Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Millbrook

Baseball: Millbrook vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 5, 2014)

Apr 5, 2014

Millbrook pitcher Alex Royalty threw a complete game shutout against Middle Creek as the Wildcats won, 4-0.

Millbrook takes down Middle Creek for third in Bobby Murray

Apr 5, 2014

The Wildcats' Alex Royalty pitched a complete game shutout as Millbrook secured a third-place finish in the Bobby Murray Invitational.

Green Hope edges Millbrook 1-0

Apr 4, 2014

Green Hope edged Millbrook in day two of the Bobby Murray Chevrolet High School Invitational Baseball Tournament, 1-0.

Baseball: Green Hope vs. Millbrook (Apr. 4, 2014)

Apr 4, 2014

Green Hope scored in the fifth inning to defeat Millbrook 1-0 in the second day of the Bobby Murray tournament.

Bobby Murray baseball tournament gets started Thursday

Apr 2, 2014

Thursday will mark the start of the 27th Annual Bobby Murray Chevrolet High School Invitational Baseball Tournament.

[RSS] Millbrook Archive
Millbrook Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 05 @Middle Creek W 4-0
Apr. 16 @Enloe  
Apr. 23 @Wake Forest  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook5-01.0008-50.615
Heritage4-10.80011-30.786
Leesville Road3-10.7508-20.800
Broughton1-20.3337-60.538
Wakefield1-20.3334-50.444
Sanderson1-30.2506-50.545
Wake Forest1-40.2006-80.429
Enloe0-30.0003-90.250
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 26 Leesville Road T 0-0
Apr. 16 Broughton  
Apr. 21 Apex  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-0-01.0002-0-01.000
Leesville Road1-0-11.0002-1-20.800
Millbrook3-1-10.8004-2-10.714
Wakefield2-1-00.6673-1-00.750
Sanderson1-1-00.5002-2-20.667
Heritage0-2-00.0002-2-10.600
Wake Forest0-2-00.0002-4-00.333
Enloe0-1-00.0001-2-00.333
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 Enloe W 12-2
Apr. 17 @Enloe  
Apr. 23 Wake Forest  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wakefield1-0-01.0003-1-00.750
Millbrook1-0-01.0004-2-00.667
Heritage0-0-00.0005-0-01.000
Wake Forest0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
Leesville Road0-0-00.0000-0-11.000
Enloe0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Broughton0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
Sanderson0-1-00.0000-6-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Summers: Millbrook girls & boys advance in round one
The Millbrook girls and boys basketball teams had big wins Monday to advance to the second round of the state playoffs. Erin Summers has the highlights.
Holliday: Wake Forest vs. Millbrook (Nov. 29, 2013)
WRAL's Bob Holliday has the highlights from Wake Forest's quadruple overtime win over Millbrook.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Wakefield (Nov. 22, 2013)
Millbrook upset Wakefiled 23-16 to advance to the third round.
Inscore: Our team battles
Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore said after Friday's second round win that his team fights its way to wins in close games.
Stevens: Millbrook battles its way to third round
Behind a team that just won't quit, Millbrook is back in the third round of the state playoffs for the first time since 2007.
Millbrook coach: No quit in these kids
Clarence Inscore praised the poise of his quarterback and the support of Millbrook fans after a playoff win Friday, Nov. 15, 2013, over Leesville Road.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Leesville (Nov. 15, 2013)
Millbrook edged Leesville 24-21 to advance in the first round of the state playoffs.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Sanderson (Nov. 8, 2013)
Millbrook edged Sanderson 41-40 in a close game Friday.
Highlights: Leesville vs. Millbrook (Nov. 1, 2013)
In a low-scoring affair Leesville topped Millbrook 7-3.
Highlights: Millbrook vs. Heritage (Oct. 25, 2013)
Millbrook squeaked out a 21-16 win over Heritage.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: On the list of the top 200 jobs in America (higher the number the worse the job), broadcaster ranked number 196. Hmm…. Its not so bad!
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 12:06 AM
  2. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @im_dat_kid_dtae: My Top 5 Schools Are: Kansas , Nc State, Virginia , Virginia Tech , Providence !
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 9:38 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Tonight's game vs. Davidson has been cancelled due to inclement weather. Duke returns to action tomorrow at NC Central.
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 6:32 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_GAMEDAY: Tonight's @Duke_BASE game vs. Davidson has been pushed to a 6:30 first pitch due to rainy conditions.
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 6:03 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: GREAT to be back at Coombs! See you at 5:50 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA @Duke_BASE http://t.co/dLsn0ia6Xe
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 4:18 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: Nothing depresses you quite as much as realizing how much you have to pay to the IRS. #TaxDay
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 2:53 PM
  7. Chris__Edwards: Back to Coombs tonight as @Duke_BASE hosts Davidson. Our coverage starts at 5:50 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA! @BlueDevil_NTWRK
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 2:34 PM
  8. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @GHHSAD: Today's BSB game at Cary has been moved to tomorrow, same times.
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 12:15 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: The official hashtag for the http://t.co/9qqseesaE4 Jamboree is #HSOTJamboree. You'll be using it over the next two days. Big news tomorrow!
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 11:54 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Deitrich Latest Transfer to Excel at Duke - Transfers Playing Key Roles at Duke http://t.co/4juuk4lWoa
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 10:11 AM
  11. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: We are less than 36 hours away from the #HSOTJamboree announcement. @NickStevensHSOT will host a special show Wed at 8 PM…
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 9:50 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: We are less than 36 hours away from the #HSOTJamboree announcement. @NickStevensHSOT will host a special show Wed at 8 PM on HSOT!
      — Tuesday, April 15, 2014 9:50 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Up late working on this #HSOTJamboree announcement script. We'll host a special show at 8 PM on Wednesday to announce …
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:58 PM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: Up late working on this #HSOTJamboree announcement script. We'll host a special show at 8 PM on Wednesday to announce the field/match-ups.
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:57 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: Guy gives up 5 runs and the lead but still gets the win. #ILoveBaseball
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 10:52 PM
  16. Chris__Edwards: DAN UGGLA!!!! Stay hot, kid.
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 10:38 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: Unreal.
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 10:20 PM
  18. ZachMayoHSOT: Don't forget, Wednesday night we're announcing the football teams participating in this year's #HSOTJamboree. The field is very, very strong
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 9:03 PM
  19. ZachMayoHSOT: Normally I'd be ill about this rain but I'm pretty happy it washed all the pollen off my car.
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 7:05 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @kellymo85: @Chris__Edwards is all set for the @Duke_BASE show starting at 6:30 from tobacco rd.Listen at http://t.co/bJnORSRPCb
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 6:47 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Duke Baseball Show is about to begin! Listen live here: http://t.co/XtpZV1lfsg #goduke
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 6:36 PM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: This is what rain in the spring looks like in NC... #AllThePollen http://t.co/ZgIxPiB0vP
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 6:30 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: From yesterday, my story on @TheNyNy2 and the bond he has with twin sister and track athlete @Heart_Hines. READ:
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 5:32 PM
  24. ZachMayoHSOT: From yesterday, my story on @TheNyNy2 and the bond he has with twin sister and track athlete @Heart_Hines. READ: http://t.co/HmCz5yXaey
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 5:32 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Garner's Nyheim Hines is fueled on the track by a sibling rivalry: http://t.co/VIiGp40uoi
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 12:02 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Over 100 photos from this weekend's @WCPSS track & field championship at Athens Drive: http://t.co/x8xYMnmCBX
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 12:01 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Southeast Raleigh's boys edged Garner to win the @WCPSS track & field championship: http://t.co/npHjeVyMgG
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 12:00 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Wakefield's girls took the @WCPSS track & field championship this weekend: http://t.co/GEpiNkWmfE
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:59 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Wednesday night at 8:00 PM on http://t.co/9qqseesaE4 -- We're releasing the schedule for the #HSOTJamboree. Be sure to watch!
      — Monday, April 14, 2014 11:55 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Hines fueled by sibling rivalry http://t.co/rVaX3OgSS3
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 6:24 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Everybody knows Nyheim Hines, the football star. Here's the story of @TheNyNy2, the brother (Via @ZachMayoHSOT). http://t.co/VIiGp40uoi
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:45 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Don't forget to view all our photos from yesterday's Wake County Track & Field Championships: http://t.co/Vb1bXOtWNf http://t.co/Y4gwB30h1o
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 3:01 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Garner gave them a run, but the SE Raleigh Bulldogs won the Wake Co. boys' track championship yesterday. STORY: http://t.co/qd8kRkhIKB
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 8:45 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Just 4.4 points separated first and second place in the Wake County girls' track championship yesterday. STORY: http://t.co/h0MXcQ7FA8
      — Sunday, April 13, 2014 8:30 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Southeast Raleigh won the Wake County Track & Field Championship today. Here's how the team did it: http://t.co/npHjeVyMgG
      — Saturday, April 12, 2014 10:10 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Today's track championship was all about family and "twin power" for two athletes. Look for that story tomorrow on
      — Saturday, April 12, 2014 10:03 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Southeast Raleigh tops Garner to win Wake track championship http://t.co/VZo9dAGAj6
      — Saturday, April 12, 2014 9:58 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: 108 more images like this one from the @WCPSS track meet today. Here's the gallery: http://t.co/4pLQ0NlkqQ
      — Saturday, April 12, 2014 9:27 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Wakefield girls take first in Wake County track championship http://t.co/d8YY6uiGvV
      — Saturday, April 12, 2014 8:32 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Rundown of the Wakefield girls' track & field championship win today: http://t.co/1buwF1BCaT
      — Saturday, April 12, 2014 8:23 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums