Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Bunn

Athens Drive's Hunter named district's player of the year

Mar 19, 2015

Athens Drive's Grace Hunter was named the District 5 girls basketball player of the year by the N.C. Basketball Coaches Association.

2015 NCBCA All-District Girls Basketball Players

Mar 19, 2015

See photos of area players selected to the NCBCA All-District Team for girls basketball.

Apex, Middle Creek, Leesville win cheerleading titles

Nov 16, 2014

The NCHSAA state invitational cheerleading championships took place Saturday in Raleigh.

2014 NCHSAA Cheerleading State Championships

Nov 16, 2014

Apex, Middle Creek and Leesville Road all won cheerleading state championships on Saturday.

Armstrong: Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville (Nov. 14, 2014)

Nov 15, 2014

Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville.

[RSS] Bunn Archive
Bunn Archive
Football Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Nov. 21 @Northeastern L 6-45
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Roanoke Rapids4-10.80010-40.714
Bunn3-20.6008-50.615
South Granville3-20.6007-50.583
Franklinton2-30.4007-50.583
Warren County2-30.4007-60.538
Southern Vance1-40.2001-100.091
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-00.000
NC Science & Math0-00.0000-00.000
Boys Soccer Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 22 Roanoke Rapids W 5-0
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Franklinton3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
South Granville1-0-01.0002-2-00.500
Durham School of Arts0-0-11.0002-3-10.500
NC Science & Math3-1-00.7504-2-10.714
Bunn1-1-10.6673-3-10.571
Roanoke Rapids1-2-00.3334-4-00.500
Southern Vance1-2-00.3332-4-00.333
Warren County0-4-00.0000-7-00.000
Girls Volleyball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Oct. 23 @Croatan L 0-3
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
NC Science & Math1-01.0001-10.500
South Granville0-00.0005-10.833
Bunn0-00.0002-10.667
Franklinton0-10.0001-20.333
Roanoke Rapids0-00.0000-00.000
Warren County0-00.0000-00.000
Durham School of Arts0-00.0000-10.000
Southern Vance0-00.0000-10.000
Boys Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Feb. 13 Franklinton L 41-49
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
South Granville7-10.87511-70.611
Warren County5-20.71413-30.813
Franklinton5-20.7147-80.467
Bunn3-40.4295-110.313
Durham School of Arts3-50.3759-90.500
Southern Vance2-40.3335-110.313
NC Science & Math2-50.28611-80.579
Roanoke Rapids1-50.1676-100.375
[RSS] Football
More Football
[RSS] Volleyball
More Volleyball
[RSS] Boys Soccer
More Boys Soccer
  Video & Audio
Armstrong: Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville (Nov. 14, 2014)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Perquimans vs. Louisburg, Bunn vs. South Granville.
Highlights: Franklinton vs. Bunn (Oct. 31, 2014)
Bunn had 33-20 win over Franklinton Friday.
Highlights: South Granville vs. Bunn (Oct. 24, 2014)
South Granville defeated Bunn 28-14 Friday night.
Summers: Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg (Sept. 19, 2014)
Erin Summers has the highlights from Pasquotank vs. Oxford Webb, Bunn vs. Louisburg.
Highlights: Corinth Holders vs. Bunn (Sept. 12, 2014)
Corinth Holders went on the road and defeated Bunn 61-27.
Highlights: Southern Nash vs. Bunn (Sept. 5, 2014)
Bunn edged Southern Nash 31-27 Friday night.
Medlin: Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe, Bunn vs. Fike (Aug. 22, 2014)
Ken Medlin has the highlights from Southern Nash vs. SW Edgecombe and Bunn vs. Fike.
Highlights: Bunn vs. Washington (Nov. 22, 2013)
Washington barely got the win Friday as they advanced 35-32 over Bunn.
Highlights: Greene Central vs. Bunn (Nov. 15, 2013)
Greene Central fell to Bunn 69-20 Friday night.
Armstrong: Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton (Nov. 8, 2013)
Rick Armstrong has the highlights from Warren Co. vs. Bunn, S. Vance vs. Franklinton.
Girls Basketball Schedule & Standings
DateOpponentStats
Mar. 03 Northside-Jax L 50-58
Full Schedule & Season Stats
TeamConf.Pct.TotalPct.
Bunn3-01.0005-10.833
Warren County5-01.0005-10.833
Franklinton2-01.0002-10.667
Southern Vance2-20.5003-20.600
Durham School of Arts1-20.3331-50.167
Roanoke Rapids1-30.2501-50.167
NC Science & Math1-60.1433-80.273
South Granville0-20.0001-30.250
Visitor submitted images
  1. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 28 | Duke vs. Boston College | 12pm 🔊 http://t.co/Q9TT9tnwGv 📊 http://t.co/ABj000ksDo #goduke
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:53 PM
  2. Chris__Edwards: YOU GUYS!!! It's an automatic pancake maker!!! http://t.co/PDADiFc1IW
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 10:47 AM
  3. Chris__Edwards: Brunch and baseball today from Delaware... Join me at 11:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWupsZ as @Duke_BASE takes on Boston College
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:25 AM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: I am not down with this temperature. Where did spring go?
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 9:11 AM
  5. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: 2 semesters at Butte 3 semesters at Cal 10 years a Wisconsin resident. I'll pull for any team I want. But I don'…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  6. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: Also with interview requests, sometimes the answer is yes and sometimes it's no. I'm not there for u, I'm there to sup…
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  7. JamesAlverson: RT @AaronRodgers12: To the biggest twitter crybaby of the night, I had a pass to be on the court. Send your complaints to the A.D. #quitcr
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  8. JamesAlverson: RT @WaldenKen: Barry, do you approve of @AaronRodgers12 cheering in Bucky section in a black tee? http://t.co/mEgGnyR3l8
      — Sunday, March 29, 2015 12:17 AM
  9. Chris__Edwards: RT @LoriAnnT11: What do I love most about listening to @Chris__Edwards call baseball? The things he talks about between plays! #PancakeMach
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 1:59 PM
  10. Chris__Edwards: !!!!!!! YES!!! RT @TheMasters: 9 days until the Masters #cominginapril #themasters http://t.co/AATyam42M5
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:39 PM
  11. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Game 27 | Duke vs. Boston College | 1 pm FOLLOW 🔊 http://t.co/W0P1PARcB2 📊 http://t.co/C9xmWlH8ae #goduke
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 12:38 PM
  12. Chris__Edwards: Back to the yard this afternoon for game two of the series at @Duke_BASE takes on BC. Listen at 12:45 on http://t.co/Ucc0kWcO4p!
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 10:11 AM
  13. Chris__Edwards: Nothing like looking out your window and seeing snow on March 28. Welcome to baseball in the northeast!
      — Saturday, March 28, 2015 9:33 AM
  14. Chris__Edwards: Vin has an iPhone… #whoknew RT @VinScullyTweet: It begins... Vin Scully's 66th season. Photo via @JonSooHoo http://t.co/ZtEk34Ovxj
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 9:22 PM
  15. NickStevensHSOT: It NC State doesn't stop settling for jump shots they're not going to win this game. #analysis
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 8:00 PM
  16. NickStevensHSOT: About time for some basketball...
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 7:15 PM
  17. Chris__Edwards: Weird day…
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 4:22 PM
  18. Chris__Edwards: WOAH! RT @owenobx: Edenton has hired Richmond Co football coach Paul Hoggard for its head job. #nencsports
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 3:31 PM
  19. JamesAlverson: Only 2 #ACCBASE series with no ESPN 3 coverage this weekend, NCSU/Pitt and BC/Duke not on ESPN platform this weekend.
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:42 PM
  20. JamesAlverson: RT @dennisglasgow: New column from our @ACCBaseball Insider @johnmanuelba http://t.co/nbh2AHvCP8 #999thefan
      — Friday, March 27, 2015 2:26 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke with Cincinnati's Gary Clark — a Clayton grad — about his freshman season & #MarchMadness experience today. St…
      — Thursday, March 26, 2015 2:45 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Eastern Wayne's Williams to take over at Corinth Holders http://t.co/QEl96vXh94
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 12:14 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: ICYMI yesterday: Leesville Road has hired a new football coach & he's excited to get started: http://t.co/KLxpdb4S42 #HSOT
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 11:28 AM
  24. HighSchoolOT: #HSOTInvite fans, say a prayer for @BCHanks (our media coord) & his wife, Tina. They're 2 great people: http://t.co/Vb1IH03tLO
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:58 AM
  25. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Corinth Holders hires Eastern Wayne's Bubba Williams as next head football coach http://t.co/MJHvv4iVz7
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:50 AM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Corinth Holders has hired Guy "Bubba" Williams as its next head football coach. He was the head coach at Eastern Wayne.
      — Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:31 AM
  27. HighSchoolOT: Extra Effort: Charley Cox, Princeton (March 24, 2015) http://t.co/rjlZxnCPah
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 8:15 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Passion, high expectations led Leesville Road to new football coach http://t.co/G0tkKr7jj3
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: National High School Invitational schedule altered due to weather http://t.co/DwS9ylVsCH
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Garner's Jack Elliott takes NCHSAA Performance of the Week award http://t.co/mYJ5M59PCu
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 6:49 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I spoke to Brad Wilson today, here's the story with quotes from him: http://t.co/HlBxrj6rz5
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:47 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: STORY: Leesville Road selects Brad Wilson as next football coach: http://t.co/KLxpdbmtsC #HSOT http://t.co/vsAxBK3qz0
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:46 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: ALERT: Leesville Road hires Brad Wilson of Westminster High School (MD) as next head football coach http://t.co/ViiszWTUBX
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:45 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Leesville Road has hired Westminster (MD) football coach Brad Wilson as its next head football coach. #HSOT
      — Tuesday, March 24, 2015 5:44 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Heritage downs Apex in Wake County Invitational, 11-1 http://t.co/AyiQz2eCZQ
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Broughton wins Keith Hills championship, Smalley top individual http://t.co/3cEDNpiiOk
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Fuquay-Varina outscores East Wake, 16-12 http://t.co/O5W94EaWp3
      — Saturday, March 21, 2015 1:54 AM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Baseball: Fuquay-Varina 16, East Wake 12 - Final
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 7:07 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: We will have a story & slideshow from today's Keith Hills HS Kickoff Classic tonight on @HighSchoolOT.
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: Keith Hills team scores (top 5): Broughton - 308 Leesville - 312 Panther Ck - 320 Green Hope - 327 Wake Forest - 332
      — Friday, March 20, 2015 6:36 PM
[RSS] Boys' Basketball
More Boys' Basketball
[RSS] Girls' Basketball
More Girls' Basketball