Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Jordan

11 local players make boys soccer all-star game

Mar 31, 2014

A number of area boys soccer players have been selected to the N.C. Coaches Association East-West All-Star Game scheduled for July.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Clark, Council among NCBCA district players of the year

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

Cary's Stevens named district's top player

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

Teammates Barkley, Council share PAC 6 Player of the Year honors

Mar 9, 2014

There are Co-Players of the Year for boys basketball in the PAC 6 Conference this season, and both honorees are teammates.

[RSS] Jordan Archive
Jordan Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 20 @Cardinal Gibbons L 1-11
Apr. 25 Hillside  
Apr. 29 Person  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0006-1-00.857
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0003-2-00.600
Hillside0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Person0-0-00.0002-4-00.333
Northern Durham0-0-00.0002-6-10.333
Jordan0-0-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 13 Green Hope T 1-1
Apr. 28 Person  
Apr. 30 @Riverside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0002-1-00.667
Jordan0-0-00.0001-3-10.400
Northern Durham0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Person0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 Cardinal Gibbons L 0-12
Apr. 25 Hillside  
Apr. 29 Person  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0001-10.500
Hillside0-00.0001-20.333
Person0-00.0001-20.333
Jordan0-00.0001-50.167
Riverside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Medlin: Northern Durham vs. Jordan, Graham vs. Carrboro (Nov. 1, 2013)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Northern Durham vs. Jordan and Graham vs. Carrboro.
Mitchell: So. Durham vs. No. Durham, Holly Springs vs. Jordan, Char. Country Day vs. Hillside (Sept. 20, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from So. Durham vs. No. Durham, Holly Springs vs. Jordan and Char. Country Day vs. Hillside.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Panther Creek (Sept. 13, 2013)
Jordan fell at Panther Creek without a score, 24-0, Friday night.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Enloe (Aug. 30, 2013)
Jordan managed the win over Enloe Friday but just barely, 21-20.
Fialko: Leesville Road at Jordan, Green Hope at Cardinal Gibbons (Aug. 23, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Leesville Road at Jordan, Green Hope at Cardinal Gibbons.
Hillside once again the favorite in the PAC 6
With a wealth of talent returning this fall, Hillside is again the favorite in the PAC 6 Conference.
Jordan working to improve on last season
After missing the state playoffs last season, Jordan is hoping work in the off season will help get them back in the postseason.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Wakefield (July 11, 2013)
Jordan and Wakefield faced each other on the field during Thursday's 7-on-7 football event at Middle Creek High School.
Highlights: Sanderson vs. Jordan (July 11, 2013)
Sanderson and Jordan played each other in 7-on-7 football at Middle Creek Thursday morning.
Highlights: Panther Creek vs. Jordan (June 27, 2013)
Panther Creek and Jordan met for 7-on-7 football Thursday morning at Middle Creek.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. HSOT Jamboree...View the latest post
    Yesterday at 11:31 p.m.
  2. 2014 Softball ChatView the latest post
    Yesterday at 11:20 p.m.
  3. FV Football - DefenseView the latest post
    Yesterday at 9:24 p.m.
  4. Scott Barbour to Douglas ByrdView the latest post
    Yesterday at 6:23 p.m.
  5. DID ANY KIDS FROM ORANGE SIGN ANY WERE IN ANY SPORT OR GOING TO PLAY COLLEGE OR HAVE ANY OFFERView the latest post
    Yesterday at 4:15 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Sanderson baseball made quick work of Heritage on Wednesday night. They've won 4 straight in the Cap8. READ:
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 12:32 AM
  2. ZachMayoHSOT: Sanderson baseball made quick work of Heritage on Wednesday night. They've won 4 straight in the Cap8. READ: http://t.co/1qjsYZ5czq
      — Thursday, April 24, 2014 12:31 AM
  3. ZachMayoHSOT: I'm officially out of words to describe how good Wake County pitching is.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:29 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Sanderson 8, Heritage 1. #hsotscores
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:17 PM
  5. ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Sanderson 8, Heritage 1. #hsotscores
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:09 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Exercises can help speed recovery from vision-related concussion symptoms http://t.co/EssDkV0lZX
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:01 PM
  7. ZachMayoHSOT: Things still going well for Sanderson baseball. Spartans lead Heritage 7-1 entering the seventh. http://t.co/B7tOE3TXcZ
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 8:54 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Nothing frustrates me more than 18 holes on the golf course.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 8:23 PM
  9. ZachMayoHSOT: Sanderson baseball scores five runs on four hits in the first against Heritage. So that's not a bad way to start.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 7:14 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Watching the Cubs today... Seems like this game is a microcosm of the last 100 years. #WrigleyField100
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:40 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: 2014 Recruiting Class Spotlight: James McGhee - Baseball Recruiting Class Spotlight http://t.co/Kd2fsPLfgh
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:16 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Aggressive Approach Guides DUAA's Facility Growth -- http://t.co/tXRam10pYA #goduke
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 5:16 PM
  13. ZachMayoHSOT: Finally getting out to see Sanderson baseball tonight. They're at Heritage @huskiesbb at 7 playing a big Cap-8 game.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 3:40 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: “@InTheBleachers: @JamesAlverson buddy followed up w "to the contrary, i'd say they haven't used these bats at all" so true Painful honestly
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:58 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: “@InTheBleachers: "Both teams might want to order new bats cause they aren't working well" ah braves.” common ATL PxP phrase "swing &a miss"
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:51 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: RT @ADHSJagClub: Athletic activities are on as scheduled as of now. @JMBpreps @HighSchoolOT
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 11:38 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Due to a power outage, Athens Drive HS will close at 11:30 AM.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 11:26 AM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: RT @katecaniac: Hey @NickStevensHSOT guess what day it is? Day before #RooCup distro! I'm sure you have a roll of quarters handy.
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 10:05 AM
  19. HighSchoolOT: We try. RT @Million_Clay: @HighSchoolOT dropped off
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 10:00 AM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Millbrook's boys LAX team hammered Garner 16-2 on Tuesday: http://t.co/8wSitQqAUb
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Middle Creek rallied to beat Panther Creek in a SWAC baseball game 4-3: http://t.co/u6C0Ncm6My
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  22. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Apex defeated Athens Drive 7-4 in baseball yesterday (via @NickStevensHSOT): http://t.co/EM79tHJEmp
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Middle Creek beats Panther Creek 4-3 after trailing 3-0 in SWAC baseball: http://t.co/0J1uB6HtjL
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:52 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Middle Creek rallied to beat Panther Creek in a SWAC baseball game 4-3: http://t.co/u6C0Ncm6My
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:49 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Millbrook's boys LAX team hammered Garner 16-2 on Tuesday: http://t.co/8wSitQqAUb
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:48 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: SLIDESHOW: Apex defeated Athens Drive 7-4 in baseball yesterday (via @NickStevensHSOT): http://t.co/EM79tHJEmp
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:48 AM
  27. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Chris Pollard Postgame Interview: Duke 2, UNCG 0 http://t.co/QYMPhbOJEy
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 8:34 AM
  28. ZachMayoHSOT: Injuries? No problem. Middle Creek got contributions from a few in last night's SWAC win over Panther Creek. READ: http://t.co/yEWPrjdX5C
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 7:00 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Apex downs Athens Drive in baseball, 7-4 http://t.co/FfnvDwL6FP
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/Vil9AZqqwC
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook boys lacrosse team hammers Garner, 16-2 http://t.co/vdGImdpwlr
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Trailing 3-0, @CREEK_BASEBALL rallied back to win an important SWAC game over @_Panther_Creek_ tonight. STORY:
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:55 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: @mattsholtis Thanks!
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:43 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Anyone have the Apex-Athens Drive baseball final from tonight?
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:42 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll have pics from Apex-Athens BSB, Millbrook-Garner LAX, and Panther Ck-Middle Ck BSB on @HighSchoolOT later tonight.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: We did some football prep work today. Who's ready for August??
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:32 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Middle Creek 4, Panther Creek 3. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:11 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Single from Jonathon De'rcole scores Justin Hagenburg and @CREEK_BASEBALL has it's first lead of the game, 4-3 going to T…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:01 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums