Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Millbrook

Boys Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014)

Dec 20, 2014

Millbrook's boys basketball team came from behind in the final minutes to defeat Cap 8 foe Broughton in a battle of two undefeated teams.

Free throws help Millbrook girls down Broughton

Dec 20, 2014

Millbrook's girls basketball team made 24 free throws against Broughton on Friday night on its way to a 58-43 win over the Capitals.

Girls Basketball: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Dec. 19, 2014)

Dec 20, 2014

Millbrook's girls basketball team was able to hold off Broughton to remain undefeated, 58-43.

High-scoring Millbrook coming to Holiday Invitational

Dec 16, 2014

Millbrook High School's boys' basketball program has established itself as one of the most consistent in the Triangle area.

[RSS] Millbrook Archive
Millbrook Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @Wake Forest L 21-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wake Forest7-01.00015-10.938
Millbrook6-10.85711-30.786
Heritage5-20.7148-40.667
Wakefield4-30.5717-60.538
Leesville Road3-40.4295-70.417
Sanderson2-50.2863-80.273
Enloe1-60.1433-80.273
Broughton0-70.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Sanderson W 2-1
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton8-1-10.90015-2-20.895
Leesville Road6-1-20.8899-5-20.688
Heritage6-4-10.63610-8-20.600
Sanderson5-6-10.50010-9-30.591
Enloe4-4-00.5008-7-00.533
Wakefield3-5-10.4448-7-20.588
Millbrook4-7-00.3647-11-10.421
Wake Forest1-9-00.1004-12-10.294
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @J.H. Rose L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-01.0006-10.857
Heritage1-01.0003-10.750
Wake Forest1-01.0001-10.500
Wakefield1-01.0001-10.500
Leesville Road0-10.0001-20.333
Enloe0-10.0000-10.000
Sanderson0-10.0000-10.000
Millbrook0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 19 Broughton W 72-67
Dec. 26 @TBA  
Dec. 27 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook2-01.0008-01.000
Heritage1-01.0003-01.000
Broughton1-10.5003-10.750
Leesville Road1-10.5003-20.600
Wake Forest0-10.0004-30.571
Enloe0-00.0001-10.500
Wakefield0-00.0000-20.000
Sanderson0-20.0000-50.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
McInnes: We won because of our defense
Millbrook coach Scott McInnes said his team was able to beat Broughton using its defense, something that was a good experience for the team heading into Christmas vacation.
Stevens: Millbrook girls, boys beat Broughton to stay undefeated
Millbrook's boys and girls basketball teams defeated Broughton on Friday night to remain undefeated going into the Christmas break.
Holliday: Millbrook vs. Wake Forest (Nov. 28, 2014)
Wake Forest took a 28-21 come-from-behind win over Millbrook Friday.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Richmond (Nov. 21, 2014)
Millbrook upset Richmond County on their turf, 28-27.
Highlights: Jack Britt vs. Millbrook (Nov. 14, 2014)
Millbrook took a 43-35 win over Jack Britt Friday.
Armstrong: Heritage vs. Broughton, Sanderson vs. Mill (Nov. 7, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights Heritage vs. Broughton and Sanderson vs. Mill.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Leesville Road (Oct. 31, 2014)
Millbrook took a big road win over Leesville 44-24 Friday night.
Highlights: Heritage vs. Millbrook (Oct. 24, 2014)
Millbrook took a 17-14 win over Heritage Friday.
Holliday: Wake Forest vs. Heritage, Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Oct. 17, 2014)
Bob Holliday has the highlights from Wake Forest vs. Heritage and Millbrook vs. Wakefield.
Highlights: Broughton vs. Millbrook (Oct. 10, 2014)
Millbrook blanked Broughton 28-0 at home Friday.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 19 Broughton W 58-43
Dec. 26 @TBA  
Dec. 27 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook1-01.0006-01.000
Broughton1-10.5002-20.500
Leesville Road0-10.0002-20.500
Wake Forest0-00.0001-10.500
Heritage0-00.0001-20.333
Sanderson0-00.0000-10.000
Wakefield0-00.0000-20.000
Enloe0-00.0000-50.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook post Rob Brown will enter the #HSOTInvite 4 points shy of the 1,000-point mark for his career. #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 4:05 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook post Rob Brown will enter the #HSOTInvite 4 points shy of the 1,000-point mark for his career. #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 4:05 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: Final: Millbrook 91, Hoggard 59
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:55 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: Brown just went to the bench. He may score his 1,000th point at the #HSOTInvite.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:49 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: Rob Brown is 4 points away from career point 1,000 with 3:39 left. Millbrook leads Hoggard 79-48.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:48 PM
  6. NickStevensHSOT: End 3Q: Millbrook 69, Hoggard 41 #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:37 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: RT @MillbrookMBB: Passes Carlee Clemons for 14th All-Time in scoring RT @NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons had 18 first half points for Millbr…
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:25 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: Chris Clemons had 18 first half points for Millbrook. #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:12 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: Half: Millbrook 50, Hoggard 28 #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:11 PM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: Oh and Chris Clemons got in on the dunk party too. #hsot #millbrook #Cap8 http://t.co/E94YtxhmvX
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:07 PM
  11. NickStevensHSOT: Hello, Rob Brown. #millbrook #hsot #Cap8 http://t.co/Pa8kn8N0gF
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 3:04 PM
  12. NickStevensHSOT: End 1Q: Millbrook 21, Hoggard 18 #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:56 PM
  13. NickStevensHSOT: Timeout Hoggard. They trail Millbrook 12-4 with 4:33 left in 1Q. #hsotscores
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:47 PM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: Taking a break from #HSOTInvite prep work for some actual basketball. Millbrook hosting Hoggard. #HSOThttp://t.co/CeGI51Pf7n
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:40 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Back by popular demand: We've hired a professional DJ for the nightcap games at the #HSOTInvite again this year.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 2:13 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @BCHanks: Getting lots of calls/texts/emails about credentialing for #HSOTInvite; we've had most requests EVER; all notifications by 10 …
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 1:43 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Are you coming to the #HSOTInvite? We tip off at 1:50p on Friday, 10:30a Saturday, Monday & Tuesday. Last games tip at 8:30p each day.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 1:43 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: We've previewed all 16 boys teams in the #HSOTInvite. If you missed any of the previews, click here: http://t.co/EQN2NSXdNH #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 12:03 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: They'll be at #HSOTInvite MT @USATODAYhss: Harry Giles, Wesleyan Christian snap Mater Dei's 46-game winning streak http://t.co/wKcTla6uVS
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:55 AM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: Think I'm going to go check out @MillbrookMBB vs. @HoggardHoops this afternoon. Not like I have any #HSOTInvite work to do.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:51 AM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Stay up-to-date with #WRALWrestling and #HSOTInvite tourneys this holiday season with our email newsletter: http://t.co/9hjQrWVf5L
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:45 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: New Bern's Hughes commits to UNC http://t.co/enWzPkgVqS
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:27 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Hanks: Saluting an unsung Holiday Invitational hero http://t.co/CjbfVnddVn
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:27 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: New Bern football player Mike Hughes commits to UNC over Florida and NC State http://t.co/MFdm6nV3Ze
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:15 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: New Bern football player Mike Hughes has committed to #UNC. #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:10 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Later today we'll start previewing the #HSOTInvite girls field. It is loaded this year.
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:08 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite column from @BCHanks: Saluting an unsung Holiday Invitational hero: http://t.co/QNTOdqMpWv #HSOT
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 11:05 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @greatnessupon: #HSOTInvite this weekend ! So ready
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 9:59 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @A_Watson05: #Warready 😈😈👌👌#HSOTInvite http://t.co/XKfhuMQvoj
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 9:59 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: You're what?? RT @dewayne_jr14: Honestly tight I'm missin the #HSOTInvite
      — Monday, December 22, 2014 9:58 AM
  31. NickStevensHSOT: Best Christmas ornament ever. #krispykreme #christmas #hotnow http://t.co/B6VxleuxD2
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 5:40 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Virginia Episcopal makes first visit to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/dcJLzyd0Mr
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:20 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Thon Maker returns to Holiday Invitational, but with Athlete Institute http://t.co/xbh3uZasue
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:20 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: #Panthers with the win. One more. Win and get in. #KeepPounding
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:07 PM
  35. NickStevensHSOT: Dear Falcons, thank you. Now #GeauxHomeSaints. #KeepPounding
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 4:04 PM
  36. Chris__Edwards: Good crowd at Cameron today. Doing the PA for Duke Women vs. Kentucky http://t.co/HT2tYYkUlu
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 3:23 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: We can't wait for Friday. The #HSOTInvite heats up Friday at Broughton & Cary Academy. Visit http://t.co/OlnOkwHXSp for details. #HSOT
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:59 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @KHSVOICE: #HSOTInvite Rosters loaded into DakStats. A bit more excited than usual to see this tournament. Great people with whom to …
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 1:58 PM
  39. NickStevensHSOT: Nyheim spoke about comparison to Anthony Barbour (http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL), so we pulled Barbour's commitment video: http://t.co/eHxcZQWI4V
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:37 AM
  40. NickStevensHSOT: Here's my story on Nyheim & Nyah Hines… Story: http://t.co/ZPB4tKQMiL Video: http://t.co/9Cumvci8GH http://t.co/rwtKYx7dGc
      — Sunday, December 21, 2014 10:25 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball