Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Northern Vance

Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014)

Dec 20, 2014

Orange blew past Northern Vance in a Big Eight match-up, 78-57.

Cardinal Gibbons to become 4-A school next year

Dec 4, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association Board of Directors approved a request from Cardinal Gibbons High School to move up to the 4-A classification.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.

[RSS] Northern Vance Archive
Northern Vance Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @J.F. Webb W 36-19
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-01.00013-10.929
Orange6-10.85712-20.857
Northwood5-20.7149-30.750
Chapel Hill4-30.57111-40.733
Cardinal Gibbons3-40.4296-60.500
Cedar Ridge2-50.2864-70.364
Northern Vance1-60.1432-90.182
J.F. Webb0-70.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Hunt L 0-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Northern Vance2-0-01.0005-1-10.857
Chapel Hill3-0-01.0008-3-00.727
Northwood2-0-01.0002-2-10.600
Orange4-3-00.5716-6-00.500
Cardinal Gibbons1-2-00.33310-2-10.846
Cedar Ridge1-2-00.3332-3-00.400
Southern Durham0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
J.F. Webb0-3-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 30 @Cardinal Gibbons L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons2-01.0009-01.000
Orange1-01.0001-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-10.0004-20.667
Chapel Hill0-00.0000-00.000
Northwood0-00.0000-00.000
J.F. Webb0-00.0000-10.000
Northern Vance0-10.0000-10.000
Southern Durham0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 09 @Southern Durham L 16-19
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-20.77810-80.556
Cardinal Gibbons8-30.72713-90.591
Orange5-30.6259-70.563
Chapel Hill3-20.6008-50.615
Cedar Ridge5-50.50011-80.579
J.F. Webb2-40.3338-70.533
Northern Vance0-40.0004-90.308
Northwood0-80.0005-120.294
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 17, 2014)
Cardinal Gibbons had a big home win over Northern Vance 34-12 Friday.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Southern Durham (Sept. 26, 2014)
Southern Durham had a big home win over Northern Vance 69-0.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Summers: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance, South Granville vs. Southern Vance (Oct. 18, 2013)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance and South Granville vs. Southern Vance.
Mitchell: N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge, Randleman vs. Carrboro (Oct. 4, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge and Randleman vs. Carrboro.
Armstrong: S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance, G. Central vs. Franklinton (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance and Granville Central vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Northwood L 36-71
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Chapel Hill5-01.00011-10.917
Cardinal Gibbons7-20.77812-40.750
Northwood4-20.6675-40.556
Southern Durham1-20.3332-20.500
Orange2-40.3332-40.333
J.F. Webb0-10.0001-20.333
Cedar Ridge0-50.0001-50.167
Northern Vance0-30.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: So people are full up rioting in Baltimore and cable news is covering the White House Correspondents dinner. Mmmkay. What's news?
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:38 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Tomorrow's @Duke_BASE games will both air on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Our pregame starts at 12:45 for the suspended game.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:13 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Kennykop5: Tomorrow is Disney day at Jack Coombs field! Be ready to hear some of your favorite disney songs as we play 11 inning of bas…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:52 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: Hanging out on @RailHawksFC broadcast on WRAL 5.2 http://t.co/KU5WjC8EbI
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:39 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Pet peeve: There is a MAJOR difference between a game being cancelled and postponed. Cancelled = no game; PPD means you will make it up.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 7:41 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Officially in an indefinite delay at #TheDoak. Coaches walked the field, will re-evaluate conditions at 6:30 PM.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 6:20 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @MichelleDBeadle: So @GeraldWebb just sent me this. And I wanted to share: http://t.co/J4MmtaWs3o
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 1:49 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Soggy day for baseball but we're ready to go! See you at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @duke_base hosts… https://t.co/1eizPtOcfL
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 11:43 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Don't let this be your dog today! 😂 Bring your four-legged friend along to the @duke_base inaugural…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:53 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Off to the yard! @Duke_BASE looks for a series win over Virginia Tech and coverage starts at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p!
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:49 AM
  11. Chris__Edwards: I also chatted with @Mike_Rose15 following tonight’s 6-3 @Duke_BASE win over Virginia Tech: http://t.co/Mm81I1qhLa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:05 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: After a 6-3 win for @Duke_BASE tonight, I caught up with Head Coach Chris Pollard, here’s our chat: http://t.co/TpLEf8Lv6U
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @FSU_Baseball: Great AB by Miller as he draws a bases loaded walk to bring home De La Calle. Noles lead 5-4 T11
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: Free baseball in Coral Gables! Canes and FSU tied at 4 after 9. #ACCBASE
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:32 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: 11:45 Pregame on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p RT @Duke_BASE: Game 2 of this weekend's series has been moved up to a 12 pm start tomorrow
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:30 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: GT to the lead w an RBI 1b off the first baseman a glove. 3-2 jackets B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:39 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Miami cuts it to 1 w a 1-out 1B. That's why you take the out at 1B kids. Instead of being a fly from being out of it, you're a FB from tied
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:37 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: Foul tip on a 2 strike bunt attempt for GT PH, runners don't advance #facepalm
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:33 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: GT finally gets Crownover out of the game and now they're in biz. 2 on 0 out. 2-1 Tigers B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:30 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: FSU letting Miami back in it. P throws it away trying to get lead runner at 3B on a bunt. Now 4-2 FSU and in same situation as before bunt
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:25 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @SRMHSAD: Southeast Raleigh Men and Women win GNRC Championships http://t.co/7qC0AgRIRa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:15 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill's Kantor awarded Foot Locker scholarship http://t.co/CSNTGDUgXg
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 9:32 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Cameron Dove, Eastern Wayne (April 23, 2015) http://t.co/99Tecrtv74
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 7:15 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Heritage gets past Green Hope, 7-2 http://t.co/NLbvqpTQWE
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 1:34 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Apex boys, Cary girls win SWAC track championships http://t.co/ibwhf6UI7r
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 12:28 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage 7, Green Hope 2 - Final
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:39 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage leads Green Hope 7-2 going into the T7. Falcons have 3 outs left.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:24 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 5 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:10 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCougars: Congratulations to our Women's Lacrosse team on their first ever win in program history. 12-10 over Enloe.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:08 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 4 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:53 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 3 innings, Heritage holds a 4-2 lead over Green Hope
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:36 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's a great day for some baseball. https://t.co/388ixjxHF1
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:26 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 2 innings, Green Hope & Heritage are tied at 2-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:18 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 1 inning Heritage leads Green Hope 2-0.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:04 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Hoggard, North Iredell coaches named NCHSAA Coaches of the Year http://t.co/ZwqZ5H0t7G
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central sets record for most consecutive softball wins http://t.co/eJ9Lv1mG45
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @AAU_Basketball: #AAUBasketball will allow those affected by the Elevate Basketball scandal to play in an #AAU licensed event for FREE! …
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 1:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm going to Wake Forest this afternoon for Heritage's home baseball game against Green Hope. Coverage later on @HighS
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:56 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 110 photos from day one of the SWAC track & field championships: http://t.co/2OuW3KIbjN #HSOT http://t.co/hhUfX3aEXg
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:09 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central's softball team has broken the state record for most consecutive wins with 84: http://t.co/Gt1RpcEWdh #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:06 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball