Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Northern Vance

Cardinal Gibbons trounces Northern Vance in first half

Mar 31, 2014

Due to the N.C. High School Athletic Association's mercy rule, the Crusaders won in just 40 minutes.

As state champions, Chapel Hill girls dominate Big Eight awards

Mar 27, 2014

Chapel Hill's girls basketball team finished the season undefeated and with the 3-A state championship.

Orange's Crabtree named Big Eight Player of the Year

Mar 27, 2014

Keegan Crabtree has been selected as the conference's Player of the Year.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

[RSS] Northern Vance Archive
Northern Vance Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 04 @Southern Durham W 10-0
Apr. 29 @Northwood  
May. 02 Northwood  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Orange3-01.0009-20.818
Chapel Hill3-10.7506-50.545
Cedar Ridge2-10.6675-60.455
J.F. Webb2-20.5005-40.556
Northwood3-30.5005-70.417
Northern Vance2-30.4005-60.455
Cardinal Gibbons1-20.3337-30.700
Southern Durham0-40.0001-70.125
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 17 Cardinal Gibbons L 0-9
Apr. 30 @Chapel Hill  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons1-0-01.0006-0-11.000
Chapel Hill1-0-01.0003-0-01.000
Orange1-0-01.0003-2-00.600
J.F. Webb0-0-00.0000-1-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-1-00.0000-2-10.333
Northern Vance0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Northwood0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Southern Durham0-1-00.0000-2-00.000
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 11 Warren County L 0-12
Apr. 29 @Northwood  
May. 02 Northwood  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Northwood1-01.0003-01.000
J.F. Webb2-01.0003-10.750
Orange0-00.0002-10.667
Cardinal Gibbons0-00.0003-30.500
Cedar Ridge0-10.0001-10.500
Chapel Hill0-20.0001-30.250
Southern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Vance0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central (Oct. 25, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northwood vs. N. Vance, S. Vance vs. Warren, Louisburg vs. Granville Central.
Summers: Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance, South Granville vs. Southern Vance (Oct. 18, 2013)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Cardinal Gibbons vs. Northern Vance and South Granville vs. Southern Vance.
Mitchell: N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge, Randleman vs. Carrboro (Oct. 4, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge and Randleman vs. Carrboro.
Armstrong: S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance, G. Central vs. Franklinton (Sept. 27, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from S. Durham vs. N. Vance, Louisburg vs. S. Vance and Granville Central vs. Franklinton.
Highlights: Northern Vance vs. Southern Vance (Sept. 13, 2013)
Southern Vance had a commanding win over North Vance Friday, 33-8.
Armstrong: N Vance vs. Warren County, Franklinton vs. Louisburg (Aug. 30, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from N Vance vs. Warren County and Franklinton vs. Louisburg.
Big 8 Conference loaded with 3-A talent
Several of the top 3-A teams in the Triangle are playing in the Big 8 Conference this year.
Summers: Cardinal Gibbons vs. N. Vance, Northwood vs. S. Granville (Oct. 12, 2012)
Erin Summers has the highlights Cardinal Gibbons vs. N. Vance and Northwood vs. S. Granville.
Minnick: N. Vance vs. Chapel Hill, Carrboro vs. Northwood (Oct. 5, 2012)
Beau Minnick has highlights from the N. Vance vs. Chapel Hill and Carrboro vs. Northwood.
Mitchell: Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Gibbons vs. Cedar Ridge, N. Vance vs. Orange (Sept. 21, 2012)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Gibbons vs. Cedar Ridge and N. Vance vs. Orange.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. Apex women's basketball coachView the latest post
    Yesterday at 7:41 p.m.
  2. Mallard Creek vs Southern Durham August 23rdView the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:56 p.m.
  3. Northern DurhamView the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:28 p.m.
  4. Cap-8 Baseball View the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:22 p.m.
  5. Congratulation to Triton's Wendy GainesView the latest post
    Yesterday at 2:57 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Blue Devils Outlast Hokies 3-2 in 12 - Duke Edges Virginia Tech in 12 http://t.co/Cprcq3MV0j
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 12:26 AM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Solid road win tonight! Did the little things and scratched out a big W. Chance to win the series tomorrow! #GoDuke
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 9:43 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: Nothing like a little free baseball on a Friday night. @Duke_BASE and Virginia Tech headed to the 11th, listen http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 8:59 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: Great job getting the job done by @Duke_BASE in the 6th, got down bunts and a fly ball scored a run. #SmallBall
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 7:06 PM
  5. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/xEVDBBuEiJ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:35 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/xEVDBBuEiJ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:29 PM
  7. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/ea6M1PUoTj
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:10 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: My workspace for the next three days in Blacksburg. See you in 5 minutes on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA http://t.co/WliNdCAiMj
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 5:15 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: View from the booth at English Field in Blacksburg. See you at 5:20 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA @Duke_BASE http://t.co/05HRRsyoQ6
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:22 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Baseball at Virginia Tech Live Game Coverage - Duke Baseball Game Day Central http://t.co/CWu0oyyDwR
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:13 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: Great day for baseball in Blacksburg! Join us tonight at 5:20 for @Duke_BASE vs. Virginia Tech. Listen for free, http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA.
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 1:54 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: RT @NCAACWS: AUDIBLE! Peyton Manning would be proud as @UTSABSB turns an end around into a clean field! http://t.co/syFTKgXR8A
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 1:52 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_SPORTSPERF: At the Virginia Tech school shooting memorial with @Duke_BASE. #VTech #WeRemember http://t.co/iK8aXipjpV
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 1:42 PM
  14. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Injured Green Hope QB receives encouraging letter from NFL great http://t.co/WNxsocJGWC
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:46 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Blue Devils stopping by the April 16th Memorial to pay their respects http://t.co/aohQKDRf7c
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:55 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: .@GHBaseball won another important SWAC game last night, beating Middle Creek for the second time this year. STORY: http://t.co/SfPHfdGg0G
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:21 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: The mercy rule went into effect yesterday when Heritage softball traveled to Leesville Road. STORY: http://t.co/vM1EPmZGX6
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:18 AM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: Here's what my day is consisting of. Hopefully the frost stuff is over. http://t.co/wuni7Sv3tQ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 10:25 AM
  19. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Howell named head football coach at Riverside http://t.co/D1KwZw6oV8
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 9:11 AM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @CoachJordan2: http://t.co/ZvCFGP7R8N
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 8:23 AM
  21. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/lmWccUMgyE
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 5:12 AM
  22. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/p0hrO5tFqA
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:46 AM
  23. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Panther Creek dominates Northern in non-conference meeting http://t.co/VZOdp1PoUt
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 3:19 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/LIBLzPHW9p
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/6SxHNt05iE
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: The Green Hope Falcons stayed on top of the @HSOTSWAC tonight with a win over Middle Creek. READ: http://t.co/9wGRJoOT1l
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 11:16 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BASEBALL FINAL: Green Hope 6, Middle Creek 3 #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 8:49 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Triton's Gaines, Rocky Mount's Gainey win NCHSAA Coach of the Year awards http://t.co/RmqzNFx4NV
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 6:50 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: SOFTBALL FINAL: Heritage 13, Leesville Road 3 in six innings. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:42 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Triton's Wendy Gaines, Rocky Mount's Michael Gainey earn Coach of the Year honors from NCHSAA http://t.co/wvvqfpSzOJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:18 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @rhsramsftball: Just in case you missed it last night! http://t.co/nMZlMlcdCY #HSOTJamboree
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 2:54 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Profiles of each team in the #HSOTJamboree are here: http://t.co/LKmVWgFDjJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:09 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: You can watch the #HSOTJamboree Announcement Show hosted by @NickStevensHSOT here: http://t.co/EElg5ioPDO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:08 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI the field & schedule for the #HSOTJamboree was released last night. It's pretty good too: http://t.co/arheLPGqpO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:07 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: For those asking about teams not in #HSOTJamboree, several were invited but had already committed to other events. Oth…
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:04 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: We hope you enjoyed tonight's #HSOTJamboree announcement. Let us know what you think about the match-ups. Which are you looking forward to?
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:36 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @Brian_Allen52: We got lee county in the #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:21 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @stubbs_j153: We play green hope in the hsot jamboree 👌😈🏈
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:21 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @ColeTolson: Ready to play Jack Britt in this #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:44 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Top teams, players headline HighSchoolOT Jamboree http://t.co/ZMAhHboDcp
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:53 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums