Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Richmond, Scotland headline Southeastern Conference

Aug 2, 2013

The Southeastern 4-A Conference has not changed since a year ago.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 17 Richmond County L 0-51
Oct. 24 Pinecrest  
Oct. 31 @Hoke County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Richmond County2-01.0008-01.000
Scotland County2-01.0007-10.875
Pinecrest1-10.5007-10.875
Hoke County1-10.5004-40.500
Lumberton0-20.0004-40.500
Purnell Swett0-20.0003-50.375
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 15 Lumberton L 4-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Richmond County4-0-01.0008-0-01.000
Pinecrest3-0-01.0007-0-31.000
Lumberton1-3-00.2504-6-00.400
Purnell Swett0-2-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Hoke County0-2-00.0000-8-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Visitor submitted images
  1. ZachMayoHSOT: Last night, Apex volleyball got a huge game from @abigailveit as the Cougars got revenge against Green Hope. http://t.co/49Q5JO8OIz
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 9:00 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: North Raleigh Christian advances to soccer semis http://t.co/YWjTMTSpyB
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 3:15 AM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Wake Forest moves to No. 1 in statewide power rankings http://t.co/so5eMEZuUy
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 2:07 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Gibbons remains undefeated, beats Cleveland 3-0 http://t.co/uI0A6SqUAc
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 2:07 AM
  5. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Volleyball: Leesville Road vs. Broughton (Oct. 21, 2014) http://t.co/uoUg0ThjPD #HSOT
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 1:55 AM
  6. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Gibbons remains undefeated, beats Cleveland 3-0 http://t.co/SKqBvfzogF #HSOT
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 1:54 AM
  7. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Volleyball: Leesville Road vs. Broughton (Oct. 21, 2014) http://t.co/WSgsTPdNck #HSOT
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 1:14 AM
  8. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Broughton avoids upset bid from Leesville Road http://t.co/Tyb0uVa3Fo #HSOT
      — Wednesday, October 22, 2014 1:14 AM
  9. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Volleyball: Cleveland vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 21, 2014) http://t.co/QINcOZBg5b #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:56 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @kellymo85: My man did good ☺️ ❤️ 🎡#HesTheBest #StateFairWin #WaterGunMaster http://t.co/bxV6DWQKou
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:41 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: @JamesAlverson @NickStevensHSOT For the next 7+ weeks that's all that matters.
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:39 PM
  12. JamesAlverson: @NickStevensHSOT @Chris__Edwards but we're 2.5 weeks from football playoffs, and that's what matters ;-)
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:37 PM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: @chris__edwards I'm sorry, what?
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:29 PM
  14. Chris__Edwards: @NickStevensHSOT Which means we are only 4 months from baseball season.
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:26 PM
  15. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Broughton avoids upset bid from Leesville Road http://t.co/xEKJfC3Ncd #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:11 PM
  16. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Fialko: Core leading Middle Creek to beautiful season http://t.co/R8cNcUYgIA
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:56 PM
  17. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Former Miss North Carolina brings winning ways to Middle Creek volleyball http://t.co/cnNrGGi9JH
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:56 PM
  18. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Broughton avoids upset bid from Leesville Road http://t.co/pexJEmddmu #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:35 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: Broughton avoids upset bid from Leesville Road http://t.co/P06d8cVp3V
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:34 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: SC coach fired over watermelon, ape-like celebrations http://t.co/BgVC7j53uZ
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:34 PM
  21. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Volleyball: Apex vs. Green Hope (Oct. 21, 2014) http://t.co/jA0hbtfKQh
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:29 PM
  22. HSOTScores: VB Playoff Final: East Chapel Hill 3, South Central 1 #HSOTScores
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:10 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: We'll be presenting the #StudentSectionShowdown winner with a championship banner at a future home game. #HSOT http://t.co/FkMMnAYCiR
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:09 PM
  24. HSOTScores: Soccer Final: North Pitt 9, Farmville Central 0 #HSOTScores
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:06 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Sorry :( RT @Childishkyle: This hurts my feelings @HighSchoolOT http://t.co/ld4fHQD5qy
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:04 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: Can't come soon enough! RT @HighSchoolOT: One week from tomorrow… Basketball season starts! http://t.co/P2oY89376N
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:02 PM
  27. ZachMayoHSOT: I'm cool with this. RT @HighSchoolOT: One week from tomorrow… Basketball season starts! http://t.co/Hw5zAcFZF7
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:01 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: (CORRECTED #) You've got a little over 24 hours to vote in the #StudentSectionShowdown. Text HSOTSHOWDOWN to 33733 to vote! (It's close)
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 9:59 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: One week from tomorrow… Basketball season starts! http://t.co/SRgtVPJoiV
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 9:52 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: AP STORY: A South Carolina HS football coach was fired over watermelon & ape-like celebrations: http://t.co/MVVPOnz5c7 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 8:44 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Tomorrow on #HSOT: We have football playoff projections coming at you! Last four 4-A teams in: Fuquay, Wakefield, West Charlotte, Olympic.
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 8:40 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Apex stuns Green Hope with sweep, bounces Falcons from postseason http://t.co/oVgnSAuXDB
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 8:20 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: We will have coverage of many area volleyball games tonight on http://t.co/yxM2pJYrjc. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 8:00 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: STORY: @apexvball8 got its revenge on Green Hope tonight, winning in three sets to advance in the postseason.
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:38 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: College-bound students 16+ and parents, register to win a Surface Pro 3 @ http://t.co/OtbpAF3FLP search #CollegeRoadTrip! #wral
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:30 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: @ShawUniversity offers a great learning environment w/30 academic programs and a 15 to 1 student to faculty ratio. #CollegeRoadTrip #wral
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:25 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: The best fit is not always an ivy league or top 20. Choose a college for your interests & majors, not for prestige. #CollegeRoadTrip #wral
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:20 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Dumpster diving is a common way thieves steal identities. Shred documents with personal information. #BBB #CollegeRoadTrip #wral
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:15 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Thieves prey on students b/c of clean credit reports. Check your credit report @ http://t.co/34lF2Yxh0Y. #BBB #CollegeRoadTrip #WRAL
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:10 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Durham Tech trains students for jobs in today’s global economy. #DurhamTech #CollegeRoadTrip #WRAL
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:05 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball