Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Northern Vance

Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014)

Dec 20, 2014

Orange blew past Northern Vance in a Big Eight match-up, 78-57.

Cardinal Gibbons to become 4-A school next year

Dec 4, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association Board of Directors approved a request from Cardinal Gibbons High School to move up to the 4-A classification.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.

[RSS] Northern Vance Archive
Northern Vance Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @J.F. Webb W 36-19
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-01.00013-10.929
Orange6-10.85712-20.857
Northwood5-20.7149-30.750
Chapel Hill4-30.57111-40.733
Cardinal Gibbons3-40.4296-60.500
Cedar Ridge2-50.2864-70.364
Northern Vance1-60.1432-90.182
J.F. Webb0-70.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Hunt L 0-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Northern Vance2-0-01.0005-1-10.857
Chapel Hill3-0-01.0008-3-00.727
Northwood2-0-01.0002-2-10.600
Orange4-3-00.5716-6-00.500
Cardinal Gibbons1-2-00.33310-2-10.846
Cedar Ridge1-2-00.3332-3-00.400
Southern Durham0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
J.F. Webb0-3-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 30 @Cardinal Gibbons L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons2-01.0009-01.000
Orange1-01.0001-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-10.0004-20.667
Chapel Hill0-00.0000-00.000
Northwood0-00.0000-00.000
J.F. Webb0-00.0000-10.000
Northern Vance0-10.0000-10.000
Southern Durham0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 09 @Southern Durham L 16-19
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-20.77810-80.556
Cardinal Gibbons8-30.72713-90.591
Orange5-30.6259-70.563
Chapel Hill3-20.6008-50.615
Cedar Ridge5-50.50011-80.579
J.F. Webb2-40.3338-70.533
Northern Vance0-40.0004-90.308
Northwood0-80.0005-120.294
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 17, 2014)
Cardinal Gibbons had a big home win over Northern Vance 34-12 Friday.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Southern Durham (Sept. 26, 2014)
Southern Durham had a big home win over Northern Vance 69-0.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Summers: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance, South Granville vs. Southern Vance (Oct. 18, 2013)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance and South Granville vs. Southern Vance.
Mitchell: N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge, Randleman vs. Carrboro (Oct. 4, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge and Randleman vs. Carrboro.
Armstrong: S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance, G. Central vs. Franklinton (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance and Granville Central vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 10 @Northwood L 36-71
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Chapel Hill5-01.0009-01.000
Cardinal Gibbons7-20.77812-40.750
Northwood4-20.6675-40.556
Southern Durham1-20.3332-20.500
Orange2-40.3332-40.333
J.F. Webb0-10.0001-20.333
Cedar Ridge0-50.0001-50.167
Northern Vance0-30.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: UPDATED after Wednesday action @WRALSportsFan: ACC tournament seeding scenarios http://t.co/xnoyrRf1Oo #ACCT #ACCMBB
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 11:36 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: If Miami wins, best State could do is likely 7. Can't count on VT beating Miami and NCSU beating Syracuse IMO. Guess we've seen crazier, but
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:48 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: Long story short, NCSU fans should be pulling hard for Pitt right now if they want NCSU as the 6-seed in ACCT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:46 PM
  4. HSOTScores: Softball: East Duplin 10, Wallace-Rose Hill 5 #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:41 PM
  5. HSOTScores: Baseball: CORRECTION: Cleveland 13, Garner 3 #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:41 PM
  6. HSOTScores: Softball: Cleveland 13, Garner 3 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:31 PM
  7. HSOTScores: Baseball: Richlands 10, Lakewood 1 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:29 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Always enjoy seeing the @RemyJanc09 #UnitedWay commercial
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:26 PM
  9. HSOTScores: Soccer: Pine Forest 2, Richmond 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:01 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Oh my... What a shot!
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 8:54 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Thursday night LIVE on @BuzzSportsRadio & http://t.co/pGWDmkczot: 7:00 - Garner vs. South Central 8:30 - Millbrook vs. Seventy-First #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 8:09 PM
  12. HSOTScores: Soccer: Harnett Central - 7, Overhills 2 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 8:05 PM
  13. HSOTScores: Baseball: Terry Sanford - 0, Richmond - 0, top of the 10th #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:54 PM
  14. HSOTScores: Baseball: Perquimans 7, Pasquotank 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:52 PM
  15. HSOTScores: Softball - Richmond 3, West Montgomery 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:51 PM
  16. HSOTScores: Baseball: Jacksonville 12, Laney 0 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:50 PM
  17. NickStevensHSOT: Packing my bags for Fayetteville. I'm headed out in the morning. I think we'll have some good games tomorrow night.
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:49 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: #GoDuke #BeatWake
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:21 PM
  19. HSOTScores: Softball - Pine Forest 11, Lumberton 4 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:09 PM
  20. HSOTScores: Baseball: Lumberton 7, Pine Forest 1 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 7:08 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Former Overhills HS coach charged with indecent liberties with students http://t.co/OM5Rkc5mR3
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:28 PM
  22. JamesAlverson: This is all my head can take. Now posted on @WRALSportsFan: ACC tournament seeding scenarios http://t.co/xnoyrRf1Oo
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:25 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: .@WCPSS sent this alert out about tomorrow's weather... We have Wake County teams at regionals tomorrow
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:19 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: @JasonGerber5 3A/4A girls, 1A/2A boys
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 1:22 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: So... No basketball tonight. Who's ready for Thursday & Friday though? #NCHSAA #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 1:19 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: Congratulations to #QB1 - Headed to Wagner College for Football! 🏈 http://t.co/al5GgJCQvP
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 1:16 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Game times announced for regional basketball games http://t.co/O0FgxnYBwu
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 12:11 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: The @NCHSAA has released the game times for the regional basketball games Thurs-Sat: http://t.co/EAHT49R9Iu #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 12:06 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: @Ref4e highschoolot@wral.com (just in case)
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 11:10 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @dOlCiBaCiiii_: VOTE CHRIS Clemons http://t.co/lp6xWMjjCk @HighSchoolOT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 10:56 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Clemons' 41 lifts Millbrook past Knightdale, 97-66 http://t.co/PcIJdjG0y9
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 3:03 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @KeeKeeNelson: Wow.... @HighSchoolOT took this picture of me😘👌 http://t.co/NvUaOgroaG
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 10:08 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Garner prevails over Northern Durham, 73-61 http://t.co/c8r5o5rHcu
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 9:55 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: SE Raleigh girls advance to regional semifinals 56-52 over Hillside http://t.co/hZMSNa2inu
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 9:55 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @TravisSabdo: @HighSchoolOT think I called the upset...
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 9:02 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @__agent0__: Voyager 84 Whiteville 68 Final @HighSchoolOT
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 8:39 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Rob Brown dunk gave him the school record for most career points at Millbrook.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 8:37 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: UPSET ALERT: Athens Drive has defeated Riverside 70-64 in the 3rd round of the 4A girls playoffs.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 8:30 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons had 30 (!!) points in the first half. Yes. 30. Knightdale as a team has 32.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 7:59 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: .@WRAL is looking for people who have opinions about #WCPSS makeup days. Want to talk? Contact @AdamOwensTV.
      — Tuesday, March 3, 2015 7:00 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball