Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Corinth Holders

South Johnston upends Corinth Holders, 26-7

Oct 18, 2014

South Johnston stayed unbeaten in conference play Friday, beating Corinth Holders on the road, 26-7.

NCHSAA releases dual team tennis brackets

Oct 13, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association released the brackets for the 2014 dual team girls tennis state playoffs on Monday morning.

Frasier, Love headline running backs on Shrine Bowl roster

Oct 6, 2014

Coaches participating in the Shrine Bowl of the Carolinas gathered on Monday to announce the selections for the 2014 all-star game.

2014 North Carolina Shrine Bowl Roster

Oct 6, 2014

Here is the complete 2014 North Carolina Shrine Bowl roster.

Highlights: Franklinton vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 3, 2014)

Oct 4, 2014

Corinth Holders blanked Franklinton 38-0.

[RSS] Corinth Holders Archive
Corinth Holders Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 17 South Johnston L 7-26
Oct. 24 @Cleveland  
Oct. 31 Smithfield-Selma  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland2-01.0007-10.875
South Johnston2-01.0003-50.375
Corinth Holders1-10.5005-30.625
Smithfield-Selma1-10.5002-60.250
Western Harnett0-20.0003-50.375
Triton0-20.0000-80.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 20 @Smithfield-Selma W 7-3
Oct. 22 Triton  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Corinth Holders6-0-01.00012-0-01.000
Cleveland4-1-00.8005-8-00.385
Smithfield-Selma2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
South Johnston2-3-00.4004-6-00.400
Western Harnett0-2-10.3331-5-10.286
Triton0-5-10.1671-8-10.200
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 18 @Asheboro L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Johnston2-01.0003-10.750
Triton2-10.6673-10.750
Cleveland0-10.0002-10.667
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-10.0000-10.000
Corinth Holders0-10.0000-20.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 25 Southern Nash  
Dec. 09 @Southern Nash  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland0-00.0000-00.000
Corinth Holders0-00.0000-00.000
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
South Johnston0-00.0000-00.000
Triton0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-00.0000-00.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Highlights: South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders (Oct. 17, 2014)
South Johnston defeated Corinth Holders 26-7.
Highlights: Aycock vs. Corinth Holders (Sept. 19, 2014)
Corinth Holders defeated Aycock 42-28 Friday.
Highlights: Corinth Holders vs. Bunn (Sept. 12, 2014)
Corinth Holders went on the road and defeated Bunn 61-27.
Highlights: Corinth Holders vs. Clayton (Aug. 29, 2014)
Clayton took a 27-19 home victory over Corinth Holders Friday.
Highlights: Corinth Holders vs. Northern Nash (Aug. 22, 2014)
Northern Nash took a 24-20 home win over Corinth Holders Friday night.
Fialko: Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield, South Johnston vs. Cleveland (Nov. 1, 2013)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Corinth Holders vs. Smithfield and South Johnston vs. Cleveland.
Minnick: E. Wake vs. Clayton, Corinth Holders vs. Cleveland (Oct. 25, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from E. Wake vs. Clayton, Corinth Holders vs. Cleveland.
Minnick: South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders, Cleveland vs. Triton (Oct. 18, 2013)
Beau Minnick has the highlights from South Johnston vs. Corinth Holders and Cleveland vs. Triton.
Armstrong: Gibbons vs. Oxford Webb, Corinth Holders vs. Franklinton (Oct. 4, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Gibbons vs. Oxford Webb and Corinth Holders vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 10 @Farmville Central  
Dec. 16 Farmville Central  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cleveland0-00.0000-00.000
Corinth Holders0-00.0000-00.000
Smithfield-Selma0-00.0000-00.000
South Johnston0-00.0000-00.000
Triton0-00.0000-00.000
Western Harnett0-00.0000-00.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Cleveland, Eastern Wayne enter Tom Suiter's Fabulous 15 this week http://t.co/UKUOIv9AJf
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:06 AM
  2. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Another beautiful fall morning at Jack Coombs Field. #goduke #wintheday http://t.co/JbGjffawHr
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 10:34 AM
  3. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/13gx7q9fy4
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 3:53 AM
  4. HighSchoolOT: Pinecrest golf finishes second in 4-A Central Regional http://t.co/acMTY2g40L
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 2:02 AM
  5. HighSchoolOT: Alexander Central wins 4-A West golf regional http://t.co/4mLkJJNY1j
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 2:02 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Local volleyball teams to take on second round opponents Tuesday http://t.co/3ZLtC2wybK
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 2:02 AM
  7. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/nDz7osoheM #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 1:24 AM
  8. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/MrE8qQQG2R #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 12:51 AM
  9. HSOTGNRC: WEST JOHNSTON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/DyL9wG2Wxa
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 12:24 AM
  10. HSOTMidSouth: JACK BRITT: Pinecrest golf finishes second in 4-A Central Regional http://t.co/PLYMPxIwEI #HSOT
      — Tuesday, October 21, 2014 12:09 AM
  11. HSOTMidSouth: CAPE FEAR: Pinecrest golf finishes second in 4-A Central Regional http://t.co/PLYMPxIwEI #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 11:58 PM
  12. HSOTPAC6: RIVERSIDE: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/pfjw3TEWMn
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 10:49 PM
  13. HSOTScores: Soccer final: New Bern 3, D.H. Conley 0 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 10:48 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/pXRtTdGWe9 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 10:01 PM
  15. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/w4Kwozcm0l #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:40 PM
  16. HSOTScores: Soccer final: Heritage 3, Wakefield 2 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:39 PM
  17. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/vfGOD2aVla #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:32 PM
  18. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/6mtbk1gxxi #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:32 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: Avery's Church runs away with 1A/2A West title http://t.co/1eCViF7Je7
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:30 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/NvD00eeSjy
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:30 PM
  21. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/X3xkqndmc6 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:25 PM
  22. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/cH0dBitzyq #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:24 PM
  23. HSOTSWAC: CARY: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/a3TuDOAxOO
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:24 PM
  24. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/KmbQhBOkfH #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:22 PM
  25. HSOTBigEast: HUNT: Match-ups set for girls tennis singles, doubles state championships http://t.co/AOLx9PtGUE #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:21 PM
  26. HSOTScores: Soccer (correction) final: Leesville Road 3, Millbrook 1 #HSOTscores
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 9:18 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Here are the pairings for the girls tennis singles & doubles state championships this weekend: http://t.co/6AbOSkYvmT #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:47 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Salisbury sweeps individual, team titles in 1A/2A central regional http://t.co/ze2ZXATgDo
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 8:11 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Paige Church (Avery) won the 1A/2A West Regional girls golf title on Monday with an 18-hole score of 79 — 9 strokes ah…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:59 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: 1A/2A West Girls Golf Team Qualifiers: Hendersonville (295), Avery County (296), Highland Tech (343).
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:59 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Congrats to George Arnold of Frankfort, KY (!!) for winning the #FFChallenge last week. #HSOT #FootballFriday
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:56 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Our Game of the Week this week is Corinth Holders @ Cleveland. We'll air it LIVE on 620 The Buzz & http://t.co/pGWDmkczot Friday night.
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:45 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Salisbury's Grace Yatawara won the 1A/2A Central Regional individual title with an 18-hole score of 77.
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:15 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Salisbury won the 1A/2A Central Regional team title with a score of 274. West Davidson (297) was 2nd, Gray Stone Day (…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 7:15 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage's Bhatia wins 4-A East Regional golf tournament http://t.co/YmNq1vlL3N
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 6:35 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Here are the details from today's 4-A East Regional girls golf tournament, including full standings: http://t.co/pedvr7Rr58 #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:39 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We'll have a story from the 4A East Regional golf tournament on @HighSchoolOT shortly. #HSOT
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:28 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Heritage's Rhea Bhatia won the individual 4A East golf title in a 4-hole playoff with Ganrer's Kayla Ward. Both shot a…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:28 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Holly Springs won the girls golf 4A East Regional on Monday with a team score of 256. Green Hope & Fuquay also qualify…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 5:27 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Looking at our volleyball coverage plan for tomorrow. I'll be covering @apexvball8 at @GHFALCONS in the second round of p…
      — Monday, October 20, 2014 3:40 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball