Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Bunn

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville.

Football: Franklinton vs. Bunn (Oct. 31, 2014)

Nov 1, 2014

Bunn edged county rival Franklinton on Friday night, 33-20.

Bunn holds off Franklinton, 33-20

Nov 1, 2014

Franklinton hung close for most of the game Friday but couldn't get over the top as Bunn held on in a 33-20 win.

[RSS] Bunn Archive
Bunn Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Northeastern L 6-45
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Roanoke Rapids W 5-0
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Croatan L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
NC Science & Math1-01.0001-10.500
South Granville0-00.0005-10.833
Bunn0-00.0002-10.667
Franklinton0-10.0001-20.333
Roanoke Rapids0-00.0000-00.000
Warren County0-00.0000-00.000
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-10.000
Southern Vance0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 16 @NC Science & Math W 47-37
Dec. 19 South Granville  
Dec. 29 Northern Nash  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Warren County1-01.0001-01.000
Durham School of Arts1-01.0004-10.800
Bunn1-01.0001-20.333
Franklinton1-01.0001-20.333
NC Science & Math0-20.0004-30.571
Southern Vance0-10.0001-10.500
Roanoke Rapids0-10.0000-20.000
South Granville0-00.0000-20.000
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville (Nov. 14, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Franklinton vs. Bunn (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bunn had 33-20 win over Franklinton Friday.
Highlights: South Granville vs. Bunn (Oct. 24, 2014)
South Granville defeated Bunn 28-14 Friday night.
Summers: Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg (Sept. 19, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Corinth Holders vs. Bunn (Sept. 12, 2014)
Corinth Holders went on the road and defeated Bunn 61-27.
Highlights: Southern Nash vs. Bunn (Sept. 5, 2014)
Bunn edged Southern Nash 31-27 Friday night.
Medlin: Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe, Bunn vs. Fike (Aug. 22, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe and Bunn vs. Fike.
Highlights: Bunn vs. Washington (Nov. 22, 2013)
Washington barely got the win Friday as they advanced 35-32 over Bunn.
Highlights: Greene Central vs. Bunn (Nov. 15, 2013)
Greene Central fell to Bunn 69-20 Friday night.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Dec. 16 @NC Science & Math W 71-37
Dec. 19 South Granville  
Dec. 19 A.C. Reynolds  
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn1-01.0002-01.000
Warren County1-01.0001-01.000
NC Science & Math1-10.5003-30.500
Southern Vance0-00.0001-01.000
South Granville0-00.0001-10.500
Franklinton0-00.0000-10.000
Roanoke Rapids0-10.0000-20.000
Durham School of Arts0-10.0000-40.000
Visitor submitted images
  1. HighSchoolOT: Lady Trojans edge Clayton, 48-46 http://t.co/tQvcmQLUwA
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:56 AM
  2. HighSchoolOT: Leesville Road hammers Sanderson in boys basketball http://t.co/Ga0tnNYAfr
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:56 AM
  3. HighSchoolOT: Garner pulls away from Clayton in second half http://t.co/BqqZEe3pme
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:56 AM
  4. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Girls Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/gY4qYnf1k1
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:26 AM
  5. HSOTGNRC: GARNER: Boys Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/YAx4EhxskI
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:26 AM
  6. HSOTCap8: SANDERSON: Boys Basketball: Sanderson vs. Leesville Road (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/KQ99p13dwG #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:15 AM
  7. HSOTCap8: LEESVILLE: Boys Basketball: Sanderson vs. Leesville Road (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/bEor0CgSCu #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:14 AM
  8. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Boys Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/AFMTMp07xH
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:03 AM
  9. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Girls Basketball: Clayton vs. Garner (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/BUsciwHaa6
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 2:03 AM
  10. HSOTBigEast: NASH CENTRAL: Extra Effort: Houshun Gaines, Nash Central (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/gtiqfNKTcJ #HSOT
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 1:21 AM
  11. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Boys Basketball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/4okZL3P5mt
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 1:08 AM
  12. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/JgKmx3d4fh
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 1:08 AM
  13. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Boys Basketball: Panther Creek vs. Middle Creek (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/5ANTjR40LR
      — Friday, December 19, 2014 12:52 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/fdmnWuHH7Y
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 11:24 PM
  15. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/kfLT1UpaTi
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 11:12 PM
  16. HSOTSWAC: PANTHER CREEK: Middle Creek gets by Panther Creek in final seconds http://t.co/X2eFGJAGPX
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:57 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_MBB: First time in school history with 10 straight double digit wins to open a season #DukeFacts
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:35 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: RT @BlueDevil_NTWRK: Big time win for @Duke_MBB over defending natty champs. Way to get it done! Watch our highs & recap on #GoDuke.
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:34 PM
  19. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: #GoDuke!
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:34 PM
  20. Chris__Edwards: Good win for the Blue Devils!
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 10:12 PM
  21. HSOTScores: MBB: Clinton 61, East Bladen 58 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 9:36 PM
  22. HSOTScores: GBB: Northwood 65, Carrboro 41 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 9:26 PM
  23. HSOTScores: GBB: Terry Sanford 64, Douglas Byrd 22 - Final #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 9:26 PM
  24. HSOTScores: GBB: Northwood 65, Carrboro 41 - FInal #HSOTscores #HighSchoolOT.com/scores
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 9:22 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: BBB FINAL: Middle Creek 66, Panther Creek 64. #hsotscores
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 8:36 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Houshun Gaines, Nash Central (Dec. 18, 2014) http://t.co/4K4dp5itCr
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 7:55 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: RT @rod_bridgers: Man the #HSOTInvite next weekend tho. Can't wait !!
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:51 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: RT @dsdupree: The #HSOTInvite (Dec 26-30, Broughton HS) features the nation's top 2 players in the class of 2016, plus a slew of rising sta…
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:50 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @dsdupree: The #HSOTInvite is one of Raleigh's most tradition-rich sporting events, & the 2014 version starting Dec. 26 might be the dee…
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:50 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: NCHSAA releases fall Conference Cup leaders http://t.co/sqy9WK1yaG
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:20 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Dennis Smith to lead Trinity into Holiday Invitational again http://t.co/hsZ9VmZHib
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:20 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Ravenscroft returns to Holiday Invitational http://t.co/dA0HWtVxFu
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 4:20 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Don't forget to use the hashtag #HSOTInvite. We'll be pulling tweets with that hashtag throughout the tournament. #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:52 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Dennis Smith, Jr (@Jhooper_3) will lead Trinity Christian into the #HSOTInvite again this year: http://t.co/jVskkwntE1 #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:43 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: .@RavenscroftNC is back in the #HSOTInvite this year, bringing a lot of talent with them: http://t.co/7P9RxQN5n9 #HSOT
      — Thursday, December 18, 2014 3:42 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Wake Forest takes Fabulous 15 trophy http://t.co/mNMPcFSxxJ
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 8:21 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Kinston features top player in Brandon Ingram http://t.co/uU9V8eSfMl
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 5:52 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: Young Leesville Road team hopes to make run in Holiday Invitational http://t.co/WDq1X18Tnz
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 5:52 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We have had some issues getting the boys & girls slideshows from Broughton-Leesville posted. We are working on it thou…
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 10:27 AM
  40. HighSchoolOT: Boys Basketball: Middle Creek vs. Green Hope (Dec. 16, 2014) http://t.co/7DwSGdNMsm
      — Wednesday, December 17, 2014 6:06 AM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball