Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Bunn

Hunter named first team all-state

Mar 30, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was the lone Triangle girls basketball player named first team all-state by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

[RSS] Bunn Archive
Bunn Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Northeastern L 6-45
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Roanoke Rapids W 5-0
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Croatan L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
NC Science & Math1-01.0001-10.500
South Granville0-00.0005-10.833
Bunn0-00.0002-10.667
Franklinton0-10.0001-20.333
Roanoke Rapids0-00.0000-00.000
Warren County0-00.0000-00.000
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-10.000
Southern Vance0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 Franklinton L 41-49
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Granville7-10.87511-70.611
Warren County5-20.71413-30.813
Franklinton5-20.7147-80.467
Bunn3-40.4295-110.313
Durham School of Arts3-50.3759-90.500
Southern Vance2-40.3335-110.313
NC Science & Math2-50.28611-80.579
Roanoke Rapids1-50.1676-100.375
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville (Nov. 14, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Franklinton vs. Bunn (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bunn had 33-20 win over Franklinton Friday.
Highlights: South Granville vs. Bunn (Oct. 24, 2014)
South Granville defeated Bunn 28-14 Friday night.
Summers: Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg (Sept. 19, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Corinth Holders vs. Bunn (Sept. 12, 2014)
Corinth Holders went on the road and defeated Bunn 61-27.
Highlights: Southern Nash vs. Bunn (Sept. 5, 2014)
Bunn edged Southern Nash 31-27 Friday night.
Medlin: Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe, Bunn vs. Fike (Aug. 22, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe and Bunn vs. Fike.
Highlights: Bunn vs. Washington (Nov. 22, 2013)
Washington barely got the win Friday as they advanced 35-32 over Bunn.
Highlights: Greene Central vs. Bunn (Nov. 15, 2013)
Greene Central fell to Bunn 69-20 Friday night.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 03 Northside-Jax L 50-58
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn3-01.0005-10.833
Warren County5-01.0005-10.833
Franklinton2-01.0002-10.667
Southern Vance2-20.5003-20.600
Durham School of Arts1-20.3331-50.167
Roanoke Rapids1-30.2501-50.167
NC Science & Math1-60.1433-80.273
South Granville0-20.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Broughton golf wins Mideast Regional title en route to states http://t.co/r8KXvYoPRO
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 11:53 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: Really impressive, gutty win for @Duke_BASE on the road tonight! So many clutch performances tonight, onward to Charlottesville!
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 10:24 PM
  3. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/L7fUV4JJr0
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 6:06 PM
  4. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/kYlUp21Peo #HSOT
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 6:06 PM
  5. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/iXVFQI9WgO
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:51 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 46 | Duke at Davidson | 6pm 🎥 http://t.co/cb6aPMoK1d 🔊 http://t.co/Nsrqx0IGze 📊 http://t.co/FW4wfXpJH8
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:49 PM
  7. HSOTGNRC: HARNETT CENTRAL: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/tilcSAcBAp
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:42 PM
  8. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/TRfMD30Eh2
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:16 PM
  9. HSOTSWAC: FUQUAY-VARINA: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/zfzQ1Mzex4
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:15 PM
  10. HSOTGNRC: WEST JOHNSTON: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/6GmBhpGv7y
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:14 PM
  11. HSOTSWAC: HOLLY SPRINGS: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/iSm6FHSsBe
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:10 PM
  12. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/XAFocDwwOa #HSOT
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:07 PM
  13. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/qhfPCxqKon #HSOT
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:05 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/D5YyadJDjn #HSOT
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 5:05 PM
  15. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/hqZBOiaM1Q #HSOT
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 4:59 PM
  16. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/gSdfy6DsXk
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 4:59 PM
  17. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Golf: 4-A Mideast Regional Championship (May 5, 2015) http://t.co/iN4dpWw8fn
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 4:47 PM
  18. JamesAlverson: VT 2-1 vs Pitt, GT 3-3 vs Pitt/Miami, WF 3-3 vs NCSU/Duke, NCSU 2-4 vs WF/Louis, UVA 3-3 vs Duke/UNC
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 4:32 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: To get there, Louisville 5-1 in last 6, Miami 2-1 over GT, FSU 3-3 vs Louis/Clemson, UNC 4-2 vs ND/UVA, ND 3-3 vs UNC/BC, Clem 1-2 vs FSU
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 4:30 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: If the standings proj holds #ACCBASE in Durham looks like this. Pool A - Louisville, UNC, ND, GT/Wake winner. B - Miami, FSU, VT/NCSU winner
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 4:28 PM
  21. JamesAlverson: #ACCBASE standings proj continued 8) GT 14-16 9) WF 14-16 10) NCSU 13-16 11) UVA 13-17 12) BC 10-19 13) Duke 9-20 14) Pitt 8-22
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 4:26 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Track stars from North Pitt, Forestview win NCHSAA performance awards http://t.co/pSgS5Nc3jc
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 2:10 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Covering the 4A Mideast Golf Regional today. It's a beautiful day for it! @NCHSAA #HSOT http://t.co/PX7m8fp57P
      — Tuesday, May 5, 2015 9:54 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Garner basketball coach Eddie Gray says the Trojans will receive their state championship rings on May 19.
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 7:25 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @WCPSS: Congratulations @Green_Hope_High - Exemplary School Award winner! http://t.co/BzqaocoydC via @HighSchoolOT http://t.co/7G1a7ym2S4
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 12:31 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Green Hope, Southern Nash win major NCHSAA awards http://t.co/yVVx1r0L7w
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:43 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @GHFALCONS: 2015 Exemplary School Award Press Release: http://t.co/pTfLeUgGCw #ghfalcons 🏆
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:19 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Southern Nash to receive NCHSAA Sportsmanship Award on Thursday http://t.co/eTCMiAebjY
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:11 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Green Hope named top overall school in NC by NCHSAA, will receive Exemplary Award on Thursday http://t.co/eTCMiAebjY
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 10:10 AM
  30. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse playoff brackets http://t.co/MRQWDL49I4
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:21 AM
  31. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: NCHSAA releases boys, girls lacrosse state playoff brackets http://t.co/gDgsb8Bq3l
      — Monday, May 4, 2015 9:10 AM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Texas the front line on high school ECG debate http://t.co/0J6v9Xvc7N
      — Sunday, May 3, 2015 7:09 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Local teams qualify for states at 4-A Mideast track regionals http://t.co/T4cnO0UoPE
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 10:54 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Track & field regionals are today. We will have coverage later on http://t.co/pGWDmjUYwV. Good luck to everyone competing!
      — Saturday, May 2, 2015 6:12 AM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: As of tonight, the field for the 2015 #HSOTJamboree is complete. It's going to be a big day Aug 15 at @football_cghsnc
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 9:29 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Rain postpones some individual tennis regionals http://t.co/UWOB0ywaH5
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 3:00 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Rain postpones some individual tennis regionals http://t.co/PFagIcepCO
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 2:13 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @dennisglasgow: Stoked that our own @JamesAlverson from @999TheFan has won the NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year, well done James!
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:51 AM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @drewcook50: Congrats to my coach and friend - well deserved! "@HighSchoolOT: Eddie Gray named NCHSAA Male Coach of the Year
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:51 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Our own @JamesAlverson is the NCHSAA Media Rep of the Year! http://t.co/fx4hXV7Q52 @999TheFan @WRAL @WRALSportsFan http://t.co/fODJEI4axT
      — Friday, May 1, 2015 10:20 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball