Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Bunn

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville.

Football: Franklinton vs. Bunn (Oct. 31, 2014)

Nov 1, 2014

Bunn edged county rival Franklinton on Friday night, 33-20.

Bunn holds off Franklinton, 33-20

Nov 1, 2014

Franklinton hung close for most of the game Friday but couldn't get over the top as Bunn held on in a 33-20 win.

[RSS] Bunn Archive
Bunn Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Northeastern L 6-45
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Roanoke Rapids W 5-0
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Croatan L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
NC Science & Math1-01.0001-10.500
South Granville0-00.0005-10.833
Bunn0-00.0002-10.667
Franklinton0-10.0001-20.333
Roanoke Rapids0-00.0000-00.000
Warren County0-00.0000-00.000
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-10.000
Southern Vance0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 Franklinton L 41-49
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Granville7-10.87511-70.611
Warren County5-20.71413-30.813
Franklinton5-20.7147-80.467
Bunn3-40.4295-110.313
Durham School of Arts3-50.3759-90.500
Southern Vance2-40.3335-110.313
NC Science & Math2-50.28611-80.579
Roanoke Rapids1-50.1676-100.375
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville (Nov. 14, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Franklinton vs. Bunn (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bunn had 33-20 win over Franklinton Friday.
Highlights: South Granville vs. Bunn (Oct. 24, 2014)
South Granville defeated Bunn 28-14 Friday night.
Summers: Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg (Sept. 19, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Corinth Holders vs. Bunn (Sept. 12, 2014)
Corinth Holders went on the road and defeated Bunn 61-27.
Highlights: Southern Nash vs. Bunn (Sept. 5, 2014)
Bunn edged Southern Nash 31-27 Friday night.
Medlin: Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe, Bunn vs. Fike (Aug. 22, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe and Bunn vs. Fike.
Highlights: Bunn vs. Washington (Nov. 22, 2013)
Washington barely got the win Friday as they advanced 35-32 over Bunn.
Highlights: Greene Central vs. Bunn (Nov. 15, 2013)
Greene Central fell to Bunn 69-20 Friday night.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Jan. 21 NC Science & Math W 63-23
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn3-01.0004-01.000
Warren County5-01.0005-10.833
Franklinton2-01.0002-10.667
Southern Vance2-20.5003-20.600
Durham School of Arts1-20.3331-50.167
Roanoke Rapids1-30.2501-50.167
NC Science & Math1-60.1433-80.273
South Granville0-20.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: We are on the air with @Duke_BASE! Join us now on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 2:15 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: @JamesAlverson Have a good call, bud!
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:33 PM
  3. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: First pitch of game 1 between Duke & Rider is now scheduled for 2:30 p.m. #goduke
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:33 PM
  4. JamesAlverson: Sending off Reynolds into renovations as I broadcast @PackWomensBball vs Notre Dame on ESPN 3 with @chasitymelvin 2p http://t.co/Dnd2kWI4bz
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:33 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: Thanks bud! Appreciate you. RT @coachjmorton: Happy Birthday to the future Voice of the Atlanta Braves @Chris__Edwards #bestofthebest
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:14 PM
  6. Chris__Edwards: No place that I'd rather spend my birthday than with @Duke_BASE! Looking forward to a great day of baseball! http://t.co/qFITpxEwYb
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:10 PM
  7. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: #OhSweetMercy it's @Chris__Edwards birthday! Be sure to wish him a happy bday when you see/hear him today!
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 12:07 PM
  8. Chris__Edwards: RT @JML_NC: my favorite things about @Chris__Edwards are how he's so dignified😉 & his OSM's 👏 http://t.co/xkjqppxhDG
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:52 AM
  9. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Just sent out assignments for Rd. 2 of the playoffs tomorrow. I'll be covering @KhsAthletic vs. @ApexBasketball. #HSOT
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:27 AM
  10. NickStevensHSOT: Just sent out assignments for Rd. 2 of the playoffs tomorrow. I'll be covering @KhsAthletic vs. @ApexBasketball. #HSOT
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:27 AM
  11. Chris__Edwards: RT @kellymo85: Happy birthday to this guy who has my heart.So thankful you were born and I'm lucky to be by your side! I love you!
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:27 AM
  12. HighSchoolOT: Freezing rain delays Wake County playoff games Sunday http://t.co/8sEzWdtV54
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 10:23 AM
  13. HighSchoolOT: @langstonwertzjr *hopefully*
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:49 AM
  14. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI: New schedule for playoffs @ East Wake today: 2:30 PM - East Wake vs. Holly Springs (girls) 4:00 PM - East Wake vs. Leesville (boys)
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:39 AM
  15. HighSchoolOT: RT @LRHSathletics: Var Women's Basketball will play at DH Conley tomorrow nite at 7:00 in 2nd rd of NCHSAA State Playoffs. #RollPride
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:38 AM
  16. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Playoff basketball games at East Wake delayed on Sunday due to freezing rain http://t.co/99PzYrWSom
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:26 AM
  17. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The 4A girls playoff game between East Wake & Holly Springs has been postponed until 2:30 PM today due to the freezing…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:19 AM
  18. NickStevensHSOT: The 4A girls playoff game between East Wake & Holly Springs has been postponed until 2:30 PM today due to the freezing rain. #HSOT
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:19 AM
  19. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: The Leesville Road-East Wake 4A boys 1st round playoff game has been postponed until 4:00 PM this afternoon due to fre…
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:16 AM
  20. NickStevensHSOT: The Leesville Road-East Wake 4A boys 1st round playoff game has been postponed until 4:00 PM this afternoon due to freezing rain. #HSOT
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:16 AM
  21. NickStevensHSOT: I have had it with winter. Bring on the warm weather.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 9:05 AM
  22. Chris__Edwards: Coverage of today's @Duke_BASE Doubleheader will start at 1:45 this afternoon on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ. @BlueDevil_NTWRK
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:40 AM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Stay off the roads this morning. Freezing rain is causing many accidents. Wait for this to switch over to rain before heading out.
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:38 AM
  24. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: SCHEDULE UPDATE: Today's doubleheader vs. Rider has been pushed back to 2 pm. #GoDuke
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:36 AM
  25. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: As of now, local playoff games scheduled for today are still on as scheduled. We will pass along any updates. #HSOT #NCHS
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:32 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: As of now, local playoff games scheduled for today are still on as scheduled. We will pass along any updates. #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 8:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Knightdale survives Pinecrest in opening round, 56-52 http://t.co/DfxX8cmZVA
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Cary knocks out Riverside in first round http://t.co/nF6qZCFnH0
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Defending champs Apex survive scare from New Bern http://t.co/ln6087hnnJ
      — Sunday, March 1, 2015 1:56 AM
  30. Chris__Edwards: RT @GarnerBlueCrew: Happy birthday to the legend @Chris__Edwards from the entire Garner Blue Crew! #ForeverTheVoiceOfTheTrojans
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 11:57 PM
  31. Chris__Edwards: RT @bluedevilsvoice: @Chris__Edwards So,is this your 20th or 21st birthday? Happy Birthday for which ever it is!!!
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 11:57 PM
  32. Chris__Edwards: @JamesAlverson Sounds good my friend. Tell Sarah I said thanks for coming!
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 10:38 PM
  33. JamesAlverson: @Chris__Edwards likewise my friend! Happy birthday and I'll catch you soon
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 10:38 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @bunn_athletics: Girls Basketball: Bunn 68 Northeastern 57 Final 2A Girls East
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 9:02 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: RT @AlexRileySN: Wallace-Rose Hill girls with an amazing effort against No.1 Gates County, falling in OT 55-50
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:19 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Northern battles for 66-60 win over Heritage http://t.co/QBTlUWoMum
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:01 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Last second shot lifts Jack Britt over Jordan in OT, 47-46 http://t.co/PAuB719mJw
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:01 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @JamesAlverson: Throwback Saturday ... @Chris__Edwards first game back @ Garner High courtesy Doc Harrell. Solid birthday gift by doc ht…
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 8:00 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @cdarkhorses: Gbb- Clinton wins 54-46 in first round of state playoffs
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:47 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @VanHolland74: Boys Basketball: Weldon 72 Tarboro 60 Final 1A East bracket playoffs
      — Saturday, February 28, 2015 7:41 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball