Local high school scores & schedules

Report your scores using our Report Score form, by sending an email to highschoolot@wral.com, or by calling (919) 821-8660. You can also tweet your score updates the hashtag #hsotscores on Twitter.

Boys Basketball

Date Visitor   Home   Time/Period
Feb. 23 Albemarle @ Swain County 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Asheboro @ Triton 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Athens Drive @ South Central 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Ayden-Grifton @ Northeastern 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Ben Smith @ West Forsyth 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Bishop McGuinness @ North Stanly 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Broughton @ Garner 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Cardinal Gibbons @ East Chapel Hill 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Chapel Hill @ Southern Lee 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Cherokee @ West Montgomery 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Clayton @ Apex 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Crest @ South Point 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 East Lincoln @ Lincolnton 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Erwin @ North Henderson 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Fike @ Northern Nash 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Franklinton @ Northside-Jax 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Fred T. Foard @ Hickory 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Green Hope @ New Hanover 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Hayesville @ Avery County 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Hickory Ridge @ Kings Mountain 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 High Point Central @ Hoke County 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Hunter Huss @ East Rutherford 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Independence @ Southwest Guilford 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 James Kenan @ Camden County 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Jay Robinson @ North Brunswick 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Jones @ Whiteville 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Lee County @ Eastern Alamance 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Leesville Road @ Overhills 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Marvin Ridge @ Weddington 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Millbrook @ Seventy-First 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Mount Tabor @ McDowell 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Mountain Island Charter @ Lincoln Charter 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 North Pitt @ Fairmont 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Northampton @ Southeast Halifax 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Northern Durham @ Heritage 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Northern Guilford @ West Brunswick 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Northwest Guilford @ North Mecklenburg 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Page @ Lake Norman 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Pamlico @ Kestrel Heights School 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Perquimans @ Spring Creek 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Piedmont @ Freedom 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Pine Lake Preparatory @ Mount Airy 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Queen's Grant @ Community School of Davidson 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Randleman @ North Surry 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Richmond County @ Butler 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 River Mill Academy @ Rocky Mount Prep 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Riverside-Martin @ Wallace-Rose Hill 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Roanoke Rapids @ South Granville 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Rocky River @ Dudley 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Rosman @ Winston-Salem Prep 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Salisbury @ Forest Hills 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Shelby @ Thomasville 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 South Lenoir @ Kinston 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Southern Durham @ Eastern Guilford 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Southern Guilford @ Orange 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 St. Pauls @ Greene Central 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Terry Sanford @ Eastern Wayne 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Voyager @ East Carteret 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Warren County @ Hertford 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 West Bladen @ Clinton 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 West Caldwell @ C.D. Owen 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 West Rowan @ Cox Mill 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Wheatmore @ Lake Norman Charter 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Wilkes Central @ T.W. Andrews 7:00 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Date Visitor   Home   Time/Period
Feb. 23 Apex @ New Hanover 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Atkins @ East Wilkes 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Bishop McGuinness @ South Davidson 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Camden County @ Pamlico 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Central Cabarrus @ Erwin 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Chatham Central @ Avery County 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Corinth Holders @ Cedar Ridge 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Dudley @ T.C. Roberson 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 East Bladen @ Roanoke Rapids 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 East Carteret @ Princeton 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 East Davidson @ Mountain Heritage 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 East Duplin @ South Lenoir 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 East Rutherford @ Smoky Mountain 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 East Wake @ Southeast Raleigh 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Eastern Guilford @ Rockingham County 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Farmville Central @ North Brunswick 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Forestview @ Ledford 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Franklin @ Monroe 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Franklin Academy @ Riverside-Martin 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Gray's Creek @ Northern Guilford 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Havelock @ Orange 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Heritage @ E.E. Smith 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Hickory @ North Iredell 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Hoggard @ Green Hope 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Holly Springs @ Millbrook 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Hough @ Page 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Jesse Carson @ Ashbrook 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Kinston @ Bartlett Yancey 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Knightdale @ Hillside 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Laney @ South Central 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Leesville Road @ Lumberton 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Lejeune @ East Columbus 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Lincoln Charter @ Ledford 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Lincolnton @ Maiden 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Madison @ Salisbury 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Manteo @ Northampton 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Mitchell @ Cherokee 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Mooresville @ Rocky River 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Murphy @ Pine Lake Preparatory 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Nash Central @ Union Pines 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Neuse Charter @ Weldon 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 North Gaston @ Hickory Ridge 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 North Henderson @ Kings Mountain 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 North Johnston @ SouthWest Edgecombe 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 North Mecklenburg @ Ardrey Kell 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 North Pitt @ Clinton 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 23 Northeast Guilford @ Jacksonville 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Northside-Jax @ Red Springs 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Northwood @ Rocky Mount 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Ocracoke @ Plymouth 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 R-S Central @ North Surry 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Reagan @ Northwest Guilford 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Robbinsville @ Gray Stone Day 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Rosewood @ Roxboro Community School 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Southeast Guilford @ R.J. Reynolds 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Southwest Guilford @ Mallard Creek 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Southwestern Randolph @ Freedom 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Statesville @ Pisgah 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Stuart Cramer @ North Wilkes 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Terry Sanford @ Topsail 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Trinity @ East Burke 7:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 Warren County @ Bertie 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 West Forsyth @ Watauga 6:00 p.m.
Feb. 23 West Montgomery @ Hiwassee Dam 6:00 p.m.
Scores
Schools
Our Take