Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Kestrel Heights School

Panther Creek, Cardinal Gibbons earn top seeds in women's soccer bracket

May 12, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released women's soccer brackets Monday afternoon.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Boys' basketball state playoff brackets finalized

Feb 22, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released its finalized state playoff brackets Saturday evening.

Final girls' state playoff brackets released

Feb 22, 2014

Finalized girls' basketball state playoff brackets were released Saturday evening by the N.C. High School Athletic Association.

Granville Central routs Kestrel Heights, 80-0

Sep 21, 2013

Granville Central played not-so-gracious host Friday night, blanking visiting Kestrel Heights in an 80-0 rout.

[RSS] Kestrel Heights School Archive
Kestrel Heights School Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 05 @Chatham Central  
Sep. 12 Atkins  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Aug. 27 @Roxboro Community School L 2-4
Sep. 03 Woods Charter  
Sep. 08 @River Mill Academy  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter2-0-01.0004-0-01.000
Roxboro Community School2-0-01.0002-0-11.000
Franklin Academy1-0-01.0002-1-20.800
Raleigh Charter2-0-01.0003-2-10.667
East Wake Academy0-1-00.0002-1-10.750
Voyager0-2-00.0001-2-00.333
Kestrel Heights School0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
River Mill Academy0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central, Carrboro vs. South Granville (Sept. 20, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from the Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central and Carrboro vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Cary vs. Kestrel Heights (July 10, 2013)
Cary hosted Kestrel Heights for 7-on-7 football Wednesday evening.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. top 20 girls for 2014-2015 season?View the latest post
    Updated 22 minutes ago
  2. Southern vs Hillside 2014View the latest post
    Updated 38 minutes ago
  3. West johnston View the latest post
    Updated 46 minutes ago
  4. Skylar diggins rule just or unjust? QTNAView the latest post
    Updated at 4:10 p.m.
  5. FV basketball View the latest post
    Updated at 4:08 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @HighSchoolOT: It's still hot out there. Make sure you're drinking water, and replace what you lose after practice!
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 5:06 PM
  2. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/qtHwG4HfJO
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:55 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: My story on @Apex_Football has been moved to tomorrow. Check it out. Cougars off to best start since 2008. @HighSchool
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:36 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: My story on @Apex_Football has been moved to tomorrow. Check it out. Cougars off to best start since 2008. @HighSchoolOT #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:35 PM
  5. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/uvHXRBtBS3 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:35 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: It's still hot out there. Make sure you're drinking water, and replace what you lose after practice! http://t.co/QGs4ksz0oR
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:30 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @HighSchoolOT: The guys are recording #HSOTRoundTable tomorrow. Any suggested topics for them? #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:27 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: The guys are recording #HSOTRoundTable tomorrow. Any suggested topics for them? #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:26 PM
  9. ZachMayoHSOT: Our latest football polls were released this afternoon, with Southern and WF in the top spots. What do you think? http://t.co/mQoRrogLzh
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:22 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Thanks for following us on Twitter, now come join our conversation on Facebook. We have fun there too: http://t.co/9Xg8sxIFY6 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:20 PM
  11. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/NfW4ALR5GU #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 4:12 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Back at Cameron Indoor tonight for @Duke_VB against Campbell. Join me at 6:30 on http://t.co/4K2526e4EG for the call. @BlueDevil_NTWRK
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:52 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/z35hANs3kU
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:44 PM
  14. HSOTBig8: NORTHWOOD: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/MxJM5apa48 #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:42 PM
  15. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/akzhTyIoph #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:40 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/BCnmlkXhJf
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:34 PM
  17. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/6sZD1OQUk7
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:27 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Weather permitting, I will be headed out to soccer tonight. Full coverage on http://t.co/HjFv6DEFGo. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:27 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: Weather permitting, I will be headed out to soccer tonight. Full coverage on http://t.co/HjFv6DEFGo. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:27 PM
  20. HSOTBigEast: FIKE: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/l8BUPqf4DN #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:27 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: In addition to the heat, we have some storms out there today, and Cumberland County is under a severe tstorm warning http://t.co/rzSdqaMv1L
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:26 PM
  22. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/K69glX2xVP #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:25 PM
  23. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/PUTh790rtv
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:24 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @wralweather: A Severe Thunderstorm Warning has been issued for Cumberland County. http://t.co/tPHmNv46lD #ncwx
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:24 PM
  25. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/akzhTyIoph #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:22 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: This is the first time since 2008 that Apex football has been ranked in a #HSOT poll. It's the first time EVER Green Hope has been ranked.
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:21 PM
  27. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/uG5Ut8DyVh #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:19 PM
  28. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/oAgMCP8VOr
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:17 PM
  29. HSOTMidSouth: EE SMITH: Southern Durham overtakes top spot in regional poll http://t.co/T1U39jIzsl #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:10 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Southern Durham takes over top spot in OT Top 15, tied with Wake Forest in Triangle Top 12 http://t.co/P1hDTLgPIA
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 3:06 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: The new #HSOT polls come out soon… There's a new No. 1.
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 2:43 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: The heat index has pushed to 103 degrees in Raleigh. Make sure you hydrate! http://t.co/ttxBX0nRHr
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 1:25 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Panther Creek hires Hall of Fame track & field coach http://t.co/tsffk3pUjh
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 1:16 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Panther Creek hires Vince Brown, a Hall of Fame track & field coach http://t.co/IVeI6BXuno
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:30 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Panther Creek has hired Vince Brown as its new track & field coach. He is a US Track & Field Coaches Hall of Fame memb…
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:19 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Here are some tips about staying safe in the heat (Hint: drink water, not soda today): http://t.co/qxEQjSaqNv #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:15 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: These are the heat index values right now in our area. They're only going up the rest of the day. Hydrate! http://t.co/dMEJKLk43j
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:13 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: The new OT Top 15 and Triangle Top 12 Polls will be released this afternoon on http://t.co/pGWDmkczot. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:10 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope hires new softball coach http://t.co/WH2YtnVl0S
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:06 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Many changes in Fabulous 15 entering third week http://t.co/HFqJterRkq
      — Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:06 PM
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball