Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Franklin Academy

Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships

Yesterday at 8:37 p.m.

Match-ups for the N.C. High School Athletic Association girls tennis individual state championships have been released.

NCHSAA releases dual team tennis brackets

Oct 13, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released the brackets for the 2014 dual team girls tennis state playoffs on Monday morning.

NCHSAA recognizes 127 ejection-free schools

Sep 29, 2014

The North Carolina High School Athletic Association announced Monday that 127 member schools in the NCHSAA were ejection free in their athletic contests during the 2013-14 school year.

NCHSAA releases 2014 playoff softball brackets

May 12, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association finalized postseason softball brackets Monday afternoon.

Baseball playoff brackets finalized by NCHSAA

May 12, 2014

Finalized versions of 2014 baseball postseason brackets were released by the NCHSAA on Monday afternoon.

[RSS] Franklin Academy Archive
Franklin Academy Archive
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Research Triangle W 6-3
Oct. 22 Voyager  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Woods Charter3-0-11.0005-0-11.000
Franklin Academy5-0-01.0006-1-20.889
Raleigh Charter3-0-01.0004-3-10.625
Research Triangle5-2-00.7147-3-00.700
Roxboro Community School2-2-10.6003-3-20.625
Voyager1-3-00.2502-3-00.400
Kestrel Heights School1-4-00.2001-4-00.200
East Wake Academy0-5-00.0002-5-10.375
River Mill Academy0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Spring Creek L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy1-01.0001-10.500
Raleigh Charter0-00.0001-01.000
Roxboro Community School0-00.0001-01.000
Voyager0-00.0001-01.000
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-10.000
Kestrel Heights School0-10.0000-10.000
River Mill Academy0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 30 Lighthouse Homeschool  
Nov. 10 @New Life Storm  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-00.000
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0000-00.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Research Triangle0-00.0000-00.000
River Mill Academy0-00.0000-00.000
Roxboro Community School0-00.0000-00.000
Voyager0-00.0000-00.000
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Nikki Bell (March 12, 2013)
Nikki Bell plays both softball and basketball at Franklin Academy, but her true excellence goes beyond the sporting arena. Bell is a musician and a natural leader with a great sense of humor. She is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort Award.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 30 Lighthouse Homeschool  
Nov. 10 @New Life Storm  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Wake Academy0-00.0000-00.000
Franklin Academy0-00.0000-00.000
Kestrel Heights School0-00.0000-00.000
Raleigh Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Research Triangle0-00.0000-00.000
River Mill Academy0-00.0000-00.000
Roxboro Community School0-00.0000-00.000
Voyager0-00.0000-00.000
Woods Charter0-00.0000-00.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/13gx7q9fy4
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 3:53 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central wins 4-A West golf regional http://t.co/4mLkJJNY1j
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 2:02 AM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Local volleyball teams to take on second round opponents Tuesday http://t.co/3ZLtC2wybK
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 2:02 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Pinecrest golf finishes second in 4-A Central Regional http://t.co/acMTY2g40L
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 2:02 AM
  5. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/nDz7osoheM #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 1:24 AM
  6. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/MrE8qQQG2R #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 12:51 AM
  7. HSOTGNRC: WEST JOHNSTON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/DyL9wG2Wxa
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 12:24 AM
  8. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Pinecrest golf finishes second in 4-A Central Regional http://t.co/PLYMPxIwEI #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 12:09 AM
  9. HSOTMidSouth: CAPE FEAR: Pinecrest golf finishes second in 4-A Central Regional http://t.co/PLYMPxIwEI #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 11:58 PM
  10. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/pfjw3TEWMn
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 10:49 PM
  11. HSOTScores: Soccer final: New Bern 3, D.H. Conley 0 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 10:48 PM
  12. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/pXRtTdGWe9 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 10:01 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/w4Kwozcm0l #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:40 PM
  14. HSOTScores: Soccer final: Heritage 3, Wakefield 2 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:39 PM
  15. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/6mtbk1gxxi #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:32 PM
  16. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/vfGOD2aVla #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:32 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/NvD00eeSjy
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:30 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: Avery's Church runs away with 1A/2A West title http://t.co/1eCViF7Je7
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:30 PM
  19. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/X3xkqndmc6 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:25 PM
  20. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/cH0dBitzyq #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:24 PM
  21. HSOTSWAC: CARY: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/a3TuDOAxOO
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:24 PM
  22. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/KmbQhBOkfH #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:22 PM
  23. HSOTBigEast: HUNT: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/AOLx9PtGUE #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:21 PM
  24. HSOTScores: Soccer (correction) final: Leesville Road 3, Millbrook 1 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:18 PM
  25. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/PeO0z4R6lq #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:18 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Here are the pairings for the girls tennis singles & doubles state championships this weekend: http://t.co/6AbOSkYvmT #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:47 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Salisbury sweeps individual, team titles in 1A/2A central regional http://t.co/ze2ZXATgDo
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:11 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Paige Church (Avery) won the 1A/2A West Regional girls golf title on Monday with an 18-hole score of 79 — 9 strokes ah…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:59 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 1A/2A West Girls Golf Team Qualifiers: Hendersonville (295), Avery County (296), Highland Tech (343).
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:59 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Congrats to George Arnold of Frankfort, KY (!!) for winning the #FFChallenge last week. #HSOT #FootballFriday
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:56 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Our Game of the Week this week is Corinth Holders @ Cleveland. We'll air it LIVE on 620 The Buzz & http://t.co/pGWDmkczot Friday night.
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:45 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Salisbury's Grace Yatawara won the 1A/2A Central Regional individual title with an 18-hole score of 77.
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:15 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Salisbury won the 1A/2A Central Regional team title with a score of 274. West Davidson (297) was 2nd, Gray Stone Day (…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:15 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/YmNq1vlL3N
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 6:35 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Here are the details from today's 4-A East Regional girls golf tournament, including full standings: http://t.co/pedvr7Rr58 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:39 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We'll have a story from the 4A East Regional golf tournament on @HighSchoolOT shortly. #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:28 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Heritage's Rhea Bhatia won the individual 4A East golf title in a 4-hole playoff with Ganrer's Kayla Ward. Both shot a…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:28 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Holly Springs won the girls golf 4A East Regional on Monday with a team score of 256. Green Hope & Fuquay also qualify…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:27 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Looking at our volleyball coverage plan for tomorrow. I'll be covering @apexvball8 at @GHFALCONS in the second round of p…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 3:40 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: BASKETBALL COACHES: Please send us your season schedules! We want to get them posted on #HSOT… highschoolot@wral.com
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 2:32 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball