Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Rosewood

Carrboro, Gibbons, Green Hope lead state Wells Fargo Cup races

Apr 7, 2015

In the 4-A classification, Green Hope has taken over first after occupying second place after the fall sports, tallying 332.5 points.

Extra Effort: Samuel Drew, Rosewood (March 31, 2015)

Mar 31, 2015

Rosewood High School wrestler, Samuel Drew is the winner of this week's Extra Effort Award.

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

[RSS] Rosewood Archive
Rosewood Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Wallace-Rose Hill L 6-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
James Kenan6-01.00012-20.857
Princeton5-10.83312-20.857
Rosewood4-20.6677-60.538
Lakewood3-30.5009-60.600
North Duplin1-40.2005-70.417
Hobbton1-50.1672-100.167
Spring Creek0-50.0001-90.100
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Lejeune L 3-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek1-0-01.0006-1-00.857
Lakewood1-0-01.0003-3-00.500
James Kenan2-1-00.6673-5-00.375
Hobbton1-1-00.5001-4-10.333
North Duplin2-3-00.4002-4-00.333
Rosewood0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Princeton0-0-00.0000-3-10.250
Neuse Charter0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Camden County L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Lakewood1-01.0005-10.833
Princeton0-10.0006-10.857
Spring Creek0-10.0001-20.333
Hobbton0-00.0000-00.000
Neuse Charter0-00.0000-00.000
James Kenan0-00.0000-10.000
North Duplin0-00.0000-10.000
Rosewood0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Neuse Charter L 51-58
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Spring Creek5-01.00012-20.857
James Kenan7-10.87510-30.769
Rosewood4-30.5718-60.571
Neuse Charter3-50.37510-100.500
Princeton1-20.3333-80.273
Hobbton2-50.2865-110.313
Lakewood1-40.2003-80.273
North Duplin1-40.2002-90.182
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Samuel Drew, Rosewood (March 31, 2015)
Rosewood High School wrestler, Samuel Drew is the winner of this week's Extra Effort Award.
Summers: Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood (Nov. 14, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Northampton vs. Princeton, East Carteret vs. Rosewood.
Rives: Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan (Oct. 3, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from Aycock vs. Southern Wayne, Rosewood vs. James Kenan.
Highlights: Midway vs. Rosewood (Sept. 5, 2014)
Midway just barely grabbed a win over Rosewood, 28-27, Friday.
Highlights: CB Aycock vs. Rosewood (Aug. 22, 2014)
Rosewood hosted CB Aycock in a 43-15 loss Friday.
Minnick: SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from SE Raleigh vs. Clayton, Rosewood vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Rosewood vs. Lakewood (Oct. 11, 2013)
Lakewood doubled Rosewood's score for a 14-7 win.
Highlights: Hobbton vs. Rosewood (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rosewood had a good home win with a 27-8 victory over Hobbton.
Is James Kenan the favorite in the Carolina?
The new Carolina 1-A Conference features seven football schools, and James Kenan may be the favorite.
Princeton vs. Rosewood (Nov. 16, 2012)
Princeton took a 27-7 win over Rosewood to eliminate the Eagles from the playoffs.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 07 @Riverside-Martin L 47-67
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Rosewood8-01.00011-30.786
Lakewood2-01.0002-20.500
Princeton1-10.5001-20.333
Hobbton1-10.5001-30.250
James Kenan1-20.3331-20.333
Neuse Charter0-20.0001-40.200
North Duplin0-30.0000-30.000
Spring Creek0-40.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: Gary taking a break in between games? Knc is back to music @NCStateBaseball
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 6:45 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: Big extra inn win for NC State at Notre Dame. Second game of the DH big for Pack as well. They need the series for #ACCBASE tourney picture
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 6:25 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @SN_Baseball: Vin Scully called his first #Dodgers game 65 years ago today. http://t.co/4R5Wvea5jW
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 6:05 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook QB Herring commits to East Carolina http://t.co/rwUtzpamaS
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 4:20 PM
  5. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Our lens on Reid Herring http://t.co/jmKLezDZrc #HSOT
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:55 PM
  6. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Millbrook QB Herring commits to East Carolina http://t.co/ii739PEeuV #HSOT
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:55 PM
  7. Chris__Edwards: First pitch of the second game of the @Duke_BASE Doubleheader will be at 4:00. Join us at 4 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ for all the action!
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:46 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Millbrook QB Reid Herring commits to East Carolina http://t.co/vDx4bs5qin
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:38 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook QB Reid Herring has committed to #ECU per his HS coach Clarence Inscore. Herring is a member of the Class of…
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:21 PM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook QB Reid Herring has committed to #ECU per his HS coach Clarence Inscore. Herring is a member of the Class of 2016.
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:21 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: Clemson fan from Long Island, NY just won a Bojangles gift card… Don’t think that will do him much good outside the South.
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 2:22 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 38 | Duke at Clemson | 12 pm 📺 ESPN3 🔊 http://t.co/gZ1V7jqBIK (@Chris__Edwards) 📊 http://t.co/nUAWPv5oIi #goduke
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 11:52 AM
  13. Chris__Edwards: No tarp and baseball on the horizon! "See" you at 11:45 am for @duke_base vs. Clemson! Listen on… https://t.co/Y8HVPwLvBs
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 9:51 AM
  14. Chris__Edwards: Ready for a full day of baseball! Join me at 11:45 AM for the @Duke_BASE vs. Clemson doubleheader on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ.
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 8:55 AM
  15. Chris__Edwards: Coverage of tomorrow’s @Duke_BASE Doubleheader will begin at 11:45 AM on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Hope you’ll join us!
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 8:20 PM
  16. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: SCHEDULE UPDATE: No game tonight at Clemson. We'll play a DH starting at 12 pm Saturday and a single game Sunday at 1pm.
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 8:20 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Prom tonight? Have fun and be safe!
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 8:01 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: My office for the weekend! @duke_base takes on Clemson in a three-game series... See you at 6:15 on… https://t.co/v6I9Q8S6VS
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 4:51 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: I love how the new iOS update taunts you be automatically putting Apple Watch app on your phone... I want one, but idk why.
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 3:04 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Beautiful day for baseball in South Carolina! Join me tonight at 6:15 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @Duke_BASE takes on Clemson.
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 2:28 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: RT @CoachJordan2: FRIDAY FUN FACT! #GoDuke https://t.co/7xORd1hQeO
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 12:13 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: 77 photos from Apex's 17-4 win over Garner in stunt: http://t.co/8sGMSPXhdI #HSOT http://t.co/wBLO5v75bL
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 10:03 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: 81 photos from Apex's 20-2 win over Green Hope in stunt: http://t.co/z6Zhb9Un4t #HSOT http://t.co/S35VSbaOzT
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 10:00 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Apex swept Green Hope & Garner in a stunt match on Thursday: http://t.co/IOb8zuikEF #HSOT http://t.co/741EVgUUnx
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 9:58 AM
  25. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: New @ACCBaseball Podcast w/@johnmanuelba & @JamesAlverson http://t.co/Pv8xQgfQGA @DiamondHeels @NCStateBaseball @Duke_BA
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 9:12 AM
  26. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Stunt: Apex vs. Green Hope (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/gznUR3E8Yk
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 2:08 AM
  27. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Apex sweeps stunt meet against Garner, Green Hope http://t.co/cGYDIu7L9Q
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 2:08 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Apex sweeps stunt meet against Garner, Green Hope http://t.co/fZ1IDreRNt
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:25 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Parker Lee, Fuquay-Varina (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/VL1E3WN5An
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 7:33 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 17, Garner 4 - FINAL
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:39 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: Garner vs. Apex - At GH #PlayingHost @STUNTtheSport @WCPSS_Athletics http://t.co/i0IsdZoqAx
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 8, Garner 3 - Halftime
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex def. Green Hope 20-2.
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Covering my first @WCPSS_Athletics stunt event tonight. I'll be learning as I go here... But looking for coverage on @…
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 3:01 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Leesville Road pitcher strikes out 14 batters in no-hitter http://t.co/SXZVHjweDp
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: NFHS looks to minimize risk in cheerleading with new rules http://t.co/GJr6mSkcpC
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Jewelry restrictions lifted in swimming & diving http://t.co/BalMelisA7
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Broughton, Jordan volleyball players sign with NC Central http://t.co/ymy4GInQ1W
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Smalley edges competition for Cap 8 golf victory at Heritage http://t.co/CVB8LcJnUv
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 2:50 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Knightdale's Brown earns NCHSAA award for Wake County track performance http://t.co/QuilzQcM7V
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 2:50 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball