Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Riverside

Hunter named first team all-state

Mar 30, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was the lone Triangle girls basketball player named first team all-state by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

[RSS] Riverside Archive
Riverside Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 @Seventy-First L 0-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Jack Britt L 1-4
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 Heritage L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 @Jordan L 62-72
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan7-20.77819-40.826
Northern Durham3-20.60015-70.682
East Chapel Hill4-30.57110-110.476
Hillside2-30.4008-100.444
Riverside2-40.33313-60.684
Person2-60.2507-140.333
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Interview: Riverside's Mone' Jones (Jan. 16, 2015)
Riverside's Mone' Jones said that defense was key to their victory over Jordan Friday.
Interview: Jordan's Kim Annas (Jan. 16, 2015)
Jordan head coach Kim Annas said that Riverside did a great job hitting their shots from outside and that his team didn't take control of the game until the fourth quarter.
Summers: Riverside girls, Jordan boys get wins (Jan. 16, 2015)
The Riverside girls defeated the Jordan girls Friday night but it was the opposite result for the boys, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Mone Jones talks about Riverside's Mix 101.5 crown
Durham Riverside forward Mone Jones discusses her team's 59-57 win over Hillside in the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Highlights: Riverside vs Hillside (Dec. 30, 2014)
Highlights from Durham Riverside's 59-57 win over Hillside in the Mix 101.5 Girls Bracket of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Press conference: Riverside claims girls HSOT title
Riverside needed all four quarters but was successful Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014, in the Mix 101.5 FM championship of the HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Highlights: Riverside vs. Seventy-First (Nov. 14, 2014)
Seventy-First blanked Riverside 28-0 Friday night.
Rives: Hillside vs. Person, Riverside vs. Northern Durham (Nov. 7, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from Hillside vs. Person, Riverside vs. Northern Durham.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Riverside (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jordan fell at Riverside 48-13 Friday night.
Fialko: Riverside vs. Hillside, Chapel Hill vs. Orange (Oct. 17, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Riverside vs. Hillside and Chapel Hill vs. Orange.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 03 Athens Drive L 64-70
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0007-30.700
Riverside5-10.83311-30.786
Jordan5-40.55611-40.733
Northern Durham1-40.2001-70.125
East Chapel Hill0-40.0001-40.200
Person0-20.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @wralweather: A Tornado Watch has been issued for much of the viewing area. http://t.co/sov7Vweanp #ncwx #wral
      — Tuesday, April 21, 2015 12:49 AM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @Redskins: http://t.co/IL0G7GjHQT
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 4:02 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Thanks for listening to the Duke Baseball Show. If you weren't able to join us, check back later for the audio archives. #go
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 2:21 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: RT @KHSVOICE: Baseball Game today v Rolesville postponed until Wednesday @PrepsNow @HighSchoolOT
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 2:02 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Thanks to @chasejns of @Vs_Cancer for joining today's show! Please consider donating & help us #CureKidsCancer:
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 12:56 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Vs_Cancer: Getting on the air with @Duke_BASE here shortly. http://t.co/Ggr1CUpXxs https://t.co/UBX8fWlyKZ
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 12:55 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: Of course I'll do this all again next Mon, bc current standings are jumbled mess & I've been surprised each of last 3 weekends by something
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:12 AM
  8. JamesAlverson: That makes the #ACCBASE tourney look like this, Pool A - Louisville, UNC, Wake & GT/ND Pool B - Miami, FSU, Clemson & VT/UVA
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:10 AM
  9. JamesAlverson: Clemson has series win over VT and GT has series win over Notre Dame to break those respective ties. #ACCBASE
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:09 AM
  10. JamesAlverson: Proj finishes #ACCBASE cont. 2of2 8) GT 14-16, 9) ND 14-16, 10) UVA 13-17, 11) NCSU 12-17, 12) BC 12-17, 13) Duke 8-21, 14) Pitt 8-22
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:08 AM
  11. JamesAlverson: Projected finishes #ACCBASE 1) Louisville 26-4, 2) Miami 22-8, 3) FSU 18-12, 4) UNC 17-12, 5) Wake 15-15, 6) Clemson 14-15 7) VT 14-15, 1of2
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:07 AM
  12. JamesAlverson: VT has a good chance to win each of remaining #ACCBASE series. at Duke, home BC, and at Pitt. Don't think they'll sweep any, but should win.
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:04 AM
  13. JamesAlverson: The winner of the UVA/NCSU series is in #ACCBASE Tourney, loser will probably be at home. VT has most favorable remaining schedule
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:03 AM
  14. JamesAlverson: Three series remain for each #ACCBASE team. Biggest swing series this weekend UVA/NCSU. Huge series win for UVA over Miami this past weekend
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 11:01 AM
  15. JamesAlverson: After the weekend that was in #ACCBASE ... it's pretty much useless to try and predict the ACC Tourney field. But I'll do it anyway
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 10:59 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: Green Hope High School Athletic Hall of Fame Seeking Nominations! https://t.co/4x4QoB8WKl @WCPSS @WCPSS_Athletics @HighSchoo
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 10:42 AM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Tune in to the 11th episode of the 2015 @Duke_BASE show at noon! http://t.co/054PDJ1D4n
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 9:49 AM
  18. Chris__Edwards: Our guests on today's @Duke_BASE Show: Head Coach Chris Pollard and @chasejns of @Vs_Cancer join us at noon, http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ.
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 9:02 AM
  19. Chris__Edwards: Join us at noon today for the @Duke_BASE Show from @TobaccoRoadDUR or online @ http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Send ? to dukebaseballradio@gmail.com
      — Monday, April 20, 2015 9:00 AM
  20. JamesAlverson: RT @RichardA1972: Hero Woman Catches Baseball In Beer At Cubs Game, Proceeds To Chug Beer http://t.co/nkEhcX6HAZ
      — Sunday, April 19, 2015 10:27 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: SCHEDULE UPDATE: Today's game has been cancelled due to inclement weather.
      — Sunday, April 19, 2015 4:40 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: So, obviously it is still raining and we WILL NOT go on air at 2:45 as scheduled. Stay tuned for… https://t.co/sOyDp7Bhpm
      — Sunday, April 19, 2015 2:39 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: Hello from a soggy Doug Kingsmore Stadium. Hoping to have @duke_base for you this afternoon on… https://t.co/MlpLDzdzRy
      — Sunday, April 19, 2015 1:15 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook QB Herring commits to East Carolina http://t.co/rwUtzpamaS
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 4:20 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Millbrook QB Reid Herring commits to East Carolina http://t.co/vDx4bs5qin
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:38 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook QB Reid Herring has committed to #ECU per his HS coach Clarence Inscore. Herring is a member of the Class of…
      — Saturday, April 18, 2015 3:21 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Prom tonight? Have fun and be safe!
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 8:01 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: 77 photos from Apex's 17-4 win over Garner in stunt: http://t.co/8sGMSPXhdI #HSOT http://t.co/wBLO5v75bL
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 10:03 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: 81 photos from Apex's 20-2 win over Green Hope in stunt: http://t.co/z6Zhb9Un4t #HSOT http://t.co/S35VSbaOzT
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 10:00 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Apex swept Green Hope & Garner in a stunt match on Thursday: http://t.co/IOb8zuikEF #HSOT http://t.co/741EVgUUnx
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 9:58 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Apex sweeps stunt meet against Garner, Green Hope http://t.co/fZ1IDreRNt
      — Friday, April 17, 2015 1:25 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Parker Lee, Fuquay-Varina (Apr. 16, 2015) http://t.co/VL1E3WN5An
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 7:33 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 17, Garner 4 - FINAL
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:39 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: Garner vs. Apex - At GH #PlayingHost @STUNTtheSport @WCPSS_Athletics http://t.co/i0IsdZoqAx
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex 8, Garner 3 - Halftime
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: STUNT: Apex def. Green Hope 20-2.
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 6:13 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Covering my first @WCPSS_Athletics stunt event tonight. I'll be learning as I go here... But looking for coverage on @…
      — Thursday, April 16, 2015 3:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: NFHS looks to minimize risk in cheerleading with new rules http://t.co/GJr6mSkcpC
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Broughton, Jordan volleyball players sign with NC Central http://t.co/ymy4GInQ1W
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Jewelry restrictions lifted in swimming & diving http://t.co/BalMelisA7
      — Wednesday, April 15, 2015 4:13 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball