Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @Lumberton L 49-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Scotland County5-01.00012-20.857
Richmond County4-10.80011-20.846
Pinecrest3-20.60010-30.769
Lumberton1-40.2005-60.455
Hoke County1-40.2004-70.364
Purnell Swett1-40.2004-70.364
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 15 Lumberton L 4-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest3-0-01.0008-1-30.917
Richmond County4-0-01.0008-1-00.889
Lumberton1-3-00.2504-7-00.364
Purnell Swett0-2-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Hoke County0-2-00.0000-8-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 Lumberton L 56-61
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest3-10.75016-20.889
Scotland County4-20.66712-70.632
Hoke County3-20.6008-90.471
Lumberton4-30.57111-100.524
Richmond County3-30.50011-70.611
Purnell Swett0-60.0003-130.188
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 @Pinecrest L 26-64
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest2-01.0005-20.714
Scotland County2-01.0003-20.600
Lumberton4-20.6675-30.625
Hoke County1-20.3332-50.286
Richmond County1-30.2501-30.250
Purnell Swett1-40.2001-50.167
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/k3hsTsJ9eO #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:48 AM
  2. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/xsLx5FBn32
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:39 AM
  3. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/VMBxVL0i4D
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:38 AM
  4. HSOTPAC6: EAST CHAPEL HILL: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/l7rnm7ofnC
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:30 AM
  5. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/u3mZomR1e5 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:30 AM
  6. HSOTMidSouth: CAPE FEAR: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/EOUuEXqXf2 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:24 AM
  7. HSOTBigEast: SOUTHERN NASH: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/7Fec6QM2cA #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:24 AM
  8. HSOTBigEast: FIKE: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/7Fec6QM2cA #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:24 AM
  9. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/uxU9wtNccU
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:20 AM
  10. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/KZUXwoD5E2 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:19 AM
  11. HSOTPAC6: JORDAN: Dual team tennis playoffs begin Tuesday http://t.co/kQpapXAZRv
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 11:18 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: The NCHSAA Board of Directors will have its semiannual meeting next week. HSOT will be there to cover any news/changes that are passed.
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 9:31 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS: Exciting news! The Cary HS band will perform in the 2016 @Macys Thanksgiving Day parade! #woot http://t.co/jhwPRcpuEc
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:41 AM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Complete coverage of Brandon Ingram's commitment to #Duke: http://t.co/4viGJG2al1 #HSOT #WRAL
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:15 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: RT @rhsramsftball: I hate to see great coaches/teachers leave the game. Time is here to invest & respect the profession! #GrindTime
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:14 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: The NCHSAA announced scholar-athlete awards for fall & winter sports on Monday: http://t.co/4kGlXum9m7 #HSOT http://t.co/36h9cmsBDv
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:14 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Complete coverage of Brandon Ingram's commitment to #Duke: http://t.co/4viGJG2al1 #HSOT #WRAL http://t.co/9seO4wzRS1
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:12 AM
  18. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA issues scholar-athlete awards to individuals, teams http://t.co/AKDWd9xwwm
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:39 AM
  19. Chris__Edwards: We’ll have the JV & Varsity on TWC 323. JV air 4.29: 11AM & 6pm on 4.30. Varsity air 4.29: 1:30pm & 4.30: 8:30pm #twcsports
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:30 AM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Looking forward to calling Millbrook at Wakefield Men’s Lacrosse Tuesday on @twcsportsncsc #TWCSports
      — Tuesday, April 28, 2015 12:27 AM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: Shoutout to @BCHanks for the dinner at The Boiler Room. Always fun coming to Kinston.
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 10:16 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: RT @DickieV: Brandon Ingram says it is DUKE ! Wow they have re-loaded @dukebasketball http://t.co/L2kB94xRBm
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 8:50 PM
  23. JamesAlverson: RT @CoachGlenn40: @BravesDiva real baseball question is why was Fredi not in Hirshbeck's grill when he was baiting Freeman? Good manager ge…
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 8:48 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: About to grab some dinner in Kinston with @BCHanks. He's about to show me around town.
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 8:42 PM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Kinston's Brandon Ingram picks Duke (includes quotes): http://t.co/4viGJFKztt #HSOT #WRAL
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 8:30 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Kinston's Brandon Ingram picks Duke (includes quotes): http://t.co/4viGJFKztt #HSOT #WRAL http://t.co/cmR84isOoK
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 8:30 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: @robertjasonnc Check your sound settings. The sound is working on the video itself.
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:54 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: INTERVIEW: Brandon Ingram's father said the decision-making process was hard: http://t.co/Vxf41I2MYm #HSOT #WRAL http://t.co/J9o358YcWl
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:48 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: INTERVIEW: Brandon Ingram says he wanted to make his own path: http://t.co/dNY871QYtF #WRAL #HSOT http://t.co/I0lwtgAiRi
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:46 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: 30 photos from Brandon Ingram's commitment to #Duke: http://t.co/0pLyGJDxeS #WRAL #HSOT http://t.co/DvWCE7usvx
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:38 PM
  31. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Did you miss the @Duke_BASE radio show today? Check it out here: http://t.co/Bxm5qhUApD
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 7:06 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Ingram also said he gets *thousands* of mentions on Twitter & IG per day about his recruitment, but that also was not …
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:37 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Ingram said the Kinston pipeline to UNC did not factor into his decision. He said he wanted to make his own path. #HSOT
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:37 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: Ingram also said he gets *thousands* of mentions on Twitter & IG per day about his recruitment, but that also was not a factor. #HSOT
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:36 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Kinston's Brandon Ingram declares intent to play basketball at Duke http://t.co/i44wx1OTEz
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:11 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram picks Duke. http://t.co/VLtIH4AZUz
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:10 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Kinston forward Brandon Ingram has committed to play college basketball at Duke.
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:09 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We are waiting for Brandon Ingram's announcement. Should happen very soon. Watch live here: http://t.co/837WouvFR3
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:06 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Kinston's Brandon Ingram announces college commitment http://t.co/hS3XPBXkH5
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:04 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram's commitment press conference is starting right now. WATCH LIVE: http://t.co/VLtIH4AZUz
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 6:04 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball