Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Kestrel Heights School

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Panther Creek, Cardinal Gibbons earn top seeds in women's soccer bracket

May 12, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released women's soccer brackets Monday afternoon.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Boys' basketball state playoff brackets finalized

Feb 22, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released its finalized state playoff brackets Saturday evening.

Final girls' state playoff brackets released

Feb 22, 2014

Finalized girls' basketball state playoff brackets were released Saturday evening by the N.C. High School Athletic Association.

[RSS] Kestrel Heights School Archive
Kestrel Heights School Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 @North Edgecombe L 0-47
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0003-70.300
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Spring Creek L 0-13
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter3-0-11.0005-1-10.857
Franklin Academy5-0-01.0007-2-20.818
Raleigh Charter3-0-01.0007-4-10.667
Research Triangle6-2-00.7508-4-00.667
Roxboro Community School2-3-10.5003-4-20.556
Voyager2-3-00.4003-4-00.429
Kestrel Heights School1-5-00.1671-6-00.143
East Wake Academy0-5-00.0002-5-10.375
River Mill Academy0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 07 @Research Triangle L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy1-01.0001-10.500
Roxboro Community School0-00.0002-01.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0001-10.500
Voyager0-00.0001-10.500
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-10.000
Kestrel Heights School0-10.0000-10.000
River Mill Academy0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 16 @Franklin Academy L 72-73
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Voyager9-01.00021-30.875
Roxboro Community School7-10.87512-50.706
River Mill Academy6-10.85711-80.579
Kestrel Heights School5-40.5569-50.643
Franklin Academy4-40.5007-110.389
Raleigh Charter3-30.5003-90.250
Woods Charter2-70.2222-110.154
East Wake Academy2-80.2002-170.105
Research Triangle2-110.1544-150.211
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central, Carrboro vs. South Granville (Sept. 20, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from the Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central and Carrboro vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Cary vs. Kestrel Heights (July 10, 2013)
Cary hosted Kestrel Heights for 7-on-7 football Wednesday evening.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 Research Triangle W 59-16
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklin Academy1-01.0005-01.000
River Mill Academy2-01.0005-10.833
Roxboro Community School1-01.0004-10.800
Voyager3-01.0003-10.750
Kestrel Heights School3-10.7503-10.750
Raleigh Charter1-10.5002-20.500
Woods Charter1-10.5001-10.500
East Wake Academy1-20.3333-40.429
Research Triangle0-80.0000-90.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: So people are full up rioting in Baltimore and cable news is covering the White House Correspondents dinner. Mmmkay. What's news?
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:38 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Tomorrow's @Duke_BASE games will both air on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Our pregame starts at 12:45 for the suspended game.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:13 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Kennykop5: Tomorrow is Disney day at Jack Coombs field! Be ready to hear some of your favorite disney songs as we play 11 inning of bas…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:52 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: Hanging out on @RailHawksFC broadcast on WRAL 5.2 http://t.co/KU5WjC8EbI
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:39 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Pet peeve: There is a MAJOR difference between a game being cancelled and postponed. Cancelled = no game; PPD means you will make it up.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 7:41 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Officially in an indefinite delay at #TheDoak. Coaches walked the field, will re-evaluate conditions at 6:30 PM.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 6:20 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @MichelleDBeadle: So @GeraldWebb just sent me this. And I wanted to share: http://t.co/J4MmtaWs3o
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 1:49 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Soggy day for baseball but we're ready to go! See you at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @duke_base hosts… https://t.co/1eizPtOcfL
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 11:43 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Don't let this be your dog today! 😂 Bring your four-legged friend along to the @duke_base inaugural…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:53 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Off to the yard! @Duke_BASE looks for a series win over Virginia Tech and coverage starts at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p!
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:49 AM
  11. Chris__Edwards: I also chatted with @Mike_Rose15 following tonight’s 6-3 @Duke_BASE win over Virginia Tech: http://t.co/Mm81I1qhLa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:05 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: After a 6-3 win for @Duke_BASE tonight, I caught up with Head Coach Chris Pollard, here’s our chat: http://t.co/TpLEf8Lv6U
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @FSU_Baseball: Great AB by Miller as he draws a bases loaded walk to bring home De La Calle. Noles lead 5-4 T11
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: Free baseball in Coral Gables! Canes and FSU tied at 4 after 9. #ACCBASE
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:32 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: 11:45 Pregame on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p RT @Duke_BASE: Game 2 of this weekend's series has been moved up to a 12 pm start tomorrow
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:30 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: GT to the lead w an RBI 1b off the first baseman a glove. 3-2 jackets B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:39 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Miami cuts it to 1 w a 1-out 1B. That's why you take the out at 1B kids. Instead of being a fly from being out of it, you're a FB from tied
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:37 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: Foul tip on a 2 strike bunt attempt for GT PH, runners don't advance #facepalm
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:33 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: GT finally gets Crownover out of the game and now they're in biz. 2 on 0 out. 2-1 Tigers B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:30 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: FSU letting Miami back in it. P throws it away trying to get lead runner at 3B on a bunt. Now 4-2 FSU and in same situation as before bunt
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:25 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @SRMHSAD: Southeast Raleigh Men and Women win GNRC Championships http://t.co/7qC0AgRIRa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:15 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill's Kantor awarded Foot Locker scholarship http://t.co/CSNTGDUgXg
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 9:32 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Cameron Dove, Eastern Wayne (April 23, 2015) http://t.co/99Tecrtv74
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 7:15 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Heritage gets past Green Hope, 7-2 http://t.co/NLbvqpTQWE
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 1:34 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Apex boys, Cary girls win SWAC track championships http://t.co/ibwhf6UI7r
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 12:28 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage 7, Green Hope 2 - Final
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:39 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage leads Green Hope 7-2 going into the T7. Falcons have 3 outs left.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:24 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 5 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:10 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCougars: Congratulations to our Women's Lacrosse team on their first ever win in program history. 12-10 over Enloe.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:08 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 4 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:53 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 3 innings, Heritage holds a 4-2 lead over Green Hope
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:36 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's a great day for some baseball. https://t.co/388ixjxHF1
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:26 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 2 innings, Green Hope & Heritage are tied at 2-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:18 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 1 inning Heritage leads Green Hope 2-0.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:04 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Hoggard, North Iredell coaches named NCHSAA Coaches of the Year http://t.co/ZwqZ5H0t7G
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central sets record for most consecutive softball wins http://t.co/eJ9Lv1mG45
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @AAU_Basketball: #AAUBasketball will allow those affected by the Elevate Basketball scandal to play in an #AAU licensed event for FREE! …
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 1:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm going to Wake Forest this afternoon for Heritage's home baseball game against Green Hope. Coverage later on @HighS
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:56 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 110 photos from day one of the SWAC track & field championships: http://t.co/2OuW3KIbjN #HSOT http://t.co/hhUfX3aEXg
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:09 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central's softball team has broken the state record for most consecutive wins with 84: http://t.co/Gt1RpcEWdh #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:06 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball