Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Roxboro Community School

NCHSAA recognizes 127 ejection-free schools

Sep 29, 2014

The North Carolina High School Athletic Association announced Monday that 127 member schools in the NCHSAA were ejection free in their athletic contests during the 2013-14 school year.

NC Baseball Coaches Association releases All-State selections

Jul 8, 2014

Area players were represented on the all-state lists of all four classifications released Monday morning.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Fall sports practices begin Thursday for NC teams

Jul 31, 2013

August 1 is the first official date for North Carolina High School Athletic Association fall sports teams, including football.

Wells Fargo Conference Cup winners announced for 2012-13

Jun 11, 2013

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2012-2013 academic year.

[RSS] Roxboro Community School Archive
Roxboro Community School Archive
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Research Triangle L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter3-0-11.0005-1-10.857
Franklin Academy5-0-01.0007-2-20.818
Raleigh Charter3-0-01.0007-4-10.667
Research Triangle6-2-00.7508-4-00.667
Roxboro Community School2-3-10.5003-4-20.556
Voyager2-3-00.4003-4-00.429
Kestrel Heights School1-5-00.1671-6-00.143
East Wake Academy0-5-00.0002-5-10.375
River Mill Academy0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Alleghany W 3-2
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy1-01.0001-10.500
Roxboro Community School0-00.0002-01.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0001-10.500
Voyager0-00.0001-10.500
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-10.000
Kestrel Heights School0-10.0000-10.000
River Mill Academy0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 10 East Wake Academy W 72-31
Jan. 28 @Voyager  
Jan. 31 Woods Charter  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Voyager6-01.00016-20.889
Roxboro Community School6-10.85711-50.688
River Mill Academy6-10.85711-80.579
Franklin Academy4-30.5717-100.412
Kestrel Heights School5-40.5569-50.643
Raleigh Charter2-30.4002-90.182
East Wake Academy2-60.2502-150.118
Research Triangle2-80.2004-120.250
Woods Charter1-70.1251-110.083
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 19 Granville Central W 64-29
Jan. 28 @Voyager  
Jan. 31 Woods Charter  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklin Academy1-01.0005-01.000
River Mill Academy2-01.0005-10.833
Voyager2-01.0002-10.667
Kestrel Heights School2-10.6672-10.667
East Wake Academy1-10.5003-30.500
Woods Charter1-10.5001-10.500
Roxboro Community School0-00.0003-01.000
Raleigh Charter0-10.0001-20.333
Research Triangle0-50.0000-60.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Banner going up at home! #GoDuke #Coach1K #ThereIsOnly1K http://t.co/3VGlaImAco
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:53 PM
  2. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Millbrook's Marshall to commit Tuesday http://t.co/K7ViBmGYWo #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:48 PM
  3. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Our lens on Marcus Marshall http://t.co/iSo0ci2kkv #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:48 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MBB: Great finish! Great moment in college basketball! #theresonly1K #Coach1K http://t.co/0deL7YKu7V
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:51 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #TheresOnly1K #Coach1K http://t.co/Ne8gWdbAb1
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:40 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #DukeWins 77-68!! http://t.co/AB0e7EtRmN
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:26 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #DukeWins 77-68!! http://t.co/AB0e7EtRmN
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:24 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Congrats, #Coach1K
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:23 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: ONIONS - double order!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:16 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: This game is going to be a classic Gus finish.
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:00 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @GoMCHSCheer: @HighSchoolOT thank you for coming out to support cheer this weekend!!!!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:38 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: @gomchscheer We're always looking to do things better. We had fun. We'll be back next year!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:37 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: So you can review fouls anytime but you can't review end of half situations. Sounds about right for the NCAA
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:19 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's Marshall to commit Tuesday http://t.co/VrvxmkcEo3
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:14 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: @PrincetonHSNC RB Johnny Frasier (@JohnnyOsoFast) committed to #NCSU last night: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT http://t.co/euxTjWT8KE
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:11 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: 201 photos from @WCPSS Cheer Competition on Saturday: http://t.co/kLQmxPXIBD #HSOT http://t.co/4NlS6vRbbh
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:43 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Broughton took home top honors at the @WCPSS Cheerleading Competition on Saturday: http://t.co/kLQmxPXIBD #HSOT http://t.co/A4iDgoXLRG
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:41 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore says RB Marcus Marshall will announce his college commitment on Tues at 2:30…
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:27 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore says RB Marcus Marshall will announce his college commitment on Tues at 2:30 PM. #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:26 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Gus calling the Duke game today! Only thing missing is my man Bill Raftery.
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:03 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek's Grisel commits to Charleston http://t.co/hGcQZIJbCn
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:02 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek QB Brant Grisel committed to the Univ. of Charleston today: http://t.co/fZaWdb8Qap #HSOT http://t.co/uBHIFAJMUT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:00 PM
  23. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek's Grisel commits to Charleston http://t.co/0SQ66VBCFo
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:57 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: Middle Creek QB Brant Grisel has committed to the Univ. of Charleston in West Virginia: http://t.co/NfdLSDg6fM #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:52 PM
  25. Chris__Edwards: #GoDuke #CoachK1K
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:45 PM
  26. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/pAtP9r6e6H #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:55 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Hendersonville wide receiver earns spot in NCHSAA Record Book http://t.co/JmnoVsovmw
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:48 AM
  28. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/HYsHFnsgjy #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:30 AM
  29. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/J5dvIx8joA
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:25 AM
  30. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/l4jP27gpui #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:00 AM
  31. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/z5jMFsoSvn
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 11:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Photos from the Wake County Schools Cheerleading Competition http://t.co/8eoBsVXvZg
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Princeton RB Frasier commits to NC State http://t.co/XBM02tL3IE
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier committed to #NCState tonight: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT #NCSU #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:01 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL http://t.co/1dlw36QUag
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier makes commitment to NC State http://t.co/V9fNAhtz58
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:22 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:18 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/t9zCRYmpEo
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: East Wake blows out Garner in girls basketball, 61-22 http://t.co/Mv1zyvQXYH
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Garner boys survive East Wake in overtime http://t.co/TA4iONVVmM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball