Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Richmond, Scotland headline Southeastern Conference

Aug 2, 2013

The Southeastern 4-A Conference has not changed since a year ago.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 31 @Hoke County W 36-20
Nov. 07 @Lumberton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Richmond County4-01.00010-01.000
Scotland County4-01.0009-10.900
Pinecrest2-20.5008-20.800
Hoke County1-30.2504-60.400
Purnell Swett1-30.2504-60.400
Lumberton0-40.0004-60.400
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 15 Lumberton L 4-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest3-0-01.0007-0-31.000
Richmond County4-0-01.0008-1-00.889
Lumberton1-3-00.2504-7-00.364
Purnell Swett0-2-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Hoke County0-2-00.0000-8-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Mitchell: Cary vs. Middle Creek, Orange vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/ZWNuT9toZX
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 2:00 AM
  2. HSOTBigEast: ROCKY MOUNT: Football: Rocky Mount vs. Southern Nash (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/WZVgA1IPYj #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:47 AM
  3. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Heritage coasts by Wakefield, 40-21 http://t.co/rAyVEMmLud #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:38 AM
  4. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Football: Wakefield vs. Heritage (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/KigT4sqx2d #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:38 AM
  5. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Highlights: Northern Durham vs. Jordan (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/9z0zLYx1ql
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:30 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Southern Nash edges Rocky Mount, 28-21 http://t.co/E1kNPylE7s
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:28 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Orange separates from Cardinal Gibbons in a 20-6 win http://t.co/oXRTWXOC32
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:28 AM
  8. HSOTPAC6: JORDAN: Highlights: Northern Durham vs. Jordan (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/CfN7omv676
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:25 AM
  9. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Summers: East Wake vs. Harnett Central, Athens Drive vs. Fuquay-Varina (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/8uPK9WeXnK
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:25 AM
  10. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Football: Apex vs. Green Hope (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/WJeqmho8SM #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:00 AM
  11. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Highlights: Apex vs. Green Hope (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/oplVVHThfs #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 1:00 AM
  12. HSOTBigEast: SOUTHERN NASH: Football: Rocky Mount vs. Southern Nash (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/WZVgA1IPYj #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:57 AM
  13. HSOTGNRC: WEST JOHNSTON: Fialko: West Johnston vs. Clayton, Cleveland vs. South Johnston (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/xToJRVBNxG
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:51 AM
  14. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Jack Britt boosts postseason hopes with win over Cape Fear http://t.co/re5566zdBz #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:48 AM
  15. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Holliday: Jack Britt vs. Cape Fear, Terry Sanford vs. Southern Lee (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/ptU5M4l85T #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:48 AM
  16. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Summers: East Wake vs. Harnett Central, Athens Drive vs. Fuquay-Varina (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/RZbMpn9m7r
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:48 AM
  17. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Football: Apex vs. Green Hope (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/CE2TkAsZbp
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:47 AM
  18. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Highlights: Apex vs. Green Hope (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/NeE50ExIBl
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:47 AM
  19. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Mitchell: Cary vs. Middle Creek, Orange vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/No61RrIz1S #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:46 AM
  20. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Football: Orange vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/qC7EuZgBrd #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:46 AM
  21. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Highlights: Wakefield vs. Heritage (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/VqMNso7lC3 #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:46 AM
  22. HSOTMidSouth: EE SMITH: Highlights: Overhills vs. E.E. Smith (Oct. 31, 2014) http://t.co/ZdnBUhL6EI #HSOT
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:45 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Cleveland rallies past South Johnston, 31-21 http://t.co/qVz7MMZEba
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:21 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Football Friday: Oct. 31, 2014 http://t.co/8SRxx17ydk
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:21 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Cedar Ridge doubles-up Northern Vance, 56-28 http://t.co/7uzaHdt68V
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:21 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Massei, Green Hope ease past Apex, 42-23 http://t.co/uHFPm5Rn1n
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:21 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Terry Sanford powers through Southern Lee, 38-3 http://t.co/ITwqBVU0P8
      — Saturday, November 1, 2014 12:21 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Hearing Clarence Inscore say "Your season is on the line!" gets me so HYPE for #FootballFriday every week.
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 11:38 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @Chris__Edwards: LOVE the pumpkin on Tom's desk. RT @HighSchoolOT: Here we go… #FootballFriday starts RIGHT NOW on #WRAL!
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 11:37 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Here we go… #FootballFriday starts RIGHT NOW on #WRAL!
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 11:35 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday is NEXT on @WRAL! Tune in or watch LIVE on http://t.co/yxM2pJYrjc! #HSOT #WRAL
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 11:33 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Putting the @hh_hooligans on #FootballFriday tonight. #studentsectionshowdown #champs #backtoback
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 11:21 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: 69 images from Orange's win over Cardinal Gibbons tonight. http://t.co/y6Dcx6XfJW http://t.co/v9X1hcYksk
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 11:15 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: We are looking for the Bunn-Franklinton score. Anyone have it?
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 10:53 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Southern's @Kendall_Hinton3 had 203 yards passing and 5 touchdowns at halftime tonight, according to Darius Robinson. So …
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 10:38 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Southeast Halifax routs Weldon, 42-0 http://t.co/DSczJYEOAn
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 10:08 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne pulls away from CB Aycock, 47-21 http://t.co/k21Wka3fLg
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 10:08 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook tops Leesville Road, 44-24 http://t.co/znhGiz65cX
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 10:08 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Northern Durham blanks Jordan, 48-0 http://t.co/8GnKtICRB3
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 10:08 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Rolesville earns first varsity as they clip Knightdale, 14-7 http://t.co/NGz60Romq1
      — Friday, October 31, 2014 10:08 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball