Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Cedar Ridge

Cardinal Gibbons to become 4-A school next year

Dec 4, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association Board of Directors approved a request from Cardinal Gibbons High School to move up to the 4-A classification.

Football: Chapel Hill vs. Cedar Ridge (Nov. 7, 2014)

Nov 8, 2014

The Chapel Hill Tigers defeated the Cedar Ridge Red Wolves 42-30

NCHSAA releases final men's soccer brackets

Oct 27, 2014

The N.C. High School Athletic Association men's soccer postseason begins this week.

[RSS] Cedar Ridge Archive
Cedar Ridge Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 07 Chapel Hill L 30-42
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Southern Durham7-01.00013-10.929
Orange6-10.85712-20.857
Northwood5-20.7149-30.750
Chapel Hill4-30.57111-40.733
Cardinal Gibbons3-40.4296-60.500
Cedar Ridge2-50.2864-70.364
Northern Vance1-60.1432-90.182
J.F. Webb0-70.0002-90.182
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Orange L 1-2
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Northern Vance2-0-01.0005-1-10.857
Chapel Hill3-0-01.0008-3-00.727
Northwood2-0-01.0002-2-10.600
Orange4-3-00.5716-6-00.500
Cardinal Gibbons1-2-00.33310-2-10.846
Cedar Ridge1-2-00.3332-3-00.400
Southern Durham0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
J.F. Webb0-3-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 25 @Cardinal Gibbons L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons2-01.0009-01.000
Orange1-01.0001-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-10.0004-20.667
Chapel Hill0-00.0000-00.000
Northwood0-00.0000-00.000
J.F. Webb0-00.0000-10.000
Northern Vance0-10.0000-10.000
Southern Durham0-10.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 16 Cardinal Gibbons L 34-39
Feb. 03 Northwood  
Feb. 06 @J.F. Webb  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons7-20.77812-70.632
Southern Durham6-20.7509-80.529
Orange4-20.6678-50.615
Chapel Hill3-20.6008-50.615
Cedar Ridge3-40.4299-70.563
J.F. Webb2-40.3338-70.533
Northwood0-60.0005-100.333
Northern Vance0-40.0004-90.308
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Fialko: Chapel Hill vs. Cedar Ridge, S. Durham vs. Orange (Nov. 7, 2014)
Jared Fialko has the highlights from Chapel Hill vs. Cedar Ridge, S. Durham vs. Orange.
Armstrong: Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County (Oct. 31, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Northern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge, South Granville vs. Warren County.
Highlights: Southern Durham vs. Cedar Ridge (Oct. 24, 2014)
Southern Durham took a big 60-14 win over Cedar Ridge.
Highlights: Cedar Ridge vs. Northwood (Oct. 3, 2014)
Northwood had a big home win, 45-6, over Cedar Ridge.
Mitchell: Rolesville vs. Heritage, Louisburg vs. Franklinton, Cedar Ridge vs. Southern Vance (Aug. 29, 2014)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Rolesville vs. Heritage, Louisburg vs. Franklinton and Cedar Ridge vs. Southern Vance.
Mitchell: Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northwood vs. E Chapel Hill, Cedar Ridge vs. Carrboro (Aug. 22, 2014)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Chapel Hill vs. Riverside, Northwood vs. E Chapel Hill and Cedar Ridge vs. Carrboro.
Highlights: Cedar Ridge vs. S. Durham (Oct. 25, 2013)
Cedar Ridge fell to Southern Durham 68-10 Friday.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro (Oct. 11, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlightsf rom Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro.
Mitchell: N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge, Randleman vs. Carrboro (Oct. 4, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge and Randleman vs. Carrboro.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. C. Gibbons, Wake Forest vs. Broughton (Sept. 27, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Cedar Ridge vs. C. Gibbons and Wake Forest vs. Broughton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 20 @Orange L 36-52
Feb. 03 Northwood  
Feb. 06 @J.F. Webb  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Chapel Hill5-01.0007-01.000
Cardinal Gibbons4-20.6679-30.750
Northwood3-20.6003-30.500
Southern Durham1-10.5002-10.667
Orange1-40.2001-40.200
J.F. Webb0-00.0001-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-30.0001-30.250
Northern Vance0-20.0000-20.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. JamesAlverson: RT @TheBenSwain: @AGoldFan @jmgl @joeovies @JamesAlverson congrats guys! one fourth of the way to the regional EGOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 11:02 PM
  2. JamesAlverson: RT @jmgl: Het @joeovies @AGoldFan @JamesAlverson -- you are #Emmys winners! #WRAL #missionormoney
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:46 PM
  3. HighSchoolOT: The new HS basketball polls come out tomorrow afternoon on http://t.co/hKAQlb5Tes. There may be major changes this week! #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:10 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: Great night looking ahead to the 2015 season. Can not wait to share all of the moments of the @Duke_BASE season with you!
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:53 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @DurhamBullsTurf: A great time 2nite @ @Duke_BASE 1st Pitch Banquet. We've gone from partners 2 friends & look forward to the future. ht…
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:03 PM
  6. NickStevensHSOT: RT @waltersblake7: So very honored and blessed to say that I have been appointed to the United States Military Academy! #USMA19
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:21 PM
  7. Chris__Edwards: We can arrange that! RT @Jon_Massey07: Is it too much to ask for me to be featured on an episode of Pepper with @Chris__Edwards
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:07 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: Reminder: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 10:48 AM
  9. JamesAlverson: On the road with the Sports Shop this morning on .@BuzzSportsRadio With a studio audience http://t.co/bdCzZPGLEb
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 9:09 AM
  10. HighSchoolOT: No. 2 Broughton takes down No. 1 Millbrook, 82-73 http://t.co/0GIiTGsXEl
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  11. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook's girls pull away from Broughton, 51-41 http://t.co/oXF5o8HxpJ
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:35 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Athens Drive earns one-point win over Apex in girls basketball http://t.co/DuRmqypJ9r
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: Holly Springs beats Cary, 74-73 http://t.co/JuL52poK57
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: East Wake gets road win at Southeast Raleigh, 66-54 http://t.co/QqWOOUV2Op
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: Hillside's girls basketball team hammers Jordan http://t.co/xJQu8A8pao
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Panther Creek edges Green Hope, 58-55 http://t.co/UnsLxxQzST
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 4:26 AM
  17. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/IugA30RjWp
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:53 AM
  18. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Boys Basketball: Green Hope vs. Panther Creek (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/AtLglvKUTG
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:46 AM
  19. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:17 AM
  20. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Boys Basketball: Southern Durham vs. Orange (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/GCssrOzt6j #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 2:03 AM
  21. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/JCw6deam58 #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 1:50 AM
  22. Chris__Edwards: PROGRAM UPDATE: Millbrook at Broughton girls will air Saturday at 3 & 7 pm. The boys will air at 5 & 9 on TWC 323 #twcsports
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:26 AM
  23. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/5Oov0SzI0n #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:25 AM
  24. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Girls Highlights: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/N1o1fSKoGb #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:20 AM
  25. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Summers: Millbrook girls, Broughton boys earn wins (Jan. 30, 2015) http://t.co/t2YYveDk6M #HSOT
      — Saturday, January 31, 2015 12:18 AM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: RT @Hoop_Dreamz21: Our student section tonight tho!! @SportsCenter @espn @Ballislife @NickStevensHSOT http://t.co/iozXYiWFYP
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:56 PM
  27. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: @Duke_BASE enjoyed the evening with @NHLCanes ! #STLvsCAR http://t.co/wFz9aq2Mkw
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 11:48 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Stanford was the right fit athletically, academically for Bryce Love http://t.co/UqzGP8VgxS
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 8:22 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @danak728: #westandup #neverforgetHSOT2014 http://t.co/ndrYMn3GqZ
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:56 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Look familiar @bchanks? No this isn't left over from the #HSOTInvite. http://t.co/TBvMBHEowT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Holliday Gym is about to sell out for this Broughton-Millbrook game and it's not even the #HSOTInvite.
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 7:55 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: RT @WFHSCounselors: @HighSchoolOT thank u 4 covering our many amazing athletes-especially Bryce Love's big announcement today! @GoStanford
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:45 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: 39 photos from Wake Forest RB Bryce Love's commitment to #Stanford: http://t.co/PfFdT3HAG9 #HSOT http://t.co/6dl6ieNCzz
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:36 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: Full video of the Bryce Love press conference can be seen here: http://t.co/LQ2sxOLjiF #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:28 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: Wake Forest football coach Reggie Lucas says Stanford is getting a great athlete & person: http://t.co/tHA8plsNoO #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: VIDEO: We talk 1-on-1 with Wake Forest RB Bryce Love (@Blovee_23): http://t.co/2iVqSQuFzC #HSOT
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:27 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Stanford was the right fit all around for Bryce Love: http://t.co/OmfeFRSrv7 #HSOT http://t.co/orzzNKq8fg
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 5:25 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Bryce Love commits to Stanford http://t.co/3qmfZWA7CU
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:41 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @trendinaliaUS: The tweet with the most impact of the 'Bryce Love' Trend, was published by @HighSchoolOT: http://t.co/3xW3aBBeLZ (59 RTs…
      — Friday, January 30, 2015 3:29 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball