Schedule and Scores by Date

Report A Score

Girls Basketball - December 6, 2016

Away   Home   Time
Apex   @Holly Springs   06:30 PM
Ayden-Grifton   @C.B. Aycock   06:00 PM
Bartlett Yancey   @Durham School of Arts   05:30 PM
Bertie   @South Central   06:30 PM
Bunn   @Beddingfield   06:00 PM
Cardinal Gibbons   @Ravenscroft   06:15 PM
Carrboro   @Chapel Hill   06:00 PM
Clayton   @East Wake   06:30 PM
Clinton   @Lakewood   06:00 PM
Corinth Holders   @Wakefield   06:30 PM
Durham Academy   @Cary Christian   05:30 PM
East Bladen   @Cape Fear   06:00 PM
East Chapel Hill   @Hillside   05:30 PM
Falls Lake Academy   @Raleigh Charter   06:00 PM
Fuquay-Varina   @Green Hope   06:30 PM
Garner   @Southeast Raleigh   06:30 PM
Granville Central   @J.F. Webb   06:00 PM
Greene Central   @Washington   06:00 PM
Havelock   @New Bern   06:30 PM
Jack Britt   @Scotland County   06:00 PM
Jordan-Matthews   @Chatham Central   06:00 PM
KIPP Pride   @Southern Vance   06:00 PM
Middle Creek   @Athens Drive   06:30 PM
Mt. Zion   @Orange   06:00 PM
NC Science & Math   @Roanoke Rapids   06:00 PM
North Duplin   @East Duplin   06:00 PM
North Johnston   @Hobbton   06:00 PM
North Moore   @Albemarle   06:00 PM
North Stanly   @Lexington   06:30 PM
Northampton   @Northwest Halifax   06:00 PM
Northern Durham   @Riverside   05:30 PM
Northwood   @Southern Alamance   05:30 PM
Oxford Prep   @Henderson Collegiate   05:30 PM
Panther Creek   @Apex Friendship   06:30 PM
Person   @Jordan   05:30 PM
Purnell Swett   @Pine Forest   06:00 PM
Research Triangle   @East Wake Academy   06:00 PM
Rocky Mount   @Hertford   06:00 PM
Roxboro Community School   @Franklin Academy   06:00 PM
Seventy-First   @Lumberton   06:00 PM
Smithfield-Selma   @Northern Nash   06:00 PM
South Granville   @Fike   06:00 PM
South Stanly   @Mount Pleasant   06:00 PM
SouthWest Edgecombe   @Nash Central   06:30 PM
Southern Lee   @Douglas Byrd   06:00 PM
Southside   @South Creek   06:00 PM
Spring Creek   @South Lenoir   06:00 PM
Terry Sanford   @Westover   06:00 PM
Union   @Princeton   06:00 PM
Union Pines   @Gray's Creek   06:00 PM
Village Christian Academy   @North Raleigh Christian   06:15 PM
Voyager   @River Mill Academy   06:00 PM
Warren County   @Northern Vance   06:00 PM
Weldon   @North Edgecombe   06:00 PM
West Johnston   @Rolesville   06:30 PM
Wilmington Christian   @Cape Fear Academy   05:45 PM
Woods Charter   @Kestrel Heights School   06:00 PM
Scores
Schools
Our Take