Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Northern Vance

Boys Basketball: Northern Vance vs. Orange (Dec. 19, 2014)

Dec 20, 2014

Orange blew past Northern Vance in a Big Eight match-up, 78-57.

Cardinal Gibbons to become 4-A school next year

Dec 4, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association Board of Directors approved a request from Cardinal Gibbons High School to move up to the 4-A classification.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.

[RSS] Northern Vance Archive
Northern Vance Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 @J.F. Webb W 36-19
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-01.00013-10.929
Orange6-10.85712-20.857
Northwood5-20.7149-30.750
Chapel Hill4-30.57111-40.733
Cardinal Gibbons3-40.4296-60.500
Cedar Ridge2-50.2864-70.364
Northern Vance1-60.1432-90.182
J.F. Webb0-70.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Hunt L 0-5
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Northern Vance2-0-01.0005-1-10.857
Chapel Hill3-0-01.0008-3-00.727
Northwood2-0-01.0002-2-10.600
Orange4-3-00.5716-6-00.500
Cardinal Gibbons1-2-00.33310-2-10.846
Cedar Ridge1-2-00.3332-3-00.400
Southern Durham0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
J.F. Webb0-3-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 30 @Cardinal Gibbons L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons2-01.0009-01.000
Orange1-01.0001-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-10.0004-20.667
Chapel Hill0-00.0000-00.000
Northwood0-00.0000-00.000
J.F. Webb0-00.0000-10.000
Northern Vance0-10.0000-10.000
Southern Durham0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 09 @Southern Durham L 16-19
Feb. 03 Southern Durham  
Feb. 06 Chapel Hill  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons7-20.77812-70.632
Southern Durham6-20.7509-80.529
Orange4-20.6678-50.615
Chapel Hill3-20.6008-50.615
Cedar Ridge3-40.4299-70.563
J.F. Webb2-40.3338-70.533
Northwood0-60.0005-100.333
Northern Vance0-40.0004-90.308
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Jennings: Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jay Jennings has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Northwood, Terry Sanford vs. Lee County.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Oct. 17, 2014)
Cardinal Gibbons had a big home win over Northern Vance 34-12 Friday.
Summers: Orange vs. Northern Vance, Warren County vs. Louisburg (Oct. 3, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Orange vs. Northern Vance and Warren County vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Southern Durham (Sept. 26, 2014)
Southern Durham had a big home win over Northern Vance 69-0.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. N. Vance, Rocky Mount vs. Webb (Aug. 29, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. N. Vance and Rocky Mount vs. Webb.
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Summers: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance, South Granville vs. Southern Vance (Oct. 18, 2013)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance and South Granville vs. Southern Vance.
Mitchell: N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge, Randleman vs. Carrboro (Oct. 4, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge and Randleman vs. Carrboro.
Armstrong: S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance, G. Central vs. Franklinton (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance and Granville Central vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 21 @Chapel Hill L 12-63
Feb. 03 Southern Durham  
Feb. 06 Chapel Hill  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Chapel Hill5-01.0007-01.000
Cardinal Gibbons4-20.6679-30.750
Northwood3-20.6003-30.500
Southern Durham1-10.5002-10.667
Orange1-40.2001-40.200
J.F. Webb0-00.0001-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-30.0001-30.250
Northern Vance0-20.0000-20.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: We can arrange that! RT @Jon_Massey07: Is it too much to ask for me to be featured on an episode of Pepper with @Chris__Edwards
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:07 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Reminder: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:48 AM
  3. JamesAlverson: On the road with the Sports Shop this morning on .@BuzzSportsRadio With a studio audience http://t.co/bdCzZPGLEb
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:09 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: No. 2 Broughton takes down No. 1 Millbrook, 82-73 http://t.co/0GIiTGsXEl
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  5. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's girls pull away from Broughton, 51-41 http://t.co/oXF5o8HxpJ
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Holly Springs beats Cary, 74-73 http://t.co/JuL52poK57
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Athens Drive earns one-point win over Apex in girls basketball http://t.co/DuRmqypJ9r
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  8. HighSchoolOT: East Wake gets road win at Southeast Raleigh, 66-54 http://t.co/QqWOOUV2Op
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Hillside's girls basketball team hammers Jordan http://t.co/xJQu8A8pao
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Panther Creek edges Green Hope, 58-55 http://t.co/UnsLxxQzST
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  11. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/IugA30RjWp
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:53 AM
  12. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/AtLglvKUTG
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:46 AM
  13. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:17 AM
  14. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:03 AM
  15. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/JCw6deam58 #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 1:50 AM
  16. Chris__Edwards: PROGRAM UPDATE: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:26 AM
  17. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/5Oov0SzI0n #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:25 AM
  18. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/N1o1fSKoGb #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:20 AM
  19. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/t2YYveDk6M #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:18 AM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: RT @Hoop_Dreamz21: Our student section tonight tho!! @SportsCenter @espn @Ballislife @NickStevensHSOT http://t.co/iozXYiWFYP
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:56 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: @Duke_BASE enjoyed the evening with @NHLCanes ! #STLvsCAR http://t.co/wFz9aq2Mkw
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:48 PM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook-Broughton games are always fun. Always.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 9:53 PM
  23. NickStevensHSOT: RT @JordanFalcons: @NickStevensHSOT time for Jordan to move up a few spots!!
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 9:41 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: Boys Basketball: No. 2 Broughton 82, No. 1 Millbrook 73 - FINAL
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 9:38 PM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook students chanting "Leesville" ... Broughton responds with "Scoreboard"
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 9:37 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: Broughton is going to win this one. Millbrook will still be the top team in the Cap 8 though after Caps lost to Leesville earlier this week.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 9:36 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Stanford was the right fit athletically, academically for Bryce Love http://t.co/UqzGP8VgxS
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 8:22 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @danak728: #westandup #neverforgetHSOT2014 http://t.co/ndrYMn3GqZ
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:56 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Look familiar @bchanks? No this isn't left over from the #HSOTInvite. http://t.co/TBvMBHEowT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Holliday Gym is about to sell out for this Broughton-Millbrook game and it's not even the #HSOTInvite.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCounselors: @HighSchoolOT thank u 4 covering our many amazing athletes-especially Bryce Love's big announcement today! @GoStanford
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:45 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: 39 photos from Wake Forest RB Bryce Love's commitment to #Stanford: http://t.co/PfFdT3HAG9 #HSOT http://t.co/6dl6ieNCzz
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:36 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Full video of the Bryce Love press conference can be seen here: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:28 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: Wake Forest football coach Reggie Lucas says Stanford is getting a great athlete & person: http://t.co/tHA8plsNoO #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: We talk 1-on-1 with Wake Forest RB Bryce Love (@Blovee_23): http://t.co/2iVqSQuFzC #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Stanford was the right fit all around for Bryce Love: http://t.co/OmfeFRSrv7 #HSOT http://t.co/orzzNKq8fg
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:25 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Bryce Love commits to Stanford http://t.co/3qmfZWA7CU
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:41 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @trendinaliaUS: The tweet with the most impact of the 'Bryce Love' Trend, was published by @HighSchoolOT: http://t.co/3xW3aBBeLZ (59 RTs…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:29 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Wake Forest RB Bryce Love commits to Stanford http://t.co/C4S4v9FHwv
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:14 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball