Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Riverside

Howell named head football coach at Riverside

Mar 28, 2014

Chris Howell has been named the head football coach at Riverside after serving as an assistant coach for four seasons at the school.

Riverside to announce new football coach Friday

Mar 27, 2014

Riverside will host a press conference on Friday afternoon at 1:30 p.m. to make its announcement.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Clark, Council among NCBCA district players of the year

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

Cary's Stevens named district's top player

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

[RSS] Riverside Archive
Riverside Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 05 Orange L 11-12
Apr. 22 @Northern Durham  
Apr. 25 East Chapel Hill  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0006-1-00.857
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0003-2-00.600
Hillside0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Person0-0-00.0002-4-00.333
Northern Durham0-0-00.0002-6-10.333
Jordan0-0-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 13 Southern Durham W 6-0
Apr. 21 Northern Durham  
Apr. 22 @Northwood  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0002-1-00.667
Jordan0-0-00.0001-3-10.400
Northern Durham0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Person0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 21 @Chapel Hill  
Apr. 22 Northern Durham  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0001-10.500
Hillside0-00.0001-20.333
Person0-00.0001-20.333
Jordan0-00.0001-50.167
Riverside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Fialko: Chapel Hill vs. Southern Durham, South View vs. Riverside (Nov. 15, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Chapel Hill vs. Southern Durham, South View vs. Riverside.
Holliday: N. Durham vs. Riverside, Orange vs. S. Durham (Nov. 8, 2013)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from N. Durham vs. Riverside, Orange vs. S. Durham.
Fialko: Riverside vs. Hillside, Southern Durham vs. Northwood (Oct. 18, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Riverside vs. Hillside and Southern Durham vs. Northwood.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro (Oct. 11, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlightsf rom Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro.
Fialko: Knightdale vs. West Johnston, Riverside vs. Cleveland (Sept. 27, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Knightdale vs. West Johnston and Riverside vs. Cleveland.
Highlights: Riverside vs. Apex (Sept. 20, 2013)
Riverside took a 37-31 win over Apex Friday night.
Fialko: Fuquay-Varina vs. Riverside, Hillside vs. S. Durham (Aug. 30, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Fuquay-Varina vs. Riverside and Hillside vs. S. Durham.
Minnick: Riverside at Chapel Hill, East Chapel Hill at Northwood (Aug. 23, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Riverside at Chapel Hill and East Chapel Hill at Northwood.
Hillside once again the favorite in the PAC 6
With a wealth of talent returning this fall, Hillside is again the favorite in the PAC 6 Conference.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. Apex women's basketball coachView the latest post
    Yesterday at 7:41 p.m.
  2. Mallard Creek vs Southern Durham August 23rdView the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:56 p.m.
  3. Northern DurhamView the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:28 p.m.
  4. Cap-8 Baseball View the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:22 p.m.
  5. Congratulation to Triton's Wendy GainesView the latest post
    Yesterday at 2:57 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Blue Devils Outlast Hokies 3-2 in 12 - Duke Edges Virginia Tech in 12 http://t.co/Cprcq3MV0j
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 12:26 AM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Solid road win tonight! Did the little things and scratched out a big W. Chance to win the series tomorrow! #GoDuke
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 9:43 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: Nothing like a little free baseball on a Friday night. @Duke_BASE and Virginia Tech headed to the 11th, listen http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 8:59 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: Great job getting the job done by @Duke_BASE in the 6th, got down bunts and a fly ball scored a run. #SmallBall
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 7:06 PM
  5. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/xEVDBBuEiJ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:35 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/xEVDBBuEiJ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:29 PM
  7. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/ea6M1PUoTj
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:10 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: My workspace for the next three days in Blacksburg. See you in 5 minutes on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA http://t.co/WliNdCAiMj
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 5:15 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: View from the booth at English Field in Blacksburg. See you at 5:20 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA @Duke_BASE http://t.co/05HRRsyoQ6
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:22 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Baseball at Virginia Tech Live Game Coverage - Duke Baseball Game Day Central http://t.co/CWu0oyyDwR
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:13 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: Great day for baseball in Blacksburg! Join us tonight at 5:20 for @Duke_BASE vs. Virginia Tech. Listen for free, http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA.
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 1:54 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: RT @NCAACWS: AUDIBLE! Peyton Manning would be proud as @UTSABSB turns an end around into a clean field! http://t.co/syFTKgXR8A
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 1:52 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_SPORTSPERF: At the Virginia Tech school shooting memorial with @Duke_BASE. #VTech #WeRemember http://t.co/iK8aXipjpV
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 1:42 PM
  14. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Injured Green Hope QB receives encouraging letter from NFL great http://t.co/WNxsocJGWC
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:46 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Blue Devils stopping by the April 16th Memorial to pay their respects http://t.co/aohQKDRf7c
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:55 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: .@GHBaseball won another important SWAC game last night, beating Middle Creek for the second time this year. STORY: http://t.co/SfPHfdGg0G
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:21 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: The mercy rule went into effect yesterday when Heritage softball traveled to Leesville Road. STORY: http://t.co/vM1EPmZGX6
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:18 AM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: Here's what my day is consisting of. Hopefully the frost stuff is over. http://t.co/wuni7Sv3tQ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 10:25 AM
  19. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Howell named head football coach at Riverside http://t.co/D1KwZw6oV8
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 9:11 AM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @CoachJordan2: http://t.co/ZvCFGP7R8N
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 8:23 AM
  21. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/lmWccUMgyE
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 5:12 AM
  22. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/p0hrO5tFqA
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:46 AM
  23. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Panther Creek dominates Northern in non-conference meeting http://t.co/VZOdp1PoUt
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 3:19 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/LIBLzPHW9p
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/6SxHNt05iE
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: The Green Hope Falcons stayed on top of the @HSOTSWAC tonight with a win over Middle Creek. READ: http://t.co/9wGRJoOT1l
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 11:16 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BASEBALL FINAL: Green Hope 6, Middle Creek 3 #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 8:49 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Triton's Gaines, Rocky Mount's Gainey win NCHSAA Coach of the Year awards http://t.co/RmqzNFx4NV
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 6:50 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: SOFTBALL FINAL: Heritage 13, Leesville Road 3 in six innings. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:42 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Triton's Wendy Gaines, Rocky Mount's Michael Gainey earn Coach of the Year honors from NCHSAA http://t.co/wvvqfpSzOJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:18 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @rhsramsftball: Just in case you missed it last night! http://t.co/nMZlMlcdCY #HSOTJamboree
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 2:54 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Profiles of each team in the #HSOTJamboree are here: http://t.co/LKmVWgFDjJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:09 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: You can watch the #HSOTJamboree Announcement Show hosted by @NickStevensHSOT here: http://t.co/EElg5ioPDO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:08 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI the field & schedule for the #HSOTJamboree was released last night. It's pretty good too: http://t.co/arheLPGqpO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:07 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: For those asking about teams not in #HSOTJamboree, several were invited but had already committed to other events. Oth…
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:04 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: We hope you enjoyed tonight's #HSOTJamboree announcement. Let us know what you think about the match-ups. Which are you looking forward to?
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:36 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @Brian_Allen52: We got lee county in the #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:21 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @stubbs_j153: We play green hope in the hsot jamboree 👌😈🏈
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:21 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @ColeTolson: Ready to play Jack Britt in this #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:44 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Top teams, players headline HighSchoolOT Jamboree http://t.co/ZMAhHboDcp
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:53 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums