Holiday Invitational All-Decade Teams

After each decade, tournament officials select the Holiday Invitational All-Decade players, representing some of the top talent from each decade in the Holiday Invitational.

Historical Database

The 1970s

Phil Ford, Rocky Mount (1972, 1973)

Buck Williams, Rocky Mount (1977)

Danny Young, Enloe (1978, 1979)

Harold Thompson, Hoke County (1978, 1979)

Joe Perry, Broughton (1975, 1976)

The 1980s

Anfernee Hardaway, Memphis (Tenn.) Treadwell (1989)

Rodney Rogers, Hillside (1989)

Shawn Bradley, Emery County (Utah) (1989)

Allan Houston, Louisville (Ky.) Ballard (1988)

Jason Kidd, Almadea (Calif.) St. Joseph (1988)

Billy Owens, Carlisle (Pa.) (1987)

Rodney Monroe, Hagerstown (Md.) St. Maria-Goretti (1986)

Nate McMillan, Enloe (1981)

Bernard Terrell, Broughton (1986, 1987)

Jamie Holland, Wake Forest-Rolesville (1981)

The 1990s

Donald Williams, Garner (1990)

Travis Best, Springfield (Mass.) Central (1990)

Chris Duhon, Slidell (La.) Salmon (1999)

Ron Curry, Hampton (Va.) (1997)

Mike Miller, Mitchell (S.D.) (1997)

David West, Garner (1997)

Tim Thomas, Patterson (N.J.) Catholic (1995)

Adonal Foyle, Hamilton (N.Y.) Central (1993)

Randy Livingston, New Orleans (La.) Newman (1992)

Jerry Stackhouse, Kinston (1991)

Rodrick Rhodes, Jersey City (N.J.) St. Anthony (1991)

The 2000s

John Wall, Word of God (2007, 2008)

C.J. Leslie, Word of God (2007, 2009)

Mason Plumlee, Christ School (2008)

Lorenzo Brown, Centennial, Ga. (2008)

Ryan Kelly, Ravenscroft (2008)

Tasmin Mitchell, Denham Springs (La.) (2004)

Josh Smith, Mouth of Wilson (Va.) Oak Hill (2003)

Rajon Rondo, Mouth of Wilson (Va.) Oak Hill (2003)

P.J. Tucker, Enloe (2002)

Luol Deng, Blair Academy (2002)

Charlie Villanueva, Blairstown (N.J.) Blair Academy (2002)

Historical Database

Find My School
Scoreboard
Baseball
Final
BTLR 8
EFOR 4
 
Final
CRST 6
CUTH 5
 
Final
CROA 2
SGRA 6
 
Final
EWLK 2
ELKN 7
 
Final
FAIR 5
MDWY 8
 
Final
FIKE 0
AYCK 10
 
Final
LEE 2
ORNG 1
 
Final
MBK 4
LVL 2
Final
NDUP 9
WCOL 10
 
Final
NDUR 1
FUQ 14
Final
PROV 8
NDAV 3
 
Final
SSTA 2
ESRY 1
 
Final
SPRG 1
WHITE 4
 
Final
WLIN 6
RAND 7
 
Final
WROW 5
MARV 7
 
Final
WWIL 2
NSUR 3
 
5/27
LEE
AYCK
 
5/27
MBK
FUQ
 
5/27
SGRA
MDWY
 
5/28
AYCK
LEE
5/28
FUQ
MBK
 
5/28
MDWY
SGRA
 
Final
APEX 7
SCEN 4
 
Final
BEDD 0
BUNN 6
 
Final
AYCK 5
TOPS 6
 
Final
CPFR 1
CON 2
 
Final
LED 2
ENKA 10
 
Final
LEE 1
NGUL 2
 
Final
NDAV 10
ALXC 5
 
Final
NDUP 1
PERQ 0
 
Final
NJON 0
SGRA 3
 
Final
NSTA 4
LNCH 9
 
Final
NSTO 2
HIWD 10
 
Final
PRKW 1
FRNK 5
 
Final
PIED 1
SUNV 0
 
Final
RICH 2
SCAL 5
 
Final
WLIN 2
FORB 3
 
Final
WHITE 2
NSPN 3
 
Final
BRO 0
HOG 1
Final
FUQ 1
PAN 2
 
Final
LEJ 2
WHITE 5
 
5/22
SUNV
ACR
Final
MCGN 4
Communit 3
 
Final
DIXN 3
FFLT 1
 
Final
EFOR 0
LNOR 3
 
Final
FRNK 1
LNOC 0
 
Final
FRKA 0
RCHA 1
 
Final
JAX 2
NGUL 1
 
Final
LNCH 0
UNAC 3
 
Final
PRKW 0
FORB 3
 
Final
RAGS 1
PROV 2
 
Final
TSAN 0
SWAN 3
 
Final
TNTY 0
CARR 1
 
5/26
CUTH
ACR
5/26
DIXN
CARR
5/26
FRNK
FORB
5/26
HOG
PAN
5/26
JAX
SWAN
5/26
PROV
LNOR
5/26
UNAC
MCGN
5/26
WHITE
RCHA
Final
APEX 7
CCAT 6
Final
CARD 13
MARV 12
Final
CARD 15
LNOR 17