Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Kestrel Heights School

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Panther Creek, Cardinal Gibbons earn top seeds in women's soccer bracket

May 12, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released women's soccer brackets Monday afternoon.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Boys' basketball state playoff brackets finalized

Feb 22, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released its finalized state playoff brackets Saturday evening.

Final girls' state playoff brackets released

Feb 22, 2014

Finalized girls' basketball state playoff brackets were released Saturday evening by the N.C. High School Athletic Association.

[RSS] Kestrel Heights School Archive
Kestrel Heights School Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 @North Edgecombe L 0-47
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0003-70.300
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Spring Creek L 0-13
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter3-0-11.0005-1-10.857
Franklin Academy5-0-01.0007-2-20.818
Raleigh Charter3-0-01.0007-4-10.667
Research Triangle6-2-00.7508-4-00.667
Roxboro Community School2-3-10.5003-4-20.556
Voyager2-3-00.4003-4-00.429
Kestrel Heights School1-5-00.1671-6-00.143
East Wake Academy0-5-00.0002-5-10.375
River Mill Academy0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 07 @Research Triangle L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy1-01.0001-10.500
Roxboro Community School0-00.0002-01.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0001-10.500
Voyager0-00.0001-10.500
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-10.000
Kestrel Heights School0-10.0000-10.000
River Mill Academy0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 16 @Franklin Academy L 72-73
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Voyager9-01.00021-30.875
Roxboro Community School7-10.87512-50.706
River Mill Academy6-10.85711-80.579
Kestrel Heights School5-40.5569-50.643
Franklin Academy4-40.5007-110.389
Raleigh Charter3-30.5003-90.250
Woods Charter2-70.2222-110.154
East Wake Academy2-80.2002-170.105
Research Triangle2-110.1544-150.211
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central, Carrboro vs. South Granville (Sept. 20, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from the Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central and Carrboro vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Cary vs. Kestrel Heights (July 10, 2013)
Cary hosted Kestrel Heights for 7-on-7 football Wednesday evening.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 Research Triangle W 59-16
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklin Academy1-01.0005-01.000
River Mill Academy2-01.0005-10.833
Roxboro Community School1-01.0004-10.800
Voyager3-01.0003-10.750
Kestrel Heights School3-10.7503-10.750
Raleigh Charter1-10.5002-20.500
Woods Charter1-10.5001-10.500
East Wake Academy1-20.3333-40.429
Research Triangle0-80.0000-90.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: Those of us five days from fantasy baseball season are probably trying to tame the wrath of Jobu #FantasyBaseball http://t.co/YauvorJKLb
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 8:50 PM
  2. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/jrdab3tkU8
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:18 PM
  3. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/oqwsmQtJtU
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:09 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Gorgeous day for some baseball! Join us at Coombs at 6 pm for Duke v Campbell! #goduke https://t.co/2BZOsVyHd3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Home whites for today's game v. Campbell #goduke https://t.co/b3X5QYdzTA
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 29 | Campbell at Duke | 6 pm | #goduke 💻📱 http://t.co/XXIsDtO9DD 🔊 http://t.co/Z66usPxwbY 📊 http://t.co/Titm8I8alY
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  7. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/DqAffze2xm #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:29 PM
  8. HSOTMidSouth: PINE FOREST: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/pVQ6rsABPK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:50 PM
  9. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/GGMir2QqX3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:35 PM
  10. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/sCqte1fQbt
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:29 PM
  11. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/iJ3fo2nMcu #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:17 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Chamber of Commerce Day in Durham! See you at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for @Duke_BASE vs. Campbell! http://t.co/34cgu9Hn1Z
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:14 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/I1JoV2RH3f #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:09 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/ci2MWH4TfK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:52 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/SQYEHQqekJ
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:48 PM
  16. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/LNzTRTuJLd #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:46 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Go to google maps on your desktop and click on the pac-man logo in the bottom left corner ... You're welcome.
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 2:37 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: Clark's freshman year at Cincinnati 'better than expected' http://t.co/3DrKkimkRB
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:28 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MARKETING: Baseball tonight vs Campbell @6pm at Jack Coombs. Check out snapchat for the promotion test video @Duke_BASE
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:14 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Did you miss this week's @Duke_Base radio show? Check out the archive here: http://t.co/PDoa9Yq75U
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:14 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: Back to the ballpark tonight as @Duke_BASE hosts Campbell. Join me for the action beginning at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ!
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:13 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: 😍 RT @TheMasters: 6 days until the Masters #cominginapril #themasters http://t.co/GMNKFSwQa5
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:09 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Clayton's @Gary11_Clark had a 'better than expected' freshman season at Cincinnati: http://t.co/gcV8z6s8QU http://t.co/W4F6PZ58om
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 10:57 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/WbTitMadTr
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 9:07 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Per ESPN, Raleigh native Anton Gill will transfer from Louisville. He averaged 2.5 PPG this past season.
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 7:22 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/wGiyWTsrhx
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/ylYY1l5AvD
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball