Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Jordan

11 local players make boys soccer all-star game

Mar 31, 2014

A number of area boys soccer players have been selected to the N.C. Coaches Association East-West All-Star Game scheduled for July.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Clark, Council among NCBCA district players of the year

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

Cary's Stevens named district's top player

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

Teammates Barkley, Council share PAC 6 Player of the Year honors

Mar 9, 2014

There are Co-Players of the Year for boys basketball in the PAC 6 Conference this season, and both honorees are teammates.

[RSS] Jordan Archive
Jordan Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 20 @Cardinal Gibbons L 1-11
Apr. 22 East Chapel Hill  
Apr. 25 Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0006-1-00.857
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0003-2-00.600
Hillside0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Person0-0-00.0002-4-00.333
Northern Durham0-0-00.0002-6-10.333
Jordan0-0-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 13 Green Hope T 1-1
Apr. 21 East Chapel Hill  
Apr. 23 Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0002-1-00.667
Jordan0-0-00.0001-3-10.400
Northern Durham0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Person0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 Cardinal Gibbons L 0-12
Apr. 22 East Chapel Hill  
Apr. 25 Hillside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0001-10.500
Hillside0-00.0001-20.333
Person0-00.0001-20.333
Jordan0-00.0001-50.167
Riverside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Medlin: Northern Durham vs. Jordan, Graham vs. Carrboro (Nov. 1, 2013)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Northern Durham vs. Jordan and Graham vs. Carrboro.
Mitchell: So. Durham vs. No. Durham, Holly Springs vs. Jordan, Char. Country Day vs. Hillside (Sept. 20, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from So. Durham vs. No. Durham, Holly Springs vs. Jordan and Char. Country Day vs. Hillside.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Panther Creek (Sept. 13, 2013)
Jordan fell at Panther Creek without a score, 24-0, Friday night.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Enloe (Aug. 30, 2013)
Jordan managed the win over Enloe Friday but just barely, 21-20.
Fialko: Leesville Road at Jordan, Green Hope at Cardinal Gibbons (Aug. 23, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Leesville Road at Jordan, Green Hope at Cardinal Gibbons.
Hillside once again the favorite in the PAC 6
With a wealth of talent returning this fall, Hillside is again the favorite in the PAC 6 Conference.
Jordan working to improve on last season
After missing the state playoffs last season, Jordan is hoping work in the off season will help get them back in the postseason.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Wakefield (July 11, 2013)
Jordan and Wakefield faced each other on the field during Thursday's 7-on-7 football event at Middle Creek High School.
Highlights: Sanderson vs. Jordan (July 11, 2013)
Sanderson and Jordan played each other in 7-on-7 football at Middle Creek Thursday morning.
Highlights: Panther Creek vs. Jordan (June 27, 2013)
Panther Creek and Jordan met for 7-on-7 football Thursday morning at Middle Creek.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. HSOT Jamboree...View the latest post
    Updated at 5:33 a.m.
  2. Apex women's basketball coachView the latest post
    Updated at 1:00 a.m.
  3. 2014 Softball ChatView the latest post
    Yesterday at 10:06 p.m.
  4. Card Gibbs Di Maggio signs with the heelsView the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:17 p.m.
  5. Live Period April 25,26,27View the latest post
    Yesterday at 2:42 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @CoachJordan2: http://t.co/ZvCFGP7R8N
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 8:23 AM
  2. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/lmWccUMgyE
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 5:12 AM
  3. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/p0hrO5tFqA
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:46 AM
  4. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Panther Creek dominates Northern in non-conference meeting http://t.co/VZOdp1PoUt
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 3:19 AM
  5. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Southeast Raleigh tops Garner to win Wake track championship http://t.co/NEVkmschL6
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 3:15 AM
  6. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/XuLZBwZQ0l
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 3:14 AM
  7. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/cXJ14Jfmii
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:49 AM
  8. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/qubO1eQByd
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:26 AM
  9. ZachMayoHSOT: I'd like to give a S/O to Cookout for being Cookout.
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:18 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/LIBLzPHW9p
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/6SxHNt05iE
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  12. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/wgEwArXxKw
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:09 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: The Green Hope Falcons stayed on top of the @HSOTSWAC tonight with a win over Middle Creek. READ: http://t.co/9wGRJoOT1l
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 11:16 PM
  14. ZachMayoHSOT: The Green Hope Falcons stayed on top of the @HSOTSWAC tonight with a win over Middle Creek. READ: http://t.co/9wGRJoOT1l
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 11:13 PM
  15. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/Xg7f6DPmpU
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 11:08 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BASEBALL FINAL: Green Hope 6, Middle Creek 3 #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 8:49 PM
  17. ZachMayoHSOT: BASEBALL FINAL: Green Hope 6, Middle Creek 3 #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 8:44 PM
  18. ZachMayoHSOT: A huge sixth inning from Green Hope has the Falcons up 6-3 on Middle Creek entering the seventh.
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 8:38 PM
  19. ZachMayoHSOT: After three full innings, Middle Creek baseball leads Green Hope 3-2. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 7:51 PM
  20. ZachMayoHSOT: Green Hope alum and current Mercer bball player John Mosser at the game tonight. He got a round of applause for beating Duke.
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 7:23 PM
  21. ZachMayoHSOT: Green Hope/Middle Creek baseball is underway. Michael Merryman pitching for GH, Liam Brew pitching for MC.
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 7:09 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Triton's Gaines, Rocky Mount's Gainey win NCHSAA Coach of the Year awards http://t.co/RmqzNFx4NV
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 6:50 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: Powerful and moving moment for me this afternoon looking at the memorial at Virginia Tech http://t.co/XC8fxOQwYY http://t.co/6bNeDFLuMO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 6:38 PM
  24. ZachMayoHSOT: Onto Green Hope. Falcon baseball will play Middle Creek at 7 in an important SWAC game.
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 6:27 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: SOFTBALL FINAL: Heritage 13, Leesville Road 3 in six innings. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:42 PM
  26. ZachMayoHSOT: SOFTBALL FINAL: Heritage 13, Leesville Road 3 in six innings. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:39 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Triton's Wendy Gaines, Rocky Mount's Michael Gainey earn Coach of the Year honors from NCHSAA http://t.co/wvvqfpSzOJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:18 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @rhsramsftball: Just in case you missed it last night! http://t.co/nMZlMlcdCY #HSOTJamboree
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 2:54 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Profiles of each team in the #HSOTJamboree are here: http://t.co/LKmVWgFDjJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:09 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: You can watch the #HSOTJamboree Announcement Show hosted by @NickStevensHSOT here: http://t.co/EElg5ioPDO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:08 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI the field & schedule for the #HSOTJamboree was released last night. It's pretty good too: http://t.co/arheLPGqpO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:07 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: For those asking about teams not in #HSOTJamboree, several were invited but had already committed to other events. Oth…
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:04 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: We hope you enjoyed tonight's #HSOTJamboree announcement. Let us know what you think about the match-ups. Which are you looking forward to?
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:36 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @Brian_Allen52: We got lee county in the #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:21 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @stubbs_j153: We play green hope in the hsot jamboree 👌😈🏈
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:21 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @ColeTolson: Ready to play Jack Britt in this #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 10:44 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Top teams, players headline HighSchoolOT Jamboree http://t.co/ZMAhHboDcp
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:53 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: 2014 http://t.co/pGWDmjVwmt Jamboree Announcement Show http://t.co/8xHIqO3fef
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 9:53 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NCGridironNews: @HighSchoolOT Bravo guys. Stellar lineup. Great match-ups. Tons of top talent. #HSOTJamboree #TopNotchEvent
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 8:25 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @KingReid_: We got Jack Britt in the #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 8:22 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums