Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Jordan

Broughton, Jordan volleyball players sign with NC Central

Apr 15, 2015

Broughton's Sydney Richardson and Jordan's Jazmine Daye have signed to play volleyball at NC Central.

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

[RSS] Jordan Archive
Jordan Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 31 Northern Durham L 0-48
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 03 Middle Creek L 1-2
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Middle Creek L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 28 Jack Britt L 46-47
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan7-20.77819-40.826
Northern Durham3-20.60015-70.682
East Chapel Hill4-30.57110-110.476
Hillside2-30.4008-100.444
Riverside2-40.33313-60.684
Person2-60.2507-140.333
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Summers: Jack Britt steals win at Jordan, 47-46 in OT (Feb. 28, 2015)
It took a last second shot but the Buccaneers got the win at Jordan Saturday, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Summers: Jordan girls, boys sweep Northern Durham (Jan. 23, 2015)
The Jordan girls and boys took wins over Northern Durham Friday night, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Interview: Riverside's Mone' Jones (Jan. 16, 2015)
Riverside's Mone' Jones said that defense was key to their victory over Jordan Friday.
Interview: Jordan's Kim Annas (Jan. 16, 2015)
Jordan head coach Kim Annas said that Riverside did a great job hitting their shots from outside and that his team didn't take control of the game until the fourth quarter.
Summers: Riverside girls, Jordan boys get wins (Jan. 16, 2015)
The Riverside girls defeated the Jordan girls Friday night but it was the opposite result for the boys, Erin Summers has the highlights.
Highlights: Northern Durham vs. Jordan (Oct. 31, 2014)
Northern Durham took a 48-0 win over Jordan Friday.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Riverside (Oct. 24, 2014)
Jordan fell at Riverside 48-13 Friday night.
Fialko: Hillside at Jordan (Oct. 10, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Hillside's win over Jordan.
Armstrong: Pinecrest vs. Jordan, Webb vs. Chapel Hill (Sept. 26, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Pinecrest vs. Jordan, Webb vs. Chapel Hill.
Highlights: Jordan vs. Holly Springs (Sept. 19, 2014)
Holly Springs dominated Jordan in a 48-10 win Friday night.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 East Chapel Hill W 73-67
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0007-30.700
Riverside5-10.83311-30.786
Jordan5-40.55611-40.733
Northern Durham1-40.2001-70.125
East Chapel Hill0-40.0001-40.200
Person0-20.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: So people are full up rioting in Baltimore and cable news is covering the White House Correspondents dinner. Mmmkay. What's news?
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:38 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Tomorrow's @Duke_BASE games will both air on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Our pregame starts at 12:45 for the suspended game.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:13 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Kennykop5: Tomorrow is Disney day at Jack Coombs field! Be ready to hear some of your favorite disney songs as we play 11 inning of bas…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:52 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: Hanging out on @RailHawksFC broadcast on WRAL 5.2 http://t.co/KU5WjC8EbI
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:39 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Pet peeve: There is a MAJOR difference between a game being cancelled and postponed. Cancelled = no game; PPD means you will make it up.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 7:41 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @NCStateBaseball: Officially in an indefinite delay at #TheDoak. Coaches walked the field, will re-evaluate conditions at 6:30 PM.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 6:20 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @MichelleDBeadle: So @GeraldWebb just sent me this. And I wanted to share: http://t.co/J4MmtaWs3o
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 1:49 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Soggy day for baseball but we're ready to go! See you at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @duke_base hosts… https://t.co/1eizPtOcfL
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 11:43 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: Don't let this be your dog today! 😂 Bring your four-legged friend along to the @duke_base inaugural…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:53 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Off to the yard! @Duke_BASE looks for a series win over Virginia Tech and coverage starts at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p!
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:49 AM
  11. Chris__Edwards: I also chatted with @Mike_Rose15 following tonight’s 6-3 @Duke_BASE win over Virginia Tech: http://t.co/Mm81I1qhLa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:05 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: After a 6-3 win for @Duke_BASE tonight, I caught up with Head Coach Chris Pollard, here’s our chat: http://t.co/TpLEf8Lv6U
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @FSU_Baseball: Great AB by Miller as he draws a bases loaded walk to bring home De La Calle. Noles lead 5-4 T11
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 11:03 PM
  14. JamesAlverson: Free baseball in Coral Gables! Canes and FSU tied at 4 after 9. #ACCBASE
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:32 PM
  15. Chris__Edwards: 11:45 Pregame on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p RT @Duke_BASE: Game 2 of this weekend's series has been moved up to a 12 pm start tomorrow
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 10:30 PM
  16. JamesAlverson: GT to the lead w an RBI 1b off the first baseman a glove. 3-2 jackets B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:39 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Miami cuts it to 1 w a 1-out 1B. That's why you take the out at 1B kids. Instead of being a fly from being out of it, you're a FB from tied
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:37 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: Foul tip on a 2 strike bunt attempt for GT PH, runners don't advance #facepalm
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:33 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: GT finally gets Crownover out of the game and now they're in biz. 2 on 0 out. 2-1 Tigers B8
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:30 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: FSU letting Miami back in it. P throws it away trying to get lead runner at 3B on a bunt. Now 4-2 FSU and in same situation as before bunt
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 9:25 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @SRMHSAD: Southeast Raleigh Men and Women win GNRC Championships http://t.co/7qC0AgRIRa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:15 AM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill's Kantor awarded Foot Locker scholarship http://t.co/CSNTGDUgXg
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 9:32 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Cameron Dove, Eastern Wayne (April 23, 2015) http://t.co/99Tecrtv74
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 7:15 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Heritage gets past Green Hope, 7-2 http://t.co/NLbvqpTQWE
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 1:34 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Apex boys, Cary girls win SWAC track championships http://t.co/ibwhf6UI7r
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 12:28 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage 7, Green Hope 2 - Final
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:39 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage leads Green Hope 7-2 going into the T7. Falcons have 3 outs left.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:24 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 5 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:10 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCougars: Congratulations to our Women's Lacrosse team on their first ever win in program history. 12-10 over Enloe.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:08 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 4 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:53 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 3 innings, Heritage holds a 4-2 lead over Green Hope
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:36 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's a great day for some baseball. https://t.co/388ixjxHF1
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:26 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 2 innings, Green Hope & Heritage are tied at 2-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:18 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 1 inning Heritage leads Green Hope 2-0.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:04 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Hoggard, North Iredell coaches named NCHSAA Coaches of the Year http://t.co/ZwqZ5H0t7G
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central sets record for most consecutive softball wins http://t.co/eJ9Lv1mG45
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @AAU_Basketball: #AAUBasketball will allow those affected by the Elevate Basketball scandal to play in an #AAU licensed event for FREE! …
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 1:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm going to Wake Forest this afternoon for Heritage's home baseball game against Green Hope. Coverage later on @HighS
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:56 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: 110 photos from day one of the SWAC track & field championships: http://t.co/2OuW3KIbjN #HSOT http://t.co/hhUfX3aEXg
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:09 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central's softball team has broken the state record for most consecutive wins with 84: http://t.co/Gt1RpcEWdh #HSOT
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 11:06 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball