Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Rosewood

Football: Rosewood vs Midway (Sept. 5, 2014)

Sep 6, 2014

Photos from Midway's 28-27 win over Rosewood on Friday, Sept. 5, 2014.

Midway edges Rosewood, 28-27

Sep 6, 2014

Midway (0-0, 1-1, Four County) will play at Rosewood (0-0, -2, Carolina) Friday night for the third game of the season.

Aycock drubs Rosewood, 43-15

Aug 23, 2014

C.B. Aycock visited Rosewood Friday night and walked away with a 43-15 win to open their season.

East-West All-Star Football Game (July 23, 2014)

Jul 24, 2014

The East and West football teams finished in a 10-10 tie in the NCCA East-West All-Star Game on Wednesday, July 23, 2014.

[RSS] Rosewood Archive
Rosewood Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 19 @South Lenoir W 27-18
Sep. 26 @Hobbton  
Oct. 03 @James Kenan  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Princeton0-00.0005-01.000
James Kenan0-00.0003-10.750
Lakewood0-00.0003-20.600
Rosewood0-00.0002-30.400
North Duplin0-00.0001-20.333
Spring Creek0-00.0001-30.250
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Hobbton0-00.0000-40.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Aug. 26 @Goldsboro W 4-1
Sep. 22 Lakewood  
Sep. 24 @North Duplin  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
North Duplin1-0-01.0001-0-01.000
Spring Creek0-0-00.0003-0-01.000
Rosewood0-0-00.0002-1-00.667
Lakewood0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Hobbton0-0-00.0000-2-10.333
Princeton0-0-00.0000-2-10.333
James Kenan0-0-00.0000-3-00.000
Neuse Charter0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Midway vs. Rosewood (Sept. 5, 2014)
Midway just barely grabbed a win over Rosewood, 28-27, Friday.
Highlights: CB Aycock vs. Rosewood (Aug. 22, 2014)
Rosewood hosted CB Aycock in a 43-15 loss Friday.
Minnick: SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Rosewood vs. Lakewood (Oct. 11, 2013)
Lakewood doubled Rosewood's score for a 14-7 win.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Rosewood (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rosewood had a good home win with a 27-8 victory over Hobbton.
Is James Kenan the favorite in the Carolina?
The new Carolina 1-A Conference features seven football schools, and James Kenan may be the favorite.
Princeton vs. Rosewood (Nov. 16, 2012)
Princeton took a 27-7 win over Rosewood to eliminate the Eagles from the playoffs.
Jones Senior at Rosewood (Nov. 9, 2012)
Rosewood had a 42-17 win over Jones Senior Friday night.
Rosewood vs. Goldsboro (Oct. 5, 2012)
Goldsboro blanked Rosewood 54-0 Friday night.
Rosewood vs. Wake Christian (Aug. 25, 2011)
In a low scoring affair, Rosewood downed Wake Christian, 7-0.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. RC at ButlerView the latest post
    Updated at 7:04 a.m.
  2. acc recruitsView the latest post
    Updated at 6:40 a.m.
  3. Big 8 Getting StartedView the latest post
    Updated at 4:47 a.m.
  4. Richmond Co at ButlerView the latest post
    Updated at 4:34 a.m.
  5. SOUTHRTN DURHAM ? THEY LOSE 2 GAMES THIS YEAR !!View the latest post
    Updated at 1:33 a.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Richmond beat Butler 55-54 OT tonight. Polls could be interesting next week! @NickStevensHSOT @ZachMayoHSOT @JamesAlverso
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 11:35 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Richmond beat Butler 55-54 OT tonight. Polls could be interesting next week! @NickStevensHSOT @ZachMayoHSOT @JamesAlverson @Chris__Edwards
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 11:35 PM
  3. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @scgolfer: Greene with the extra-point and Richmond pulls off the 55-54 upset of top-ranked Butler.
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:42 PM
  4. ZachMayoHSOT: Wow. Exciting HS football from @scgolfer right now.
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:40 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Here’s my post game chat with @CoachJNagel after a 3-0 win over Oklahoma. http://t.co/r3VQeGhKAM
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 9:29 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: Notice served. Mississippi State has some guys that can bust heads. Physicality to the max
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 8:30 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @TheDOB: Look on the bright side, #UNC. Schedule gets much easier now. #ACC
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 8:27 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @jasonrmcintyre: Does. Not. Get. It. VIDEO: Jameis Winston Came out in Full Uniform for Warmups, Jimbo Fisher Ordered Him to Change
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 8:23 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: RT @scacchoops: You mean Fisher dodged the Winston questions? shocker
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 8:23 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: RT @TheBenSwain: Wow RT @TMitrosilis: The look on Jimbo Fisher's face when he sees Jameis Winston in full uniform ... http://t.co/M86RRmHgkb
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 8:07 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: RT @bepryor: That #PurpleHaze is real. http://t.co/aB3GbtOPkV
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 7:16 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_VB: Can't make it to Cameron? @BlueDevil_NTWRK video is here: http://t.co/dct5yZsMjY and live stats are here:
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 6:19 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @mr_sheltonius: Check out my article on a great game! “@HighSchoolOT: Green Hope grabs conference win over Athens Drive, 35-33
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 6:14 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: RT @laurakeeley: You can't tell me ECU isn't one of the 25 best teams in the country
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 6:04 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: That was disastrous for UNC. Big defensive play for the Pirates turns into points. Heels in BIGGGG trouble
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 6:03 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: It's time for Real Men to lead http://t.co/oCf1aMMroE
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:58 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope grabs conference win over Athens Drive, 35-33 http://t.co/miYw4uVrFH
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:58 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: Corinth Holders fends off C.B. Aycock, 42-28 http://t.co/OLU0044yEV
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:58 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: RT @lebrownlow: It will never be halftime RT @tarheelblog: Per THSN ECU has 406 yards of offense so far. It's not halftime yet.
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:38 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: RT @bretstrelow: @DanSpears @starnewsacc UNC's grabbing anywhere it can grab with hopes a player might actually go down
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:37 PM
  21. JamesAlverson: RT @lebrownlow: I believe it’s frowned upon RT @VagusNC: @lebrownlow is it acceptable to bust a move in the press box?
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:33 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Don't forget #BlueDevilFans! @Duke_VB begins at 6:30p! #GoDuke
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 4:26 PM
  23. JamesAlverson: “@dijana_kunovac: oh my god there's still 4 minutes left in the first quarter????” Duke/Tulane just lasted 3 hr 45 mins roughly. So yeah
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 4:19 PM
  24. JamesAlverson: RT @Duke_FB: With today's victory, Duke improves to 4-0, marking the first time since 1994 the Blue Devils opened the season with 4 straigh…
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 4:18 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: And @HSOTScores passed 5,000 followers last night. Follow that account for live score updates each week. #HSOT
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:21 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: We've passed the 15,000 follower mark! Thanks to all of you for following http://t.co/pGWDmkczot on Twitter. #HSOT
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:20 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Did you miss #FootballFriday last night on @WRAL? You can watch it online here: http://t.co/bb4du7RoJz #HSOT #WRAL
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:15 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: 41 photos from Jack Britt's 21-14 down-to-the-wire win over Terry Sanford: http://t.co/kw6VVmCJTh #HSOT http://t.co/9WAG7TIx9L
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:14 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: 71 photos from Cleveland's 49-0 shutout win over Southern Wayne: http://t.co/Zos5s13DKM #HSOT http://t.co/sJgdg5ue4H
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:11 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: 38 photos from Lee County's 10-7 win over Overhills: http://t.co/CwQyxsLNiB #HSOT http://t.co/q56EPPKbje
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:09 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: 40 photos from Apex's 49-25 win over Riverside on Friday: http://t.co/zMNhcfJ5kC #HSOT http://t.co/AVLVjfGeGB
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:07 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: 44 photos from Southern Durham's 28-0 shutout over Northern Durham: http://t.co/NNmjhnzNqd #HSOT http://t.co/3QqImthA0r
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:04 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: 47 photos from Holly Springs' 48-10 win over Jordan: http://t.co/tsbMMRtMo0 #HSOT http://t.co/mcwS3Tz7kQ
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:02 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: 69 photos from Fuquay-Varina's thrilling 34-29 win over Enloe: http://t.co/X7MQ8P7Q6Z #HSOT http://t.co/RFc1rdjQd9
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:00 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: 48 photos as Panther Creek shuts out Leesville Road, 27-0: http://t.co/Aw4aOWaLYz #HSOT http://t.co/oJRr2VLkXr
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 9:57 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: 56 photos from Middle Creek's 56-28 win over Wakefield on Friday: http://t.co/O9gOMbcGNJ #HSOT http://t.co/exHA2W8SMi
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 9:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: 65 photos as Corinth Holders defeats C.B. Aycock 42-28: http://t.co/gDMSV4Sevb #HSOT http://t.co/33qmfcjL3a
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 9:50 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: 77 photos from Green Hope's @HSOTSWAC win over Athens Drive, 35-33: http://t.co/lVumJpGZgm #HSOT http://t.co/o3XDE9pmgZ
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 9:47 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek tops Wakefield, 56-28 win; stays perfect http://t.co/2JgoYqQCUM
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 2:11 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Jack Britt scores in closing seconds to drop Terry Sanford, 21-14 http://t.co/xbJr42qvMZ
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 2:11 AM
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball