Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

East Chapel Hill

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Barkley, Clemons named district players of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Millbrook's Chris Clemons and Northern Durham's Kentrell Barkley were both selected as players of the year for their respective districts by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Boys Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of boys basketball players selected to the 2015 NC Basketball Coaches Association All-District Teams.

East Chapel Hill rallies to down Cary, 7-3

Mar 17, 2015

Cary took an early 3-0 lead during Monday's non-conference baseball game with East Chapel Hill, but the Wildcats scored seven unanswered runs to claim a 7-3 victory over the Imps.

[RSS] East Chapel Hill Archive
East Chapel Hill Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 24 Person L 6-42
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Carrboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 25 @J.H. Rose L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 03 @South Central L 54-72
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan7-20.77819-40.826
Northern Durham3-20.60015-70.682
East Chapel Hill4-30.57110-110.476
Hillside2-30.4008-100.444
Riverside2-40.33313-60.684
Person2-60.2507-140.333
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Morgan Smith, East Chapel Hill (Jan. 22, 2015)
East Chapel Hill's Morgan Smith is a two time National USA Jump Rope Champion but swimming was always her first love and all those hours in the pool have paid off with a scholarship to Duquesne University. She is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort award.
Mayo: East Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northern Durham vs. Person (Oct. 13, 2014)
The Riverside Pirates blew out the East Chapel Hill Wildcats, 64-0, while Northern Durham spoiled Person's homecoming with a 28-7 win.
Highlights: East Chapel Hill vs. Chapel Hill (Sept. 19, 2014)
Chapel Hill had a dominate home win over East Chapel Hill 65-6.
Mitchell: Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northwood vs. E Chapel Hill, Cedar Ridge vs. Carrboro (Aug. 22, 2014)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northwood vs. E Chapel Hill and Cedar Ridge vs. Carrboro.
Extra Effort: Koya Osada, East Chapel Hill (Jan. 14, 2014)
East Chapel Hill swimmer Koya Osada has been accepted to Harvard, works with the Special Olympics, and is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort Award.
Minnick: Hillside vs. East Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill vs. Northwood (Nov. 1, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Hillside vs. East Chapel Hill and Chapel Hill vs. Northwood.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro (Oct. 11, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlightsf rom Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro.
Minnick: Riverside at Chapel Hill, East Chapel Hill at Northwood (Aug. 23, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Riverside at Chapel Hill and East Chapel Hill at Northwood.
Hillside once again the favorite in the PAC 6
With a wealth of talent returning this fall, Hillside is again the favorite in the PAC 6 Conference.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 @Jordan L 67-73
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0007-30.700
Riverside5-10.83311-30.786
Jordan5-40.55611-40.733
Northern Durham1-40.2001-70.125
East Chapel Hill0-40.0001-40.200
Person0-20.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Brandon Ingram to announce college decision on Monday http://t.co/kSVYlsNqr0
      — Monday, April 27, 2015 12:35 AM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Humbled to be a small part of such a great cause. This year, @Duke_BASE raised over $6,000 for @Vs_Cancer! http://t.co/ICfWUQZj4W
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:54 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: RT @AGoldFan: Huge day for Brandon Ingram tomorrow. We've got it covered live with @NickStevensHSOT live from the gym at 5:45! #999thefan
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:39 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: RT @AGoldFan: Huge day for Brandon Ingram tomorrow. We've got it covered live with @NickStevensHSOT live from the gym at 5:45! #999thefan
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:39 PM
  5. NickStevensHSOT: RT @BCHanks: BBQ time! RT @NickStevensHSOT I'm headed to Kinston tomorrow for Brandon Ingram's commitment. Full coverage on @HighSchoolOT! …
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:24 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll be on @999TheFan with @AGoldFan tomorrow afternoon live from Kinston to talk Brandon Ingram too.
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:15 PM
  7. NickStevensHSOT: I'll be on @999TheFan with @AGoldFan tomorrow afternoon live from Kinston to talk Brandon Ingram too.
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:15 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm headed to Kinston tomorrow for Brandon Ingram's commitment. Full coverage on @HighSchoolOT! #HSOT #WRAL
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:08 PM
  9. NickStevensHSOT: I'm headed to Kinston tomorrow for Brandon Ingram's commitment. Full coverage on @HighSchoolOT! #HSOT #WRAL
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 10:08 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: RT @jrand44: Listening to my boy @Chris__Edwards on #999thefan on the drive home from church!! #thataboy #dukebaseball
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 8:38 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: Thanks to @999TheFan for picking up today's @Duke_BASE game. Appreciate the commitment to college baseball!
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 8:38 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: THRILLED to play a small part RT @Vs_Cancer: Blue wins today in the battle vs. childhood cancer thanks to @duke_base. http://t.co/4qEJ5cdh5E
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 8:37 PM
  13. JamesAlverson: RT @NCAngelsfan: @JamesAlverson spotted in State's dugout this afternoon #aventisasorcerer #Hoosblues http://t.co/WZPp9geHsu
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:58 PM
  14. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Full team pic with shaved heads! Thanks to @Vs_Cancer and Great Clips! #curekidscancer https://t.co/EZu607e47O
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:17 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: Two walk offs for Pack in 1 day. Dunand bombs his 5th of year and lifts the Pack to a 5-3 win over UVA. Huge series win for NCSU #ACCBASE
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:09 PM
  16. Chris__Edwards: RT @chasejns: Love driving into @Duke_BASE and listening to @Chris__Edwards on @999TheFan live. #voiceofchoice
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 7:02 PM
  17. JamesAlverson: Bubby Riley walks off UVA ... Pack even the series with a 4-3 win. Rubber game to come. HUGE GAME for both NCSU and UVA #ACCBASE
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 2:51 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: WE ARE ON THE AIR WITH @Duke_BASE listen now on @999TheFan or http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 2:17 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: A look at the @duke_base scorecard so far. We'll finish game two of the series and play game three… https://t.co/OtrICgbUB8
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 12:23 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Join me today at 12:45 on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p for today’s @Duke_BASE suspended game doubleheader. #GoDuke
      — Sunday, April 26, 2015 9:00 AM
  21. JamesAlverson: So people are full up rioting in Baltimore and cable news is covering the White House Correspondents dinner. Mmmkay. What's news?
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:38 PM
  22. Chris__Edwards: Tomorrow's @Duke_BASE games will both air on @999TheFan & http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. Our pregame starts at 12:45 for the suspended game.
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:13 PM
  23. Chris__Edwards: RT @Kennykop5: Tomorrow is Disney day at Jack Coombs field! Be ready to hear some of your favorite disney songs as we play 11 inning of bas…
      — Saturday, April 25, 2015 8:52 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @SRMHSAD: Southeast Raleigh Men and Women win GNRC Championships http://t.co/7qC0AgRIRa
      — Friday, April 24, 2015 8:15 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Chapel Hill's Kantor awarded Foot Locker scholarship http://t.co/CSNTGDUgXg
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 9:32 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Cameron Dove, Eastern Wayne (April 23, 2015) http://t.co/99Tecrtv74
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 7:15 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Heritage gets past Green Hope, 7-2 http://t.co/NLbvqpTQWE
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 1:34 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Apex boys, Cary girls win SWAC track championships http://t.co/ibwhf6UI7r
      — Thursday, April 23, 2015 12:28 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage 7, Green Hope 2 - Final
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:39 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Heritage leads Green Hope 7-2 going into the T7. Falcons have 3 outs left.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:24 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 5 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:10 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCougars: Congratulations to our Women's Lacrosse team on their first ever win in program history. 12-10 over Enloe.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 6:08 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 4 innings, Heritage leads Green Hope 6-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:53 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 3 innings, Heritage holds a 4-2 lead over Green Hope
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:36 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: It's a great day for some baseball. https://t.co/388ixjxHF1
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:26 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 2 innings, Green Hope & Heritage are tied at 2-2.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:18 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: After 1 inning Heritage leads Green Hope 2-0.
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 5:04 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Hoggard, North Iredell coaches named NCHSAA Coaches of the Year http://t.co/ZwqZ5H0t7G
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central sets record for most consecutive softball wins http://t.co/eJ9Lv1mG45
      — Wednesday, April 22, 2015 4:38 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball