Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Rosewood

Rosewood downs East Carteret, 54-20

Nov 15, 2014

Rosewood got past East Carteret Friday 54-20 to advance to the second round of the 1AA state playoffs.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

NCSSM, South Granville qualify for 1A/2A golf finals

Oct 21, 2014

Both the N.C. School for Science & Math and South Granville qualified on Monday for the 1A/2A girls golf state championships slated for next week.

Rives: Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan (Oct. 3, 2014)

Oct 4, 2014

Andy Rives has the highlights from Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan.

Football: Rosewood vs Midway (Sept. 5, 2014)

Sep 6, 2014

Photos from Midway's 28-27 win over Rosewood on Friday, Sept. 5, 2014.

[RSS] Rosewood Archive
Rosewood Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Wallace-Rose Hill L 6-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
James Kenan6-01.00012-20.857
Princeton5-10.83312-20.857
Rosewood4-20.6677-60.538
Lakewood3-30.5009-60.600
North Duplin1-40.2005-70.417
Hobbton1-50.1672-100.167
Spring Creek0-50.0001-90.100
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Lejeune L 3-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek1-0-01.0006-1-00.857
Lakewood1-0-01.0003-3-00.500
James Kenan2-1-00.6673-5-00.375
Hobbton1-1-00.5001-4-10.333
North Duplin2-3-00.4002-4-00.333
Rosewood0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Princeton0-0-00.0000-3-10.250
Neuse Charter0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Camden County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Lakewood1-01.0005-10.833
Princeton0-10.0006-10.857
Spring Creek0-10.0001-20.333
Hobbton0-00.0000-00.000
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
James Kenan0-00.0000-10.000
North Duplin0-00.0000-10.000
Rosewood0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 Hobbton W 73-47
Feb. 03 @North Duplin  
Feb. 06 Spring Creek  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek4-01.00011-20.846
James Kenan6-01.0009-20.818
Rosewood4-20.6678-50.615
Neuse Charter2-40.3339-90.500
Princeton1-20.3333-80.273
Hobbton2-50.2865-110.313
Lakewood1-40.2003-80.273
North Duplin1-40.2002-90.182
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood (Nov. 14, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood.
Rives: Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan (Oct. 3, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan.
Highlights: Midway vs. Rosewood (Sept. 5, 2014)
Midway just barely grabbed a win over Rosewood, 28-27, Friday.
Highlights: CB Aycock vs. Rosewood (Aug. 22, 2014)
Rosewood hosted CB Aycock in a 43-15 loss Friday.
Minnick: SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Rosewood vs. Lakewood (Oct. 11, 2013)
Lakewood doubled Rosewood's score for a 14-7 win.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Rosewood (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rosewood had a good home win with a 27-8 victory over Hobbton.
Is James Kenan the favorite in the Carolina?
The new Carolina 1-A Conference features seven football schools, and James Kenan may be the favorite.
Princeton vs. Rosewood (Nov. 16, 2012)
Princeton took a 27-7 win over Rosewood to eliminate the Eagles from the playoffs.
Jones Senior at Rosewood (Nov. 9, 2012)
Rosewood had a 42-17 win over Jones Senior Friday night.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 27 James Kenan W 64-38
Feb. 03 @North Duplin  
Feb. 06 Spring Creek  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Rosewood5-01.0006-20.750
Lakewood2-01.0002-10.667
Hobbton1-10.5001-30.250
Neuse Charter0-10.0001-30.250
North Duplin0-10.0000-10.000
James Kenan0-20.0000-20.000
Princeton0-10.0000-20.000
Spring Creek0-20.0000-20.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. NickStevensHSOT: Preparing myself for Super Bowl disappointment tonight. I can think of 31 teams other than the Patriots I would rather see win...
      — Sunday, February 1, 2015 12:41 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @TheBenSwain: @AGoldFan @jmgl @joeovies @JamesAlverson congrats guys! one fourth of the way to the regional EGOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 11:02 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @jmgl: Het @joeovies @AGoldFan @JamesAlverson -- you are #Emmys winners! #WRAL #missionormoney
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:46 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: The new HS basketball polls come out tomorrow afternoon on http://t.co/hKAQlb5Tes. There may be major changes this week! #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:10 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Great night looking ahead to the 2015 season. Can not wait to share all of the moments of the @Duke_BASE season with you!
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:53 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @DurhamBullsTurf: A great time 2nite @ @Duke_BASE 1st Pitch Banquet. We've gone from partners 2 friends & look forward to the future. ht…
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:03 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: RT @waltersblake7: So very honored and blessed to say that I have been appointed to the United States Military Academy! #USMA19
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:21 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: We can arrange that! RT @Jon_Massey07: Is it too much to ask for me to be featured on an episode of Pepper with @Chris__Edwards
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:07 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: Reminder: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:48 AM
  10. JamesAlverson: On the road with the Sports Shop this morning on .@BuzzSportsRadio With a studio audience http://t.co/bdCzZPGLEb
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:09 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's girls pull away from Broughton, 51-41 http://t.co/oXF5o8HxpJ
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: No. 2 Broughton takes down No. 1 Millbrook, 82-73 http://t.co/0GIiTGsXEl
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: Athens Drive earns one-point win over Apex in girls basketball http://t.co/DuRmqypJ9r
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Holly Springs beats Cary, 74-73 http://t.co/JuL52poK57
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: East Wake gets road win at Southeast Raleigh, 66-54 http://t.co/QqWOOUV2Op
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Hillside's girls basketball team hammers Jordan http://t.co/xJQu8A8pao
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Panther Creek edges Green Hope, 58-55 http://t.co/UnsLxxQzST
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  18. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/IugA30RjWp
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:53 AM
  19. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/AtLglvKUTG
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:46 AM
  20. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:17 AM
  21. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:03 AM
  22. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/JCw6deam58 #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 1:50 AM
  23. Chris__Edwards: PROGRAM UPDATE: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:26 AM
  24. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/5Oov0SzI0n #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:25 AM
  25. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/N1o1fSKoGb #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:20 AM
  26. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/t2YYveDk6M #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:18 AM
  27. NickStevensHSOT: RT @Hoop_Dreamz21: Our student section tonight tho!! @SportsCenter @espn @Ballislife @NickStevensHSOT http://t.co/iozXYiWFYP
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:56 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Stanford was the right fit athletically, academically for Bryce Love http://t.co/UqzGP8VgxS
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 8:22 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @danak728: #westandup #neverforgetHSOT2014 http://t.co/ndrYMn3GqZ
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:56 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Look familiar @bchanks? No this isn't left over from the #HSOTInvite. http://t.co/TBvMBHEowT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Holliday Gym is about to sell out for this Broughton-Millbrook game and it's not even the #HSOTInvite.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCounselors: @HighSchoolOT thank u 4 covering our many amazing athletes-especially Bryce Love's big announcement today! @GoStanford
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:45 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: 39 photos from Wake Forest RB Bryce Love's commitment to #Stanford: http://t.co/PfFdT3HAG9 #HSOT http://t.co/6dl6ieNCzz
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:36 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Full video of the Bryce Love press conference can be seen here: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:28 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: Wake Forest football coach Reggie Lucas says Stanford is getting a great athlete & person: http://t.co/tHA8plsNoO #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: We talk 1-on-1 with Wake Forest RB Bryce Love (@Blovee_23): http://t.co/2iVqSQuFzC #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Stanford was the right fit all around for Bryce Love: http://t.co/OmfeFRSrv7 #HSOT http://t.co/orzzNKq8fg
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:25 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Bryce Love commits to Stanford http://t.co/3qmfZWA7CU
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:41 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @trendinaliaUS: The tweet with the most impact of the 'Bryce Love' Trend, was published by @HighSchoolOT: http://t.co/3xW3aBBeLZ (59 RTs…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:29 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball