Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Jordan

Jordan girls win big over Northern

Jan 24, 2015

The Jordan girls team jumped out to an early lead over Northern and never looked back, taking a 73-41 win at home Friday.

Jordan survives Northern Durham comeback, 65-63

Yesterday at 4:45 p.m.

After leading the majority of the game, Jordan survived a Northern Durham comeback for the 65-63 win at home Friday.

Boys Basketball: Jordan vs. Riverside (Jan. 16, 2015)

Jan 17, 2015

Jordan defeated Riverside in boys basketball on Friday night, 68-59.

[RSS] Jordan Archive
Jordan Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 31 Northern Durham L 0-48
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 03 Middle Creek L 1-2
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Middle Creek L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 Northern Durham W 65-63
Jan. 27 @East Chapel Hill  
Jan. 30 @Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan4-01.00016-10.941
Northern Durham2-10.66712-50.706
Riverside2-20.50013-40.765
Hillside1-10.5007-80.467
East Chapel Hill1-20.3336-90.400
Person0-40.0005-120.294
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Jordan girls, boys sweep Northern Durham (Jan. 23, 2015)
The Jordan girls and boys took wins over Northern Durham Friday night, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Interview: Riverside's Mone' Jones (Jan. 16, 2015)
Riverside's Mone' Jones said that defense was key to their victory over Jordan Friday.
Interview: Jordan's Kim Annas (Jan. 16, 2015)
Jordan head coach Kim Annas said that Riverside did a great job hitting their shots from outside and that his team didn't take control of the game until the fourth quarter.
Summers: Riverside girls, Jordan boys get wins (Jan. 16, 2015)
The Riverside girls defeated the Jordan girls Friday night but it was the opposite result for the boys, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Highlights: Northern Durham vs. Jordan (Oct. 31, 2014)
Northern Durham took a 48-0 win over Jordan Friday.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Riverside (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jordan fell at Riverside 48-13 Friday night.
Fialko: Hillside at Jordan (Oct. 10, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Hillside's win over Jordan.
Armstrong: Pinecrest vs. Jordan, Webb vs. Chapel Hill (Sept. 26, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Pinecrest vs. Jordan, Webb vs. Chapel Hill.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Holly Springs (Sept. 19, 2014)
Holly Springs dominated Jordan in a 48-10 win Friday night.
Fialko: Panther Creek vs. Jordan, Dudley vs. Hillside (Sept. 12, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Panther Creek vs. Jordan, Dudley vs. Hillside.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 23 Northern Durham W 73-41
Jan. 27 @East Chapel Hill  
Jan. 30 @Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside2-01.0004-20.667
Riverside2-10.6677-20.778
Northern Durham1-10.5001-40.200
Jordan1-20.3337-20.778
East Chapel Hill0-10.0001-10.500
Person0-10.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/pAtP9r6e6H #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:55 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Hendersonville wide receiver earns spot in NCHSAA Record Book http://t.co/JmnoVsovmw
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:48 AM
  3. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/HYsHFnsgjy #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 1:30 AM
  4. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/J5dvIx8joA
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:25 AM
  5. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/l4jP27gpui #HSOT
      — Sunday, January 25, 2015 12:00 AM
  6. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/z5jMFsoSvn
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 11:47 PM
  7. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/4sAwqTS3Pe
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 11:13 PM
  8. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/uAMgSlbGSR
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:55 PM
  9. HSOTGNRC: KNIGHTDALE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/UWglbvgeng
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:50 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Photos from the Wake County Schools Cheerleading Competition http://t.co/8eoBsVXvZg
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Princeton RB Frasier commits to NC State http://t.co/XBM02tL3IE
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:15 PM
  12. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/zkW5cUZsTv
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:09 PM
  13. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/n4yuR8INVY #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:05 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/ND2uZ6Bioj #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:04 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier committed to #NCState tonight: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #HSOT #NCSU #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:01 PM
  16. NickStevensHSOT: We still have Millbrook RB Marcus Marshall and Wake Forest RB Bryce Love who have to make college decisions. Should happen next week.
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 9:16 PM
  17. NickStevensHSOT: I almost went to this Goldsboro-Kinston game too… Why didn't you talk me into it, @BCHanks?
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 9:15 PM
  18. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/DDLsIbZjUE #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:57 PM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: UPDATED STORY: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier drops FSU commitment, commits to NC State: http://t.co/6dSQuFOVTY #WRAL http://t.co/1dlw36QUag
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:43 PM
  21. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/v8F2UCbunJ
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  22. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Girls Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/8QHPR8fk2d
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  23. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: Boys Basketball: Garner vs. East Wake (Jan. 23, 2015) http://t.co/nlTjnFtrM6
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:34 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: This 2015 in-state class for NC State is shaping up to be a VERY good one. Johnny Frasier is a monster get for the Wolfpack. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:26 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier makes commitment to NC State http://t.co/V9fNAhtz58
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:22 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:18 PM
  27. NickStevensHSOT: Confirmed: Princeton RB Johnny Frasier has committed to #NCSU. He was a Florida State commit. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 8:17 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Adversity leads Broughton to Wake County cheerleading Grand Championship http://t.co/t9zCRYmpEo
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Garner boys survive East Wake in overtime http://t.co/TA4iONVVmM
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: East Wake blows out Garner in girls basketball, 61-22 http://t.co/Mv1zyvQXYH
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:52 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Can you believe we only have three weeks left in the HS basketball regular season? #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 7:30 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: We still have a really big slideshow from the @WCPSS Cheer Competition coming later tonight on http://t.co/rkL0wZv4gz. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 6:55 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Broughton fought through adversity on its way to the @WCPSS Cheer Grand Championship: http://t.co/27uutGX2x8 @WCPSS_Athletics #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 6:52 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @_Panther_Creek_: Congrats PC Cheer! Great performances at today's @WCPSS Cheer Competition...Thank you @HighSchoolOT for the coverage! …
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 5:25 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins the title of grand champion at the @WCPSS cheer competition. Complete coverage coming to http://t.co/hKAQlb5Tes today. #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 5:04 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS_Athletics: .. and your 2015 @WCPSS CHEERLEADING GRAND CHAMPION.. JV..@_Panther_Creek_ and VARSITY @CAPS_SPORTS. @HighSchoolOT h…
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Grand Champion: Broughton
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Special Needs Division: 1st: Millbrook
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:48 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Co-Ed: 1st: Leesville Road 2nd: Southeast Raleigh
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:47 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Varsity Large: 1st: Panther Creek 2nd: Middle Creek 3rd: Fuquay-Varina
      — Saturday, January 24, 2015 4:46 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball