Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Kestrel Heights School

Panther Creek, Cardinal Gibbons earn top seeds in women's soccer bracket

May 12, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released women's soccer brackets Monday afternoon.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Boys' basketball state playoff brackets finalized

Feb 22, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released its finalized state playoff brackets Saturday evening.

Final girls' state playoff brackets released

Feb 22, 2014

Finalized girls' basketball state playoff brackets were released Saturday evening by the N.C. High School Athletic Association.

Granville Central routs Kestrel Heights, 80-0

Sep 21, 2013

Granville Central played not-so-gracious host Friday night, blanking visiting Kestrel Heights in an 80-0 rout.

[RSS] Kestrel Heights School Archive
Kestrel Heights School Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Sep. 26 @Wake Christian L 30-68
Oct. 10 Forsyth Country Day  
Oct. 17 @Hobbton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Aug. 27 @Roxboro Community School L 2-4
Oct. 01 @Woods Charter  
Oct. 03 @Oxford Prep  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter2-0-01.0004-0-01.000
Franklin Academy2-0-01.0003-1-20.833
Raleigh Charter2-0-01.0003-3-10.571
Roxboro Community School2-1-00.6673-1-10.800
Research Triangle2-1-00.6674-2-00.667
East Wake Academy0-2-00.0002-2-10.600
Voyager0-2-00.0001-2-00.333
Kestrel Heights School0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
River Mill Academy0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central, Carrboro vs. South Granville (Sept. 20, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from the Kestrel Heights vs. Granville Central and Carrboro vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Cary vs. Kestrel Heights (July 10, 2013)
Cary hosted Kestrel Heights for 7-on-7 football Wednesday evening.
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Many changes in bottom half of Fabulous 15 http://t.co/wMPPwjVNM7
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 1:46 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Several changes in bottom half of Tom Suiter's Fabulous 15 Poll http://t.co/vTw5r2qc6e
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 12:50 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: 38 photos from Chapel Hill's 4-2 win over Cardinal Gibbons in boys soccer on Monday: http://t.co/JS5YDeJ9S1 #HSOT http://t.co/HvbwqMtE2z
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 12:17 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Are you ready for some basketball? The field for the #HSOTInvite will be announced Thurs 8pm on #HSOT! http://t.co/lXv4TbXlGr
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 11:45 AM
  5. HighSchoolOT: There was a shooting at Albemarle HS in Stanly County this morning. One person was shot, one person is in custody.
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 11:37 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: It's poll day for high school football. What teams do you expect to move up? Down? #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 11:12 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: @ncrecruitbball @Jhooper_3 @TheReal_HG3 @B_Ingram13 @IceManB_4 @D_Troy12 We believe you will like the #HSOTInvite field...
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 11:04 AM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Millbrook & Wake Forest played an epic last year in 3rd rd of playoffs, WF won in 4OT & played for State Champ. #TWCSports
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 10:15 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: Really excited for our @twcsportsncsc game this week as Millbrook hosts Wake Forest. Winner in control of Cap-8. #TWCSports
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 10:14 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @twcsportsncsc: This week's Game of the Week in the East: @WFHSCougars vs @MHSCatsFootball! Playback of the game will be Friday night at…
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 10:13 AM
  11. HSOTBig8: CHAPEL HILL: Boys Soccer: Chapel Hill vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Sept. 29, 2014) http://t.co/BAhcxP76Rf #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 3:56 AM
  12. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Boys Soccer: Chapel Hill vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Sept. 29, 2014) http://t.co/ZaXTxHLZAD #HSOT
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 3:39 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill downs Cardinal Gibbons, 4-2 http://t.co/dHTybjlGdb
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 3:38 AM
  14. Chris__Edwards: RT @twcsportsncsc: Does your HS football team have what it takes? #TWCSportsChannel is proud to recognize the #PlayOfTheYear! VOTE NOW:
      — Tuesday, September 30, 2014 12:03 AM
  15. HSOTScores: RT @CaryMenssoccer: Cary men's varsity vs Athens result: 2-0 Goals scored by @Eruby_Toledo @willblackley Great work captains! @thejacklong
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 9:53 PM
  16. HSOTScores: Soccer final: Cary 2, Athens Drive 0. #HSOTscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 9:52 PM
  17. HSOTScores: Soccer final: Corinth Holders 3, Cleveland High School 1. #HSOTscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:56 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: “@vtgeoff: “@Lana: hell yes http://t.co/kRWqAW0y3A” You've got some sweet moves @JamesAlverson” Turn down for what. wish I had his paycheck
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:52 PM
  19. HSOTScores: RT @NCPreps: Lincolnton (NC) DL Darian Roseboro @DarianRoseboro has de-committed from #Michigan.
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:45 PM
  20. HSOTScores: Soccer final: Holly Springs 3, Apex 2. #HSOTscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:43 PM
  21. HSOTScores: VBFinal: Research Triangle High School 3, Uwharrie Charter - 1 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:38 PM
  22. HSOTScores: Soccer final: NCSSM 9, Warren County 0. #HSOTscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:35 PM
  23. HSOTScores: MSoccer final: Green Hope 1, Panther Creek 0. #HSOTscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:31 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: FINAL: Chapel Hill beats Cardinal Gibbons 4-2 in boys soccer #HSOTscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:26 PM
  25. HSOTScores: RT @HSpringsSoccer: OT HALFTIME Holly Springs 3-2 Apex
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:25 PM
  26. HSOTScores: RT @CHHS_Futbol: Goal!!!! @grant_austin_ with the nice finish one minute into OT! 2-1 Pirates with 9 left in the first OT! #GoPirates
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:21 PM
  27. HSOTScores: RT @HSpringsSoccer: GOAL Holly Springs 3-2 Apex. Latigue collects the ball from his own throw-in and fires a rocket into the top corner.
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:21 PM
  28. HSOTScores: HSVB Final: Cardinal Gibbons 3, Apex 1 #hscotscores
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 8:17 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Bunn/Roanoke Rapids soccer game postponed. #hsot
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 7:25 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @CHHS_Futbol: Scoreless at the half. Lots of chances for the Pirates just nothing going in so far. 40 to go...
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 7:25 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @HSpringsSoccer: We're into the second half now with Apex still leading by one.
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 7:25 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @HSpringsSoccer: GOAL Holly Springs 0-1 Apex. A long ball catches the keeper in no-mans-land while Tomlinson flicks a header in for the …
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 6:43 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA recognizes 127 ejection-free schools http://t.co/Sn7lPy0UjU
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 6:00 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: There are a total of 127 ejection-free schools from 2013-14. See the full list here: http://t.co/Ksebz3dh3Y #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 4:59 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Apex, Broughton, Cary, Green Hope, Rolesville are the ejection-free @WCPSS schools from 2013-2014 school year. @WCPSS_Athletics #HSOT
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 4:58 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: NCHSAA recognizes 127 ejection-free schools from last school year http://t.co/VC3OJo7Pd1
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 4:56 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Our @NickStevensHSOT will be at the big @HSOTBig8 soccer game between Chapel Hill & Cardinal Gibbons tonight. Coverage on #HSOT.
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 4:15 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Follow @HSOTScores for postponement updates. Report your postponements to us at highschoolot@wral.com. #HSOTScores #HSOT
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 3:23 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Here's the latest view of the radar. Rain starting to move in. http://t.co/XmyJA4plYJ
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 3:17 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @HSOTScores: FOOTBALL: Southeast Raleigh @ Garner has been moved to Thursday, Oct. 30 at 7 p.m. #HSOT
      — Monday, September 29, 2014 3:01 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball