High School Sports

Green Hope to host basketball jamboree Saturday

Posted November 6, 2012

Green Hope High School will host its 1st Annual Buffalo Lanes Basketball Jamboree on Saturday, Nov. 10.

Eight teams will participate in the event on Saturday. It begins with a rules clinic at 8:30 a.m., games begin at 9 a.m. Two gyms will be used.

Games will last 20 minutes and will use a modified set of rules.

Participating teams include Beddingfield, Cary, East Chapel Hill, Green Hope, Greene Central, Jordan, Knightdale and Pinecrest.

Here is the full schedule:

Main Gym:

9:00 AM - Green Hope vs. East Chapel HIll
9:30 AM - Pinecrest vs. Greene Central
10:00 AM - Jordan vs. Pinecrest
10:30 AM - Green Hope vs. Beddingfield
11:00 AM - Jordan vs. Knightdale
11:30 AM - Cary vs. Beddingfield
12:00 PM - Green Hope vs. Knightdale
12:30 PM - Cary vs. Pinecrest
1:00 PM - Green Hope vs. Greene Central
1:30 PM - Jordan vs. Beddingfield
2:00 PM - East Chapel Hill vs. Knightdale
2:30 PM - Cary vs. Greene Central

Auxiliary Gym

9:00 AM - Jordan vs. Cary
9:30 AM - Knightdale vs. Beddingfield
10:00 AM - Cary vs. East Chapel Hill
10:30 AM - Knightdale vs. Greene Central
11:00 AM - East Chapel Hill vs. Greene Central
11:30 AM - Green Hope vs. Pinecrest
12:00 PM - East Chapel Hill vs. Beddingfield
12:30 PM - Jordan vs. Greene Central
1:00 PM - Cary vs. Knightdale
1:30 PM - East Chapel Hill vs. Pinecrest
2:00 PM - Green Hope vs. Jordan
2:30 PM - Broughton vs. Pinecrest

Comments

Please to add a comment.

Oldest First
View all
Find My School
Scoreboard
Baseball
5/22
BTLR
EFOR
 
Final
CRST 6
CUTH 5
 
5/22
CROA
SGRA
 
Top 3rd
CON 0
CPFR 1
 
Top 3rd
EWLK 0
ELKN 7
 
Bottom 1st
FAIR 0
MDWY 2
 
5/22
FIKE
AYCK
 
Top 3rd
LEE 0
ORNG 0
 
Top 3rd
MBK 1
LVL 0
 
5/22
NDUP
WCOL
Bottom 3rd
NDUR 0
FUQ 0
 
Top 3rd
PROV 1
NDAV 0
 
Top 4th
SSTA 0
ESRY 0
 
5/22
SPRG
WHITE
 
Bottom 1st
WLIN 0
RAND 0
 
Top 3rd
WROW 0
MARV 0
 
5/22
WWIL
NSUR
 
Top 4th
APEX 3
SCEN 1
 
Bottom 5th
BEDD 0
BUNN 2
 
5/22
AYCK
TOPS
 
5/22
LED
ENKA
 
Bottom 4th
LEE 0
NGUL 0
 
Bottom 2nd
NDAV 0
ALXC 2
 
Bottom 4th
NDUP 1
PERQ 0
 
Bottom 2nd
NJON 0
SGRA 0
 
5/22
NSTA
LNCH
 
5/22
NSTO
HIWD
 
Final
PRKW 1
FRNK 5
 
5/22
PIED
SUNV
 
5/22
RICH
SCAL
 
5/22
WLIN
FORB
 
5/22
WHITE
NSPN
 
2nd
BRO 0
HOG 1
 
1st
FUQ 1
PAN 1
 
5/22
LEJ
WHITE
5/22
SUNV
ACR
 
5/23
MCGN
Communit
 
5/23
DIXN
FFLT
 
5/23
EFOR
LNOR
 
5/23
FRNK
LNOC
 
5/23
FRKA
RCHA
 
5/23
JAX
NGUL
 
5/23
LNCH
UNAC
 
5/23
PRKW
FORB
 
5/23
RAGS
PROV
 
5/23
TSAN
SWAN
 
5/23
TNTY
CARR
 
1st
APEX 0
CCAT 0
 
5/23
CARD
MARV
 
5/23
CARD
LNOR