Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Eastern Wayne

Football: Eastern Wayne vs. Havelock (Nov. 5, 2014)

Dec 6, 2014

Havelock ran past Eastern Wayne and into the state championship game.

Friday night's winners will play for state championships

Dec 5, 2014

Teams in all corners of the state will participate in the regional final round of the football state playoffs on Friday night for the chance to play for state championships next week.

Havelock reaches 3-A title game with 35-12 win over Eastern Wayne

Dec 6, 2014

Havelock was slow out of the gates Friday night against visiting Eastern Wayne, but a big second quarter lifted the Rams to a 35-12 win and into the 3A state title game.

Defense lifts Eastern Wayne past Southern Nash, 24-17

Nov 22, 2014

Eastern Wayne raced out to an early lead and held on to beat Southern Nash Friday night in the second round of the 3A state playoffs, 24-17.

Eastern Wayne pulls away from CB Aycock, 47-21

Nov 1, 2014

Eastern Wayne pulled away from C.B. Aycock Friday, earning a conference road win, 47-21.

[RSS] Eastern Wayne Archive
Eastern Wayne Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 05 @Havelock L 12-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
New Bern6-01.00016-01.000
Eastern Wayne4-20.66710-30.769
J.H. Rose4-20.66710-30.769
D.H. Conley4-20.6678-40.667
South Central2-40.3337-50.583
C.B. Aycock1-50.1674-80.333
Southern Wayne0-60.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 28 West Carteret L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
J.H. Rose3-0-11.0007-1-20.900
New Bern3-1-10.8006-3-40.769
D.H. Conley3-1-00.7505-2-00.714
Eastern Wayne2-2-00.5002-5-00.286
Southern Wayne0-1-00.0003-2-00.600
C.B. Aycock0-3-00.0003-5-00.375
South Central0-3-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 Gray's Creek L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Eastern Wayne2-01.0002-10.667
J.H. Rose0-00.0006-01.000
D.H. Conley0-00.0002-10.667
New Bern0-00.0001-10.500
South Central0-00.0001-10.500
Southern Wayne0-10.0000-10.000
C.B. Aycock0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 16 South Central L 82-88
Dec. 26 @TBA  
Dec. 27 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Central1-01.0003-01.000
J.H. Rose1-01.0002-10.667
New Bern1-01.0002-20.500
D.H. Conley0-10.0002-10.667
Eastern Wayne0-10.0000-10.000
Southern Wayne0-00.0000-20.000
C.B. Aycock0-10.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Havelock (Dec. 5, 2014)
Havelock hammered Eastern Wayne in the eastern regional final to advance to the state title game, again.
Medlin: Northern Guilford vs. Fike, Eastern Wayne vs. So. Nash. (Nov. 21, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Northern Guilford vs. Fike, Eastern Wayne vs. So. Nash.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. C.B. Aycock (Oct. 31, 2014)
Eastern Wayne took a 47-21 win over C.B. Aycock Friday night.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. D.H. Conley (Oct. 24, 2014)
D.H. Conley had a home win over Eastern Wayne 42-21.
Highlights: Greenville Rose vs. Eastern Wayne (Oct. 17, 2014)
Eastern Wayne took a 63-23 win over Greenville Rose Friday.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. New Bern (Oct. 3, 2014)
New Bern took down Eastern Wayne 26-3 Friday.
Rives: South Central vs. Eastern Wayne, James Kenan vs. Princeton (Sept. 26, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from South Central vs. Eastern Wayne, James Kenan vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Goldsboro (Aug. 29, 2014)
Eastern Wayne had a huge 54-12 win over Goldsboro Friday.
Highlights: Harnett Central vs. Eastern Wayne (Aug. 12, 2014)
The Harnett Central Trojans and Eastern Wayne Warriors met at Triton High Tuesday night.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Overhills (Aug. 12, 2014)
Eastern Wayne and Overhills met in a wet and muddy football scrimmage Tuesday evening at Triton High.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 16 South Central W 72-58
Dec. 29 @TBA  
Dec. 30 @TBA  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Eastern Wayne1-01.0001-01.000
C.B. Aycock1-01.0003-10.750
Southern Wayne0-00.0002-01.000
D.H. Conley0-00.0001-01.000
New Bern0-10.0002-10.667
J.H. Rose0-00.0001-10.500
South Central0-10.0000-30.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: We also have a crew headed to @Pinecrest_MCS for OL Sean Pollard's college announcement. @ZachMayoHSOT will be there. #HS
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 10:22 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Hey @MillbrookMBB @CapsBasketball, we hear there's a pretty big boys/girls double-header tonight, yes?
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 10:18 AM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: About to record a #HSOTInvite podcast with @BCHanks for the Kinston Free Press. We're basically making podcast magic happen.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 10:15 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: We also have a crew headed to @Pinecrest_MCS for OL Sean Pollard's college announcement. @ZachMayoHSOT will be there. #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 10:11 AM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Coming up at 3:00: Garner RB @TheNyNy2 will announce his college choice. Signal pending, we will carry it live on
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 10:07 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Coming up at 3:00: Garner RB @TheNyNy2 will announce his college choice. Signal pending, we will carry it live on http://t.co/WPWSWXdU5V.
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 10:04 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: You know what is one week from today? The #HSOTInvite! Are you coming? http://t.co/OlnOkwHXSp #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 10:03 AM
  8. NickStevensHSOT: RT @GHFALCONS: Proud to Announce The GH High School Athletics Hall of Fame! Nomination Process to Open in Spring, 1st Class in Fall!
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 9:08 AM
  9. ZachMayoHSOT: I can't wait to see all the strange older men tweet at high school kids today to tell them what college they should attend!!! #recruiting
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 8:30 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Lady Trojans edge Clayton, 48-46 http://t.co/tQvcmQLUwA
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:56 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Leesville Road hammers Sanderson in boys basketball http://t.co/Ga0tnNYAfr
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:56 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Garner pulls away from Clayton in second half http://t.co/BqqZEe3pme
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:56 AM
  13. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/YAx4EhxskI
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:26 AM
  14. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Girls Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/gY4qYnf1k1
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:26 AM
  15. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Boys Basketball: Sanderson vs. Leesville Road (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/KQ99p13dwG #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:15 AM
  16. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Boys Basketball: Sanderson vs. Leesville Road (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/bEor0CgSCu #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:14 AM
  17. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Boys Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/AFMTMp07xH
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:03 AM
  18. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Girls Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/BUsciwHaa6
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:03 AM
  19. HSOTBigEast: NASH CENTRAL: Extra Effort: Houshun Gaines, Nash Central (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/gtiqfNKTcJ #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 1:21 AM
  20. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/JgKmx3d4fh
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 1:08 AM
  21. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Boys Basketball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/4okZL3P5mt
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 1:08 AM
  22. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Boys Basketball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/5ANTjR40LR
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 12:52 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/fdmnWuHH7Y
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 11:24 PM
  24. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/kfLT1UpaTi
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 11:12 PM
  25. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/X2eFGJAGPX
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:57 PM
  26. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MBB: First time in school history with 10 straight double digit wins to open a season #DukeFacts
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:35 PM
  27. Chris__Edwards: RT @BlueDevil_NTWRK: Big time win for @Duke_MBB over defending natty champs. Way to get it done! Watch our highs & recap on #GoDuke.
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:34 PM
  28. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: #GoDuke!
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:34 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BBB FINAL: Middle Creek 66, Panther Creek 64. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 8:36 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Houshun Gaines, Nash Central (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/4K4dp5itCr
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 7:55 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @rod_bridgers: Man the #HSOTInvite next weekend tho. Can't wait !!
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:51 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @dsdupree: The #HSOTInvite (Dec 26-30, Broughton HS) features the nation's top 2 players in the class of 2016, plus a slew of rising sta…
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:50 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @dsdupree: The #HSOTInvite is one of Raleigh's most tradition-rich sporting events, & the 2014 version starting Dec. 26 might be the dee…
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:50 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA releases fall Conference Cup leaders http://t.co/sqy9WK1yaG
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:20 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Dennis Smith to lead Trinity into Holiday Invitational again http://t.co/hsZ9VmZHib
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:20 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Ravenscroft returns to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/dA0HWtVxFu
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:20 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Don't forget to use the hashtag #HSOTInvite. We'll be pulling tweets with that hashtag throughout the tournament. #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:52 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Dennis Smith, Jr (@Jhooper_3) will lead Trinity Christian into the #HSOTInvite again this year: http://t.co/jVskkwntE1 #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:43 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: .@RavenscroftNC is back in the #HSOTInvite this year, bringing a lot of talent with them: http://t.co/7P9RxQN5n9 #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:42 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Wake Forest takes Fabulous 15 trophy http://t.co/mNMPcFSxxJ
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:21 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball