Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @Lumberton L 49-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Scotland County5-01.00012-20.857
Richmond County4-10.80011-20.846
Pinecrest3-20.60010-30.769
Lumberton1-40.2005-60.455
Hoke County1-40.2004-70.364
Purnell Swett1-40.2004-70.364
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 15 Lumberton L 4-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest3-0-01.0008-1-30.917
Richmond County4-0-01.0008-1-00.889
Lumberton1-3-00.2504-7-00.364
Purnell Swett0-2-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Hoke County0-2-00.0000-8-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 Lumberton L 56-61
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest3-10.75016-20.889
Scotland County4-20.66712-70.632
Hoke County3-20.6008-90.471
Lumberton4-30.57111-100.524
Richmond County3-30.50011-70.611
Purnell Swett0-60.0003-130.188
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 @Pinecrest L 26-64
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest2-01.0005-20.714
Scotland County2-01.0003-20.600
Lumberton4-20.6675-30.625
Hoke County1-20.3332-50.286
Richmond County1-30.2501-30.250
Purnell Swett1-40.2001-50.167
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT @EastSide_Nation East has missed 3 of last 5 free throws. Rose gets a quick 2 to cut lead to 55 53. 46.9 rema…
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:29 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: Happy birthday to @Chris__Edwards a man celebrating in style http://t.co/Um2Q16jkhv
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:27 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT @EastSide_Nation timeout Rose. East hits the first of 2 free throws. They lead 54 51 with 1:02 remaining
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:26 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: RT @SandersonMatt_: From the email of AD. #1 Garner to host #17 South View http://t.co/BkQLAssdnD
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:25 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT @EastSide_Nation 53 51 East 1:20 and running
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:25 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: @brentwynne Keep the updates coming. Sounds like a great game!
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:23 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT @EastSide_Nation Collins taking over for East. Chapel Hill sinks 2 free throws to take first lead since 1st 5…
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:22 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT @EastSide_Nation timeout ECH. Rose leads 49 47 with 4:36 remaining. 4A Boys.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:19 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: Jay Bilas pulls no punches.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:16 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT @EastSide_Nation end of 3 in a very HOT contest. Rose 42 ECH 41 . Wilson and Collins carrying ECH. Wilson ha…
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:13 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT ECH showing life. 6-0 run to cut deficit to 39 37. 2:43 left in 3rd. 4A Boys Rose vs ECH
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:08 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook boys cruise to win over Green Hope http://t.co/PBrEFRqDTS
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 6:52 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Millbrook boys cruise to win over Green Hope http://t.co/KYjB2T4kSq
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 6:49 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT Rose 33 East Chapel Hill 29 at the half. 4A Boys
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 6:47 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: RT @BrentWynne: @HighSchoolOT E Chapel Hill 16 Rose 12 after one. Boys
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 6:47 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @marceyferguson: South Granville Boys 106 Red Springs 99🏀🏀🏀 #SurviveAndAdvance @HighSchoolOT
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 6:47 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @AD_cghsnc: 3A BBB Final: Cardinal Gibbons 78, Southern Nash 52. @GreenArmycghsnc @PrepsNow @HighSchoolOT
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:58 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @randy_winslow21: @HighSchoolOT @NickStevensHSOT the Cedar Ridge vs Eastern Wayne game has been moved till 4 tomorrow
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:50 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: RT @randy_winslow21: @HighSchoolOT @NickStevensHSOT the Cedar Ridge vs Eastern Wayne game has been moved till 4 tomorrow
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:50 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @Cjsause: @HighSchoolOT @NickStevensHSOT 81-33 voyager over Columbia
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:48 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: My postgame chat with @Duke_BASE Head Coach Chris Pollard following today's 1-0 win over Rider: http://t.co/RDAFAwGSOq
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:42 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: RT @cbpuckett48: @HighSchoolOT 3A Girls Final: Northern Nash 60 Morehead 31.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:41 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: What a job by Andrew Istler today. 7 IP, 0 R, 6 K and ZERO walks. Tremendous outing. Gutty win for the Blue Devils! Back tomorrow!
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:39 PM
  24. Chris__Edwards: Thanks to everyone who followed along with Duke Football and Baseball today. Appreciate all the kind words!
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:38 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @jdlucas84: 2A boys' BB final: Midway - 67, Jordan-Matthews - 58. Raiders advance to second round.
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:27 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @newsargussports: GBB: Final - Goldsboro 68, Southern Vance 58. Tyona Moses with 33 pts for GHS. #girlgotgame
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:27 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @ClevelandRams: Girls Basketball 1st Round Final: Eastern Alamance 54 Cleveland 47
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:27 PM
  28. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateMicMan: @NCStateBaseball Someone appeased Jobu
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:15 PM
  29. NickStevensHSOT: RT @JordanFalcons: MBB- Jack Britt 42, Jordan 42. end 4Q. On to Overtime!! @HSOTScores @PrepsNow @TheHerald_Sun
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:10 PM
  30. Chris__Edwards: RT @TFurlowII: @Chris__Edwards is the hardest working man in sports. Full weekend of @Duke_BASE and the @Duke_FB spring game too! #GoDuke
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:52 PM
  31. Chris__Edwards: RT @edomaracki: Our man @Chris__Edwards lookin' real sharp up here in the broadcast booth today. Too bad it's not a video feed so everyone …
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:45 PM
  32. NickStevensHSOT: RT @KnightsNHS: Knights win! 66-60
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:29 PM
  33. HSOTScores: RT @JordanFalcons: MBB- Jack Britt 23, Jordan 20. HALFTIME. @PrepsNow @HSOTScores @TheHerald_Sun
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:27 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Girls: Southeast Raleigh 87, New Bern 44 - Final #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:25 PM
  35. Chris__Edwards: RT @MeKathyV: Oh Sweet Mercy! It’s great to hear @Chris__Edwards call a walk off @Duke_BASE Win. #goduke #dukefamily
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:25 PM
  36. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Cary 69, Riverside 52 - Final - Imps advance to the second round of the state playoffs. #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:17 PM
  37. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Riverside is in trouble. Cary now leads 57-44 with 3:17 left. Another timeout for the Pirates. #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:07 PM
  38. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Cary on a big run. Timeout Riverside. Imps lead 53-42 with 4:41 left. #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:04 PM
  39. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: We have basketball playoff games tomorrow, and we might have freezing rain too. #uhoh #notagain http://t.co/QVE0vnZbto
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 4:02 PM
  40. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Cary 43, Riverside 39 - End 3Q #HSOTscores
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 3:54 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball