Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Rosewood

Rosewood downs East Carteret, 54-20

Nov 15, 2014

Rosewood got past East Carteret Friday 54-20 to advance to the second round of the 1AA state playoffs.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

NCSSM, South Granville qualify for 1A/2A golf finals

Oct 21, 2014

Both the N.C. School for Science & Math and South Granville qualified on Monday for the 1A/2A girls golf state championships slated for next week.

Rives: Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan (Oct. 3, 2014)

Oct 4, 2014

Andy Rives has the highlights from Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan.

Football: Rosewood vs Midway (Sept. 5, 2014)

Sep 6, 2014

Photos from Midway's 28-27 win over Rosewood on Friday, Sept. 5, 2014.

[RSS] Rosewood Archive
Rosewood Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Wallace-Rose Hill L 6-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
James Kenan6-01.00012-20.857
Princeton5-10.83312-20.857
Rosewood4-20.6677-60.538
Lakewood3-30.5009-60.600
North Duplin1-40.2005-70.417
Hobbton1-50.1672-100.167
Spring Creek0-50.0001-90.100
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Lejeune L 3-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek1-0-01.0006-1-00.857
Lakewood1-0-01.0003-3-00.500
James Kenan2-1-00.6673-5-00.375
Hobbton1-1-00.5001-4-10.333
North Duplin2-3-00.4002-4-00.333
Rosewood0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Princeton0-0-00.0000-3-10.250
Neuse Charter0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Camden County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Lakewood1-01.0005-10.833
Princeton0-10.0006-10.857
Spring Creek0-10.0001-20.333
Hobbton0-00.0000-00.000
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
James Kenan0-00.0000-10.000
North Duplin0-00.0000-10.000
Rosewood0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Neuse Charter L 51-58
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek5-01.00012-20.857
James Kenan7-10.87510-30.769
Rosewood4-30.5718-60.571
Neuse Charter3-50.37510-100.500
Princeton1-20.3333-80.273
Hobbton2-50.2865-110.313
Lakewood1-40.2003-80.273
North Duplin1-40.2002-90.182
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood (Nov. 14, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood.
Rives: Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan (Oct. 3, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan.
Highlights: Midway vs. Rosewood (Sept. 5, 2014)
Midway just barely grabbed a win over Rosewood, 28-27, Friday.
Highlights: CB Aycock vs. Rosewood (Aug. 22, 2014)
Rosewood hosted CB Aycock in a 43-15 loss Friday.
Minnick: SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Rosewood vs. Lakewood (Oct. 11, 2013)
Lakewood doubled Rosewood's score for a 14-7 win.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Rosewood (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rosewood had a good home win with a 27-8 victory over Hobbton.
Is James Kenan the favorite in the Carolina?
The new Carolina 1-A Conference features seven football schools, and James Kenan may be the favorite.
Princeton vs. Rosewood (Nov. 16, 2012)
Princeton took a 27-7 win over Rosewood to eliminate the Eagles from the playoffs.
Jones Senior at Rosewood (Nov. 9, 2012)
Rosewood had a 42-17 win over Jones Senior Friday night.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Neuse Charter W 57-25
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Rosewood8-01.0009-20.818
Lakewood2-01.0002-10.667
Princeton1-10.5001-20.333
Hobbton1-10.5001-30.250
James Kenan1-20.3331-20.333
Neuse Charter0-20.0001-40.200
North Duplin0-30.0000-30.000
Spring Creek0-40.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @KevinAHughes17: @HighSchoolOT division 1A Franklin academy 23 Weldon 15 halftime
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:47 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: RT @KHSVOICE: GBB FINAL - KNIGHTDALE 66 LUMBERTON 49 @HighSchoolOT @PrepsNow
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:47 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: RT @SRHSathletics: SRMHS is up 39 to 20, at the half.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:45 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: RT @razzledazzle522: @razzledazzle522: 3A Girls Chapel Hill 81 NE Guilford 55 1st round final @HighSchoolOT
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:43 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: RT @HH_Hooligans: Your Heritage Huskies lead Northern Durham by a score of 36-33 at halftime! #HuskyPride http://t.co/Shijc6muL3
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:32 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Cary 26, Riverside 26 - Halftime #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:32 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @WITNSports: Conley boys defeat Panther Creek 64- 62 #witnsports @DHCATHLETICS
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:32 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @AlexRileySN: FINAL: Hoggard girls (@JTHWBB) advance to 4A second round after a 54-40 win over Middle Creek (@MiddleCreekAD)
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:32 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: RT @PDsports: 2A boys: Greene Central 29, Beddingfield 25 End 3rd Q
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:32 PM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Cary 26, Riverside 26 - Halftime #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:31 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @BCHanks: Kinston 32, NCSSM 17, 3:50 2Q #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:31 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: RT @PAYSCUE: Halftime in NCHSAA opener, Garner 47 Ashley 25
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:31 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @MiddleCreekAD: MBB (1st round NCHSAA Tourney) South Central 23, Middle Creek 20 3:00 remains in 2nd Quarter
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:30 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: RT @TheHeraldSports: HALFTIME: Heritage leads Northern 36-33.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:30 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: RT @NRsports_NC: 28-10 in favor of Whiteville in 2nd qtr. for a 49-22 lead. Leading Whiteville scoring is Shaun Kirk with 16.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:24 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @BCHanks: Kinston 28, NCSSM 13, 6:41 2Q. Ingram has 12 pts, 7 rebs #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:24 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @PAYSCUE: 3:40 left in half, Garner 33 Ashley 18
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:24 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @TheHeraldSports: Katowitz is ON FIRE. HHS up 31-27.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:24 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: RT @Adam_matic: Final: Apex 74, New Bern 65
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:24 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @LburgLoonies: FINAL - Louisburg: 49 Manteo: 68
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:22 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @Millbrook_SBC: Final- MBB #2 Millbrook 83 | #31 Green Hope 39 #HSOTscores #NCHSAAPlayoffs
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:20 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: RT @JDNsports: Final Jacksonville 67 Chapel Hill 55 in BBB
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:20 PM
  23. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Cary 17, Riverside 16 - End 1Q #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:14 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: In the Imp Dome for this afternoon's Cary-Riverside 4A boys playoff game. #HSOT #NCHSAA https://t.co/x4PXuRqVLN
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:59 PM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: There's an actual line to get in the Cary-Riverside game.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:57 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: RT @VanHolland74: Girls Basketball: Tarboro 52 James Kenan 47 Final 1A East basketball playoffs @HSOTScores @NickStevensHSOT
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:48 PM
  27. NickStevensHSOT: RT @Lrhswomensbball: @NickStevensHSOT @HighSchoolOT Leesville womens basketball beat Scotland high school 62-48!
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:44 PM
  28. HSOTMidSouth: OVERHILLS: Big 2nd half gives Millbrook girls 58-18 playoff win over Overhills http://t.co/qmA6rlwtbK #HSOT
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:38 PM
  29. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Girls: Leesville Road 62, Scotland 48 - Final #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:32 PM
  30. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Big 2nd half gives Millbrook girls 58-18 playoff win over Overhills http://t.co/EyIcoHnWA5 #HSOT
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:30 PM
  31. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: New Bern 32, Apex 30 - Half #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:30 PM
  32. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Knightdale 56, Pinecrest 52 - Final #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:21 PM
  33. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: New Bern 21, Apex 15 - End 1Q - Defending state champs trailing in the first round. #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:13 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: New Bern 16, Apex 12 - 2:36 left in 1Q. Cougars opened game on 6-0 run. Timeout Apex. #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:10 PM
  35. NickStevensHSOT: I've made it to Apex. Cougars hosting New Bern. #HSOT #NCHSAA https://t.co/tqqiF1AarA
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:01 PM
  36. NickStevensHSOT: RT @VanHolland74: Girls Basketball: James Kenan 27 Tarboro 25 halftime 1A East state playoffs @HSOTScores @NickStevensHSOT
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 1:45 PM
  37. NickStevensHSOT: Attempting to get to Apex. Crossroads traffic may have other intentions for me.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 1:43 PM
  38. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Girls: Athens Drive 37, Green Hope 14 - Half #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 1:30 PM
  39. Chris__Edwards: RT @SarahFetters: Big thanks to @DaveHardingjr, @Chris__Edwards and entire @BlueDevil_NTWRK crew for putting on a great show this morning a…
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 1:23 PM
  40. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Girls: Athens Drive 18, Green Hope 4 - End 1Q #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 1:14 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball