Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Rosewood

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

Girls Basketball: Riverside-Martin vs. Rosewood (Mar. 7, 2015)

Mar 7, 2015

Riverside-Martin dominated Rosewood in the 1-A girls basketball regional final, 67-47.

[RSS] Rosewood Archive
Rosewood Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Wallace-Rose Hill L 6-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
James Kenan6-01.00012-20.857
Princeton5-10.83312-20.857
Rosewood4-20.6677-60.538
Lakewood3-30.5009-60.600
North Duplin1-40.2005-70.417
Hobbton1-50.1672-100.167
Spring Creek0-50.0001-90.100
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Lejeune L 3-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek1-0-01.0006-1-00.857
Lakewood1-0-01.0003-3-00.500
James Kenan2-1-00.6673-5-00.375
Hobbton1-1-00.5001-4-10.333
North Duplin2-3-00.4002-4-00.333
Rosewood0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Princeton0-0-00.0000-3-10.250
Neuse Charter0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Camden County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Lakewood1-01.0005-10.833
Princeton0-10.0006-10.857
Spring Creek0-10.0001-20.333
Hobbton0-00.0000-00.000
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
James Kenan0-00.0000-10.000
North Duplin0-00.0000-10.000
Rosewood0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Neuse Charter L 51-58
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek5-01.00012-20.857
James Kenan7-10.87510-30.769
Rosewood4-30.5718-60.571
Neuse Charter3-50.37510-100.500
Princeton1-20.3333-80.273
Hobbton2-50.2865-110.313
Lakewood1-40.2003-80.273
North Duplin1-40.2002-90.182
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood (Nov. 14, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood.
Rives: Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan (Oct. 3, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan.
Highlights: Midway vs. Rosewood (Sept. 5, 2014)
Midway just barely grabbed a win over Rosewood, 28-27, Friday.
Highlights: CB Aycock vs. Rosewood (Aug. 22, 2014)
Rosewood hosted CB Aycock in a 43-15 loss Friday.
Minnick: SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Rosewood vs. Lakewood (Oct. 11, 2013)
Lakewood doubled Rosewood's score for a 14-7 win.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Rosewood (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rosewood had a good home win with a 27-8 victory over Hobbton.
Is James Kenan the favorite in the Carolina?
The new Carolina 1-A Conference features seven football schools, and James Kenan may be the favorite.
Princeton vs. Rosewood (Nov. 16, 2012)
Princeton took a 27-7 win over Rosewood to eliminate the Eagles from the playoffs.
Jones Senior at Rosewood (Nov. 9, 2012)
Rosewood had a 42-17 win over Jones Senior Friday night.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 07 @Riverside-Martin L 47-67
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Rosewood8-01.00011-30.786
Lakewood2-01.0002-20.500
Princeton1-10.5001-20.333
Hobbton1-10.5001-30.250
James Kenan1-20.3331-20.333
Neuse Charter0-20.0001-40.200
North Duplin0-30.0000-30.000
Spring Creek0-40.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Congrats to @Duke_MBB for advancing to the @FinalFour! #dukefamily
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 11:50 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Crash Davis Fav: Chet Steadman http://t.co/Dkg3oB2zHv
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Willie Mays Hayes Fav: Kenny Kawaguchi http://t.co/hljdsOJhM6
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Henry Rowengartner Fav: Hamilton Porter http://t.co/jr1BkrNINg
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  5. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Benny "The Jet" Rodriguez Fav: Pedro Cerrano http://t.co/UJbAAcnTGd
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Best Fictional Baseball Player * Sweet 16 * RT: Wild Thing Fav: Carlos (Benchwarmers) http://t.co/MFMGYZobBp
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @Baseballswag_: Fictional Baseball Player Bracket: Sweet 16 Edition #BaseballSwag http://t.co/yt86PxrbGu
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:04 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @cspivey9: Why is it that MLB plays 80% nite games during season but none during Spring Training?
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 6:42 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: That was definitely a Mabelline call
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 5:48 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 28 | Duke vs. Boston College | 12pm 🔊 http://t.co/Q9TT9tnwGv 📊 http://t.co/ABj000ksDo #goduke
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:53 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: YOU GUYS!!! It's an automatic pancake maker!!! http://t.co/PDADiFc1IW
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 10:47 AM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Brunch and baseball today from Delaware... Join me at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @Duke_BASE takes on Boston College
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:25 AM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: I am not down with this temperature. Where did spring go?
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:11 AM
  14. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: 2 semesters at Butte 3 semesters at Cal 10 years a Wisconsin resident. I'll pull for any team I want. But I don'…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  15. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: Also with interview requests, sometimes the answer is yes and sometimes it's no. I'm not there for u, I'm there to sup…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  16. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: To the biggest twitter crybaby of the night, I had a pass to be on the court. Send your complaints to the A.D. #quitcr
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  17. JamesAlverson: RT @WaldenKen: Barry, do you approve of @AaronRodgers12 cheering in Bucky section in a black tee? http://t.co/mEgGnyR3l8
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  18. Chris__Edwards: RT @LoriAnnT11: What do I love most about listening to @Chris__Edwards call baseball? The things he talks about between plays! #PancakeMach
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 1:59 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: !!!!!!! YES!!! RT @TheMasters: 9 days until the Masters #cominginapril #themasters http://t.co/AATyam42M5
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:39 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 27 | Duke vs. Boston College | 1 pm FOLLOW 🔊 http://t.co/W0P1PARcB2 📊 http://t.co/C9xmWlH8ae #goduke
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:38 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball