Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Kestrel Heights School

Panther Creek, Cardinal Gibbons earn top seeds in women's soccer bracket

May 12, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released women's soccer brackets Monday afternoon.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Boys' basketball state playoff brackets finalized

Feb 22, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released its finalized state playoff brackets Saturday evening.

Final girls' state playoff brackets released

Feb 22, 2014

Finalized girls' basketball state playoff brackets were released Saturday evening by the N.C. High School Athletic Association.

Granville Central routs Kestrel Heights, 80-0

Sep 21, 2013

Granville Central played not-so-gracious host Friday night, blanking visiting Kestrel Heights in an 80-0 rout.

[RSS] Kestrel Heights School Archive
Kestrel Heights School Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 26 @Wake Christian  
Oct. 10 Forsyth Country Day  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Aug. 27 @Roxboro Community School L 2-4
Sep. 24 @Franklin Academy  
Sep. 26 Chatham Charter  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter2-0-01.0004-0-01.000
Franklin Academy2-0-01.0003-1-20.833
Raleigh Charter2-0-01.0003-2-10.667
Roxboro Community School2-1-00.6672-1-10.750
Research Triangle2-1-00.6674-2-00.667
East Wake Academy0-2-00.0002-2-10.600
Voyager0-2-00.0001-2-00.333
Kestrel Heights School0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
River Mill Academy0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central, Carrboro vs. South Granville (Sept. 20, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from the Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central and Carrboro vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Cary vs. Kestrel Heights (July 10, 2013)
Cary hosted Kestrel Heights for 7-on-7 football Wednesday evening.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. Latest AP PollView the latest post
    Updated 1 minute ago
  2. HillsideView the latest post
    Updated 2 minutes ago
  3. Who's number 1?View the latest post
    Updated 38 seconds ago
  4. Latest AP PollView the latest post
    Updated 5 minutes ago
  5. Warriors vs GTView the latest post
    Updated at 5:12 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Richmond places in AP Poll; Scotland, Middle Creek, Wake Forest fall http://t.co/KdqEqSDjN9
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 6:09 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Richmond places in AP Poll; Scotland, Middle Creek, Wake Forest fall http://t.co/KdqEqSDjN9
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 6:06 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Richmond ranked No. 5 in AP Poll after beating Butler http://t.co/3imOyW7AoF
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 6:03 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: Some really fun @Duke_BASE stuff heading your way in the next few weeks! Keep a check on http://t.co/4K2526e4EG so you don't miss it.
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 3:01 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: This is always a good way to start your day. http://t.co/6HKVQerIQL
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 12:09 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @KingReid_: Wake Forest showing some love 😈😂 http://t.co/qkLFNhn9RZ
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 12:02 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: No changes in Fabulous 15 after week five http://t.co/KZYIgNDrKk
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 12:01 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: There's a HUGE Big 8 game this week between Northwood & Orange. Predictions? #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 10:31 AM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: It's feeling like fall outside today!
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 10:30 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: 47 photos from Green Hope's 3-2 win over Holly Springs in boys soccer: http://t.co/b2VaWzDVJ6 #HSOT http://t.co/eXKBxBhC9X
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 10:26 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: No changes in Tom Suiter's Fabulous 15 Poll after week five http://t.co/hS3oWf912q
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 10:04 AM
  12. JamesAlverson: I'll be on @MiddleCreekFB Coaches' Show tonight at Ruckus Pizza in Cary. 7 pm start @SportsBlockMCHS does great work looking forward to it
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 9:49 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: It's poll day for high school football in NC. Should your team be ranked? #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 9:47 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Boys Soccer: Green Hope vs. Holly Springs (Sept. 22, 2014) http://t.co/AdMVK6OW6Y
      — Tuesday, September 23, 2014 12:24 AM
  15. Chris__Edwards: WOAH! Alex Trebek grew his mustache again.
      — Monday, September 22, 2014 7:08 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: “@CustomBuilderNC: Great read! Shared with our @Pop_Warner coaches. It's time for Real Men to lead http://t.co/v9WiU36x0G" thanks 4 sharing!
      — Monday, September 22, 2014 2:28 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @FOEarlVaughanJr: NCHSAA, Time Warner discussing live high school football telecasts, possibly on Thursday nights.
      — Monday, September 22, 2014 11:56 AM
  18. JamesAlverson: “@FOEarlVaughanJr: The NCHSAA returned $641,812 to the member schools last year.” Translates to about 1500-1600 per school, right?
      — Monday, September 22, 2014 11:52 AM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Braves: The Braves have dismissed general manager Frank Wren. John Hart has been named as the interim GM.
      — Monday, September 22, 2014 11:28 AM
  20. JamesAlverson: RT @sportingnews: Rickie Fowler has the haircut of a true American patriot for the Ryder Cup. https://t.co/MWgzCEi1UU
      — Monday, September 22, 2014 11:27 AM
  21. JamesAlverson: RT @daringantt: Ben Roethlisberger is pretty much a healthy Cam Newton. With blocking. And a stud receiver. And a running game.
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:53 PM
  22. JamesAlverson: Give a dude that much time. You're done. Gnight Panthers. You're done
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:50 PM
  23. JamesAlverson: RT @daringantt: The Panthers are pretty much out of running backs. Which is fine, since they can't run-block.
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:39 PM
  24. JamesAlverson: RT @jjones9: Jonathan Stewart (knee) heading to the locker room
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:39 PM
  25. JamesAlverson: Nothing called down the field this drive, 3-steps cut it loose cause OL is wretched, nice adjustment by Shula
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:38 PM
  26. JamesAlverson: RT @TimHall971: Oh God don't watch that injury to Ike Taylor again. Straight up snapped his wrist in half. Don't show that NBC.
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:33 PM
  27. JamesAlverson: RT @jjones9: The Pittsburgh Suishams will now attempt a field goal
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:23 PM
  28. JamesAlverson: Porous #PantherOLinaword
      — Sunday, September 21, 2014 10:22 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Richmond beat Butler 55-54 OT tonight. Polls could be interesting next week! @NickStevensHSOT @ZachMayoHSOT @JamesAlverson @Chris__Edwards
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 11:35 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope grabs conference win over Athens Drive, 35-33 http://t.co/miYw4uVrFH
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:58 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: It's time for Real Men to lead http://t.co/oCf1aMMroE
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:58 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Corinth Holders fends off C.B. Aycock, 42-28 http://t.co/OLU0044yEV
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 5:58 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: And @HSOTScores passed 5,000 followers last night. Follow that account for live score updates each week. #HSOT
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:21 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: We've passed the 15,000 follower mark! Thanks to all of you for following http://t.co/pGWDmkczot on Twitter. #HSOT
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:20 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Did you miss #FootballFriday last night on @WRAL? You can watch it online here: http://t.co/bb4du7RoJz #HSOT #WRAL
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:15 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: 41 photos from Jack Britt's 21-14 down-to-the-wire win over Terry Sanford: http://t.co/kw6VVmCJTh #HSOT http://t.co/9WAG7TIx9L
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:14 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: 71 photos from Cleveland's 49-0 shutout win over Southern Wayne: http://t.co/Zos5s13DKM #HSOT http://t.co/sJgdg5ue4H
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:11 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: 38 photos from Lee County's 10-7 win over Overhills: http://t.co/CwQyxsLNiB #HSOT http://t.co/q56EPPKbje
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:09 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 40 photos from Apex's 49-25 win over Riverside on Friday: http://t.co/zMNhcfJ5kC #HSOT http://t.co/AVLVjfGeGB
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:07 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: 44 photos from Southern Durham's 28-0 shutout over Northern Durham: http://t.co/NNmjhnzNqd #HSOT http://t.co/3QqImthA0r
      — Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:04 AM
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball