Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Millbrook

Millbrook QB Herring commits to East Carolina

Apr 18, 2015

Millbrook High School quarterback Reid Herring made a verbal commitment to East Carolina on Saturday.

Our lens on Reid Herring

Apr 18, 2015

Millbrook quarterback Reid Herring has verbally committed to East Carolina.

Smalley edges competition for Cap 8 golf victory at Heritage

Apr 15, 2015

Wake Forest golfer Alex Smalley edged the rest of the field on Tuesday during a Cap 8 golf match at Heritage.

Carrboro, Gibbons, Green Hope lead state Wells Fargo Cup races

Apr 7, 2015

In the 4-A classification, Green Hope has taken over first after occupying second place after the fall sports, tallying 332.5 points.

After 28 years, some push for extra-duty pay raises in Wake County

Apr 4, 2015

Over the last several months, staff for Wake County Schools have been looking at proposals that would increase the salary supplement for extra duty employees.

[RSS] Millbrook Archive
Millbrook Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @Wake Forest L 21-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wake Forest7-01.00015-10.938
Millbrook6-10.85711-30.786
Heritage5-20.7148-40.667
Wakefield4-30.5717-60.538
Leesville Road3-40.4295-70.417
Sanderson2-50.2863-80.273
Enloe1-60.1433-80.273
Broughton0-70.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Sanderson W 2-1
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton8-1-10.90015-2-20.895
Leesville Road6-1-20.8899-5-20.688
Heritage6-4-10.63610-8-20.600
Sanderson5-6-10.50010-9-30.591
Enloe4-4-00.5008-7-00.533
Wakefield3-5-10.4448-7-20.588
Millbrook4-7-00.3647-11-10.421
Wake Forest1-9-00.1004-12-10.294
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @J.H. Rose L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-01.0006-10.857
Heritage1-01.0003-10.750
Wake Forest1-01.0001-10.500
Wakefield1-01.0001-10.500
Leesville Road0-10.0001-20.333
Enloe0-10.0000-10.000
Sanderson0-10.0000-10.000
Millbrook0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 07 @Garner L 81-84
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-10.92926-30.897
Broughton7-20.77816-30.842
Leesville Road10-40.71414-110.560
Heritage6-60.50013-100.565
Sanderson3-60.3336-130.316
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest1-70.1256-120.333
Wakefield0-90.0002-150.118
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Broughton girls upset, Millbrook boys advance (March 2, 2015)
The Broughton girls upset Millbrook Monday but the Broughton boys got the win over East Wake. Erin Summers has the highlights.
Boys Highlights: Green Hope 39, Millbrook 83 (Feb. 28, 2015)
The Millbrook boys took an 83-39 win over Green Hope Saturday to advance in the NCHSAA Men's Basketball State playoffs.
Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015)
The Millbrook girls and the Broughton boys walked away with wins in the schools double-header Friday. Erin Summers has the highlights.
McInnes: It's about team accomplishments, not 300th win
Millbrook boys basketball coach Scott McInnes downplayed his 300th victory at the school, giving credit to the players and his staff.
Clemons: 1,000 points was a goal
Millbrook point guard Chris Clemons said reaching the 1,000-point mark was a goal coming into the season.
Marcus Marshall looks forward to rivalry with brother
Millbrook running back Marcus Marshall is headed to Georgia Tech, and his older brother is at Georgia.
Inscore: Georgia Tech is getting a great player
Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore said Georgia Tech is getting a hardworking, talented player.
Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall announces college commitment
Millbrook High School running back Marcus Marshall holds a press conference at his school to announce his plans to play football for Georgia Tech.
Interview: Broughton's Jerome Robinson, MVP
Broughton's Jerome Robinson said it felt good to represent the class of 2015 and take home a championship.
Boys Highlights: Broughton 78, Millbrook 74 (Dec. 30, 2014)
Broughton defeated Millbrook 78-74 to take the Summit Hospitality bracket championship Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 02 Broughton L 38-44
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-01.00023-20.920
Broughton8-20.80014-70.667
Sanderson4-30.5714-40.500
Leesville Road4-60.40011-100.524
Heritage3-70.3007-130.350
Wakefield1-30.2501-50.167
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest0-70.0001-80.111
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: So people are full up rioting in Baltimore and cable news is covering the White House Correspondents dinner. Mmmkay. What's news?
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:38 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Tomorrow's @Duke_BASE games will both air on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Our pregame starts at 12:45 for the suspended game.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:13 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Kennykop5: Tomorrow is Disney day at Jack Coombs field! Be ready to hear some of your favorite disney songs as we play 11 inning of bas…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:52 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: Hanging out on @RailHawksFC broadcast on WRAL 5.2 http://t.co/KU5WjC8EbI
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:39 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Pet peeve: There is a MAJOR difference between a game being cancelled and postponed. Cancelled = no game; PPD means you will make it up.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 7:41 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Officially in an indefinite delay at #TheDoak. Coaches walked the field, will re-evaluate conditions at 6:30 PM.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 6:20 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @MichelleDBeadle: So @GeraldWebb just sent me this. And I wanted to share: http://t.co/J4MmtaWs3o
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 1:49 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Soggy day for baseball but we're ready to go! See you at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @duke_base hosts… https://t.co/1eizPtOcfL
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 11:43 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Don't let this be your dog today! 😂 Bring your four-legged friend along to the @duke_base inaugural…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:53 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Off to the yard! @Duke_BASE looks for a series win over Virginia Tech and coverage starts at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p!
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:49 AM
  11. Chris__Edwards: I also chatted with @Mike_Rose15 following tonight’s 6-3 @Duke_BASE win over Virginia Tech: http://t.co/Mm81I1qhLa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:05 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: After a 6-3 win for @Duke_BASE tonight, I caught up with Head Coach Chris Pollard, here’s our chat: http://t.co/TpLEf8Lv6U
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @FSU_Baseball: Great AB by Miller as he draws a bases loaded walk to bring home De La Calle. Noles lead 5-4 T11
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: Free baseball in Coral Gables! Canes and FSU tied at 4 after 9. #ACCBASE
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:32 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: 11:45 Pregame on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p RT @Duke_BASE: Game 2 of this weekend's series has been moved up to a 12 pm start tomorrow
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:30 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: GT to the lead w an RBI 1b off the first baseman a glove. 3-2 jackets B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:39 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Miami cuts it to 1 w a 1-out 1B. That's why you take the out at 1B kids. Instead of being a fly from being out of it, you're a FB from tied
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:37 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: Foul tip on a 2 strike bunt attempt for GT PH, runners don't advance #facepalm
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:33 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: GT finally gets Crownover out of the game and now they're in biz. 2 on 0 out. 2-1 Tigers B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:30 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: FSU letting Miami back in it. P throws it away trying to get lead runner at 3B on a bunt. Now 4-2 FSU and in same situation as before bunt
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:25 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @SRMHSAD: Southeast Raleigh Men and Women win GNRC Championships http://t.co/7qC0AgRIRa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:15 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill's Kantor awarded Foot Locker scholarship http://t.co/CSNTGDUgXg
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 9:32 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Cameron Dove, Eastern Wayne (April 23, 2015) http://t.co/99Tecrtv74
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 7:15 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Heritage gets past Green Hope, 7-2 http://t.co/NLbvqpTQWE
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 1:34 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Apex boys, Cary girls win SWAC track championships http://t.co/ibwhf6UI7r
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 12:28 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage 7, Green Hope 2 - Final
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:39 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage leads Green Hope 7-2 going into the T7. Falcons have 3 outs left.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:24 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 5 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:10 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCougars: Congratulations to our Women's Lacrosse team on their first ever win in program history. 12-10 over Enloe.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:08 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 4 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:53 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 3 innings, Heritage holds a 4-2 lead over Green Hope
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:36 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's a great day for some baseball. https://t.co/388ixjxHF1
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:26 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 2 innings, Green Hope & Heritage are tied at 2-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:18 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 1 inning Heritage leads Green Hope 2-0.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:04 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Hoggard, North Iredell coaches named NCHSAA Coaches of the Year http://t.co/ZwqZ5H0t7G
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central sets record for most consecutive softball wins http://t.co/eJ9Lv1mG45
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @AAU_Basketball: #AAUBasketball will allow those affected by the Elevate Basketball scandal to play in an #AAU licensed event for FREE! …
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 1:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm going to Wake Forest this afternoon for Heritage's home baseball game against Green Hope. Coverage later on @HighS
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:56 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 110 photos from day one of the SWAC track & field championships: http://t.co/2OuW3KIbjN #HSOT http://t.co/hhUfX3aEXg
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:09 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central's softball team has broken the state record for most consecutive wins with 84: http://t.co/Gt1RpcEWdh #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:06 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball