was a foul every 27.04sec of play. And a FT attempt for every 19.2 sec
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 8:45 AM
  19. HSOTMidSouth: SEVENTY-FIRST: Millbrook hits century mark in blowout win over Seventy-First http://t.co/DzCuv7u6d3 #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 6:25 AM
  20. HSOTMidSouth: SEVENTY-FIRST: Boys Basketball: Seventy-First vs. Millbrook (Mar. 5, 2015) http://t.co/cwBwP1wBNH #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 6:25 AM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Riverside rallies to advance past Roxboro Community http://t.co/YxG0BzRIBJ
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: North Pitt survives Northside, 46-39 http://t.co/GBqxCW4Lxe
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Rosewood edges Gates County, 56-54 http://t.co/6RR24RKWxy
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Second half surge lifts Kinston's girls http://t.co/kKf7S9arJz
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  25. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Extra Effort: Lauryn Taylor, Jack Britt (March 5, 2015) http://t.co/hjPwU75CsV #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:52 AM
  26. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Garner pulls away from South Central, 75-64 http://t.co/XrYAtB6A4s
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:46 AM
  27. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Basketball: South Central vs. Garner (Mar. 5, 2015) http://t.co/ESf4QESyuc
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:46 AM
  28. HSOTBigEast: HUNT: Hunt escapes Havelock in regional semis http://t.co/IH2d6Q4ta2 #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:17 AM
  29. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Millbrook hits century mark in blowout win over Seventy-First http://t.co/fog3xT5JvW #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:16 AM
  30. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Boys Basketball: Seventy-First vs. Millbrook (Mar. 5, 2015) http://t.co/mMiH6CBqW3 #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:16 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook hits century mark in blowout win over Seventy-First http://t.co/KOrZbTPAxn
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 3:52 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Hunt escapes Havelock in regional semis http://t.co/fbl4HBT4oe
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 3:52 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Garner pulls away from South Central, 75-64 http://t.co/URiHUTKJeI
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 3:52 AM
  34. JamesAlverson: Never again in broadcasting will I be able to say I did a game that had 100 FT attempts. Thanks for helping power through @RussFrazier107 !
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:37 AM
  35. JamesAlverson: “@espn: ICYMI: A top @BlueJays prospect lives in a van down in a parking lot. http://t.co/Kich5RyoW4” Crazy story ...
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:22 AM
  36. JamesAlverson: RT @EvanMoesta: I heard that I should submit a request to trademark the phrase "Moesta stat". Can you confirm @JamesAlverson @RussFrazier10
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:10 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook missed 32 field goal attempts and 26 free throws and still scored 104 points. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:16 PM
  38. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook missed 32 field goal attempts and 26 free throws and still scored 104 points. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:16 PM
  39. JamesAlverson: Millbrook defeats 71st 104-79, they advance to take on Garner in the Regional Final Sat afternoon at 2p on @999TheFan
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Andrew Evans finished with a double-double with 21 points & 10 rebounds.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball