Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Richmond, Scotland headline Southeastern Conference

Aug 2, 2013

The Southeastern 4-A Conference has not changed since a year ago.

Fall sports practices begin Thursday for NC teams

Jul 31, 2013

August 1 is the first official date for North Carolina High School Athletic Association fall sports teams, including football.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 26 North Brunswick W 20-14
Oct. 10 @Scotland County  
Oct. 17 Richmond County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest0-00.0006-01.000
Richmond County0-00.0005-01.000
Scotland County0-00.0004-10.800
Lumberton0-00.0004-20.667
Purnell Swett0-00.0003-30.500
Hoke County0-00.0002-30.400
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 02 @West Columbus W 6-0
Oct. 06 @Richmond County  
Oct. 08 @Pinecrest  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Richmond County1-0-01.0005-0-01.000
Pinecrest1-0-01.0004-0-31.000
Purnell Swett0-0-00.0003-1-00.750
Scotland County0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Lumberton0-1-00.0003-4-00.429
Hoke County0-1-00.0000-7-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @rpthom: @HighSchoolOT Pls pray for the family/friends of #ripisaiahlangston. The donation page to help with expenses is ...
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:58 PM
  2. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Cleveland 4, South Johnston 1 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:38 PM
  3. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Woods Charter 6, Kestrel Heights 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:14 PM
  4. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Lakewood 5, North Duplin 1 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:09 PM
  5. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Washington 1, North Johnston 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:07 PM
  6. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: James Kenan 5, Hobbton 3 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:05 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: As we get ready for tomorrow's #HSOTInvite announcement, go like the tournament page on Facebook: http://t.co/cvZIyjm0FH #HSOT
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:01 PM
  8. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Broughton 5, Wake Forest 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:00 PM
  9. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: North Lenoir 4, Goldsboro 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:58 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Finishing my script for tomorrow night's show. Announcing the field for the #HSOTInvite is one of my fav things to do.…
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:58 PM
  11. NickStevensHSOT: Finishing my script for tomorrow night's show. Announcing the field for the #HSOTInvite is one of my fav things to do. Love the tourney!
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:58 PM
  12. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Franklin Academy 7, Roxboro Community School 2 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:15 PM
  13. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Leesville Road 3, Heritage 3 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:13 PM
  14. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Lee County 6, Union Pines 1 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:11 PM
  15. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: North Pitt 9, Farmville Central 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:06 PM
  16. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: NCSSM 9, Southern Vance 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:00 PM
  17. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Pinecrest 3, Lumberton 1 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:59 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @PHS_Bulldogs: @JohnnyOsoFast officially visiting Tennessee this weekend.
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:59 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: #HSOTRoundTable talks big games, upsets, and playoff implications in Week 7. Watch here: http://t.co/w3qmYhVj3H
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:52 PM
  20. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Fike 2, Southern Nash 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:51 PM
  21. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Western Harnett 0, Triton 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:49 PM
  22. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Graham 6, Cummings 4 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:46 PM
  23. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Wallace-Rose Hill 7, Trask 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:45 PM
  24. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Franklinton 9, Warren County 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:43 PM
  25. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: Clinton 1, Pender 0 #HSOTScores
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:40 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Another #HSOTInvite hint… FOUR… The number of NC state champions playing in the tournament this year. Watch tomorrow a…
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 8:57 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Media: We will begin accepting #HSOTInvite credential requests tomorrow. Deadline will be Friday, Dec. 19.
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 8:37 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @andrewrivins: Per his coach, Nash Central DE Houshun Gaines will make his commitment Friday at 2 pm @ his school. Va Tech, UF and NC St…
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 7:38 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Really excited for tomorrow night, when we'll release the teams in this year's #HSOTInvite. Join us at 8 p.m. on
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 7:03 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Holiday Invitational field to be announced Thursday http://t.co/xwSjkgI9ac
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 5:31 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Are you ready? We're announcing the #HSOTInvite field tomorrow at 8pm on #HSOT! http://t.co/EoYe4Bkx0f
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 5:16 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Round Table: Big games, upsets, playoff implications http://t.co/x6G38TOMbA
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 4:27 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Who has the best student section? We're about to find out. The #StudentSectionShowdown starts soon. Look for details soon on #HSOT.
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 2:53 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: The guys talk big games, upsets & playoff implications on this week's #HSOTRoundTable. WATCH >>> http://t.co/w3qmYhVj3H
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 2:45 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Want another #HSOTInvite hint? 89 inches… which is 7-foot-5 (I'll save you the math). Field announced 8pm TOMORROW on…
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 1:16 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Teams shuffle spots in HighSchoolOT polls http://t.co/duph6Iai89
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:49 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: The wait is almost over! We're announcing the #HSOTInvite field tomorrow night at 8:00 on #HSOT. http://t.co/Tu7V3Af9ZE
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:25 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Teams shuffle spots in latest http://t.co/yxM2pJYrjc football polls http://t.co/t5n3PHlPxX
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 11:09 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Check out our new header on #HSOT for the month of October. #PinkOut http://t.co/IrqLwMhwZG
      — Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:49 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Basketball schedules are beginning to appear on http://t.co/pGWDmkczot. Who's ready? #HoopsHQ
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 8:10 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball