Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Eastern Wayne

Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders

Mar 25, 2015

Corinth Holders High School announced on Wednesday it has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams to take over the school's football program.

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Chapel Hill comes back to beat Eastern Wayne, 57-47

Mar 7, 2015

Chapel Hill had plenty of struggles offensively on Friday evening against Eastern Wayne, but the Tigers got it together in time to pull away from the Warriors and claim a 57-47 win in the 3-A girls basketball eastern regional semifinals.

Girls Basketball: Chapel Hill vs. Eastern Wayne (Mar. 6, 2015)

Mar 7, 2015

Chapel Hill came form behind to defeat Eastern Wayne in the 3-A regional semifinals.

[RSS] Eastern Wayne Archive
Eastern Wayne Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 05 @Havelock L 12-35
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
New Bern6-01.00016-01.000
Eastern Wayne4-20.66710-30.769
J.H. Rose4-20.66710-30.769
D.H. Conley4-20.6678-40.667
South Central2-40.3337-50.583
C.B. Aycock1-50.1674-80.333
Southern Wayne0-60.0001-100.091
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 28 West Carteret L 1-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
J.H. Rose3-0-11.0007-1-20.900
New Bern3-1-10.8006-3-40.769
D.H. Conley3-1-00.7505-2-00.714
Eastern Wayne2-2-00.5002-5-00.286
Southern Wayne0-1-00.0003-2-00.600
C.B. Aycock0-3-00.0003-5-00.375
South Central0-3-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 Gray's Creek L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Eastern Wayne2-01.0002-10.667
J.H. Rose0-00.0006-01.000
D.H. Conley0-00.0002-10.667
New Bern0-00.0001-10.500
South Central0-00.0001-10.500
Southern Wayne0-10.0000-10.000
C.B. Aycock0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 12 @Southern Wayne W 72-62
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
J.H. Rose6-01.00011-60.647
South Central5-10.83314-20.875
New Bern4-20.66711-70.611
D.H. Conley4-30.57112-40.750
C.B. Aycock1-40.2002-150.118
Eastern Wayne1-60.1434-120.250
Southern Wayne0-50.0004-130.235
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Havelock (Dec. 5, 2014)
Havelock hammered Eastern Wayne in the eastern regional final to advance to the state title game, again.
Medlin: Northern Guilford vs. Fike, Eastern Wayne vs. So. Nash. (Nov. 21, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Northern Guilford vs. Fike, Eastern Wayne vs. So. Nash.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. C.B. Aycock (Oct. 31, 2014)
Eastern Wayne took a 47-21 win over C.B. Aycock Friday night.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. D.H. Conley (Oct. 24, 2014)
D.H. Conley had a home win over Eastern Wayne 42-21.
Highlights: Greenville Rose vs. Eastern Wayne (Oct. 17, 2014)
Eastern Wayne took a 63-23 win over Greenville Rose Friday.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. New Bern (Oct. 3, 2014)
New Bern took down Eastern Wayne 26-3 Friday.
Rives: South Central vs. Eastern Wayne, James Kenan vs. Princeton (Sept. 26, 2014)
Andy Rives has the highlights from South Central vs. Eastern Wayne, James Kenan vs. Princeton.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Goldsboro (Aug. 29, 2014)
Eastern Wayne had a huge 54-12 win over Goldsboro Friday.
Highlights: Harnett Central vs. Eastern Wayne (Aug. 12, 2014)
The Harnett Central Trojans and Eastern Wayne Warriors met at Triton High Tuesday night.
Highlights: Eastern Wayne vs. Overhills (Aug. 12, 2014)
Eastern Wayne and Overhills met in a wet and muddy football scrimmage Tuesday evening at Triton High.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 06 Chapel Hill L 47-57
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Eastern Wayne3-01.0005-10.833
C.B. Aycock2-10.6674-20.667
New Bern1-10.5003-10.750
D.H. Conley1-10.5003-20.600
South Central1-10.5002-30.400
Southern Wayne0-20.0002-20.500
J.H. Rose0-20.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Covering the 4A Mideast Golf Regional today. It's a beautiful day for it! @NCHSAA #HSOT http://t.co/PX7m8fp57P
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 9:54 AM
  2. NickStevensHSOT: Covering the 4A Mideast Golf Regional today. It's a beautiful day for it! @NCHSAA #HSOT http://t.co/PX7m8fp57P
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 9:53 AM
  3. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Garner basketball coach Eddie Gray says the Trojans will receive their state championship rings on May 19.
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 7:25 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: Garner basketball coach Eddie Gray says the Trojans will receive their state championship rings on May 19.
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 6:58 PM
  5. JamesAlverson: RT @DavidCutcliffe: Dukegang at a beautiful memorial service for a heavenly lady, Nancy Connette. Brandon and Allen standing next to me. ht…
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 2:23 PM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @RailHawksFC: Thanks to @AGoldFan @mikemaniscalco @Shannon_Penn @CMorris4774 @JamesAlverson @TheErrollReese for stopping by today!
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 1:03 PM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: Hangin' withe the @RailHawksFC @AGoldFan @mikemaniscalco @Shannon_Penn @CMorris4774 @JamesAlverson @TheErrollReese
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 12:32 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS: Congratulations @Green_Hope_High - Exemplary School Award winner! http://t.co/BzqaocoydC via @HighSchoolOT http://t.co/7G1a7ym2S4
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 12:31 PM
  9. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Don’t miss the Duke Baseball Show today at 12 pm (ET)! #goduke WHERE TO LISTEN: 🔊 http://t.co/lX8zfP5HVO
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 11:46 AM
  10. Chris__Edwards: Set up and ready to go from @TobaccoRoadDUR! Join us at noon for the @Duke_BASE or listen on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Send ?s on twitter
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 11:42 AM
  11. HSOTPAC6: EAST CHAPEL HILL: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/Dn1QUZqKz3
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:44 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope, Southern Nash win major NCHSAA awards http://t.co/yVVx1r0L7w
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:43 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: 2015 Exemplary School Award Press Release: http://t.co/pTfLeUgGCw #ghfalcons 🏆
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:19 AM
  14. NickStevensHSOT: Congrats to the alma mater @GHFALCONS on the @NCHSAA Exemplary Award!
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:13 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Southern Nash to receive NCHSAA Sportsmanship Award on Thursday http://t.co/eTCMiAebjY
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:11 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Green Hope named top overall school in NC by NCHSAA, will receive Exemplary Award on Thursday http://t.co/eTCMiAebjY
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:10 AM
  17. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/AJELlQUFgq
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:09 AM
  18. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/I51BwUeaK9 #HSOT
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:03 AM
  19. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/Pe1RhPDYy3
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:56 AM
  20. HSOTSWAC: HOLLY SPRINGS: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/bDoH8SmZEs
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:55 AM
  21. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/qHkXyn7A63
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:54 AM
  22. HSOTPAC6: JORDAN: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/R9lNtBE5p7
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:47 AM
  23. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/MHxP3cOYUu #HSOT
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:47 AM
  24. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_ATHLETICS: After sweeping the Eagles, @Duke_BASE heads to @tobaccoroadnc for the 2015 Duke Baseball Show today at noon. #GoDuke ht…
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:45 AM
  25. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/Ht1I2XmBD3 #HSOT
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:43 AM
  26. HSOTCap8: ENLOE: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/sTvqCy2qDk #HSOT
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:43 AM
  27. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/f6yT4BG4fM #HSOT
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:40 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/MRQWDL49I4
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:21 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse state playoff brackets http://t.co/gDgsb8Bq3l
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:10 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Texas the front line on high school ECG debate http://t.co/0J6v9Xvc7N
      — Sunday, May 3, 2015 7:09 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Local teams qualify for states at 4-A Mideast track regionals http://t.co/T4cnO0UoPE
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 10:54 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Track & field regionals are today. We will have coverage later on http://t.co/pGWDmjUYwV. Good luck to everyone competing!
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 6:12 AM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: As of tonight, the field for the 2015 #HSOTJamboree is complete. It's going to be a big day Aug 15 at @football_cghsnc
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:29 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Rain postpones some individual tennis regionals http://t.co/UWOB0ywaH5
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:00 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Rain postpones some individual tennis regionals http://t.co/PFagIcepCO
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 2:13 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @dennisglasgow: Stoked that our own @JamesAlverson from @999TheFan has won the NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year, well done James!
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:51 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @drewcook50: Congrats to my coach and friend - well deserved! "@HighSchoolOT: Eddie Gray named NCHSAA Male Coach of the Year
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:51 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Our own @JamesAlverson is the NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year! http://t.co/fx4hXV7Q52 @999TheFan @WRAL @WRALSportsFan http://t.co/fODJEI4axT
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:20 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: .@Garner_HS coach Eddie Gray named NCHSAA Male Coach of the Year: http://t.co/G0qjsnczWp @WCPSS @garnertrojans http://t.co/1tdTZTb3El
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:19 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: HighSchoolOT's James Alverson named NCHSAA Media Representative of the Year http://t.co/PCUt9heL05
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:11 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball