Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Riverside

Girls Basketball: Kinston vs. Riverside (Jan. 19, 2015)

Jan 20, 2015

Riverside defeated Kinston in the girls basketball showcase at the MLK Classic in Durham on Monday.

Riverside beats High Point Central in low-scoring contest

Jan 18, 2015

For much of the game the score reflected that of a football game, but in the end Riverside outpaced High Point Central, 49-29.

Boys Basketball: High Point Central vs. Riverside (Jan. 17, 2015)

Jan 18, 2015

Riverside pulled away from High Point Central in a low-scoring game. The Pirates won 49-29.

[RSS] Riverside Archive
Riverside Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 @Seventy-First L 0-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Jack Britt L 1-4
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 Heritage L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 @Person W 63-54
Jan. 27 @Northern Durham  
Jan. 30 @East Chapel Hill  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan4-01.00016-10.941
Northern Durham2-10.66712-50.706
Riverside2-20.50013-40.765
Hillside1-10.5007-80.467
East Chapel Hill1-20.3336-90.400
Person0-40.0005-120.294
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Interview: Riverside's Mone' Jones (Jan. 16, 2015)
Riverside's Mone' Jones said that defense was key to their victory over Jordan Friday.
Interview: Jordan's Kim Annas (Jan. 16, 2015)
Jordan head coach Kim Annas said that Riverside did a great job hitting their shots from outside and that his team didn't take control of the game until the fourth quarter.
Summers: Riverside girls, Jordan boys get wins (Jan. 16, 2015)
The Riverside girls defeated the Jordan girls Friday night but it was the opposite result for the boys, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Mone Jones talks about Riverside's Mix 101.5 crown
Durham Riverside forward Mone Jones discusses her team's 59-57 win over Hillside in the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Highlights: Riverside vs Hillside (Dec. 30, 2014)
Highlights from Durham Riverside's 59-57 win over Hillside in the Mix 101.5 Girls Bracket of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Press conference: Riverside claims girls HSOT title
Riverside needed all four quarters but was successful Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014, in the Mix 101.5 FM championship of the HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Highlights: Riverside vs. Seventy-First (Nov. 14, 2014)
Seventy-First blanked Riverside 28-0 Friday night.
Rives: Hillside vs. Person, Riverside vs. Northern Durham (Nov. 7, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from Hillside vs. Person, Riverside vs. Northern Durham.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Riverside (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jordan fell at Riverside 48-13 Friday night.
Fialko: Riverside vs. Hillside, Chapel Hill vs. Orange (Oct. 17, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Riverside vs. Hillside and Chapel Hill vs. Orange.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 19 Kinston W 47-40
Jan. 27 @Northern Durham  
Jan. 30 @East Chapel Hill  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside2-01.0004-20.667
Riverside2-10.6677-20.778
Northern Durham1-10.5001-40.200
Jordan1-20.3337-20.778
East Chapel Hill0-10.0001-10.500
Person0-10.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Photos from the Wake County Schools Cheerleading Competition http://t.co/8eoBsVXvZg
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Princeton RB Frasier commits to NC State http://t.co/XBM02tL3IE
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  3. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/zkW5cUZsTv
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:09 PM
  4. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/n4yuR8INVY #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:05 PM
  5. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/ND2uZ6Bioj #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:04 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier committed to #NCState tonight: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT #NCSU #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:01 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: We still have Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall and Wake Forest RB Bryce Love who have to make college decisions. Should happen next week.
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 9:16 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: I almost went to this Goldsboro-Kinston game too… Why didn't you talk me into it, @BCHanks?
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 9:15 PM
  9. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/DDLsIbZjUE #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:57 PM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL http://t.co/1dlw36QUag
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  12. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/v8F2UCbunJ
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  13. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Girls Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/8QHPR8fk2d
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  14. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Boys Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/nlTjnFtrM6
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: This 2015 in-state class for NC State is shaping up to be a VERY good one. Johnny Frasier is a monster get for the Wolfpack. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:26 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier makes commitment to NC State http://t.co/V9fNAhtz58
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:22 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:18 PM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:17 PM
  19. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Girls Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/dJxD20frOM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:09 PM
  20. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/UdFSwkBxKy
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:09 PM
  21. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/Ma6BluuBdK
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:04 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: East Wake blows out Garner in girls basketball, 61-22 http://t.co/Mv1zyvQXYH
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Garner boys survive East Wake in overtime http://t.co/TA4iONVVmM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/t9zCRYmpEo
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  25. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/y9yWS9OATj #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:39 PM
  26. HSOTVault: Today's #HSOTVault feature: Person volleyball player Amanda Clark wins the #ExtraEffort in 2006: http://t.co/ofDFWdQ9cS #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:38 PM
  27. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/MONRRzCrrx #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:36 PM
  28. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/3lRoDOPQby
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:36 PM
  29. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/clUy781ts7
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:32 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Can you believe we only have three weeks left in the HS basketball regular season? #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:30 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: We still have a really big slideshow from the @WCPSS Cheer Competition coming later tonight on http://t.co/rkL0wZv4gz. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 6:55 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Broughton fought through adversity on its way to the @WCPSS Cheer Grand Championship: http://t.co/27uutGX2x8 @WCPSS_Athletics #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 6:52 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @_Panther_Creek_: Congrats PC Cheer! Great performances at today's @WCPSS Cheer Competition...Thank you @HighSchoolOT for the coverage! …
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 5:25 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins the title of grand champion at the @WCPSS cheer competition. Complete coverage coming to http://t.co/hKAQlb5Tes today. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 5:04 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS_Athletics: .. and your 2015 @WCPSS CHEERLEADING GRAND CHAMPION.. JV..@_Panther_Creek_ and VARSITY @CAPS_SPORTS. @HighSchoolOT h…
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Grand Champion: Broughton
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Special Needs Division: 1st: Millbrook
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Co-Ed: 1st: Leesville Road 2nd: Southeast Raleigh
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:47 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Large: 1st: Panther Creek 2nd: Middle Creek 3rd: Fuquay-Varina
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:46 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Medium: 1st: Wakefield 2nd: Sanderson 3rd: Heritage
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:46 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball