Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

East Chapel Hill

Extra Effort: Morgan Smith, East Chapel Hill (Jan. 22, 2015)

Jan 22, 2015

East Chapel Hill's Morgan Smith is a two time National USA Jump Rope Champion but swimming was always her first love and all those hours in the pool have paid off with a scholarship to Duquesne University. She is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort award.

Cardinal Gibbons to become 4-A school next year

Dec 4, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association Board of Directors approved a request from Cardinal Gibbons High School to move up to the 4-A classification.

Safety concerns keep East Chapel Hill from finishing 2014 football season

Oct 29, 2014

East Chapel Hill High School will not complete the 2014 high school football season, the school announced on Wednesday.

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

Girls Tennis: 4-A Individual State Championships (Oct. 25, 2014)

Oct 25, 2014

Panther Creek and Wakefield came away with championship wins in the 4-A individual tennis state championships on Saturday.

[RSS] East Chapel Hill Archive
East Chapel Hill Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 24 Person L 6-42
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0008-50.615
Northern Durham4-10.8004-80.333
Riverside3-20.6004-80.333
Jordan1-30.2501-90.100
Person1-40.2002-90.182
East Chapel Hill0-30.0000-90.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 21 Carrboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan1-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Northern Durham3-1-00.75012-2-00.857
East Chapel Hill3-2-00.6007-4-10.667
Riverside0-3-00.0005-7-10.462
Person0-3-00.0001-5-00.167
Hillside0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 25 @J.H. Rose L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
East Chapel Hill0-00.0003-10.750
Hillside0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Jordan0-00.0000-10.000
Person0-00.0000-10.000
Riverside0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 03 @South Central L 54-72
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Jordan7-20.77819-40.826
Northern Durham3-20.60015-70.682
East Chapel Hill4-30.57110-110.476
Hillside2-30.4008-100.444
Riverside2-40.33313-60.684
Person2-60.2507-140.333
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Extra Effort: Morgan Smith, East Chapel Hill (Jan. 22, 2015)
East Chapel Hill's Morgan Smith is a two time National USA Jump Rope Champion but swimming was always her first love and all those hours in the pool have paid off with a scholarship to Duquesne University. She is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort award.
Mayo: East Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northern Durham vs. Person (Oct. 13, 2014)
The Riverside Pirates blew out the East Chapel Hill Wildcats, 64-0, while Northern Durham spoiled Person's homecoming with a 28-7 win.
Highlights: East Chapel Hill vs. Chapel Hill (Sept. 19, 2014)
Chapel Hill had a dominate home win over East Chapel Hill 65-6.
Mitchell: Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northwood vs. E Chapel Hill, Cedar Ridge vs. Carrboro (Aug. 22, 2014)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northwood vs. E Chapel Hill and Cedar Ridge vs. Carrboro.
Extra Effort: Koya Osada, East Chapel Hill (Jan. 14, 2014)
East Chapel Hill swimmer Koya Osada has been accepted to Harvard, works with the Special Olympics, and is this week's winner of Tom Suiter's Extra Effort Award.
Minnick: Hillside vs. East Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill vs. Northwood (Nov. 1, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Hillside vs. East Chapel Hill and Chapel Hill vs. Northwood.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro (Oct. 11, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlightsf rom Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro.
Minnick: Riverside at Chapel Hill, East Chapel Hill at Northwood (Aug. 23, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from Riverside at Chapel Hill and East Chapel Hill at Northwood.
Hillside once again the favorite in the PAC 6
With a wealth of talent returning this fall, Hillside is again the favorite in the PAC 6 Conference.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 @Jordan L 67-73
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Hillside4-01.0007-30.700
Riverside5-10.83311-30.786
Jordan5-40.55611-40.733
Northern Durham1-40.2001-70.125
East Chapel Hill0-40.0001-40.200
Person0-20.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Riverside rallies to advance past Roxboro Community http://t.co/YxG0BzRIBJ
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: North Pitt survives Northside, 46-39 http://t.co/GBqxCW4Lxe
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Rosewood edges Gates County, 56-54 http://t.co/6RR24RKWxy
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Second half surge lifts Kinston's girls http://t.co/kKf7S9arJz
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 5:20 AM
  5. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Extra Effort: Lauryn Taylor, Jack Britt (March 5, 2015) http://t.co/hjPwU75CsV #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:52 AM
  6. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Garner pulls away from South Central, 75-64 http://t.co/XrYAtB6A4s
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:46 AM
  7. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Basketball: South Central vs. Garner (Mar. 5, 2015) http://t.co/ESf4QESyuc
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:46 AM
  8. HSOTBigEast: HUNT: Hunt escapes Havelock in regional semis http://t.co/IH2d6Q4ta2 #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:17 AM
  9. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Boys Basketball: Seventy-First vs. Millbrook (Mar. 5, 2015) http://t.co/mMiH6CBqW3 #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:16 AM
  10. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Millbrook hits century mark in blowout win over Seventy-First http://t.co/fog3xT5JvW #HSOT
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 4:16 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook hits century mark in blowout win over Seventy-First http://t.co/KOrZbTPAxn
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 3:52 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Hunt escapes Havelock in regional semis http://t.co/fbl4HBT4oe
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 3:52 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: Garner pulls away from South Central, 75-64 http://t.co/URiHUTKJeI
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 3:52 AM
  14. JamesAlverson: Never again in broadcasting will I be able to say I did a game that had 100 FT attempts. Thanks for helping power through @RussFrazier107 !
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:37 AM
  15. JamesAlverson: “@espn: ICYMI: A top @BlueJays prospect lives in a van down in a parking lot. http://t.co/Kich5RyoW4” Crazy story ...
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:22 AM
  16. JamesAlverson: RT @EvanMoesta: I heard that I should submit a request to trademark the phrase "Moesta stat". Can you confirm @JamesAlverson @RussFrazier10
      — Friday, March 6, 2015 1:10 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook missed 32 field goal attempts and 26 free throws and still scored 104 points. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:16 PM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook missed 32 field goal attempts and 26 free throws and still scored 104 points. #HSOT
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:16 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: Millbrook defeats 71st 104-79, they advance to take on Garner in the Regional Final Sat afternoon at 2p on @999TheFan
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Andrew Evans finished with a double-double with 21 points & 10 rebounds.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: Andrew Evans finished with a double-double with 21 points & 10 rebounds.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:15 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook vs. Garner will air LIVE on @999TheFan & http://t.co/pGWDmjUYwV at 2 PM on Saturday.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 71st Scoring: Joshua Bryant - 21 Dane Davis - 20 Chris Thomas - 19 Carlito Johnson - 5 Alex Mims - 4 Five with 2 points
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:14 PM
  24. NickStevensHSOT: 71st Scoring: Joshua Bryant - 21 Dane Davis - 20 Chris Thomas - 19 Carlito Johnson - 5 Alex Mims - 4 Five with 2 points
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:13 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook scoring: Chris Clemons - 24 Rob Brown - 21 Andrew Evans - 21 Faison Brock - 13 Trejon Jacob - 11 Rashad Geor…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:12 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook scoring: Chris Clemons - 24 Rob Brown - 21 Andrew Evans - 21 Faison Brock - 13 Trejon Jacob - 11 Rashad George - 6 Many others…
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:12 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook & 71st combined for 71 fouls and 100 free throw attempts in that game.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:11 PM
  28. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook & 71st combined for 71 fouls and 100 free throw attempts in that game.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:11 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: It's an all @WCPSS eastern championship! Millbrook vs. Garner at 2 PM on Saturday at Crown Coliseum. @WCPSS_Athletics #HSOT #WCPSS #NCHSAA
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:09 PM
  30. NickStevensHSOT: Wow. 71st player shoved a Millbrook player to the floor after the horn sounded. No retaliation. Refs stepped in.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:08 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Millbrook 104, Seventy-First 79 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:07 PM
  32. NickStevensHSOT: 4A Boys: Millbrook 104, Seventy-First 79 - FINAL #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:07 PM
  33. NickStevensHSOT: Seventy-First was 25-2 coming into tonight. They lost to Terry Sanford (79-52) & EE Smith (76-68).
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:06 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: With 1:51 left in 4Q Millbrook leads 71st 102-74.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:03 PM
  35. NickStevensHSOT: With 1:51 left in 4Q Millbrook leads 71st 102-74.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:03 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook broke the scoreboard. (It's 100-73, not 73-0) http://t.co/NQdqyjMIwR
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:02 PM
  37. NickStevensHSOT: Millbrook broke the scoreboard. (It's 100-73, not 73-0) http://t.co/NQdqyjMIwR
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 11:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: With 6:53 left, Millbrook leads Seventy-First 92-65. #HSOTScores
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:50 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Welp. Chris Clemons just caught a big time alley. His toe must be better.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:49 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Seventy-First scored 27 points in the 3Q, but they were still outscored. Millbrook scored 33.
      — Thursday, March 5, 2015 10:46 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball