Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Millbrook

Clemons' 41 lifts Millbrook past Knightdale, 97-66

Mar 4, 2015

An incredible performance from Chris Clemons in the first half gave Millbrook a comfortable lead, and the Wildcats finished the third round with match with Knightdale with a 97-66 win.

Boys Basketball: Knightdale vs. Millbrook (Mar. 3, 2015)

Mar 4, 2015

Millbrook exploded past Knightdale behind 41 points from Chris Clemons to advance to the regional round.

Broughton girls upset No. 1 seed Millbrook, 44-38

Mar 3, 2015

No. 16 Broughton (19-6) girls upset No. 1 seed Millbrook (24-2) 44-38 behind Kaila Ealy's 23-point performance.

No. 2 Millbrook cruises to 76-52 win over East Wake

Mar 3, 2015

No. 2 Millbrook cruised to a 76-52 win over No. 15 East Wake to advance to the third round of the NCHSAA men's basketball state playoffs.

Boys Basketball: East Wake vs. Millbrook (Mar. 2, 2015)

Mar 3, 2015

Millbrook's boys basketball team cruised past East Wake and into the third round of the state playoffs.

[RSS] Millbrook Archive
Millbrook Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 28 @Wake Forest L 21-28
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Wake Forest7-01.00015-10.938
Millbrook6-10.85711-30.786
Heritage5-20.7148-40.667
Wakefield4-30.5717-60.538
Leesville Road3-40.4295-70.417
Sanderson2-50.2863-80.273
Enloe1-60.1433-80.273
Broughton0-70.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 @Sanderson W 2-1
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton8-1-10.90015-2-20.895
Leesville Road6-1-20.8899-5-20.688
Heritage6-4-10.63610-8-20.600
Sanderson5-6-10.50010-9-30.591
Enloe4-4-00.5008-7-00.533
Wakefield3-5-10.4448-7-20.588
Millbrook4-7-00.3647-11-10.421
Wake Forest1-9-00.1004-12-10.294
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @J.H. Rose L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Broughton1-01.0006-10.857
Heritage1-01.0003-10.750
Wake Forest1-01.0001-10.500
Wakefield1-01.0001-10.500
Leesville Road0-10.0001-20.333
Enloe0-10.0000-10.000
Sanderson0-10.0000-10.000
Millbrook0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 03 Knightdale W 97-66
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-10.92925-20.926
Broughton7-20.77816-30.842
Leesville Road7-40.63611-100.524
Heritage6-60.50013-100.565
Sanderson3-50.3756-120.333
Enloe1-50.1674-110.267
Wake Forest1-70.1256-120.333
Wakefield0-80.0002-140.125
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Broughton girls upset, Millbrook boys advance (March 2, 2015)
The Broughton girls upset Millbrook Monday but the Broughton boys got the win over East Wake. Erin Summers has the highlights.
Boys Highlights: Green Hope 39, Millbrook 83 (Feb. 28, 2015)
The Millbrook boys took an 83-39 win over Green Hope Saturday to advance in the NCHSAA Men's Basketball State playoffs.
Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015)
The Millbrook girls and the Broughton boys walked away with wins in the schools double-header Friday. Erin Summers has the highlights.
McInnes: It's about team accomplishments, not 300th win
Millbrook boys basketball coach Scott McInnes downplayed his 300th victory at the school, giving credit to the players and his staff.
Clemons: 1,000 points was a goal
Millbrook point guard Chris Clemons said reaching the 1,000-point mark was a goal coming into the season.
Marcus Marshall looks forward to rivalry with brother
Millbrook running back Marcus Marshall is headed to Georgia Tech, and his older brother is at Georgia.
Inscore: Georgia Tech is getting a great player
Millbrook football coach Clarence Inscore said Georgia Tech is getting a hardworking, talented player.
Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall announces college commitment
Millbrook High School running back Marcus Marshall holds a press conference at his school to announce his plans to play football for Georgia Tech.
Interview: Broughton's Jerome Robinson, MVP
Broughton's Jerome Robinson said it felt good to represent the class of 2015 and take home a championship.
Boys Highlights: Broughton 78, Millbrook 74 (Dec. 30, 2014)
Broughton defeated Millbrook 78-74 to take the Summit Hospitality bracket championship Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 02 Broughton L 38-44
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Millbrook13-01.00023-20.920
Broughton8-20.80014-60.700
Sanderson4-30.5714-40.500
Leesville Road4-60.40011-100.524
Heritage3-70.3007-130.350
Wakefield1-30.2501-50.167
Enloe1-60.1434-120.250
Wake Forest0-70.0001-80.111
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @nsj: Crazy temperatures in North Carolina.. 83° in New Bern byt 36° in Roxboro and Ahoskie. WOW! http://t.co/tG8GnKGddk
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 1:21 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Johnston County Schools have canceled all after school activities for Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 1:16 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @BaseballAmerica: @OSUBaseball won Week 3's poster contest over OU. Week 4 pits @Duke_BASE vs. @DiamondHeels RT for Duke, Fav for UNC ht…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 12:41 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Durham Public Schools have canceled all after school activities for Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 12:29 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: Franklin County Schools have canceled all after-school activities for Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 12:05 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Orange County Schools will close 1 hour early on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 12:04 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @EWA_Athletics: All athletic practices for today, Thursday, March 5th, have been canceled.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:57 AM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @BCHanks: I got your back RT @NickStevensHSOT If I hear anyone complain about the heat this summer I might smack them. #whenwillwinterend
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:53 AM
  9. JamesAlverson: That news coming as @WCPSS cancels all after school activites. Games, practices, tryouts, etc. Cancel all EXCEPT MB & Gar MBB Regional Games
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:53 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Not traveling to Fayetteville bc of weather? Listen to Garner-South Central at 7, Millbrook-71st at 8:30 LIVE on @BuzzSportsRadio & #HSOT.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:52 AM
  11. JamesAlverson: Per @WCPSS officials, Millbrook & Garner WILL still be allowed to compete in Regional Semis tonight, 7P Airtime on @BuzzSportsRadio
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:51 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Wake County Schools have canceled all after-school activities for Thursday, Mar. 5. Basketball teams in regionals will be permitted to play.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:44 AM
  13. JamesAlverson: Don't forget you can now subscribe to #ACCBASE Podcast by searching for ACC Baseball Podcast in iTunes Store. Good 40 minutes of your week!
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:36 AM
  14. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: New @ACCBaseball Podcast with @johnmanuelba & @JamesAlverson http://t.co/pBkIZdh6AU #999thefan #BuzzSportsRadio #ACC
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:35 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Northampton County Schools will be closing early on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:29 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools have canceled all after-school activities for Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:22 AM
  17. Chris__Edwards: You will also be able to listen to the game on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ and you GoDuke app for your smartphones and tablets. @Duke_BASE
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:20 AM
  18. Chris__Edwards: Tomorrow’s @Duke_BASE game vs. N. Carolina will air on @BuzzSportsRadio that’s 96.5 FM in Durham and 99.3 FM in Raleigh! 2:45 pregame
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:19 AM
  19. HighSchoolOT: Weldon City Schools will be closing early on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:19 AM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: Now that we know teams will be allowed to play tonight, I'm hitting the road soon. See you in Fayetteville.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:14 AM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Wake County basketball teams scheduled to play in regionals tonight will be allowed to play their games. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:04 AM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: Wake County basketball teams scheduled to play in regionals tonight will be allowed to play their games. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:03 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Vance County Schools will close 1 hour early on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:57 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @SandersonMatt_: Anytime I see a @wral or @HighSchoolOT tweet this morning I hold my breath #donotdismissearly
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:38 AM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: If I hear anyone complain about the heat this summer I might smack them. #whenwillwinterend
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:34 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Halifax County Schools will close at 1:30 PM on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:32 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Warren County Schools will close at 1:00 PM on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:28 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Granville County Schools will be closing early on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:00 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Person County Schools will close at 12:00 PM on Thursday, Mar. 5.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:50 AM
  30. JamesAlverson: RT @RaleighZerorez: Proud to sponsor #ACC insider @lebrownlow on @WSMSonTheBuzz w/ @mikemaniscalco, @markthomas24 & @CMorris4774 ! Stream h…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 7:44 AM
  31. JamesAlverson: UPDATED after Wednesday action @WRALSportsFan: ACC tournament seeding scenarios http://t.co/xnoyrRf1Oo #ACCT #ACCMBB
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 11:36 PM
  32. JamesAlverson: If Miami wins, best State could do is likely 7. Can't count on VT beating Miami and NCSU beating Syracuse IMO. Guess we've seen crazier, but
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:48 PM
  33. JamesAlverson: Long story short, NCSU fans should be pulling hard for Pitt right now if they want NCSU as the 6-seed in ACCT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:46 PM
  34. HSOTScores: Softball: East Duplin 10, Wallace-Rose Hill 5 #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:41 PM
  35. HSOTScores: Baseball: CORRECTION: Cleveland 13, Garner 3 #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:41 PM
  36. HSOTScores: Softball: Cleveland 13, Garner 3 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:31 PM
  37. HSOTScores: Baseball: Richlands 10, Lakewood 1 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 9:29 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Thursday night LIVE on @BuzzSportsRadio & http://t.co/pGWDmkczot: 7:00 - Garner vs. South Central 8:30 - Millbrook vs. Seventy-First #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 8:09 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Former Overhills HS coach charged with indecent liberties with students http://t.co/OM5Rkc5mR3
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:28 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: .@WCPSS sent this alert out about tomorrow's weather... We have Wake County teams at regionals tomorrow
      — Wednesday, March 4, 2015 6:19 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball