Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Kestrel Heights School

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Panther Creek, Cardinal Gibbons earn top seeds in women's soccer bracket

May 12, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released women's soccer brackets Monday afternoon.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Boys' basketball state playoff brackets finalized

Feb 22, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released its finalized state playoff brackets Saturday evening.

Final girls' state playoff brackets released

Feb 22, 2014

Finalized girls' basketball state playoff brackets were released Saturday evening by the N.C. High School Athletic Association.

[RSS] Kestrel Heights School Archive
Kestrel Heights School Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 14 @North Edgecombe L 0-47
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0003-70.300
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 29 @Spring Creek L 0-13
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter3-0-11.0005-1-10.857
Franklin Academy5-0-01.0007-2-20.818
Raleigh Charter3-0-01.0007-4-10.667
Research Triangle6-2-00.7508-4-00.667
Roxboro Community School2-3-10.5003-4-20.556
Voyager2-3-00.4003-4-00.429
Kestrel Heights School1-5-00.1671-6-00.143
East Wake Academy0-5-00.0002-5-10.375
River Mill Academy0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 07 @Research Triangle L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy1-01.0001-10.500
Roxboro Community School0-00.0002-01.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0001-10.500
Voyager0-00.0001-10.500
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-10.000
Kestrel Heights School0-10.0000-10.000
River Mill Academy0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 16 @Franklin Academy L 72-73
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Voyager9-01.00021-20.913
Roxboro Community School7-10.87512-50.706
River Mill Academy6-10.85711-80.579
Kestrel Heights School5-40.5569-50.643
Franklin Academy4-40.5007-110.389
Raleigh Charter3-30.5003-90.250
Woods Charter2-70.2222-110.154
East Wake Academy2-80.2002-170.105
Research Triangle2-110.1544-150.211
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central, Carrboro vs. South Granville (Sept. 20, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from the Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central and Carrboro vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Cary vs. Kestrel Heights (July 10, 2013)
Cary hosted Kestrel Heights for 7-on-7 football Wednesday evening.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 06 Research Triangle W 59-16
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklin Academy1-01.0005-01.000
Roxboro Community School1-01.0004-01.000
River Mill Academy2-01.0005-10.833
Voyager3-01.0003-10.750
Kestrel Heights School3-10.7503-10.750
Raleigh Charter1-10.5002-20.500
Woods Charter1-10.5001-10.500
East Wake Academy1-20.3333-40.429
Research Triangle0-80.0000-90.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook has come out with a lot energy to start this game. That was a concern after the long trip/weird schedule today.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:22 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Andrew Evans gets a steal and calls timeout as he falls out of bounds. Millbrook leads 71st 4-0 with 7:13 left 1Q. #HS
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:22 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: Andrew Evans gets a steal and calls timeout as he falls out of bounds. Millbrook leads 71st 4-0 with 7:13 left 1Q. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:22 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: And we've already got a big Chris Clemons dunk. 4-0 Millbrook.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:21 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: Faison Brock gives Millbrook a 2-0 lead on its first possession, but then fouls a 71st player. 7:43 left in 1Q.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:21 PM
  6. NickStevensHSOT: And we're about ready for tip-offh ere between Millbrook & Seventy-First. Players being introduced now. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:18 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: @flyinhawaiian__ 620 AM, 99.3 FM (Raleigh), 96.5 FM (Durham)
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:17 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Millbrook fans: Follow @NickStevensHSOT for in-game updates from Millbrook vs. 71st. Tip-off in about 5 minutes.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:13 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook fans: Follow @NickStevensHSOT for in-game updates from Millbrook vs. 71st. Tip-off in about 5 minutes.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:13 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: South Central scoring: Jaetavion Edwards - 16 Saleik Edwards - 13 Brandon Blount - 9 Addison Hill - 8 Kwami Smith - 7 …
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:10 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Garner scoring: Thomas Allen - 22 Julius Barnes - 18 Jashaun Smith - 15 Andrew Abrom - 9 Kenyon Burt - 5 Alex Reed - 4…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:10 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: RT @MHSManiac: If you weren't able to make it to the game tonight make sure to tune in on 620 fm or on @HighSchoolOT website! @Millbrook_SB
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:10 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @Mitch_McPhers: So excited for this game thanks @HighSchoolOT for the live stream! Let's go boys @MillbrookMBB
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:10 PM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: South Central scoring: Jaetavion Edwards - 16 Saleik Edwards - 13 Brandon Blount - 9 Addison Hill - 8 Kwami Smith - 7 Malik Edwards - 5
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:09 PM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: Garner scoring: Thomas Allen - 22 Julius Barnes - 18 Jashaun Smith - 15 Andrew Abrom - 9 Kenyon Burt - 5 Alex Reed - 4 Javonte Sims - 2
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:08 PM
  16. NickStevensHSOT: RT @RealBillZeoli: @NickStevensHSOT Great game from Allen and big contribution from Abrom when Barnes was sitting #Garner #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:06 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS_Athletics: Now it's your turn @MillbrookMBB ! Let's make it an all @WCPSS @NCHSAA regional final again this year. @idropcoldbuck
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:05 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: @mitch_mcphers On the right side of the site where the 3 radio streams are
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:05 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: Sounded great tonight boys! @SandersonMatt_ @LARRYBECK5 Proud of the job you guys did.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:05 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: 1A Girls: Riverside (Martin) 14, Roxboro Community 14 - End 1Q #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:05 PM
  21. JamesAlverson: Garner with a 75-64 W over South Central to advance to Eastern Final on Sat. They get winner of our next game, Millbrook/71st #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:04 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: @knee_colaa 2:00 PM
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:04 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: @mitch_mcphers It's on The Buzz Sports Radio. The game has not started yet. Garner game just ended.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:03 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Coming up in about 15 minutes, Millbrook takes on Seventy-First in the final game of the night. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:02 PM
  25. HSOTScores: BBB: Garner 75, South Central 64 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:02 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Garner has defeated South Central 75-64 to advance to the Eastern Regional Final. They will face the winner of Millbrook/71st on Saturday.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:02 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Garner 75, South Central 64 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:01 PM
  28. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Garner 75, South Central 64 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:01 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Jashaun Smith with the big time dunk. That'll do it. Garner is headed to the regional championship game.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:01 PM
  30. HSOTBigEast: HUNT: Boys Basketball: Havelock vs. Hunt (Mar. 5, 2015) http://t.co/XoQZnCYhZd #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:01 PM
  31. NickStevensHSOT: Jashaun Smith with the big time dunk. That'll do it. Garner is headed to the regional championship game.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:01 PM
  32. NickStevensHSOT: Garner leads South Central 71-62 with 0:53 left.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:01 PM
  33. NickStevensHSOT: Second FT is good.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:00 PM
  34. NickStevensHSOT: First FT by Barnes is no good.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:00 PM
  35. NickStevensHSOT: South Central fouls Julius Barnes with 0:53 left. Garner up 70-62.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 9:00 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: South Central ball under Garner basket with 1:17 left. Trojans lead 70-59. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 8:59 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: BIG shot by Thomas Allen. He gets the lay-up & the foul. Trojans lead South Central 68-59 with 2:01 left. Timeout Garn…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 8:58 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Malik Edwards hits a 3 out of the TO for South Central. Garner lead is 63-56 with 3:00 left. Trojan ball. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 8:55 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Timeout Garner. Trojans have a 63-53 lead over South Central with 3:14 left. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 8:54 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball