Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Eastern Wayne

Football: Eastern Wayne vs. Havelock (Nov. 5, 2014)

Dec 6, 2014

Havelock ran past Eastern Wayne and into the state championship game.

Friday night's winners will play for state championships

Dec 5, 2014

Teams in all corners of the state will participate in the regional final round of the football state playoffs on Friday night for the chance to play for state championships next week.

Havelock reaches 3-A title game with 35-12 win over Eastern Wayne

Dec 6, 2014

Havelock was slow out of the gates Friday night against visiting Eastern Wayne, but a big second quarter lifted the Rams to a 35-12 win and into the 3A state title game.

Defense lifts Eastern Wayne past Southern Nash, 24-17

Nov 22, 2014

Eastern Wayne raced out to an early lead and held on to beat Southern Nash Friday night in the second round of the 3A state playoffs, 24-17.

Eastern Wayne pulls away from CB Aycock, 47-21

Nov 1, 2014

Eastern Wayne pulled away from C.B. Aycock Friday, earning a conference road win, 47-21.

[RSS] Eastern Wayne Archive
Eastern Wayne Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 05 @Havelock L 12-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
New Bern6-01.00016-01.000
Eastern Wayne4-20.66710-30.769
J.H. Rose4-20.66710-30.769
D.H. Conley4-20.6678-40.667
South Central2-40.3337-50.583
C.B. Aycock1-50.1674-80.333
Southern Wayne0-60.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 28 West Carteret L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
J.H. Rose3-0-11.0007-1-20.900
New Bern3-1-10.8006-3-40.769
D.H. Conley3-1-00.7505-2-00.714
Eastern Wayne2-2-00.5002-5-00.286
Southern Wayne0-1-00.0003-2-00.600
C.B. Aycock0-3-00.0003-5-00.375
South Central0-3-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 Gray's Creek L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Eastern Wayne2-01.0002-10.667
J.H. Rose0-00.0006-01.000
D.H. Conley0-00.0002-10.667
New Bern0-00.0001-10.500
South Central0-00.0001-10.500
Southern Wayne0-10.0000-10.000
C.B. Aycock0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 16 @C.B. Aycock L 55-56
Feb. 03 @J.H. Rose  
Feb. 06 D.H. Conley  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
J.H. Rose4-01.0009-60.600
South Central4-10.80012-10.923
New Bern4-10.80011-60.647
D.H. Conley3-20.60011-30.786
C.B. Aycock1-40.2002-150.118
Southern Wayne0-30.0004-110.267
Eastern Wayne0-50.0003-110.214
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Havelock (Dec. 5, 2014)
Havelock hammered Eastern Wayne in the eastern regional final to advance to the state title game, again.
Medlin: Northern Guilford vs. Fike, Eastern Wayne vs. So. Nash. (Nov. 21, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Northern Guilford vs. Fike, Eastern Wayne vs. So. Nash.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. C.B. Aycock (Oct. 31, 2014)
Eastern Wayne took a 47-21 win over C.B. Aycock Friday night.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. D.H. Conley (Oct. 24, 2014)
D.H. Conley had a home win over Eastern Wayne 42-21.
Highlights: Greenville Rose vs. Eastern Wayne (Oct. 17, 2014)
Eastern Wayne took a 63-23 win over Greenville Rose Friday.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. New Bern (Oct. 3, 2014)
New Bern took down Eastern Wayne 26-3 Friday.
Rives: South Central vs. Eastern Wayne, James Kenan vs. Princeton (Sept. 26, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from South Central vs. Eastern Wayne, James Kenan vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Goldsboro (Aug. 29, 2014)
Eastern Wayne had a huge 54-12 win over Goldsboro Friday.
Highlights: Harnett Central vs. Eastern Wayne (Aug. 12, 2014)
The Harnett Central Trojans and Eastern Wayne Warriors met at Triton High Tuesday night.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Overhills (Aug. 12, 2014)
Eastern Wayne and Overhills met in a wet and muddy football scrimmage Tuesday evening at Triton High.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 07 @North Lenoir W 52-29
Feb. 03 @J.H. Rose  
Feb. 06 D.H. Conley  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Eastern Wayne2-01.0003-01.000
D.H. Conley1-01.0002-01.000
C.B. Aycock2-10.6674-20.667
New Bern0-10.0002-10.667
Southern Wayne0-10.0002-10.667
J.H. Rose0-10.0001-20.333
South Central0-10.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Love will be picking from NC State, ECU, UNC, Tennessee, Stanford, & Va Tech. LIVE VIDEO: http://t.co/XcDcZMIiwK #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 2:55 PM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: Love will be picking from NC State, ECU, UNC, Tennessee, Stanford, & Va Tech. LIVE VIDEO: http://t.co/XcDcZMIiwK #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 2:54 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Wake Forest RB Bryce Love will be announcing his commitment in just a few minutes. Watch LIVE: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HS
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 2:53 PM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Wake Forest RB Bryce Love will be announcing his commitment in just a few minutes. Watch LIVE: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HSOT @WCPSS
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 2:53 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: Watch the Bryce Love commitment LIVE on #HSOT. Press conference starts at 3:00 PM here: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 2:48 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: LIVE VIDEO: Wake Forest RB Bryce Love (@Blovee_23) makes college commitment: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 2:35 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: We are at Wake Forest for the Bryce Love announcement. Watch it live on @highschoolot at 3:00 PM. #HSOT http://t.co/yzMDqEOWGF
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 2:14 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Have you seen this play yet? This is how a wcpss middle school team won on Thursday. See the story on…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 1:47 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: Have you seen this play yet? This is how a wcpss middle school team won on Thursday. See the story on… http://t.co/t2qLmCO1d4
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 1:45 PM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: Wheels up to Wake Forest.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 1:19 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: You can watch the Bryce Love commitment press conference live at 3:00 on http://t.co/WPWSWXdU5V here: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 12:45 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: RT @CatamountsLIVE: The SWAC conference is wide open for MBB. Don't believe me? Check out the "SWAC MBB Circle of Life." #Competition
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 12:34 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @WebbBasketball: We play against Jared Worley, this week's Extra Effort Award winner by WRAL. Congratulations Jared, a great student ath…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:58 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: 81 photos from Southern Durham's 54-50 win over Cardinal Gibbons on Thursday: http://t.co/SWHKHct0D7 #HSOT http://t.co/kFyK0oKmGy
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:23 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Flashback Friday: Raleigh 11-year-old Bryce Love the 'future of track and field' http://t.co/qE6kP9PQIT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:03 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: @wflajason Check the tweet thread… Link is in first tweet. Bryce Love at Wake Forest.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:58 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: @WFLAJason remember this? He's committing today.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:54 AM
  18. HighSchoolOT: #FlashbackFriday: @WFHSCougars RB @Blovee_23 made news as an 11-year-old when he set records: http://t.co/aAUOzHgYPT http://t.co/0zbQInniJ7
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:51 AM
  19. NickStevensHSOT: We need a @HighSchoolOT helicopter on days like today... Think we could get that in the budget @jmgl @jcconway
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:45 AM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm not sure we will ever have a class in the Triangle with more talent at the RB position than we had with the class …
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:38 AM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: I'm not sure we will ever have a class in the Triangle with more talent at the RB position than we had with the class of 2015.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:37 AM
  22. JamesAlverson: Game of the week tonight @BuzzSportsRadio is @MillbrookMBB vs @Caps_Sports 8P air. Millbrook won by 5 then Broughton by 4 in 1st 2 meetings
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:32 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Check out this crazy finish between two @WCPSS middle schools on Thursday: http://t.co/FuzxdS2BGh #HSOT http://t.co/eKLqTsrMgV
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:26 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @JamesAlverson: Busy HS Sports today Bryce Love's college decision stream it 3p @HighSchoolOT &there's some BB game tonight @ Broughton …
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:24 AM
  25. JamesAlverson: Busy HS Sports today Bryce Love's college decision stream it 3p @HighSchoolOT &there's some BB game tonight @ Broughton on @BuzzSportsRadio
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:23 AM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Freshman Jomaru Brown's 17 points helped Southern Durham past Gibbons, 54-50: http://t.co/cBm2IwbdHd #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:21 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Wake Forest RB Bryce Love will announce his college decision today. Watch live on #HSOT: http://t.co/Yc3btKDh6G http://t.co/bokpAhiPtD
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:19 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Freshman Jomaru Brown's 17 points helped Southern Durham past Gibbons, 54-50: http://t.co/cBm2IwbdHd #HSOT http://t.co/UK68SQSblg
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:15 AM
  29. JamesAlverson: RT @NCHSAA: We will maintain our focus and hope fans, parents, and supporters of HS football will continue to attend local games on Friday …
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:13 AM
  30. JamesAlverson: RT @NCHSAA: The ACC has indicated this should not be a regular occurrence, but there are contractual obligations out of our influence and c…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:13 AM
  31. JamesAlverson: RT @NCHSAA: At the NCHSAA we believe Friday nights should be reserved for high school football as the tradition has been for a long time. (…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:13 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: The @NCHSAA hopes fans will support HS football games despite Friday night @theACC games: http://t.co/FUy29r3AqH http://t.co/8dg0psXXzC
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:12 AM
  33. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: So we hear there might be a little game at Broughton tonight? No. 1 @MillbrookMBB vs. No. 2 @CapsBasketball. We'll be the…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:04 AM
  34. HighSchoolOT: So we hear there might be a little game at Broughton tonight? No. 1 @MillbrookMBB vs. No. 2 @CapsBasketball. We'll be there. #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:02 AM
  35. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: 14 Days Away! #GoDuke http://t.co/YC4dDmBJNB
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 10:00 AM
  36. Chris__Edwards: RT @WesDurham: Great to hear @Buck say this morning with @Espngreeny that he doesn't "script lines" for the final moment of a broadcast. #K
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 9:59 AM
  37. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Jan. 29, 2015) http://t.co/pQb0k9pY1v #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:15 AM
  38. HSOTBig8: GIBBONS: Freshman Brown helps Southern past Gibbons, 54-50 http://t.co/u0MhJBJ6cg #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:15 AM
  39. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Jan. 29, 2015) http://t.co/pQb0k9pY1v #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:09 AM
  40. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Freshman Brown helps Southern past Gibbons, 54-50 http://t.co/u0MhJBJ6cg #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:09 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball