Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

East Chapel Hill

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

Clark, Council among NCBCA district players of the year

Mar 17, 2014

A number of local players were selected to the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association all-district teams, and a handful of area players were named players of the year for their respective districts.

Teammates Barkley, Council share PAC 6 Player of the Year honors

Mar 9, 2014

There are Co-Players of the Year for boys basketball in the PAC 6 Conference this season, and both honorees are teammates.

2014 PAC 6 Boys Basketball All-Conference Selections

Mar 9, 2014

See photos of all-conference boys basketball players from the PAC 6 Conference.

Extra Effort: Koya Osada, East Chapel Hill (Jan. 14, 2014)

Jan 14, 2014

East Chapel Hill swimmer Koya Osada has been accepted to Harvard, works with the Special Olympics, and is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort Award.

[RSS] East Chapel Hill Archive
East Chapel Hill Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 14 Orange W 5-4
Apr. 22 @Jordan  
Apr. 25 @Riverside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0006-1-00.857
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0003-2-00.600
Hillside0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
Person0-0-00.0002-4-00.333
Northern Durham0-0-00.0002-6-10.333
Jordan0-0-00.0001-7-00.125
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 10 South Granville W 5-1
Apr. 21 @Jordan  
Apr. 23 @Riverside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Riverside0-0-00.0002-0-11.000
East Chapel Hill0-0-00.0002-1-00.667
Jordan0-0-00.0001-3-10.400
Northern Durham0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Person0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 13 @Chapel Hill W 8-2
Apr. 22 @Jordan  
Apr. 25 @Riverside  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0001-10.500
Hillside0-00.0001-20.333
Person0-00.0001-20.333
Jordan0-00.0001-50.167
Riverside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Koya Osada, East Chapel Hill (Jan. 14, 2014)
East Chapel Hill swimmer Koya Osada has been accepted to Harvard, works with the Special Olympics, and is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort Award.
Minnick: Hillside vs. East Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill vs. Northwood (Nov. 1, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Hillside vs. East Chapel Hill and Chapel Hill vs. Northwood.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro (Oct. 11, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlightsf rom Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro.
Minnick: Riverside at Chapel Hill, East Chapel Hill at Northwood (Aug. 23, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Riverside at Chapel Hill and East Chapel Hill at Northwood.
Hillside once again the favorite in the PAC 6
With a wealth of talent returning this fall, Hillside is again the favorite in the PAC 6 Conference.
East Chapel Hill hopes to build on last season
East Chapel Hill made the state playoffs last season and they hope to build on that this season.
Schoonmaker: East Chapel Hill vs. Chapel Hill, Grils & Boys (Dec. 14, 2012)
Aaron Schoonmaker has the highlights as Chapel Hill's girls and boys teams sweep rival East Chapel Hill.
Person County vs. East Chapel Hill (Oct. 26, 2012)
East Chapel Hill ended their season with a win over Person.
Mitchell: E. Chapel Hill vs. Hillside, N. Durham vs. S. Durham (Oct. 19, 2012)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from E. Chapel Hill vs. Hillside and N. Durham vs. S. Durham.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular

Most Popular Topics

  1. Card Gibbs Di Maggio signs with the heelsView the latest post
    Updated at 9:58 a.m.
  2. Live Period April 25,26,27View the latest post
    Updated at 1:28 a.m.
  3. AP All-State Team QuestionView the latest post
    Yesterday at 11:59 p.m.
  4. What's up with Fuquay BaseballView the latest post
    Yesterday at 11:48 p.m.
  5. Cap-8 Baseball View the latest post
    Yesterday at 9:26 p.m.
MORE TOPICS
Visitor submitted images
  1. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @MandyWRAL: And we have a bench-clearing brawl in Pittsburgh! http://t.co/ZcAoGtq1Qd
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 2:16 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Don't miss today's audio broadcast courtesy of @Chris__Edwards & @BlueDevil_NTWRK -- http://t.co/0pW0Kt3NND #goduke
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 1:13 PM
  3. NickStevensHSOT: My plans for the rest of the day... #NBAPlayoffs http://t.co/BKmn0AbxLC
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 1:13 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: Beautiful day in Blacksburg! @Duke_BASE goes for a sweep of the Hokies, join us at 12:50 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA for all the action!
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 11:28 AM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @CoachJordan2: http://t.co/ovWPmq3CK1
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 11:27 AM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: RT @CoachJordan2: http://t.co/xU1iwvizBN
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 11:27 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Happy Easter to all of you. Enjoy the day.
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 9:20 AM
  8. Chris__Edwards: RT @CoachJordan2: Luke 24:6 “He is not here but he is risen!” Happy Easter!
      — Sunday, April 20, 2014 8:55 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: Wild day in ACC (again). With Duke win, losses by Wake & GT…Duke is now tied for 5th spot in ACCT and currently 3rd in Coastal.
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 11:45 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Duke Rolls Past Virginia Tech 13-3 - Blue Devils Total 17 Hits in ACC Win http://t.co/A8LSF1Orn5
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 8:12 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: We are on the air with @Duke_BASE join us on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA @BlueDevil_NTWRK #GoDuke
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 2:20 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Good morning from Blacksburg! @Duke_BASE looks for a series win over Virginia Tech. Our coverage starts at 1:50 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 11:40 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: RT @ApexHighSchool: Coach Bristol moves over from a very successful tenure as head men's jv and assistant varsity coach.
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 10:49 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: RT @ApexHighSchool: Apex High is pleased to announce the naming of Isaac Bristol as our new women's varsity basketball coach!
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 10:49 AM
  15. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Blue Devils Outlast Hokies 3-2 in 12 - Duke Edges Virginia Tech in 12 http://t.co/Cprcq3MV0j
      — Saturday, April 19, 2014 12:26 AM
  16. Chris__Edwards: Solid road win tonight! Did the little things and scratched out a big W. Chance to win the series tomorrow! #GoDuke
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 9:43 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: Nothing like a little free baseball on a Friday night. @Duke_BASE and Virginia Tech headed to the 11th, listen http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 8:59 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: Great job getting the job done by @Duke_BASE in the 6th, got down bunts and a fly ball scored a run. #SmallBall
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 7:06 PM
  19. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/xEVDBBuEiJ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:35 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/xEVDBBuEiJ
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:29 PM
  21. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Competition fuels Green Hope senior following gruesome leg injury http://t.co/ea6M1PUoTj
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 6:10 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: My workspace for the next three days in Blacksburg. See you in 5 minutes on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA http://t.co/WliNdCAiMj
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 5:15 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: View from the booth at English Field in Blacksburg. See you at 5:20 on http://t.co/ZDcDLUYbcA @Duke_BASE http://t.co/05HRRsyoQ6
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:22 PM
  24. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Baseball at Virginia Tech Live Game Coverage - Duke Baseball Game Day Central http://t.co/CWu0oyyDwR
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 4:13 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: .@GHBaseball won another important SWAC game last night, beating Middle Creek for the second time this year. STORY: http://t.co/SfPHfdGg0G
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:21 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: The mercy rule went into effect yesterday when Heritage softball traveled to Leesville Road. STORY: http://t.co/vM1EPmZGX6
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 11:18 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope stays hot in win over Middle Creek http://t.co/6SxHNt05iE
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Heritage softball slams Leesville in six innings http://t.co/LIBLzPHW9p
      — Friday, April 18, 2014 12:14 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: The Green Hope Falcons stayed on top of the @HSOTSWAC tonight with a win over Middle Creek. READ: http://t.co/9wGRJoOT1l
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 11:16 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BASEBALL FINAL: Green Hope 6, Middle Creek 3 #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 8:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Triton's Gaines, Rocky Mount's Gainey win NCHSAA Coach of the Year awards http://t.co/RmqzNFx4NV
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 6:50 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: SOFTBALL FINAL: Heritage 13, Leesville Road 3 in six innings. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:42 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Triton's Wendy Gaines, Rocky Mount's Michael Gainey earn Coach of the Year honors from NCHSAA http://t.co/wvvqfpSzOJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 5:18 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @rhsramsftball: Just in case you missed it last night! http://t.co/nMZlMlcdCY #HSOTJamboree
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 2:54 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Profiles of each team in the #HSOTJamboree are here: http://t.co/LKmVWgFDjJ
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:09 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: You can watch the #HSOTJamboree Announcement Show hosted by @NickStevensHSOT here: http://t.co/EElg5ioPDO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:08 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI the field & schedule for the #HSOTJamboree was released last night. It's pretty good too: http://t.co/arheLPGqpO
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:07 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: For those asking about teams not in #HSOTJamboree, several were invited but had already committed to other events. Oth…
      — Thursday, April 17, 2014 9:04 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: We hope you enjoyed tonight's #HSOTJamboree announcement. Let us know what you think about the match-ups. Which are you looking forward to?
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @Brian_Allen52: We got lee county in the #HSOTJamboree
      — Wednesday, April 16, 2014 11:21 PM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums