Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @Lumberton L 49-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Scotland County5-01.00012-20.857
Richmond County4-10.80011-20.846
Pinecrest3-20.60010-30.769
Lumberton1-40.2005-60.455
Hoke County1-40.2004-70.364
Purnell Swett1-40.2004-70.364
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 15 Lumberton L 4-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest3-0-01.0008-1-30.917
Richmond County4-0-01.0008-1-00.889
Lumberton1-3-00.2504-7-00.364
Purnell Swett0-2-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Hoke County0-2-00.0000-8-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 17 @Red Springs L 58-64
Dec. 20 @TBA  
Jan. 09 @Scotland County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest0-00.0003-01.000
Scotland County0-00.0003-10.750
Lumberton0-00.0002-20.500
Hoke County0-00.0001-40.200
Richmond County0-00.0000-00.000
Purnell Swett0-00.0000-10.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 17 @Red Springs L 30-43
Dec. 20 @TBA  
Jan. 09 @Scotland County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest0-00.0003-20.600
Lumberton0-00.0001-10.500
Scotland County0-00.0001-20.333
Hoke County0-00.0001-30.250
Richmond County0-00.0000-00.000
Purnell Swett0-00.0000-10.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/CxKvQKnl6P #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  2. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton http://t.co/LSEtmfn8nv #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  3. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Boys Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/vXWP8proVl #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  4. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Stevens: Millbrook girls, boys beat Broughton to stay undefeated http://t.co/PLpcqWk28l #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  5. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: McInnes: We won because of our defense http://t.co/oBD19Gx8CI #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 4:31 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Jack Britt leads WRAL Wrestling standings after first day http://t.co/TMpI2LzrIu
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:47 AM
  7. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Jack Britt leads WRAL Wrestling standings after first day http://t.co/qeYcI120el #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 3:35 AM
  8. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton http://t.co/jxsPWOwHzZ #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  9. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/HmmLHtll2o #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  10. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Boys Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/SlgSCOjzz1 #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  11. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Stevens: Millbrook girls, boys beat Broughton to stay undefeated http://t.co/2Ss9cIaEOz #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  12. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: McInnes: We won because of our defense http://t.co/4JuQPzBGOD #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:52 AM
  13. HSOTBig8: N VANCE: Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/A5Ttp2ztUn #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:49 AM
  14. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014) http://t.co/A5Ttp2ztUn #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:43 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook beats Broughton in battle of undefeated teams http://t.co/BEmIMq54sg
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:35 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton http://t.co/E44gB1gEX6
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:35 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Orange hammers Northern Vance, 78-57 http://t.co/JmnQ9gdex3
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 2:35 AM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: We talk an awful lot about Millbrook's offensive capability, but the Wildcats' defense won the game for them tonight. #HSOT
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:36 AM
  19. HighSchoolOT: We have stories, slideshows and video highlights from both Millbrook-Broughton games tonight coming to #HSOT.
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:35 AM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: How Chris Clemons helped Millbrook beat Broughton #HSOT #NCHSAA #Basketball http://t.co/Lmz8ke0KG7
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:32 AM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: How Chris Clemons helped Millbrook beat Broughton #HSOT #NCHSAA #Basketball http://t.co/Lmz8ke0KG7
      — Saturday, December 20, 2014 12:30 AM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: FINAL: Millbrook 72, Broughton 67 in boys basketball
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:56 PM
  23. NickStevensHSOT: Clemons another basket. Millbrook 70, Broughton 67 - 13.1 secs left. Timeout Millbrook.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:54 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: 17.7 left, Millbrook 68, Broughton 67. Wildcats ball.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:53 PM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook takes a 68-65 lead on Broughton behind two Chris Clemons steals & buckets. 44.7 secs left. #hsotscores
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:51 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: Whole gym is standing. Broughton 63, Millbrook 62 with 2:15 left.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:45 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: MEDIA: Today is the last day to apply for credentials for the #HSOTInvite Dec. 26-30. Go to http://t.co/XUaTC1QpPN for more info.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:38 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: @KofieKofie You will get an email from @BCHanks in the next few days.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:37 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: One week from right now the first day of the #HSOTInvite will be coming to an end. Are you ready?
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:32 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The Millbrook-Broughton game is officially sold out. Great atmosphere.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 8:24 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: At Millbrook for tonight's big boys/girls double-header with Broughton. Two huge Cap 8 games. All four…
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 7:08 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Updated story on Garner RB Nyheim Hines committing to #NCSU: http://t.co/s0E6cTFbZD #HSOT #PACK15
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 6:19 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: FULL VIDEO: Nyheim Hines had a cool way of announcing his #NCSU commitment. WATCH >>> http://t.co/ANnBD7VOZk #HSOT http://t.co/Z15HBXZs5A
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:49 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: 24 photos from Nyheim Hines' (@TheNyNy2) commitment to #NCSU: http://t.co/Z3H4JlorS6 #HSOT #PACK15 http://t.co/C2scpPkM4T
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:48 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: Garner RB Nyheim Hines tells why he chose #NCSU: WATCH: http://t.co/Efq8flJRgh #HSOT http://t.co/EmMIjXrc9y
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:46 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Earlier today, Pinecrest's Sean Pollard announced his commitment to Clemson. http://t.co/mqltKK0NUy http://t.co/3Hik8pPnbi
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:45 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Hines commits to NC State http://t.co/DyDxvpbUsX
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 5:18 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Garner RB Nyheim Hines commits to #NCSU: http://t.co/s0E6cTFbZD #HSOT #PACK15
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 4:15 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Just finished a 1-on-1 interview with Nyheim Hines (@TheNyNy2). I will have a special feature on him tomorrow on @High
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 4:13 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: We will have full coverage of Garner RB Nyheim Hines' commitment to #NCSU tonight on http://t.co/WPWSWXdU5V. #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 4:10 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball