Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Northern Vance

Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014)

Dec 20, 2014

Orange blew past Northern Vance in a Big Eight match-up, 78-57.

Cardinal Gibbons to become 4-A school next year

Dec 4, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association Board of Directors approved a request from Cardinal Gibbons High School to move up to the 4-A classification.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.

[RSS] Northern Vance Archive
Northern Vance Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @J.F. Webb W 36-19
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-01.00013-10.929
Orange6-10.85712-20.857
Northwood5-20.7149-30.750
Chapel Hill4-30.57111-40.733
Cardinal Gibbons3-40.4296-60.500
Cedar Ridge2-50.2864-70.364
Northern Vance1-60.1432-90.182
J.F. Webb0-70.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Hunt L 0-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Northern Vance2-0-01.0005-1-10.857
Chapel Hill3-0-01.0008-3-00.727
Northwood2-0-01.0002-2-10.600
Orange4-3-00.5716-6-00.500
Cardinal Gibbons1-2-00.33310-2-10.846
Cedar Ridge1-2-00.3332-3-00.400
Southern Durham0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
J.F. Webb0-3-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 30 @Cardinal Gibbons L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons2-01.0009-01.000
Orange1-01.0001-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-10.0004-20.667
Chapel Hill0-00.0000-00.000
Northwood0-00.0000-00.000
J.F. Webb0-00.0000-10.000
Northern Vance0-10.0000-10.000
Southern Durham0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 09 @Southern Durham L 16-19
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-20.77810-80.556
Cardinal Gibbons8-30.72713-90.591
Orange5-30.6259-70.563
Chapel Hill3-20.6008-50.615
Cedar Ridge5-50.50011-80.579
J.F. Webb2-40.3338-70.533
Northern Vance0-40.0004-90.308
Northwood0-80.0005-120.294
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 17, 2014)
Cardinal Gibbons had a big home win over Northern Vance 34-12 Friday.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Southern Durham (Sept. 26, 2014)
Southern Durham had a big home win over Northern Vance 69-0.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Summers: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance, South Granville vs. Southern Vance (Oct. 18, 2013)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance and South Granville vs. Southern Vance.
Mitchell: N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge, Randleman vs. Carrboro (Oct. 4, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge and Randleman vs. Carrboro.
Armstrong: S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance, G. Central vs. Franklinton (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance and Granville Central vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Northwood L 36-71
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Chapel Hill5-01.00011-10.917
Cardinal Gibbons7-20.77812-40.750
Northwood4-20.6675-40.556
Southern Durham1-20.3332-20.500
Orange2-40.3332-40.333
J.F. Webb0-10.0001-20.333
Cedar Ridge0-50.0001-50.167
Northern Vance0-30.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: 2 semesters at Butte 3 semesters at Cal 10 years a Wisconsin resident. I'll pull for any team I want. But I don'…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: Also with interview requests, sometimes the answer is yes and sometimes it's no. I'm not there for u, I'm there to sup…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: To the biggest twitter crybaby of the night, I had a pass to be on the court. Send your complaints to the A.D. #quitcr
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  4. JamesAlverson: RT @WaldenKen: Barry, do you approve of @AaronRodgers12 cheering in Bucky section in a black tee? http://t.co/mEgGnyR3l8
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @LoriAnnT11: What do I love most about listening to @Chris__Edwards call baseball? The things he talks about between plays! #PancakeMach
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 1:59 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: !!!!!!! YES!!! RT @TheMasters: 9 days until the Masters #cominginapril #themasters http://t.co/AATyam42M5
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:39 PM
  7. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 27 | Duke vs. Boston College | 1 pm FOLLOW 🔊 http://t.co/W0P1PARcB2 📊 http://t.co/C9xmWlH8ae #goduke
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:38 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Back to the yard this afternoon for game two of the series at @Duke_BASE takes on BC. Listen at 12:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p!
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 10:11 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: Nothing like looking out your window and seeing snow on March 28. Welcome to baseball in the northeast!
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 9:33 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Vin has an iPhone… #whoknew RT @VinScullyTweet: It begins... Vin Scully's 66th season. Photo via @JonSooHoo http://t.co/ZtEk34Ovxj
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 9:22 PM
  11. NickStevensHSOT: It NC State doesn't stop settling for jump shots they're not going to win this game. #analysis
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 8:00 PM
  12. NickStevensHSOT: About time for some basketball...
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 7:15 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: Weird day…
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 4:22 PM
  14. Chris__Edwards: WOAH! RT @owenobx: Edenton has hired Richmond Co football coach Paul Hoggard for its head job. #nencsports
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 3:31 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: Only 2 #ACCBASE series with no ESPN 3 coverage this weekend, NCSU/Pitt and BC/Duke not on ESPN platform this weekend.
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:42 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: New column from our @ACCBaseball Insider @johnmanuelba http://t.co/nbh2AHvCP8 #999thefan
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:26 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Now still in the fourth @Duke_BASE manager Pollard gets tossed after a called third strike signal on strike two ... Wow.
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:22 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: .@BCBirdBall .@Duke_BASE can someone tell me who this guy behind the plate is? Just want to know to buckle up if I'm at a game he calls soon
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:17 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: Craptastic ump job in this @Duke_BASE @BCBirdBall game 4th. Listening to @Chris__Edwards call it for http://t.co/UiUApmnIKD umps are lost
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:15 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: Most intriguing #ACCBASE series on weekend outside Miami/UNC is definitely Louisville against Georgia Tech. Top-4 Offenses, Top-3 pitching
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:00 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball