Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Cedar Ridge

Hoke, Cedar Ridge coaches earn NCHSAA awards

Apr 16, 2014

Eight "coaches who make a difference" by virtue of their exemplary sportsmanship will be honored by the North Carolina High School Athletic Association at the NCHSAA Annual Meeting.

As state champions, Chapel Hill girls dominate Big Eight awards

Mar 27, 2014

Chapel Hill's girls basketball team finished the season undefeated and with the 3-A state championship.

Orange's Crabtree named Big Eight Player of the Year

Mar 27, 2014

Keegan Crabtree has been selected as the conference's Player of the Year.

Green Hope, Gibbons, Carrboro lead state cup standings after winter season

Mar 27, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the standings for winter sports in the Wells Fargo Cup competitions for the 2013-14 academic year.

Conference cup leaders announced by NCHSAA

Mar 26, 2014

Wells Fargo, along with the North Carolina High School Athletic Association, today announced the final standings in the Wells Fargo Conference Cup competitions for the 2013-14 winter sports season.

[RSS] Cedar Ridge Archive
Cedar Ridge Archive
Baseball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Apr. 05 Heritage L 1-14
Apr. 25 J.F. Webb  
Apr. 29 @Cardinal Gibbons  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Orange3-01.0009-20.818
Chapel Hill3-10.7506-50.545
Cedar Ridge2-10.6675-60.455
J.F. Webb2-20.5005-40.556
Northwood3-30.5005-70.417
Northern Vance2-30.4005-60.455
Cardinal Gibbons1-20.3337-30.700
Southern Durham0-40.0001-70.125
Girls Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 11 Chapel Hill L 0-10
Apr. 23 @Chapel Hill  
Apr. 28 @Northwood  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Cardinal Gibbons1-0-01.0006-0-11.000
Chapel Hill1-0-01.0003-0-01.000
Orange1-0-01.0003-2-00.600
J.F. Webb0-0-00.0000-1-10.500
Cedar Ridge0-1-00.0000-2-10.333
Northern Vance0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Northwood0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Southern Durham0-1-00.0000-2-00.000
Softball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 13 Northwood L 1-9
Apr. 25 J.F. Webb  
Apr. 29 @Cardinal Gibbons  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Northwood1-01.0003-01.000
J.F. Webb2-01.0003-10.750
Orange0-00.0002-10.667
Cardinal Gibbons0-00.0003-30.500
Cedar Ridge0-10.0001-10.500
Chapel Hill0-20.0001-30.250
Southern Durham0-00.0000-00.000
Northern Vance0-00.0000-30.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Boy's Basketball
More Boy's Basketball
[RSS] Girl's Basketball
More Girl's Basketball
[RSS] Beyond the Area
More Beyond the Area
  Video & Audio
Highlights: Cedar Ridge vs. S. Durham (Oct. 25, 2013)
Cedar Ridge fell to Southern Durham 68-10 Friday.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro (Oct. 11, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlightsf rom Cedar Ridge vs. Orange, Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Bartlett Yancey vs. Carrboro.
Mitchell: N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge, Randleman vs. Carrboro (Oct. 4, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from N. Vance vs. Orange, Northwood vs. Cedar Ridge and Randleman vs. Carrboro.
Mitchell: Cedar Ridge vs. C. Gibbons, Wake Forest vs. Broughton (Sept. 27, 2013)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Cedar Ridge vs. C. Gibbons and Wake Forest vs. Broughton.
Highlights: Southern Vance vs. Cedar Ridge (Aug. 30, 2013)
Southern Vance took a five point win over Cedar Ridge, 24-19.
Highlights: Carrboro vs. Cedar Ridge (Aug. 23, 2013)
Carrboro took a home win away from Cedar Ridge defeating them 36-19 Friday night.
Big 8 Conference loaded with 3-A talent
Several of the top 3-A teams in the Triangle are playing in the Big 8 Conference this year.
Mitchell: Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Gibbons vs. Cedar Ridge, N. Vance vs. Orange (Sept. 21, 2012)
Mandy Mitchell has the highlights from Riverside vs. E. Chapel Hill, Gibbons vs. Cedar Ridge and N. Vance vs. Orange.
Extra Effort: A.J. Tucker (Sept. 20, 2012)
Cedar Ridge High School's A.J. Tucker is a state champion cross country runner and is this week's winner of the Extra Effort Award.
Armstrong: Chapel Hill vs. Cedar Ridge, S. Guilford vs. Orange (Sept. 14, 2012)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Chapel Hill vs. Cedar Ridge and South Guilford at Orange.
HighSchoolOT Forums: Most Popular
Visitor submitted images
  1. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Baseball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/Y4KV7yLh0j
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:48 AM
  2. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Baseball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/7l8kh6B50Q
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:37 AM
  3. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Lacrosse: Millbrook vs. Garner (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/qltLzc1sUD
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:39 AM
  4. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Baseball: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/Wf3J7MYRbt
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:32 AM
  5. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Baseball: Apex vs. Athens Drive (Apr. 22, 2014) http://t.co/3Yipmdp0tl
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook boys lacrosse team hammers Garner, 16-2 http://t.co/vdGImdpwlr
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/Vil9AZqqwC
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  8. HighSchoolOT: Apex downs Athens Drive in baseball, 7-4 http://t.co/FfnvDwL6FP
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:26 AM
  9. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/XaunvGverf
      — Wednesday, April 23, 2014 12:08 AM
  10. ZachMayoHSOT: .@NickStevensHSOT has photos from the game on the way as well, so stay tuned for those.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:56 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Trailing 3-0, @CREEK_BASEBALL rallied back to win an important SWAC game over @_Panther_Creek_ tonight. STORY:
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:55 PM
  12. ZachMayoHSOT: Trailing 3-0, @CREEK_BASEBALL rallied back to win an important SWAC game over @_Panther_Creek_ tonight. STORY: http://t.co/ljgjORid4X
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:55 PM
  13. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Late-game Mustangs pull through against Catamounts http://t.co/Hyqeqnq9Zd
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:49 PM
  14. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Duke Wins Sixth Straight, Shuts Out UNCG 2-0 - Baseball Blanks Spartans 2-0 http://t.co/VXBL6d9dP3
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:09 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: @mattsholtis Thanks!
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:43 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: Anyone have the Apex-Athens Drive baseball final from tonight?
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:42 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @JEDaltonBrown: @Chris__Edwards I know you half a tenth of the resources and do it by yourself....someday Duke will say...remember when!!
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:05 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: RT @JEDaltonBrown: @Chris__Edwards another great broadcast..thanks Chris!! I tell you, being raised on Vin Scully my whole life (a blessing…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:05 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: Nice to be home in time to hear Bob Costas call a baseball game. Wish NBC still had baseball...
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll have pics from Apex-Athens BSB, Millbrook-Garner LAX, and Panther Ck-Middle Ck BSB on @HighSchoolOT later tonight.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: I'll have pics from Apex-Athens BSB, Millbrook-Garner LAX, and Panther Ck-Middle Ck BSB on @HighSchoolOT later tonight.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:03 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: We did some football prep work today. Who's ready for August??
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:32 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Middle Creek 4, Panther Creek 3. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:11 PM
  24. ZachMayoHSOT: BSB FINAL: Middle Creek 4, Panther Creek 3. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:11 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Single from Jonathon De'rcole scores Justin Hagenburg and @CREEK_BASEBALL has it's first lead of the game, 4-3 going to T…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:01 PM
  26. ZachMayoHSOT: Single from Jonathon De'rcole scores Justin Hagenburg and @CREEK_BASEBALL has it's first lead of the game, 4-3 going to T7 against PC.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:01 PM
  27. ZachMayoHSOT: And that's the score entering the sixth. This has all the makings to be one of the SWACest games this season.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:42 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Huge double from Trevor Heasley scores two runs for Middle Creek. Mustangs and Catamounts are tied 3-3 in B5. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:41 PM
  29. ZachMayoHSOT: Huge double from Trevor Heasley scores two runs for Middle Creek. Mustangs and Catamounts are tied 3-3 in B5. #hsotscores
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:41 PM
  30. ZachMayoHSOT: Middle Creek baseball has a pretty solid lineup of walk-up songs, 1-9.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:34 PM
  31. ZachMayoHSOT: Costly mistakes adding up for Middle Creek. @_Panther_Creek_ baseball leads MC 2-0 in T4.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 8:03 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Savanna Massengill, Princeton (April 22, 2014) http://t.co/2sx9BPTOQj
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 6:45 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Our @NickStevensHSOT & @ZachMayoHSOT will be out this afternoon/evening covering spring sports... You know, weather permitting.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 2:55 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Smothers leaves Leesville to become Knightdale athletic director http://t.co/u5fsW18V6C
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 12:00 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: HELP! @NickStevensHSOT is looking for people who have suffered overuse sports injuries for a future story. Email: nstevens@wral.com.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:31 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: RT @WRAL: Longview School in Raleigh closing early because of power outage. Buses taking some students home, and parents can pick up their …
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 10:30 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We expect to hear from Chad Smothers later today. Check back on @HighSchoolOT for quotes from him. Here's story now: h…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:47 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road AD Jack Rogers says the hiring process for a new football coach will begin immediately.
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:46 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Chad Smothers compiled an overall record of 32-6 in 3 seasons, including 2 Cap 8 titles & 2 undefeated regular seasons…
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:45 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: STORY: @LeesvillePride football coach Chad Smothers to become next @KnightdaleHS athletic director: http://t.co/GZOohzGTgV
      — Tuesday, April 22, 2014 9:42 AM
[RSS] Wrestling
More Wrestling
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums