Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Riverside

Howell named head football coach at Riverside

Mar 28, 2014

Chris Howell has been named the head football coach at Riverside after serving as an assistant coach for four seasons at the school.

Riverside to announce new football coach Friday

Mar 27, 2014

Riverside will host a press conference on Friday afternoon at 1:30 p.m. to make its announcement.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Clark, Council among NCBCA district players of the year

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

Cary's Stevens named district's top player

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

[RSS] Riverside Archive
Riverside Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 05 Orange L 11-12
Apr. 25 East Chapel Hill  
Apr. 29 @Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0006-1-00.857
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0003-2-00.600
Hillside0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Person0-0-00.0002-4-00.333
Northern Durham0-0-00.0002-6-10.333
Jordan0-0-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 13 Southern Durham W 6-0
Apr. 23 East Chapel Hill  
Apr. 28 @Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0002-1-00.667
Jordan0-0-00.0001-3-10.400
Northern Durham0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Person0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 25 East Chapel Hill  
Apr. 29 @Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0001-10.500
Hillside0-00.0001-20.333
Person0-00.0001-20.333
Jordan0-00.0001-50.167
Riverside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Fialko: Chapel Hill vs. Southern Durham, South View vs. Riverside (Nov. 15, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Chapel Hill vs. Southern Durham, South View vs. Riverside.
Holliday: N. Durham vs. Riverside, Orange vs. S. Durham (Nov. 8, 2013)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from N. Durham vs. Riverside, Orange vs. S. Durham.
Fialko: Riverside vs. Hillside, Southern Durham vs. Northwood (Oct. 18, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Riverside vs. Hillside and Southern Durham vs. Northwood.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro (Oct. 11, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlightsf rom Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro.
Fialko: Knightdale vs. West Johnston, Riverside vs. Cleveland (Sept. 27, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Knightdale vs. West Johnston and Riverside vs. Cleveland.
Highlights: Riverside vs. Apex (Sept. 20, 2013)
Riverside took a 37-31 win over Apex Friday night.
Fialko: Fuquay-Varina vs. Riverside, Hillside vs. S. Durham (Aug. 30, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Fuquay-Varina vs. Riverside and Hillside vs. S. Durham.
Minnick: Riverside at Chapel Hill, East Chapel Hill at Northwood (Aug. 23, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Riverside at Chapel Hill and East Chapel Hill at Northwood.
Hillside once again the favorite in the PAC 6
With a wealth of talent returning this fall, Hillside is again the favorite in the PAC 6 Conference.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Baseball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/Y4KV7yLh0j
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:48 AM
  2. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Baseball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/7l8kh6B50Q
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:37 AM
  3. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Lacrosse: Millbrook vs. Garner (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/qltLzc1sUD
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:39 AM
  4. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Baseball: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/Wf3J7MYRbt
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:32 AM
  5. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Baseball: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/3Yipmdp0tl
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook boys lacrosse team hammers Garner, 16-2 http://t.co/vdGImdpwlr
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/Vil9AZqqwC
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  8. HighSchoolOT: Apex downs Athens Drive in baseball, 7-4 http://t.co/FfnvDwL6FP
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  9. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/XaunvGverf
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:08 AM
  10. ZachMayoHSOT: .@NickStevensHSOT has photos from the game on the way as well, so stay tuned for those.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:56 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Trailing 3-0, @CREEK_BASEBALL rallied back to win an important SWAC game over @_Panther_Creek_ tonight. STORY:
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:55 PM
  12. ZachMayoHSOT: Trailing 3-0, @CREEK_BASEBALL rallied back to win an important SWAC game over @_Panther_Creek_ tonight. STORY: http://t.co/ljgjORid4X
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:55 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/Hyqeqnq9Zd
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:49 PM
  14. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Duke Wins Sixth Straight, Shuts Out UNCG 2-0 - Baseball Blanks Spartans 2-0 http://t.co/VXBL6d9dP3
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:09 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: @mattsholtis Thanks!
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:43 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Anyone have the Apex-Athens Drive baseball final from tonight?
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:42 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @JEDaltonBrown: @Chris__Edwards I know you half a tenth of the resources and do it by yourself....someday Duke will say...remember when!!
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:05 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: RT @JEDaltonBrown: @Chris__Edwards another great broadcast..thanks Chris!! I tell you, being raised on Vin Scully my whole life (a blessing…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:05 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: Nice to be home in time to hear Bob Costas call a baseball game. Wish NBC still had baseball...
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll have pics from Apex-Athens BSB, Millbrook-Garner LAX, and Panther Ck-Middle Ck BSB on @HighSchoolOT later tonight.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: I'll have pics from Apex-Athens BSB, Millbrook-Garner LAX, and Panther Ck-Middle Ck BSB on @HighSchoolOT later tonight.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: We did some football prep work today. Who's ready for August??
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:32 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Middle Creek 4, Panther Creek 3. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:11 PM
  24. ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Middle Creek 4, Panther Creek 3. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:11 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Single from Jonathon De'rcole scores Justin Hagenburg and @CREEK_BASEBALL has it's first lead of the game, 4-3 going to T…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:01 PM
  26. ZachMayoHSOT: Single from Jonathon De'rcole scores Justin Hagenburg and @CREEK_BASEBALL has it's first lead of the game, 4-3 going to T7 against PC.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:01 PM
  27. ZachMayoHSOT: And that's the score entering the sixth. This has all the makings to be one of the SWACest games this season.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:42 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Huge double from Trevor Heasley scores two runs for Middle Creek. Mustangs and Catamounts are tied 3-3 in B5. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:41 PM
  29. ZachMayoHSOT: Huge double from Trevor Heasley scores two runs for Middle Creek. Mustangs and Catamounts are tied 3-3 in B5. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:41 PM
  30. ZachMayoHSOT: Middle Creek baseball has a pretty solid lineup of walk-up songs, 1-9.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:34 PM
  31. ZachMayoHSOT: Costly mistakes adding up for Middle Creek. @_Panther_Creek_ baseball leads MC 2-0 in T4.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:03 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Savanna Massengill, Princeton (April 22, 2014) http://t.co/2sx9BPTOQj
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 6:45 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Our @NickStevensHSOT & @ZachMayoHSOT will be out this afternoon/evening covering spring sports... You know, weather permitting.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 2:55 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Smothers leaves Leesville to become Knightdale athletic director http://t.co/u5fsW18V6C
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 12:00 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: HELP! @NickStevensHSOT is looking for people who have suffered overuse sports injuries for a future story. Email: nstevens@wral.com.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:31 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @WRAL: Longview School in Raleigh closing early because of power outage. Buses taking some students home, and parents can pick up their …
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:30 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We expect to hear from Chad Smothers later today. Check back on @HighSchoolOT for quotes from him. Here's story now: h…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:47 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road AD Jack Rogers says the hiring process for a new football coach will begin immediately.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:46 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Chad Smothers compiled an overall record of 32-6 in 3 seasons, including 2 Cap 8 titles & 2 undefeated regular seasons…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:45 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: STORY: @LeesvillePride football coach Chad Smothers to become next @KnightdaleHS athletic director: http://t.co/GZOohzGTgV
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:42 AM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums