Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Richmond, Scotland headline Southeastern Conference

Aug 2, 2013

The Southeastern 4-A Conference has not changed since a year ago.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 24 Pinecrest L 6-44
Oct. 31 @Hoke County  
Nov. 07 @Lumberton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Richmond County3-01.0009-01.000
Scotland County3-01.0008-10.889
Pinecrest2-10.6678-10.889
Hoke County1-20.3334-50.444
Lumberton0-30.0004-50.444
Purnell Swett0-30.0003-60.333
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 15 Lumberton L 4-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Richmond County4-0-01.0008-0-01.000
Pinecrest3-0-01.0007-0-31.000
Lumberton1-3-00.2504-6-00.400
Purnell Swett0-2-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Hoke County0-2-00.0000-8-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Football: Clayton vs. East Wake (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/XOzj0x0RkD
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:53 AM
  2. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Football: Heritage vs. Millbrook (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/8k9Jdsx8I8 #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:53 AM
  3. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Highlights: Heritage vs. Millbrook (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/bAETyKIYP5 #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:45 AM
  4. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Football: Heritage vs. Millbrook (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/tX6oYNvQJ7 #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:45 AM
  5. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Highlights: Broughton vs. Wakefield (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/qnEPScViV9 #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:38 AM
  6. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Wakefield holds off Broughton in OT, 44-37 http://t.co/pIEUqBRx9O #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:38 AM
  7. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/xxsh29RQa8
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:31 AM
  8. HSOTSWAC: HOLLY SPRINGS: Green Hope rallies late to down Holly Springs, 20-17 http://t.co/r4SEkhNSfL
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:31 AM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Wakefield holds off Broughton in OT, 44-37 http://t.co/ThUsTTUjwS
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:31 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Cape Fear rolls over E.E. Smith, 41-13 http://t.co/2GHtzGAKNN
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:31 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Hunt rallies to top Southern Nash, 18-7 http://t.co/cM99uKTAW8
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:31 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Orange blanks J.F. Webb, 49-0 http://t.co/J7lUeAZ2VM
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:31 AM
  13. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Highlights: Hillside vs. Northern Durham (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/OwR1Xta5c9
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:28 AM
  14. HSOTBig8: CHAPEL HILL: Football: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Chapel Hill (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/VSVSkpOWfh #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:27 AM
  15. HSOTBig8: CHAPEL HILL: Armstrong: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Chapel Hill, Jordan Matthews vs. Carrboro (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/pCfWRD8mYG #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:27 AM
  16. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Highlights: Jordan vs. Riverside (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/H9TM1CqELo
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:24 AM
  17. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Football: J.F. Webb vs. Orange (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/EgcZ4aFp1p #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:21 AM
  18. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Highlights: Oxford Webb vs. Orange (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/XTZ9mMGHLs #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:21 AM
  19. HSOTGNRC: WEST JOHNSTON: Summers: SE Raleigh vs. West Johnston, Triton vs. Smithfield-Selma (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/9pmtso1dfE
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:07 AM
  20. HSOTBig8: NORTHWOOD: Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/aTKjMvMW4X #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:02 AM
  21. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Football: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Chapel Hill (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/vBz9UlZ68J #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 2:00 AM
  22. HSOTCap8: ENLOE: Highlights: Sanderson vs. Enloe (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/flhfcigPjk #HSOT
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 1:57 AM
  23. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Football: Middle Creek vs. Athens Drive (Oct. 24, 2014) http://t.co/gZLWBGy83x
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 1:54 AM
  24. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek pulls out 24-21 win at Athens Drive http://t.co/Q3Zu7Jtbkz
      — Saturday, October 25, 2014 1:54 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: #TheJellyRollReturns RT @Chris__Edwards: So great to hear @skubalon doing highlights on #FootballFriday
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:57 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday will be RIGHT BACK on #WRAL!
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:43 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: We read on the Football Forum that Southern Durham's offense wasn't as good as last year. How's 60 points tonight for you?
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:38 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: The losing streak ends at two games for Middle Creek. They beat Athens Drive tonight, 24-21.
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:37 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Can't make it to a TV? Watch #FootballFriday LIVE on http://t.co/yxM2pJYrjc. It'll be the first story on #HSOT when it starts.
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:33 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday is NEXT on @WRAL! RT if you're watching! #HSOT #WRAL
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:32 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Our first slideshow of the night is a big one… Corinth Holders' thrilling win over Cleveland: http://t.co/OCMlE4YWtP #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:26 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: South Granville beats Bunn, 28-14 http://t.co/AAMLnzXzKf
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Harnett Central holds off Rolesville, 44-40 http://t.co/3LRqET2KpD
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Roanoke Rapids tops Franklinton, 28-20 http://t.co/HFMomPVKja
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek pulls out 24-21 win at Athens Drive http://t.co/0GWqNnn1Nu
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook fends off Heritage, 17-14 http://t.co/5tdJt8Y8wV
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: We're about 30 minutes away from #FootballFriday on @WRAL. Tune in at 11:35. Not at a TV, watch live on http://t.co/pGWDmkczot.
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:04 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday board is ready to go. Watch all the highlights tonight at 11:35 on #WRAL! http://t.co/qGocS4XcCI
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:32 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Good thing Tom Suiter isn't on Twitter. RT @HighSchoolOT: Doesn't Twitter know better than to crash on a #FootballFriday?
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:13 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Doesn't Twitter know better than to crash on a #FootballFriday?
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:10 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball