Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Millbrook

Millbrook's Marshall to commit Tuesday

Yesterday at 2:58 p.m.

Millbrook High School running back Marcus Marshall will make his verbal commitment on Tuesday afternoon.

Our lens on Marcus Marshall

Yesterday at 2:57 p.m.

Millbrook running back Marcus Marshall rushed for nearly 2,500 yards during his senior season.

Millbrook's Clemons makes SportsCenter Top 10

Jan 24, 2015

Millbrook point guard Chris Clemons, a Campbell signee, made ESPN on Friday night with an incredible dunk.

Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship

Jan 24, 2015

Despite several episodes of adversity spanning a year, Broughton's cheerleading squad took home the Grand Championship at the Wake County competition on Saturday.

After edging Leesville, Millbrook girls say they have work to do

Jan 22, 2015

Millbrook and Leesville Road went back and forth for much of the game, but in the end, the Wildcats pulled out a 38-34 win over Leesville Road.

[RSS] Millbrook Archive
Our lens on Marcus Marshall
Yesterday at 2:57 p.m.
Millbrook Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @Wake Forest L 21-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wake Forest7-01.00015-10.938
Millbrook6-10.85711-30.786
Heritage5-20.7148-40.667
Wakefield4-30.5717-60.538
Leesville Road3-40.4295-70.417
Sanderson2-50.2863-80.273
Enloe1-60.1433-80.273
Broughton0-70.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Sanderson W 2-1
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton8-1-10.90015-2-20.895
Leesville Road6-1-20.8899-5-20.688
Heritage6-4-10.63610-8-20.600
Sanderson5-6-10.50010-9-30.591
Enloe4-4-00.5008-7-00.533
Wakefield3-5-10.4448-7-20.588
Millbrook4-7-00.3647-11-10.421
Wake Forest1-9-00.1004-12-10.294
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @J.H. Rose L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-01.0006-10.857
Heritage1-01.0003-10.750
Wake Forest1-01.0001-10.500
Wakefield1-01.0001-10.500
Leesville Road0-10.0001-20.333
Enloe0-10.0000-10.000
Sanderson0-10.0000-10.000
Millbrook0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 Enloe W 92-51
Jan. 27 @Wake Forest  
Jan. 30 @Broughton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook8-01.00017-10.944
Broughton5-10.83314-10.933
Heritage5-30.62512-60.667
Leesville Road5-30.6259-90.500
Sanderson2-40.3335-110.313
Wake Forest1-40.2006-90.400
Enloe1-50.1674-110.267
Wakefield0-70.0002-130.133
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Interview: Broughton's Jerome Robinson, MVP
Broughton's Jerome Robinson said it felt good to represent the class of 2015 and take home a championship.
Boys Highlights: Broughton 78, Millbrook 74 (Dec. 30, 2014)
Broughton defeated Millbrook 78-74 to take the Summit Hospitality bracket championship Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014.
Press conference: Millbrook 'didn't do what we have to'
Broughton was the better team in a tight game, coaches and players said after Millbrook lost 78-74 to the Caps in the title game of the Summit Hospitality bracket of the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
FULL GAME AUDIO: HSOT Holiday Invitational Finals: Broughton vs. Millbrook 12-30-14
Archive of the Championship Game between Broughton and Millbrook in the 43rd HSOT Holiday Invitational
Boys Highlights: Millbrook 74, Kinston 54 (Dec. 27, 2014)
The Millbrook Wildcats got 37 points from Chris Clemons to defeat Kinston on Saturday in the HighSchoolOT Holiday Invitational.
Interview: Millbrook's Clemons scores 37 against Kinston
Millbrook guard Chris Clemons scored 37 points against Kinston as the Wildcats advanced in the HighSchoolOT Holiday Invitational on Saturday.
Boys Highlights: Millbrook 87, Garner 71
Millbrook defeated Garner 87-71 in the first round of the High School OT Holiday Invitational at Broughton High School, Dec. 26, 2014.
Interview: Millbrook's Chris Clemons
WRAL's Erin Summers interviews Chris Clemons after his 36-point game in a win over Garner.
Press conference: Millbrook's Brown gets 1000th, Clemons needs more shots
Millbrook got strong scoring performances from both Chris Clemons and Rob Brown in a victory Friday, Dec. 26, 2014, at the HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Press conference: Garner 'couldn't match No. 3'
Garner coach Eddie Gray said Millbrook's Chris Clemons was too much for his Trojans Friday, Dec. 26, 2014, in the HighSchoolOT.com Holiday Invitational.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 Enloe W 54-28
Jan. 27 @Wake Forest  
Jan. 30 @Broughton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook8-01.00017-10.944
Broughton6-10.85710-50.667
Sanderson3-20.6003-30.500
Leesville Road3-40.42910-70.588
Wakefield1-20.3331-40.200
Heritage2-50.2866-110.353
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest0-40.0001-50.167
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @NLB_Rays: #MLBswings http://t.co/vvwrKaivAE
      — Monday, January 26, 2015 8:12 AM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @AgDrOakes: @WSMSonTheBuzz #BuzzOnFM #BestSportsTalk #SendCash http://t.co/BQMaUI7rHG
      — Monday, January 26, 2015 7:32 AM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @WSMSonTheBuzz: Coming up at 7:25, The Coach, .@steveloganshow joins us to look ahead to the Super bowl and talk a little college recrui…
      — Monday, January 26, 2015 6:57 AM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @BlueDevil_NTWRK: Need more proof that Coach K is the man? Watch him address the crowd outside Cameron upon @Duke_MBB's return:
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 11:24 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Banner going up at home! #GoDuke #Coach1K #ThereIsOnly1K http://t.co/3VGlaImAco
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:53 PM
  6. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Millbrook's Marshall to commit Tuesday http://t.co/K7ViBmGYWo #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:48 PM
  7. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Our lens on Marcus Marshall http://t.co/iSo0ci2kkv #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 5:48 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MBB: Great finish! Great moment in college basketball! #theresonly1K #Coach1K http://t.co/0deL7YKu7V
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:51 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #TheresOnly1K #Coach1K http://t.co/Ne8gWdbAb1
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:40 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #DukeWins 77-68!! http://t.co/AB0e7EtRmN
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:26 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: #DukeWins 77-68!! http://t.co/AB0e7EtRmN
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:24 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Congrats, #Coach1K
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:23 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: ONIONS - double order!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:16 PM
  14. Chris__Edwards: This game is going to be a classic Gus finish.
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 4:00 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: RT @GoMCHSCheer: @HighSchoolOT thank you for coming out to support cheer this weekend!!!!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:38 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: @gomchscheer We're always looking to do things better. We had fun. We'll be back next year!
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:37 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: So you can review fouls anytime but you can't review end of half situations. Sounds about right for the NCAA
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:19 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's Marshall to commit Tuesday http://t.co/VrvxmkcEo3
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:14 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: @PrincetonHSNC RB Johnny Frasier (@JohnnyOsoFast) committed to #NCSU last night: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT http://t.co/euxTjWT8KE
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 3:11 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: 201 photos from @WCPSS Cheer Competition on Saturday: http://t.co/kLQmxPXIBD #HSOT http://t.co/4NlS6vRbbh
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:43 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: Broughton took home top honors at the @WCPSS Cheerleading Competition on Saturday: http://t.co/kLQmxPXIBD #HSOT http://t.co/A4iDgoXLRG
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:41 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore says RB Marcus Marshall will announce his college commitment on Tues at 2:30…
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:27 PM
  23. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore says RB Marcus Marshall will announce his college commitment on Tues at 2:30 PM. #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:26 PM
  24. Chris__Edwards: Gus calling the Duke game today! Only thing missing is my man Bill Raftery.
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:03 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek's Grisel commits to Charleston http://t.co/hGcQZIJbCn
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:02 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek QB Brant Grisel committed to the Univ. of Charleston today: http://t.co/fZaWdb8Qap #HSOT http://t.co/uBHIFAJMUT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 2:00 PM
  27. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek's Grisel commits to Charleston http://t.co/0SQ66VBCFo
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:57 PM
  28. NickStevensHSOT: Middle Creek QB Brant Grisel has committed to the Univ. of Charleston in West Virginia: http://t.co/NfdLSDg6fM #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:52 PM
  29. Chris__Edwards: #GoDuke #CoachK1K
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:45 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Hendersonville wide receiver earns spot in NCHSAA Record Book http://t.co/JmnoVsovmw
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:48 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Photos from the Wake County Schools Cheerleading Competition http://t.co/8eoBsVXvZg
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Princeton RB Frasier commits to NC State http://t.co/XBM02tL3IE
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier committed to #NCState tonight: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT #NCSU #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:01 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL http://t.co/1dlw36QUag
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier makes commitment to NC State http://t.co/V9fNAhtz58
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:22 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:18 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/t9zCRYmpEo
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: East Wake blows out Garner in girls basketball, 61-22 http://t.co/Mv1zyvQXYH
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Garner boys survive East Wake in overtime http://t.co/TA4iONVVmM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball