Local high school scores & schedule

Report your scores using our Report Score form, by sending an email to highschoolot@wral.com, or by calling (919) 821-8660. You can also tweet your score updates the hashtag #hsotscores on Twitter.

Boys Basketball

Date Visitor   Home   Time/Period
Feb. 4 Bertie @ Northampton 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 4 Neuse Charter @ Crossroads Christian School 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 4 Seventy-First @ Holly Springs 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 4 Wallace-Rose Hill @ East Bladen 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Ayden-Grifton 41 @ North Lenoir 73 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Broughton @ Wakefield 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Bunn @ Warren County 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 C.B. Aycock @ New Bern 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 5 Cape Fear @ E.E. Smith 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Cardinal Gibbons @ Person 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Clinton @ West Bladen 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Durham School of Arts 41 @ Franklinton 76 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Eastern Wayne 25 @ D.H. Conley 31 Half
Box Score
Feb. 5 Farmville Central @ SouthWest Edgecombe 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Franklin Academy @ Raleigh Charter 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Fuquay-Varina 45 @ Middle Creek 59 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Goldsboro @ South Lenoir 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Graham @ Carrboro 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Granville Central @ KIPP Pride 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Green Hope 36 @ Cary 61 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Heritage 58 @ Millbrook 64 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Hobbton @ James Kenan 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Holly Springs 50 @ Athens Drive 62 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 J.F. Webb 31 @ Cedar Ridge 27 Half
Box Score
Feb. 5 Jordan-Matthews 41 @ Bartlett Yancey 38 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Kinston 53 @ Greene Central 50 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Knightdale 70 @ Garner 87 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Lakewood @ Neuse Charter 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Lee County @ Union Pines 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Leesville Road @ Wake Forest 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Midway @ Heide Trask 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 5 North Pitt @ North Johnston 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Northampton @ Rocky Mount Prep 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Northern Durham @ East Chapel Hill 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Northern Nash @ Nash Central 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 5 Northern Vance @ Chapel Hill 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Northwood 53 @ Orange 91 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Overhills @ Pine Forest 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Panther Creek 55 @ Apex 60 4th
Box Score
Feb. 5 Pender @ Union 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Pinecrest 60 @ Purnell Swett 51 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Princeton @ North Duplin 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Reidsville @ Cummings 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Richmond County 90 @ Lumberton 88 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Riverside 63 @ Jordan 76 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Riverside-Martin @ South Creek 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 5 Roanoke Rapids @ Southern Vance 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Rocky Mount 55 @ Fike 63 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Rolesville 29 @ Harnett Central 42 4th
Box Score
Feb. 5 Rosewood 55 @ Spring Creek 62 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Sanderson @ Enloe 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Scotland County 66 @ Hoke County 73 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Smithfield-Selma 52 @ Cleveland 60 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 South Granville @ NC Science & Math 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 South Johnston @ Triton 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 5 South View @ Jack Britt 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Southeast Halifax @ Oxford Prep 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Southeast Raleigh 20 @ East Wake 28 Half
Box Score
Feb. 5 Southern Durham @ Faith Assembly Christian School 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Southern Nash @ Hunt 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Southern Wayne @ South Central 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 5 Tarboro 35 @ North Edgecombe 24 Half
Box Score
Feb. 5 Terry Sanford @ Douglas Byrd 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Union Academy @ South Stanly 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Uwharrie Charter Academy @ East Montgomery 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Washington 72 @ Beddingfield 83 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 West Johnston @ Clayton 7:45 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Western Harnett 68 @ Corinth Holders 47 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Westover 36 @ Southern Lee 38 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Wilson Prep Academy @ East Wake Academy 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Woods Charter @ River Mill Academy 7:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 6 East Wake Academy @ Roxboro Community School 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 6 Kestrel Heights School @ Research Triangle 4:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Date Visitor   Home   Time/Period
Feb. 4 Wallace-Rose Hill @ East Bladen 5:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Athens Drive @ Holly Springs 8:00 p.m.
Feb. 5 Broughton @ Wakefield 5:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Cape Fear @ E.E. Smith 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Cardinal Gibbons 81 @ Person 49 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Cedar Ridge @ J.F. Webb 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Chapel Hill @ Northern Vance 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Fuquay-Varina 24 @ Middle Creek 17 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Goldsboro @ South Lenoir 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Green Hope 51 @ Cary 39 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Heritage 55 @ Millbrook 59 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Kinston 40 @ Greene Central 27 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Knightdale 60 @ Garner 35 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Leesville Road @ Wake Forest 5:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 North Pitt @ North Johnston 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Northern Durham 37 @ East Chapel Hill 31 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Northern Nash @ Nash Central 6:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Orange @ Northwood 7:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Overhills @ Pine Forest 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Panther Creek 46 @ Apex 36 4th
Box Score
Feb. 5 Princeton @ North Duplin 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Reidsville @ Cummings 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Riverside 32 @ Jordan 12 Half
Box Score
Feb. 5 Rocky Mount 64 @ Fike 72 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Rolesville 19 @ Harnett Central 16 Half
Box Score
Feb. 5 Rosewood 86 @ Spring Creek 58 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 Sanderson @ Enloe 5:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Smithfield-Selma 28 @ Cleveland 54 Final
Box Score
Feb. 5 South Granville @ NC Science & Math 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 South Johnston @ Triton 6:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 South View @ Jack Britt 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Southeast Raleigh 28 @ East Wake 22 Half
Box Score
Feb. 5 Southern Nash @ Hunt 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Terry Sanford @ Douglas Byrd 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Union Academy @ South Stanly 6:15 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Uwharrie Charter Academy @ East Montgomery 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 West Johnston @ Clayton 6:30 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Western Harnett @ Corinth Holders 5:45 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Westover @ Southern Lee 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 5 Woods Charter @ River Mill Academy 6:00 p.m.
report score
Feb. 6 East Wake Academy @ Roxboro Community School 6:00 p.m.


Scores
Schools