Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Millbrook

Boys Lacrosse: Millbrook vs. Garner (Apr. 22, 2014)

Apr 23, 2014

Millbrook hammered Garner in boys lacrosse, 16-2.

Top teams, players headline HighSchoolOT Jamboree

Apr 16, 2014

A number of top teams and players from the HighSchoolOT.com coverage area will participate in the 6th Annual HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree which has been moved to Cardinal Gibbons High School.

Baseball: Millbrook vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 5, 2014)

Apr 5, 2014

Millbrook pitcher Alex Royalty threw a complete game shutout against Middle Creek as the Wildcats won, 4-0.

Millbrook takes down Middle Creek for third in Bobby Murray

Apr 5, 2014

The Wildcats' Alex Royalty pitched a complete game shutout as Millbrook secured a third-place finish in the Bobby Murray Invitational.

Green Hope edges Millbrook 1-0

Apr 4, 2014

Green Hope edged Millbrook in day two of the Bobby Murray Chevrolet High School Invitational Baseball Tournament, 1-0.

[RSS] Millbrook Archive
Millbrook Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 05 @Middle Creek W 4-0
Apr. 25 Broughton  
Apr. 29 @Wakefield  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook5-01.0008-50.615
Leesville Road3-10.7508-20.800
Heritage4-20.66711-40.733
Sanderson2-30.4007-50.583
Broughton1-20.3337-60.538
Wakefield1-20.3334-50.444
Wake Forest1-40.2006-80.429
Enloe0-30.0003-90.250
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 26 Leesville Road T 0-0
Apr. 24 @Heritage  
Apr. 28 @Leesville Road  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-0-01.0002-0-01.000
Leesville Road1-0-11.0002-1-20.800
Millbrook3-1-10.8004-2-10.714
Wakefield2-1-00.6673-1-00.750
Sanderson1-1-00.5002-2-20.667
Heritage0-2-00.0002-2-10.600
Wake Forest0-2-00.0002-4-00.333
Enloe0-1-00.0001-2-00.333
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 Enloe W 12-2
Apr. 25 Broughton  
Apr. 29 @Wakefield  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Heritage1-0-01.0006-0-01.000
Wakefield1-0-01.0003-1-00.750
Millbrook1-0-01.0004-2-00.667
Wake Forest0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
Leesville Road0-1-00.0000-1-10.500
Enloe0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Broughton0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
Sanderson0-1-00.0000-6-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree Announcement Show
Nick Stevens announces the 16-team field for the 2014 HighSchoolOT.com Jamboree, which features teams from six different counties in the area.
Summers: Millbrook girls & boys advance in round one
The Millbrook girls and boys basketball teams had big wins Monday to advance to the second round of the state playoffs. Erin Summers has the highlights.
Holliday: Wake Forest vs. Millbrook (Nov. 29, 2013)
WRAL's Bob Holliday has the highlights from Wake Forest's quadruple overtime win over Millbrook.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Nov. 22, 2013)
Millbrook upset Wakefiled 23-16 to advance to the third round.
Inscore: Our team battles
Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore said after Friday's second round win that his team fights its way to wins in close games.
Stevens: Millbrook battles its way to third round
Behind a team that just won't quit, Millbrook is back in the third round of the state playoffs for the first time since 2007.
Millbrook coach: No quit in these kids
Clarence Inscore praised the poise of his quarterback and the support of Millbrook fans after a playoff win Friday, Nov. 15, 2013, over Leesville Road.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Leesville (Nov. 15, 2013)
Millbrook edged Leesville 24-21 to advance in the first round of the state playoffs.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Sanderson (Nov. 8, 2013)
Millbrook edged Sanderson 41-40 in a close game Friday.
Highlights: Leesville vs. Millbrook (Nov. 1, 2013)
In a low-scoring affair Leesville topped Millbrook 7-3.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Exercises can help speed recovery from vision-related concussion symptoms http://t.co/Jbg7g1Y8xb
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 12:03 PM
  2. ZachMayoHSOT: If only Clayton-Garner baseball could generate football-type levels of #MessageBoardMadness. Class would be much more entertaining today.
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 11:30 AM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: Happy #roocup day! Today marks the day I add an extra 5-7 minutes to my commute to work just so I pass a Kangaroo. #addicted
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 10:52 AM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @NCGridironNews: Deana King (@NCPreps) Needs alittle help getting the 2014 NC Prep Football Yearbook funded: http://t.co/WvJ7PPwyXr
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 10:50 AM
  5. ZachMayoHSOT: Don't look now, but Sanderson baseball is streaking. http://t.co/0gzBJfFRZk
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 7:00 AM
  6. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Streaking Spartans rout Heritage on the diamond http://t.co/g6S1YeMGBb
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 1:28 AM
  7. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Streaking Spartans rout Heritage on the diamond http://t.co/LlHairaydd
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 1:13 AM
  8. HighSchoolOT: Streaking Spartans rout Heritage on the diamond http://t.co/mtkpuAxz09
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 12:58 AM
  9. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Sanderson baseball made quick work of Heritage on Wednesday night. They've won 4 straight in the Cap8. READ:
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 12:32 AM
  10. ZachMayoHSOT: Sanderson baseball made quick work of Heritage on Wednesday night. They've won 4 straight in the Cap8. READ: http://t.co/1qjsYZ5czq
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 12:31 AM
  11. ZachMayoHSOT: I'm officially out of words to describe how good Wake County pitching is.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:29 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Sanderson 8, Heritage 1. #hsotscores
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:17 PM
  13. ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Sanderson 8, Heritage 1. #hsotscores
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:09 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Exercises can help speed recovery from vision-related concussion symptoms http://t.co/EssDkV0lZX
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:01 PM
  15. ZachMayoHSOT: Things still going well for Sanderson baseball. Spartans lead Heritage 7-1 entering the seventh. http://t.co/B7tOE3TXcZ
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 8:54 PM
  16. Chris__Edwards: Nothing frustrates me more than 18 holes on the golf course.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 8:23 PM
  17. ZachMayoHSOT: Sanderson baseball scores five runs on four hits in the first against Heritage. So that's not a bad way to start.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 7:14 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: Watching the Cubs today... Seems like this game is a microcosm of the last 100 years. #WrigleyField100
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:40 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: 2014 Recruiting Class Spotlight: James McGhee - Baseball Recruiting Class Spotlight http://t.co/Kd2fsPLfgh
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:16 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Aggressive Approach Guides DUAA's Facility Growth -- http://t.co/tXRam10pYA #goduke
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:16 PM
  21. ZachMayoHSOT: Finally getting out to see Sanderson baseball tonight. They're at Heritage @huskiesbb at 7 playing a big Cap-8 game.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 3:40 PM
  22. JamesAlverson: “@InTheBleachers: @JamesAlverson buddy followed up w "to the contrary, i'd say they haven't used these bats at all" so true Painful honestly
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:58 PM
  23. JamesAlverson: “@InTheBleachers: "Both teams might want to order new bats cause they aren't working well" ah braves.” common ATL PxP phrase "swing &a miss"
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:51 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @ADHSJagClub: Athletic activities are on as scheduled as of now. @JMBpreps @HighSchoolOT
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 11:38 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Due to a power outage, Athens Drive HS will close at 11:30 AM.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 11:26 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: We try. RT @Million_Clay: @HighSchoolOT dropped off
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 10:00 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Middle Creek beats Panther Creek 4-3 after trailing 3-0 in SWAC baseball: http://t.co/0J1uB6HtjL
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Middle Creek rallied to beat Panther Creek in a SWAC baseball game 4-3: http://t.co/u6C0Ncm6My
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:49 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Millbrook's boys LAX team hammered Garner 16-2 on Tuesday: http://t.co/8wSitQqAUb
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:48 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Apex defeated Athens Drive 7-4 in baseball yesterday (via @NickStevensHSOT): http://t.co/EM79tHJEmp
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:48 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook boys lacrosse team hammers Garner, 16-2 http://t.co/vdGImdpwlr
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Apex downs Athens Drive in baseball, 7-4 http://t.co/FfnvDwL6FP
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/Vil9AZqqwC
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Trailing 3-0, @CREEK_BASEBALL rallied back to win an important SWAC game over @_Panther_Creek_ tonight. STORY:
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:55 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: @mattsholtis Thanks!
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:43 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Anyone have the Apex-Athens Drive baseball final from tonight?
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:42 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll have pics from Apex-Athens BSB, Millbrook-Garner LAX, and Panther Ck-Middle Ck BSB on @HighSchoolOT later tonight.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: We did some football prep work today. Who's ready for August??
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:32 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums