Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Purnell Swett

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Football: Cumberland County Jamboree held at Fayetteville State (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 14, 2014

A number of teams came together at the Cumberland County Jamboree at Fayetteville State University on Thursday.

Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)

Aug 15, 2014

Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.

[RSS] Purnell Swett Archive
Purnell Swett Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @Lumberton L 49-56
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Scotland County5-01.00012-20.857
Richmond County4-10.80011-20.846
Pinecrest3-20.60010-30.769
Lumberton1-40.2005-60.455
Hoke County1-40.2004-70.364
Purnell Swett1-40.2004-70.364
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 15 Lumberton L 4-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest3-0-01.0008-1-30.917
Richmond County4-0-01.0008-1-00.889
Lumberton1-3-00.2504-7-00.364
Purnell Swett0-2-00.0003-3-00.500
Scotland County0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Hoke County0-2-00.0000-8-00.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 @Hoke County L 45-70
Jan. 27 @Lumberton  
Jan. 30 Scotland County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Pinecrest2-01.00015-10.938
Richmond County2-10.66710-50.667
Hoke County2-10.6677-80.467
Scotland County1-10.5009-60.600
Lumberton1-20.3338-90.471
Purnell Swett0-30.0003-100.231
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cape Fear vs. Purnell Swett (Aug. 14, 2014)
Cape Fear and Purnell Swett met during the Cumberland County Jamboree Thursday evening at Fayetteville State.
Richmond, Scotland are the favorites again in the Southeastern
Richmond County and Scotland County are the two favorites in the Southeastern Conference this season, but there are other teams who hope to make a push.
Mitchell: Purnell Swett vs. Western Harnett & Pinecrest vs. Overhills (Aug. 25, 2011)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights as Purnell Swett visits Western Harnett & Pinecrest travels to Overhills on Thursday night.
Rick Armstrong: Purnell Swett at Hillside
Armstrong is on the sidelines for Hillside's 53-13 win over Purnell Swett.
Todd Gibson: Purnell Swett vs. Hillside
Gibson has the highlights from Hillside’s 14-8 win over Purnell Swett.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 27 @Lumberton L 25-63
Jan. 30 Scotland County  
Feb. 03 @Richmond County  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Scotland County1-01.0002-20.500
Hoke County1-01.0002-30.400
Lumberton2-10.6673-20.600
Purnell Swett1-20.3331-30.250
Pinecrest0-00.0003-20.600
Richmond County0-20.0000-20.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road apparently leads Broughton 56-50 with 30 seconds left. Coverage tonight on @HighSchoolOT. #UpsetAlert
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:12 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road apparently leads Broughton 56-50 with 30 seconds left. Coverage tonight on @HighSchoolOT. #UpsetAlert
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:12 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: Boys Basketball: Millbrook 72, Wake Forest 64 - 4:00 left in 4Q. Scott McInnes going for win 300 at Millbrook. #HSOTscores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:11 PM
  4. HSOTScores: GBB: Fuquay 32, Apex 29 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:10 PM
  5. HSOTScores: GBB: Trinity 64, Freedom 34 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:06 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons just scored his 1,000th point. Congrats @idropcoldbucks!
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:05 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons just scored his 1,000th point. Congrats @idropcoldbucks!
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:05 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: Boys Basketball: Millbrook 66, Wake Forest 55 - End 3Q - Clemons with 25, 3 away from 1,000.
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 8:03 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: Clemons now has 25 points, 3 points away from 1,000. 1:46 left in 3Q, Millbrook leads Wake Forest 62-47.
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:58 PM
  10. HSOTScores: GBB: Kinston 47, South Lenoir 29 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:57 PM
  11. HSOTScores: GBB: Louisburg 33, SE Halifax 30 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:55 PM
  12. HSOTScores: GBB: Triton 49, Corinth Holders 45 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:53 PM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: Boys Basketball: Millbrook 57, Wake Forest 40 - 4:01 left in 3Q - Clemons still has 22. He hasn't scored in 3Q, but is about to shoot 2 FTs.
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:52 PM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: Second half about to start. Millbrook leads Wake Forest 48-35. Chris Clemons has 22 points, needs 6 more to reach 1,000.
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:44 PM
  15. HSOTScores: GBB: Northwood 64, Gibbons 52 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:43 PM
  16. HSOTScores: GBB: CB Aycock 46, Southern Wayne 30 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:42 PM
  17. HSOTScores: GBB: Harrells Christian 41, Fayetteville Academy 37 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:40 PM
  18. HSOTScores: RT @JordanFalcons: MBB- Jordan 29, East Chapel Hill 25. HALFTIME. @PrepsNow @HSOTScores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:38 PM
  19. HSOTScores: GBB: Trask 60, Union 44 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:35 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Boys Basketball: Millbrook 48, Wake Forest 35 - Halftime ... Chris Clemons has 22, he's 6 away from 1,000 points.
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:34 PM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: Boys Basketball: Millbrook 48, Wake Forest 35 - Halftime ... Chris Clemons has 22, he's 6 away from 1,000 points.
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:33 PM
  22. HSOTScores: GBB: West Brunswick 54, South Brunswick 47 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:33 PM
  23. HSOTScores: GBB: Rosewood 64, James Kenan 38 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 7:33 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Marcus Marshall's Georgia Tech commitment sets up family rivalry http://t.co/9BlPzTi43l
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 6:20 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Minor to leave Princeton for Rockingham County http://t.co/rd5CPRPndK
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 6:20 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: You can watch Marcus Marshall's interview with @NickStevensHSOT on #HSOT here: http://t.co/klyVNlWd8f
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 5:55 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Marcus Marshall's commitment to Georgia Tech means a Marshall family rivalry: http://t.co/89IsJJtZRM #HSOT http://t.co/Uj5KOHaMd6
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 5:54 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Princeton football coach Derrick Minor to become Rockingham County football coach http://t.co/iP8AC0VzoQ
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 5:17 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: #shotsfired 👀 MT @MHSManiac: Selling shirts for the game Friday and the rest of the basketball season!
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 4:21 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's Marshall commits to Georgia Tech http://t.co/eE3NzgAlWe
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 4:02 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall commits to Georgia Tech http://t.co/ZcUmfRSczd
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 3:00 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall is about to announce his college commitment. Watch live: http://t.co/tuoHDo0Cs9 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 2:53 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall announces college commitment http://t.co/K4H8ZCs67s
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 2:52 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Marshall has logos of JMU, Georgia Tech, Vanderbilt and Wake Forest on the table. Watch live: http://t.co/JNnxcDj7XA #…
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 2:40 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Watch Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall commit LIVE on #HSOT: http://t.co/tuoHDo0Cs9 @NCHSAA @WCPSS @Millbrook_SBC
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 2:35 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: At Millbrook for RB Marcus Marshall's commitment press conference. #Millbrook #NCHSAA #HSFB #CFB #WCPSS
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 2:26 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Marcus Marshall's college announcement will be at 3:00 instead of 2:30. We will stream live on @HighSchoolOT. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 2:08 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Clemons, McInnes approach milestones as Millbrook takes on Wake Forest http://t.co/sjAtLlsCkE
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 1:42 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @Millbrook_SBC: ‘@HighSchoolOT also previews some milestones in the Men’s basketball game tonight http://t.co/8BuPBCIfPh
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 1:28 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall will announce his commitment at 2:30 this afternoon. #HSOT will carry it live on http://t.co/rkL0wZv4gz.
      — Tuesday, January 27, 2015 12:38 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball