Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Riverside

Girls Basketball: Knightdale vs. Riverside (Mar. 2, 2015)

Posted at 2:29 a.m.

Riverside rolled in the second round past Knightdale, 70-44.

2015 Carolinas All-Star Classic selections

Feb 12, 2015

Ten local players were selected to the rosters for the 2015 Carolinas All-Star Classic in South Carolina.

Carolinas All-Star Classic rosters announced

Feb 12, 2015

Two boys and eight girls make up local players on the Carolinas All-Star Basketball Classic rosters.

Riverside still No. 1 in girls basketball poll

Feb 1, 2015

Riverside remains the top-ranked team in the HighSchoolOT.com Triangle Top 12 Girls Basketball Poll this week.

Girls Basketball: Riverside vs. Northern Durham (Jan. 27, 2015)

Jan 28, 2015

Riverside hammered Northern Durham in girls basketball, 42-6.

[RSS] Riverside Archive
Riverside Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 @Seventy-First L 0-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Jack Britt L 1-4
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 Heritage L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 @Jordan L 62-72
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan7-20.77819-40.826
Northern Durham3-20.60015-60.714
East Chapel Hill4-30.57110-100.500
Hillside2-30.4008-100.444
Riverside2-40.33313-60.684
Person2-60.2507-140.333
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Interview: Riverside's Mone' Jones (Jan. 16, 2015)
Riverside's Mone' Jones said that defense was key to their victory over Jordan Friday.
Interview: Jordan's Kim Annas (Jan. 16, 2015)
Jordan head coach Kim Annas said that Riverside did a great job hitting their shots from outside and that his team didn't take control of the game until the fourth quarter.
Summers: Riverside girls, Jordan boys get wins (Jan. 16, 2015)
The Riverside girls defeated the Jordan girls Friday night but it was the opposite result for the boys, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Mone Jones talks about Riverside's Mix 101.5 crown
Durham Riverside forward Mone Jones discusses her team's 59-57 win over Hillside in the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Highlights: Riverside vs Hillside (Dec. 30, 2014)
Highlights from Durham Riverside's 59-57 win over Hillside in the Mix 101.5 Girls Bracket of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Press conference: Riverside claims girls HSOT title
Riverside needed all four quarters but was successful Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014, in the Mix 101.5 FM championship of the HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Highlights: Riverside vs. Seventy-First (Nov. 14, 2014)
Seventy-First blanked Riverside 28-0 Friday night.
Rives: Hillside vs. Person, Riverside vs. Northern Durham (Nov. 7, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from Hillside vs. Person, Riverside vs. Northern Durham.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Riverside (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jordan fell at Riverside 48-13 Friday night.
Fialko: Riverside vs. Hillside, Chapel Hill vs. Orange (Oct. 17, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Riverside vs. Hillside and Chapel Hill vs. Orange.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 02 Knightdale W 70-44
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0007-20.778
Riverside5-10.83311-20.846
Jordan5-40.55611-40.733
Northern Durham1-40.2001-70.125
East Chapel Hill0-40.0001-40.200
Person0-20.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @ImpDomeHoops: Long day yesterday and did not arrive back in Cary until after 1:00 am. A heart-breaking loss to a great back-n-forth ga…
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 1:28 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Northern Durham takes down Broughton in second round: http://t.co/WwO7Sylchw #HSOT http://t.co/3cDDVPkAc4
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 1:25 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Broughton girls knock off top-seeded Millbrook: http://t.co/Kp060yy2CP #HSOT http://t.co/8ecli9NjJa
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 1:18 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Knightdale upsets the defending state champion Apex in 2nd round: http://t.co/UEiEqR7PfL #HSOT http://t.co/awi3hwHpzv
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 1:15 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: And that's what it comes down to. If Millbrook can run & create TOs, they win. If Knightdale controls it & takes care of ball, they win.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:55 PM
  6. NickStevensHSOT: Last night KNI had a possession where it ran more than a minute off the clock. If they can control the pace, not turn it over, it's an edge.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:54 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: 3-point shooting is something else to watch between MBK & KNI - both can shoot exceptionally well.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:53 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: Something to watch tonight between Millbrook & Knightdale is number of possessions. More possessions favors Millbrook, means more TOs IMO.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:51 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: I think last night might have been the round of upsets. I think we will see most of the higher seeds win tonight.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:40 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: RT @Childishkyle: Knightdale beating Millbrook “@HighSchoolOT: The third round of the state playoffs happens tonight. Let us hear your upse…
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:38 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: @CvHSABC @TravisSabdo We have a crew headed that way!
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:26 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: RT @StateEarl: @CvHSABC @HighSchoolOT @TravisSabdo garner goes down tonight
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:26 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: @CvHSABC @TravisSabdo We thought there might be a reply coming from the #RamFam.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:23 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: RT @CvHSABC: @TravisSabdo @HighSchoolOT NOT A CHANCE...
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:23 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: RT @TravisSabdo: @HighSchoolOT Havelock over Cleveland #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:22 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: The third round of the state playoffs happens tonight. Let us hear your upset picks! #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:18 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: Back to the yard this afternoon. Join me at 3:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p as @Duke_BASE hosts Liberty. Should be a good one!
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:14 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @NWSRaleigh: The NC Statewide Tornado Drill is tomorrow, Wednesday, March 4 at 9:30 AM. #ncwx http://t.co/lr1yrBmiGZ
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 10:32 AM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: RT @yomalchomie: Shoutout to @NickStevensHSOT for putting me in one of the photos thank u
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 10:29 AM
  20. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Girls Basketball: East Wake vs. Southeast Raleigh (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/j79A1sOXhE
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 5:56 AM
  21. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Basketball: South View vs. Garner (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/SQ3xjqoZbZ
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 4:53 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Knightdale upsets defending state champion Apex http://t.co/8MhFNOCPGQ
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 4:26 AM
  23. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Knightdale upsets defending state champion Apex http://t.co/WPHDN5FYC1 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 4:05 AM
  24. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Boys Basketball: Knightdale vs. Apex (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/Y3RUU7Kdta #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 4:05 AM
  25. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Boys Basketball: Westover vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/XQi5qPLaIK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 3:59 AM
  26. HSOTGNRC: KNIGHTDALE: Knightdale upsets defending state champion Apex http://t.co/DjlLpxGCvu
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 3:58 AM
  27. HSOTGNRC: KNIGHTDALE: Boys Basketball: Knightdale vs. Apex (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/UhNG6C4sOp
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 3:58 AM
  28. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Girls Basketball: Knightdale vs. Riverside (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/PyulnUGCfE
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 3:18 AM
  29. HSOTGNRC: KNIGHTDALE: Girls Basketball: Knightdale vs. Riverside (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/Mp7URt3AEU
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 2:54 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Westover downs Gibbons in second round http://t.co/w2qF89mHoM
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 2:50 AM
  31. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Girls Basketball: East Wake vs. Southeast Raleigh (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/ulyTketcdi
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 2:30 AM
  32. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/lS4PedQIQS #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 1:46 AM
  33. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Boys Basketball: East Wake vs. Millbrook (Mar. 2, 2015) http://t.co/E5fGj9YOvW
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 1:43 AM
  34. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: No. 2 Millbrook cruises to 76-52 win over East Wake http://t.co/EXCPrP24nR
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 1:43 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Barkley, Northern Durham stun Broughton, 58-51 http://t.co/rgkeexBzKg
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:13 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: No. 2 Millbrook cruises to 76-52 win over East Wake http://t.co/VLRLStSoq9
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:13 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Broughton girls upset No. 1 seed Millbrook, 44-38 http://t.co/kZNnCcPbYu
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 12:13 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Voyager pounds Manteo, advances to third round http://t.co/7CYjYkF4dv
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 10:55 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 4A East Boys teams left by conference: PAC 6 - 2 Greater Neuse - 2 Cap 8 - 1 Eastern Carolina - 1 Mid-South - 1 Mideastern - 1
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 9:59 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Assignments for tomorrow night are being made. I will be covering @KhsAthletic at @MillbrookMBB. Winner to the East Re…
      — Monday, March 2, 2015 9:32 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball