Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Richmond, Scotland headline Southeastern Conference

Aug 2, 2013

The Southeastern 4-A Conference has not changed since a year ago.

Fall sports practices begin Thursday for NC teams

Jul 31, 2013

August 1 is the first official date for North Carolina High School Athletic Association fall sports teams, including football.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 11 @New Hanover L 21-49
Sep. 19 @Anson  
Sep. 26 North Brunswick  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest0-00.0004-01.000
Richmond County0-00.0004-01.000
Lumberton0-00.0003-10.750
Scotland County0-00.0003-10.750
Hoke County0-00.0002-20.500
Purnell Swett0-00.0001-30.250
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 02 @West Columbus W 6-0
Sep. 17 Pinecrest  
Sep. 22 @Hoke County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Richmond County0-0-00.0004-0-01.000
Pinecrest0-0-00.0002-0-21.000
Purnell Swett0-0-00.0003-1-00.750
Lumberton0-0-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Hoke County0-0-00.0000-6-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. HS Vball FR Playing Varsity, JRs Playing JV, 2nd tryout - Coaching???View the latest post
    Updated 29 minutes ago
  2. Week 5 picks, hot off the press!View the latest post
    Updated 38 minutes ago
  3. sss at fikeView the latest post
    Updated 41 minutes ago
  4. Wakefield vs Middle creek!?View the latest post
    Updated 41 minutes ago
  5. Millbrook will win 4AA East View the latest post
    Updated at 12:21 a.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope volleyball beats Apex, grows SWAC lead http://t.co/DNtKr7a7Jm
      — Wednesday, September 17, 2014 12:57 AM
  2. Chris__Edwards: I can give you plenty of examples of pxp guys who "talked about" a no-no or perfect game who did not jinx it. Just don't get the big fuss.
      — Wednesday, September 17, 2014 12:08 AM
  3. Chris__Edwards: Particularly on radio where the audience can't see any graphics, I don't get fans who don't want to be informed. (More...)
      — Wednesday, September 17, 2014 12:07 AM
  4. Chris__Edwards: As a broadcaster, I don't get not telling your audience that a guy is throwing a no-no. You have a duty to tell the whole story. (More)...
      — Wednesday, September 17, 2014 12:06 AM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @awfulannouncing: ESPN has announced a new slate of 30 For 30 films for the fall and they look awesome. http://t.co/6fpGptOpnB
      — Wednesday, September 17, 2014 12:03 AM
  6. ZachMayoHSOT: The SWAC volleyball race is going to be fun to watch over the next few weeks. Lots of good players and plenty of teams have a shot.
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 11:05 PM
  7. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Green Hope volleyball beats Apex, grows SWAC lead http://t.co/tQjhQijrqw
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 10:58 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: STORY: Green Hope volleyball grows its lead in the SWAC with a 3-0 win over Apex. #HSOT http://t.co/VSSCH7nAHY
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 10:51 PM
  9. ZachMayoHSOT: STORY: Green Hope volleyball grows its lead in the SWAC with a 3-0 win over Apex. #HSOT http://t.co/VSSCH7nAHY
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 10:51 PM
  10. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Green Hope volleyball beats Apex, grows SWAC lead http://t.co/sACpfGCiyW #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 10:48 PM
  11. ZachMayoHSOT: VB FINAL: Green Hope 3, Apex 0. Falcons take Game 3, 26-24. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 8:18 PM
  12. ZachMayoHSOT: Every ball @haleybid19 touches looks like it's been shot from a cannon. #analysis
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 7:57 PM
  13. ZachMayoHSOT: VB: Green Hope takes a very close Game 2 over Apex, 27-25. Falcons now lead 2-0. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 7:46 PM
  14. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @WCPSS: Catamount family, we're thinking about you tonight.
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 7:42 PM
  15. ZachMayoHSOT: VB: Green Hope takes Game 1 over Apex, 25-11. Falcons looked dominant in that one. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 7:16 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Southern Durham ranked No. 1 in statewide AP Poll http://t.co/MTvEyhVFbW
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 6:07 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: I'm covering volleyball at Green Hope tonight. @GHFALCONS hosting @apexvball8. Story tonight on #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 5:44 PM
  18. ZachMayoHSOT: I'm covering volleyball at Green Hope tonight. @GHFALCONS hosting @apexvball8. Story tonight on #HSOT http://t.co/WFt0C9cGuW
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 5:29 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Southern Durham ranked No. 1 in new AP Poll http://t.co/WpmVM6hIdZ
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 5:09 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: RT @620thebuzz: Join us Saturday @ the NCSU game beginning @ 3pm where you can take your official game day photo @ the Butcher's Market Fan…
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 3:56 PM
  21. JamesAlverson: RT @BlueDevilLair: The script Duke is back! RT @DukeFBEquipment: @Duke_FB It has begun! Throwback helmets for Tulane! #dukegang
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 2:25 PM
  22. JamesAlverson: More people in the football world and in the media should take the stance Dabo did with his comments. Not just a football issue. Societal
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 2:06 PM
  23. JamesAlverson: RT @Aaron_Brenner: Dabo Swinney's entire comments on domestic violence, Part II http://t.co/ulyF60eLzp
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 2:05 PM
  24. JamesAlverson: RT @Aaron_Brenner: Dabo Swinney's entire comments on domestic violence, Part I http://t.co/pDN3aONnej
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 2:04 PM
  25. JamesAlverson: RT @_Mav_Rick: Hahahaha #goacc RT @SBNationCFB: Whoever's doing this for Wake Forest should probably stop. http://t.co/kNvt5Aivpt
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 2:02 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Tom Suiter's Fabulous 15 Poll came out today. Southern moves to 2nd behind Wake Forest: http://t.co/RNSu0Z6IUp #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 1:16 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Also... We should get our hands on the #HSOTInvite brackets today. You'll see them pretty soon on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 1:11 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Southern Durham moves into second place in Fabulous 15 http://t.co/k4wfXP1O8v
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 12:24 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Southern Durham moves to second place in Tom Suiter's Fabulous 15 Poll http://t.co/fYW1yI88TZ
      — Tuesday, September 16, 2014 12:01 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The field for the #HSOTInvite this year won't disappoint. A lot of great talent. Dec. 26, 27, 29, 30 at Broughton HS! …
      — Monday, September 15, 2014 7:55 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The field for the 2014 #HSOTInvite is set! We'll be revealing it in the not-so-distant future… #HSOT #WRAL
      — Monday, September 15, 2014 7:51 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @Chris__Edwards: Need you to tell me why I should put your squad in my @HighSchoolOT poll this week.
      — Monday, September 15, 2014 7:18 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Wake Forest's Josh Banks (Middle Ck) named ACC Defensive Lineman of the Week. 7 tkls, 1 sk, 2 TFL, and 1 INT for a 70 …
      — Monday, September 15, 2014 12:38 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Statement week in Triangle for a few teams http://t.co/oMsMLwb1o4
      — Saturday, September 13, 2014 6:26 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Did you miss #FootballFriday on @WRAL last night? Watch the full show here: http://t.co/39OGipTDG3 #HSOT #WRAL
      — Saturday, September 13, 2014 10:18 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: 40 photos from Clayton's 38-21 win over Smithfield-Selma: http://t.co/1HYjC4wKrQ #HSOT http://t.co/J9XtdKCnFR
      — Saturday, September 13, 2014 10:13 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: 34 photos from Northwood's 56-14 win over Carrboro: http://t.co/E8de14Pf1o #HSOT http://t.co/0fNDDvfCED
      — Saturday, September 13, 2014 10:10 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: 36 photos from Orange's 54-14 win over Graham: http://t.co/mZoXxICPXn #HSOT http://t.co/wnefGkgOj4
      — Saturday, September 13, 2014 10:08 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 27 photos from Millbrook's 46-7 win over Northern Durham: http://t.co/06uBVoWW8C #HSOT http://t.co/m0vQIZb4YB
      — Saturday, September 13, 2014 10:07 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: 47 photos from Panther Creek's 41-0 shutout of Jordan: http://t.co/gtPBgUQevo #HSOT http://t.co/WCltd10FE3
      — Saturday, September 13, 2014 10:04 AM
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball