Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Jordan

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

Last second shot lifts Jack Britt over Jordan in OT, 47-46

Mar 1, 2015

A last second shot lifted Jack Britt over Jordan 47-46 in overtime Saturday in the first round of the NCHSAA Men's Basketball State Playoffs.

[RSS] Jordan Archive
Jordan Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 31 Northern Durham L 0-48
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 03 Middle Creek L 1-2
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Middle Creek L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 28 Jack Britt L 46-47
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan7-20.77819-40.826
Northern Durham3-20.60015-70.682
East Chapel Hill4-30.57110-110.476
Hillside2-30.4008-100.444
Riverside2-40.33313-60.684
Person2-60.2507-140.333
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Jack Britt steals win at Jordan, 47-46 in OT (Feb. 28, 2015)
It took a last second shot but the Buccaneers got the win at Jordan Saturday, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Summers: Jordan girls, boys sweep Northern Durham (Jan. 23, 2015)
The Jordan girls and boys took wins over Northern Durham Friday night, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Interview: Riverside's Mone' Jones (Jan. 16, 2015)
Riverside's Mone' Jones said that defense was key to their victory over Jordan Friday.
Interview: Jordan's Kim Annas (Jan. 16, 2015)
Jordan head coach Kim Annas said that Riverside did a great job hitting their shots from outside and that his team didn't take control of the game until the fourth quarter.
Summers: Riverside girls, Jordan boys get wins (Jan. 16, 2015)
The Riverside girls defeated the Jordan girls Friday night but it was the opposite result for the boys, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Highlights: Northern Durham vs. Jordan (Oct. 31, 2014)
Northern Durham took a 48-0 win over Jordan Friday.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Riverside (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jordan fell at Riverside 48-13 Friday night.
Fialko: Hillside at Jordan (Oct. 10, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Hillside's win over Jordan.
Armstrong: Pinecrest vs. Jordan, Webb vs. Chapel Hill (Sept. 26, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Pinecrest vs. Jordan, Webb vs. Chapel Hill.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Holly Springs (Sept. 19, 2014)
Holly Springs dominated Jordan in a 48-10 win Friday night.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 East Chapel Hill W 73-67
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0007-30.700
Riverside5-10.83311-30.786
Jordan5-40.55611-40.733
Northern Durham1-40.2001-70.125
East Chapel Hill0-40.0001-40.200
Person0-20.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Virginia volleyball player sues over playing time http://t.co/hNZctJmpzI
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 10:10 PM
  2. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Suing over playing time. That's what amateur sports are coming to. Sad. Just sad.
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:05 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: Suing over playing time. That's what amateur sports are coming to. Sad. Just sad.
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:05 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: From the world of "You Can't Make This Up" … A volleyball player in Virginia is suing over playing time:
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:04 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: From the world of "You Can't Make This Up" … A volleyball player in Virginia is suing over playing time: http://t.co/tE9ykSCJip
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 9:04 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: Tough day. RT @Duke_BASE: Matuella, Hendrix to miss remainder of season: http://t.co/DBBjNY5pNc
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 8:24 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: RT @MiddleCreekAD: Check out Middle Creek former athlete and current coach Rashawn King on UNC TV/PBS live at 8:00pm tonight!
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 7:50 PM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: RT @MiddleCreekAD: Check out Middle Creek former athlete and current coach Rashawn King on UNC TV/PBS live at 8:00pm tonight!
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 7:50 PM
  9. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/gAhHK1FE1N #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 6:50 PM
  10. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/iku2MUBl9S
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 6:26 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: McDonald's All-American Game tips off Wednesday night, features Kinston's Ingram http://t.co/Eg4Suqlxiw
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:37 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Tonight's McDonadl's All-American Game features Kinston star Brandon Ingram: http://t.co/Lpj9NNLR0Y #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:22 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Two proposed laws would impact high school sports in NC if they are passed: http://t.co/CieDBCelQA #HSOT #WRAL
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 4:21 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Proposed laws could impact high school sports in NC http://t.co/taNI63ZxL4
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Former Wake coach takes over Bartlett Yancey football program http://t.co/w62xxowYUu
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Samuel Drew, Rosewood (March 31, 2015) http://t.co/pwFwXYDPXQ
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 2:56 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Rosewood wrestler Samuel Drew tore both ACLs but still wrestled for a state championship: http://t.co/NRLM7lP7xc #WRAL
      — Wednesday, April 1, 2015 1:55 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: Those of us five days from fantasy baseball season are probably trying to tame the wrath of Jobu #FantasyBaseball http://t.co/YauvorJKLb
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 8:50 PM
  19. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/jrdab3tkU8
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:18 PM
  20. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/oqwsmQtJtU
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 6:09 PM
  21. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Gorgeous day for some baseball! Join us at Coombs at 6 pm for Duke v Campbell! #goduke https://t.co/2BZOsVyHd3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Home whites for today's game v. Campbell #goduke https://t.co/b3X5QYdzTA
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 29 | Campbell at Duke | 6 pm | #goduke 💻📱 http://t.co/XXIsDtO9DD 🔊 http://t.co/Z66usPxwbY 📊 http://t.co/Titm8I8alY
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:42 PM
  24. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/DqAffze2xm #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 5:29 PM
  25. HSOTMidSouth: PINE FOREST: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/pVQ6rsABPK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:50 PM
  26. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/GGMir2QqX3
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:35 PM
  27. HSOTPAC6: NORTHERN DURHAM: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/sCqte1fQbt
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:29 PM
  28. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/iJ3fo2nMcu #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:17 PM
  29. Chris__Edwards: Chamber of Commerce Day in Durham! See you at 5:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for @Duke_BASE vs. Campbell! http://t.co/34cgu9Hn1Z
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:14 PM
  30. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/I1JoV2RH3f #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 4:09 PM
  31. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/ci2MWH4TfK #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:52 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Pine Forest's Davis gets NCHSAA award after record-setting shot put performance http://t.co/SQYEHQqekJ
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 3:48 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Clark's freshman year at Cincinnati 'better than expected' http://t.co/3DrKkimkRB
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 12:28 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Clayton's @Gary11_Clark had a 'better than expected' freshman season at Cincinnati: http://t.co/gcV8z6s8QU http://t.co/W4F6PZ58om
      — Tuesday, March 31, 2015 10:57 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Carolina Panthers award uniforms to high school football programs http://t.co/WbTitMadTr
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 9:07 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Per ESPN, Raleigh native Anton Gill will transfer from Louisville. He averaged 2.5 PPG this past season.
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 7:22 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram named player of the year by NCBCA http://t.co/ylYY1l5AvD
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Hunter named first team all-state http://t.co/wGiyWTsrhx
      — Monday, March 30, 2015 1:25 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball