Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Millbrook

Franken, Stanley tie at Wildwood Green

Mar 20, 2015

Despite the rain, the Cap 8 was able to play its conference golf match on Thursday at the Wildwood Green Golf Club in Raleigh.

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

[RSS] Millbrook Archive
Millbrook Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @Wake Forest L 21-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wake Forest7-01.00015-10.938
Millbrook6-10.85711-30.786
Heritage5-20.7148-40.667
Wakefield4-30.5717-60.538
Leesville Road3-40.4295-70.417
Sanderson2-50.2863-80.273
Enloe1-60.1433-80.273
Broughton0-70.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Sanderson W 2-1
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton8-1-10.90015-2-20.895
Leesville Road6-1-20.8899-5-20.688
Heritage6-4-10.63610-8-20.600
Sanderson5-6-10.50010-9-30.591
Enloe4-4-00.5008-7-00.533
Wakefield3-5-10.4448-7-20.588
Millbrook4-7-00.3647-11-10.421
Wake Forest1-9-00.1004-12-10.294
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @J.H. Rose L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-01.0006-10.857
Heritage1-01.0003-10.750
Wake Forest1-01.0001-10.500
Wakefield1-01.0001-10.500
Leesville Road0-10.0001-20.333
Enloe0-10.0000-10.000
Sanderson0-10.0000-10.000
Millbrook0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 07 @Garner L 81-84
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-10.92926-30.897
Broughton7-20.77816-30.842
Leesville Road10-40.71414-110.560
Heritage6-60.50013-100.565
Sanderson3-60.3336-130.316
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest1-70.1256-120.333
Wakefield0-90.0002-150.118
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Broughton girls upset, Millbrook boys advance (March 2, 2015)
The Broughton girls upset Millbrook Monday but the Broughton boys got the win over East Wake. Erin Summers has the highlights.
Boys Highlights: Green Hope 39, Millbrook 83 (Feb. 28, 2015)
The Millbrook boys took an 83-39 win over Green Hope Saturday to advance in the NCHSAA Men's Basketball State playoffs.
Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015)
The Millbrook girls and the Broughton boys walked away with wins in the schools double-header Friday. Erin Summers has the highlights.
McInnes: It's about team accomplishments, not 300th win
Millbrook boys basketball coach Scott McInnes downplayed his 300th victory at the school, giving credit to the players and his staff.
Clemons: 1,000 points was a goal
Millbrook point guard Chris Clemons said reaching the 1,000-point mark was a goal coming into the season.
Marcus Marshall looks forward to rivalry with brother
Millbrook running back Marcus Marshall is headed to Georgia Tech, and his older brother is at Georgia.
Inscore: Georgia Tech is getting a great player
Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore said Georgia Tech is getting a hardworking, talented player.
Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall announces college commitment
Millbrook High School running back Marcus Marshall holds a press conference at his school to announce his plans to play football for Georgia Tech.
Interview: Broughton's Jerome Robinson, MVP
Broughton's Jerome Robinson said it felt good to represent the class of 2015 and take home a championship.
Boys Highlights: Broughton 78, Millbrook 74 (Dec. 30, 2014)
Broughton defeated Millbrook 78-74 to take the Summit Hospitality bracket championship Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 02 Broughton L 38-44
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-01.00023-20.920
Broughton8-20.80014-70.667
Sanderson4-30.5714-40.500
Leesville Road4-60.40011-100.524
Heritage3-70.3007-130.350
Wakefield1-30.2501-50.167
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest0-70.0001-80.111
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. Story tomorrow on #HSOT.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  3. JamesAlverson: RT @ChestPassDemps: Coach Smith willed his trust to send a $200 check to each his former players following his passing. #DeanSmith
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 1:20 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: When coaching this is why you tell kids to act like they've been there before in sports. http://t.co/y2xkCfrcIc
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 1:19 PM
  5. JamesAlverson: RT @RaysBaseball: OFFICIAL: Manager Kevin Cash has named @ChrisArcher42 the #Rays Opening Day starter April 6 vs. @Orioles.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 1:14 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronSchoony: .@devryuniv has assured me that @jimmykimmel was on to something. #DeVry4TheWin http://t.co/s30WR6kjxI
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 1:13 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: All-in-all 120 matches in the NASL will be delivered via ESPN 3 and the Watch ESPN app. Good for the league getting out there.
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 1:13 PM
  8. JamesAlverson: ESPN 3 picks up a big chunk of NASL games, all @RailHawksFC home games & most of rest of the league as well, will have games on the platform
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 1:12 PM
  9. JamesAlverson: RT @999TheFan: Caniacs! Only 10 regular season games remain as the #Canes host the #Pens tonight @ 7. Stormfront Pregame at 6:30 @999TheFa
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 12:36 PM
  10. JamesAlverson: RT @DerekMedlin: "I've heard about it in the news." Lie witness news on the NCAA Tournament. This stuff is absurd: https://t.co/FrlEpC44EH
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 12:35 PM
  11. JamesAlverson: Remember you can subscribe to the ACC baseball podcast in the iTunes Store - https://t.co/DAd3ibw8tz #iTunes #ACCBASE
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 12:09 PM
  12. JamesAlverson: New #ACCBASE podcast out w me & .@johnmanuelba http://t.co/ouSQKaIOyO UVA recover from 3-6 start? UNC SP/RP solidifying, NCSU must W series
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 12:04 PM
  13. Chris__Edwards: As that great lyrical poet, Willie Nelson once said... "On the road again." Off to Delaware, #GoDuke
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 8:05 AM
  14. JamesAlverson: Also on #ACCBASE podcast tomorrow, is it too late for UVA to turn things around and avoid the play-in games on ACC Tourney Tuesday
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 3:46 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: UNC has a headliner series against Miami in Chapel Hill. Should be a great series, UNC can get them. Duke takes on BC, poss sweep for Devils
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 3:43 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: NC State gets Pitt this weekend at home. IMO, a MUST win series if NC State is going to make ACC Tourney. Outside looking in now #ACCBASE
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 3:41 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Things we'll definitely talk about on the show. Where teams stand at quarter-pole. UNC, Duke both in good shape, NCSU shaky ground #ACCBASE
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 3:39 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: Working on topics for #ACCBASE podcast with .@johnmanuelba We're taping tomorrow at 10 so get your questions in using #ACCBASE
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 3:38 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_FB: .@Browns QB Thad Lewis speaking with @Chris__Edwards at Duke Pro Day http://t.co/TwY3QbP6j1
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 3:17 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_FB: Broncos defensive lineman @ANU_NIKE91 sharing his thoughts on Pro Day with @Chris__Edwards http://t.co/ipNNH7kdoQ
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 3:05 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: On sideline duty this afternoon for Duke Football Pro Day. Check it out at 1:30 on ESPN3 http://t.co/5AEhswkDTE
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:37 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball