Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Football

Football State Championship Scores (NCHSAA, 1913-Present)

Open

1913Raleigh 29, Washington 0
1914Raleigh 117, Asheville 0
1915Raleigh 6, Charlotte 0
1916Charlotte 36, Chapel Hill 0
1917Charlotte 41, Chapel Hill 0
1918No Championship - Flu Epidemic
1919Chapel Hill 78, Greensboro 0
1920Chapel Hill 14, Monroe 0
1921Fayetteville 7, Winston-Salem 0
1922Asheville 12, New Bern 6 (OT)
1923Charlotte 20, Sanford 7
1924Rockingham 7, Shelby 0
1925Gastonia 8, Sanford 0
1926Sanford 13, Charlotte 0
1927New Hanover 7, Greensboro 6
1928New Hanover 14, Statesville 9

Play went to Class A and B in 1929

Class A

1929Charlotte Central 27, Goldsboro 0
1930Charlotte 14, Raleigh 6
1931Durham 13, Charlotte 6
1932Charlotte 13, Durham 0
1933Durham 7, Charlotte 0
1934Durham 12, Greensboro 12 (TIE)
1935Raleigh 31, Winston-Salem 6
1936Charlotte 12, Raleigh 7
1937Charlotte 20, Rocky Mount 7
1938Durham 6, Greensboro 6 (TIE)
1939Durham 6, Greensboro 0
1940Greensboro 7, Rocky Mount 0

Class B

1929Concord 13, Oxford 7 (Kenan Stadium)
1930Reidsville 20, Apex 7
1931Reidsville 6, Apex 0
1932Reidsville 32, Elizabeth City 12
1933Elizabeth City 19, Burlington 0
1934Edenton 6, Reidsville 0
1935Mount Airy 7, Edenton 0
1936Thomasville Mills Home 13, Roanoke Rapids 0
1937Reidsville 19, Hamlet 6
1938Mount Airy 26, Whiteville 18
1939Reidsville 19, Hamlet 0
1940Reidsville 14, Elizabeth City 12

Played went to Class AA, A and B in 1941

Class AA

1941Raleigh 0, High Point 0 (TIE)
1942Greensboro 12, Gastonia 6
1943Charlotte 7, Raleigh 0
1944Wilson 26, Greensboro 0
1945Raleigh 28, High Point 6
1946Wilson 1, Greensboro 0 (Forfeit)
1947Fayetteville 39, Charlotte 0
1948Fayetteville 14, Burlington 13
1949Durham 21, Burlington 13

Class A

1941Laurinburg 20, Mount Airy 6
1942Mount Airy def. Scotland Neck

1943

Reidsville 6, Laurinburg 6 (TIE)
1944Laurinburg 8, Reidsville 7
1945Reidsville 27, Laurinburg 0
1946Mount Airy 38, Wadesboro 0
1947Henderson 25, Mount Airy 14
1948Mount Airy 26, Laurinburg 0
1949Henderson 20, Reidsville 14

Class B

1946Boonville 27, Raeford 7
1947Fairmont (Forfeit)

Classification names were changed to AAA, AA, and A in 1950.

Class AAA

1950Durham 12, R.J. Reynolds 7
1951Wilmington 14, High Point 13
1952R.J. Reynolds 13, Durham 6
1953Durham 14, R.J. Reynolds 14 (TIE)
1954Greensboro 20, Durham 13
1955Salisbury 13, Durham 6
1956Fayetteville 6, Greensboro 6 (TIE)
1957Salisbury 21, Fayetteville 0
1958Wilson 6, R.J. Reynolds 6 (TIE)

Class AA

1950Reidsville 26, Henderson 0
1951Lumberton 18, Reidsville 13
1952Harding 32, Henderson 13
1953Harding 20, Hamlet 0
1954Reidsville 20, Graham 6
1955Kinston 12, Hendersonville 7
1956Canton 33, Washington 6
1957Elizabeth City 18, Myers Park 15
1958Eden Morehead 12, Rockingham 0

Class A

1950Williamston 19, Bessemer City 13
1951Ahoskie 52, Walnut Cove 0
1952Ahoskie 48, Bessemer City 6
1953Massey Hill 20, Bessemer City 0
1954Edenton 41, Bessemer City 20
1955Cary 21, Spruce Pine 0
1956Edenton 45, Mebane 6
1957Edenton 14, Mebane 7
1958Andrews 33, Southern Pines 9

In 1959, classifications changed to AAAA, AAA, AA and A. In 2002, the playoffs were subdivided into A and AA.

Class AAAA

1959Garinger 20, Greensboro 6
1960Greensboro 19, R.J. Reynolds 7
1961Raleigh 19, Garinger 0
1962Rocky Mount 20, R.J. Reynolds 6
1963Rocky Mount 14, R.J. Reynolds 13
1964R.J. Reynolds 14, Durham 6
1965Region 1: Durham 19, Fayetteville 14

Region 2: Myers Park 27, Garinger 6
1966Region 1: Broughton 21, Durham 0

Region 2: South Mecklenburg 20, Garinger 6
1967Fike 28, South Mecklenburg 14
1968Fike 21, Gastonia Ashley 7
1969Fike 17, Winston-Salem Atkins 10
1970Broughton 14, Olympic 0
1971North Forsyth 10, High Point Central 7
1972T.W. Andrews 24, Fayetteville Reid Ross 17
1973Sanford Central 14, Greensboro Ben Smith 6
1974Ashbrook 13, Sanford Central 12
1975J.H. Rose 14, East Mecklenburg 13
1976T.W. Andrews 6, Richmond County 0
1977East Mecklenburg 28, Rocky Mount 9
1978Richmond County 14, West Charlotte 0
1979High Point Central 21, J.H. Rose 9
1980Page 36, Jacksonville 14
1981South Mecklenburg 27, Terry Sanford 14
1982Jacksonville 15, Page 6
1983Page 21, Douglas Byrd 14
1984Page 14, Seventy First 14 (TIE)
1985Page 26, Terry Sanford 20
1986Seventy First 3, West Charlotte 0
1987Garner 40, Hardin 21
1988Richmond County 17, West Charlotte 0
1989Richmond County 39, A.C. Reynolds 13
1990Richmond County 9, West Forsyth 7
1991South View 10, West Charlotte 7
1992East Forsyth 28, Northern Durham 21
1993Northern Durham 39, West Charlotte 6
1994Crest 28, Jacksonville 7
1995West Charlotte 20, Douglas Byrd 13
1996Crest 20, Douglas Byrd 7
1997Richmond County 28, Douglas Byrd 7
1998Richmond County 36, Garner 6
1999A.C. Reynolds 7, Douglas Byrd 0
2000Independence 24, South View 19
2001Independence 49, Laney 25
2002A: A.C. Reynolds 14, Northern Nash 7

AA: Independence 41, New Bern 20
2003A: J.H. Rose 51, Mount Tabor 7

AA: Independence 54, New Bern 7
2004A: J.H. Rose 19, Jack Britt 17

AA: Independence 41, South View 7
2005A: J.H. Rose 21, Grimsley 0

AA: Independence 38, New Bern 19
2006A: J.H. Rose 26, West Charlotte 12

AA: Independence 49, Riverside 19
2007A: Hoggard 28, Mount Tabor 0

AA: New Bern 28, Independence 17
2008A: Seventy First 28, Douglas Byrd 7

AA: Richmond County 38, Jack Britt 35

Class AAA

1959Rockingham 20, Morehead 6
1960Brevard 26, Rockingham 0
1961Region 1: Greenville 15, Sanford 13

Region 2: Canton 20, Brevard 0
1962Region 1: Rockinham 13, Lumberton 6

Region 2: Brevard 19, Bessemer City 13
1963Region 1: Rockingham 13, Hamlet 0

Region 2: Reidsville 0, Brevard 0 (TIE)
1964Region 1: Rockinham 19, Elizabeth City 0

Region 2: Waynesville 20, Chapel Hill 13
1965Region 1: Tarboro 13, Greenville 7

Region 2: Graham 27, Western Alamance 12
1966Region 1: Sanford 27, Roxboro 10

Region 2: Pisgah 16, Graham 0
1967East: Sanford 21, Northern Durham 9

West: Elkin 21, North Surry 0
1968East: Sanford 33, Roxboro 0

West: Mount Airy 19, Mount Tabor 0
1969East: Northeastern 21, Lumberton 0

West: Reidsville 35, Mount Airy 12
1970East: Seventy First 14, Northern Durham 12

West: Reidsville 10, Pisgah 7
1971East: Havelock 20, Northeastern 6

Pisgah 48, Eastern Alamance 0
1972Sanford 14, Tuscola 14 (TIE)
1973Ragsdale 16, East Bladen 16 (TIE)
1974Ragsdale 24, Ahoskie 0
1975Pisgah 35, Havelock 24
1976Pisgah 28, Clinton 12
1977Western Guilford 26, South Caldwell 20
1978Watauga 33, Walter Williams 28
1979South Point 34, Ahoskie 13
1980Walter Williams 29, Lexington 14
1981Walter Williams 332, Erwin 15
1982Brevard 15, Bertie 7
1983Eastern Randolph 21, Thomasville 6
1984Walter Williams 7, Forest Hills 3
1985Shelby 9, Havelock 6
1986Shelby 9, Havelock 6
1987Shelby 19, Walter Williams 0
1988Cummings 41, Shelby 14
1989A.L. Brown 24, Cummings 0
1990Cummings 32, Statesville 26
1991T.W. Andrews 24, A.L. Brown 14
1992Cummings 25, North Rowan 14
1993West Brunswick 19, T.W. Andrews 14
1994Burns 21, Eastern Randolph 14
1995Bertie 38, High Point Central 34
1996Hickory 42, Ragsdale 0
1997A.L. Brown 34, Northeast Guilford 12
1998Carver 33, Kings Mountain 28
1999Walter Williams 20, Asheville 7
2000Bertie 32, Ragsdale 15
2001Parkland 27, Crest 21
2002A: Carver 34, Fike 0

AA: Ashbrook 19, Dudley 18
2003A: South Point 27, Northeast Guilford 10

AA: Crest 40, Eastern Randolph 0
2004A: Concord 27, Hunt 0

AA: Crest 26, Dudley 14
2005A: Asheville 13, Western Alamance 10

AA: Charlotte Catholic 21, Walter Williams 13
2006A: Concord 35, Western Alamance 28 (OT)

AA: Eastern Randolph 15, Charlotte Catholic 7
2007A: Western Alamance 62, North Gaston 36

AA: Dudley 28, Charlotte Catholic 20
2008A: West Rowan 35, West Craven 7

AA: Dudley 34, A.L. Brown 18

Class AA

1959Smithfield 20, Boone 0
1960Edenton 19, Hanes 7
1961Region 1: Ahoskie 33, Morehead City 7

Region 2: Hanes 25, Sumner 13

Region 3: Boone 20, Murphy 13
1962Region 1: Elizabethtown 19, Cary 7

Region 2: Jamestown 10, Erwin 6

Region 3: Boone 39, Murphy 7
1963Region 1: Hertford 54, Stedman 0

Region 2: Elizabethtown 16, Siler City 13

Region 3: Mount Holly 14, North Davidson 7

Region 4: Sylva-Webster 7, Boone 0
1964Region 1: Edenton 19, Cary 0

Region 2: Elizabethtown 20, Massey 6

Region 3: Mount Pleasant 13, North Davidson 7

Region 4: Boone 25, Swain County 12
1965Region 1: Edenton 20, Ahoskie 6

Region 2: Whiteville 19, Bugaw 13

Region 3: Siler City 23, South Stanly 6

Region 4: Surry Central 13, North Davidson 7
1966Region 1: Ahoskie 55, Clayton 7

Region 2: Stedman 21, Southern Wayne 20

Region 3: North Davidson 21, East Surry 7

Region 4: Sylva-Webster 48, Elkin 27
1967East: Edenton 26, Southern Wayne 26 (TIE)

West: Mount Holly 26, Glen Alpine 20
1968East: Rohanen 21, Farmville 20

West: Hendersonville 21, Beaver Creek 14
1969East: Edenton 48, South Stanly 26

West: Hendersonville 30, Holbrook 13
1970East: Ahoskie 28, Greensboro Allen Jay 12

West: Murphy 20, Bandys 8
1971East: Gates County 34, Southern Guilford 8

West: Maiden 6, Mount Pleasant 2
1972Sylva-Webster 41, Williamston 21
1973Sylva-Webster 43, Tabor City 18
1974Murphy 32, Robersonville 22
1975Roanoke 12, West Montgomery 9
1976Franklin 35, Erwin 28
1977Charlotte Catholic 42, Clayton 20
1978Maiden 36, Tabor City 14
1979Swain County 28, Clayton 21
1980Sylva-Webster 49, Currituck 7
1981Randleman 44, Whiteville 30
1982Randleman 23, Whiteville 6
1983Randleman 35, East Carteret 0
1984Forest Hills 14, Whiteville 6
1985Lexington 42, Fuquay-Varina 12
1986Lexington 35, Ahoskie 7
1987Whiteville 14, Thomasville 12
1988Thomasville 14, Hertford County 10
1989Clayton 16, Monroe 0
1990Clinton 14, Thomasville 6
1991Thomasville 21, West Brunswick 6
1992West Brunswick 14, Maiden 6
1993Lincolnton 41, Cummings 20
1994Wallace-Rose Hill 35, Lincolnton 24
1995Thomasville 16, Clinton 0
1996Clinton 26, Bandys 14
1997Clinton 30, Shelby 14
1998Shelby 34, Tarboro 14
1999High Point Central 30, Southwest Onslow 7
2000Southwest Onslow 14, Newton-Conover 13
2001Clinton 34, Cummings 22
2002A: Cummings 24, Clinton 21

AA: Reidsville 34, Bandys 14
2003A: Southwest Onslow 20, Cummings 14

AA: Reidsville 68, Bandys 12
2004A: Southwest Onslow 49, Shelby 21

AA: Charlotte Catholic 14, Western Alamance 7
2005A: Clinton 13, Lincolnton 6

AA: Shelby 26, Reidsville 18
2006A: Cummings 49, Clinton 20

AA: Shelby 27, Southern Vance 24
2007A: Lincolnton 28, South Columbus 14

AA: Reidsville 28, Shelby 20
2008A: Newton-Conover 51, Tarboro 28

AA: Reidsville 24, East Lincoln 7

Class A

1959Beaufort 20, Andrews 0
1960James Kenan 13, N.C. School for the Deaf 12
1961Region 1: Windsor 15, Warrenton 14

Region 2: Rohanen 7, Ayden 0

Region 3: Greensboro Allen Jay 7, Mebane 0

Region 4: Glen Alpine 26, Clyde 7
1962Region 1: Windsor 28, Ayden 27

Region 2: James Kenan 38, Warrenton 13

Region 3: Sumner 0, East Surry 0 (TIE)

Region 4: Glen Alpine 21, Andrews 7
1963Region 1: Murfeesboo 20, Farmville 7

Region 2: Weldon 20, Aberdeen 14

Region 3: East Surry 12, Carthage 6
1964Region 1: Farmville 26, Weldon 0

Region 2: Aberdeen 37, Oxford Orphanage 7

Region 3: Glen Alpine 27, East Southern Pines 2

Region 4: Andrews 30, Mars Hill 27
1965Region 1: Ayden 40, Weldon 21

Region 2: Littlefield 7, Swansboro 0

Region 3: Glen Alpine 34, Red Springs 12

Region 4: Robbinsville 34, Spruce Pine 7
1966Region 1: Ayden 20, Weldon 0

Region 2: Liberty 32, Oxford Orphanage 21

Region 3: Andrews 20, Glen Alpine 7
1967East: Ayden 20, Liberty 14
West: Andrews 34, Tryon 7
1968Ayden 14, Red Springs 13
1969Robbinsville 14, Manteo 8
1970Robbinsville 28, Saratoga 6
1971Robersonville 30, Robbinsville 18
1972North Duplin 20, Saratoga 14
1973Robbinsville 50, Rosewood 0
1974Robbinsville 27, Manteo 0
1975Maxton 86, North Duplin 8
1976Robbinsville 34, Princeton 6
1977Robbinsville 42, Rock Ridge 7
1978Midway 25, Cherokee 6
1979Robbinsville 46, Princeton 8
1980Robbinsville 40, Rosewood 0
1981Robbinsville 68, Belhaven Wilkinson 0
1982Robbinsville 21, Bath 6
1983Robbinsvile 8, Creswell 6
1984Jamesville 6, Rosman 0
1985Swain County 32, North Edgecombe 0
1986Murphy 27, Tabor City 3
1987Murphy 56, Columbia 15
1988Swain County 23, Midway 7
1989Swain County 35, Currituck 14
1990Swain County 40, Robersonville Roanoke 14
1991Murphy 30, Rosewood 3
1992Robbinsville 35, Lakewood 0
1993Hobbton 29, Swain County 12
1994North Edgecombe 7, Murphy 6
1995Williamston 21, Swain County 7
1996Murphy 13, North Edgecombe 0
1997North Edgecombe 38, Rosman 28
1998Starmount 22, North Edgecombe 20
1999Williamston 40, Graham 20
2000Graham 31, Northside 6
2001A: Swain County 38, Williamston 19

AA: Albemarle 66, Wallace-Rose Hill 28
2002A: Elkin 30, Southside 6

AA: Albemarle 31, Williamston 26
2003A: Elkin 35, North Edgecombe 6

AA: Albemarle 41, Farmville Central 7
2004A: Swain County 16, Southside 14

AA: Thomasville 15, Wallace-Rose Hill 14
2005A: Elkin 42, Northampton-West 12

AA: Thomasville 21, Wallace-Rose Hill 20
2006A: Elkin 28, Manteo 7

AA: Thomasville 13, James Knan 7
2007A: Plymouth 20, North Duplin 13

AA: James Kenan 13, West Montgomery 6
2008A: Mount Airy 37, Williamston 14

AA: Thomasville 42, East Bladen 13

HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums
  1. HighSchoolOT: @RaleighCharter We had someone report it as 3-0 and someone 3-2... Both RC wins. We just want to be sure we have the score right. Thanks!
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 10:16 PM
  2. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @pmorton27: When you've made it in life @ZachMayoHSOT http://t.co/BW7Aw96Vzj
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 5:36 PM
  3. ZachMayoHSOT: The new Beats commercial with Lebron. Wow.
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 5:32 PM
  4. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: An awesome afternoon w the Long Ball Program of Durham! Coach Pollard reviewing hitting drills w a few guys...
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:53 PM
  5. Chris__Edwards: RT @Duke_BASE: Which carried over to a GREAT round of BP! No better way for @Duke_BASE to cap off a weekend. http://t.co/KSTtsxxgVv
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:53 PM
  6. HSOTBig8: ORANGE: Orange visitor images http://t.co/DfbaLfRzNE #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:39 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: @SCHSCougar_sb Thanks!
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:43 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: @RaleighCharter Do you guys have a final score from the volleyball game yesterday? Thanks!
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:18 PM
  9. HSOTScores: Need the following volleyball finals: N Pitt v Bartlett Yancey Raleigh Charter v S Creek Sun Valley v S Iredell Williams v N Guilford
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:17 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: Need the following volleyball finals: N Pitt v Bartlett Yancey Raleigh Charter v S Creek Sun Valley v S Iredell Williams v N Guilford
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:16 PM
  11. HighSchoolOT: 41 photos from East Chapel Hill's 3-1 win over Wake Forest in the 1st round: http://t.co/Q7sW5f62wA #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/3IzSSHcPNx
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:08 PM
  12. HighSchoolOT: 38 photos from East Wake's 3-0 win over Knightdale in the 1st round: http://t.co/EQsyvzizxR #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/6SgTdwjKhi
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:06 PM
  13. HighSchoolOT: 62 photos from Apex's 3-0 win over Fuquay-Varina in the 1st round: http://t.co/RPR0x2oS7o #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/5gjM8cLDnP
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:03 PM
  14. HighSchoolOT: 61 photos from Middle Creek's 3-0 win over Jordan in the 1st round: http://t.co/FXk7MaWxKB #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/Z9zbUOOjl1
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:01 PM
  15. HighSchoolOT: 41 photos from Heritage's 3-1 win over Riverside in the 1st round: http://t.co/FXk7MaWxKB #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/wphlPVbcvZ
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:59 PM
  16. HighSchoolOT: 32 photos from Green Hope's 3-0 win over Ashley in the 1st round: http://t.co/jFPWgMnXZK #HSOT #NCHSAA http://t.co/ZGyS9wrDt1
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:56 PM
  17. HighSchoolOT: Time for some hoops! RT @RTHSBoysBB: First practice tomorrow! Arrive as soon as possible I would like to start practice at 415.
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:51 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: .@mhswildcatvball fell on the road to J.H. Rose in the 1st rd of the playoffs, 3-0: http://t.co/kBzWALonOc
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:49 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: .@HHS_Huskies came back to defeated @RHSPirateSports in the volleyball 1st rd, 3-1: http://t.co/rr4oeoBgWU #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:49 PM
  20. HighSchoolOT: .@ECHHSVolleyball defeated @WFHSCougars in the 1st round of the volleyball playoffs, 3-1: http://t.co/cbC8TvtnNV #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:46 PM
  21. HighSchoolOT: .@GHFALCONS had an easy time in a 3-0 win over Ashley in the 1st round of the volleyball playoffs: http://t.co/IfE7qWUTzQ #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:46 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: We sent @Benji_91 to cover Harnett Central's 3-1 win over Pine Forest in the 1st round: http://t.co/tiHVBiLliP #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:45 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: East Wake swept Knightdale in three sets on Saturday to advance to the 2nd round of the playoffs: http://t.co/zDNEt4eOBS #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:43 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: .@ZachMayoHSOT was also there for @apexvball8's 3-0 win over @fvhsvolleyball in the 1st round: http://t.co/BIe59PgbpJ #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:43 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: Our @ZachMayoHSOT was there as @MCHS_VB def. @JordanFalcons 3-0 in the 1st rd of the volleyball playoffs: http://t.co/2uaIrXQKI9 #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:42 PM
  26. NickStevensHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: .@NickStevensHSOT has an area wrap-up from the first round of the volleyball state playoffs: http://t.co/Yze91bFoAi #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:41 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: .@NickStevensHSOT has an area wrap-up from the first round of the volleyball state playoffs: http://t.co/Yze91bFoAi #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:41 PM
  28. ZachMayoHSOT: Yikes. RT @tr3bravo: I hope they know what they've started. http://t.co/PqmyDd12BJ
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 11:25 AM
  29. HSOTPAC6: PERSON: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/ZMSFKF0HL6
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 7:41 AM
  30. HSOTPAC6: EAST CHAPEL HILL: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/bIzpIQhAP9
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 5:27 AM
  31. HSOTPAC6: EAST CHAPEL HILL: East Chapel Hill advances with win over Wake Forest http://t.co/DXsoXC7f2y
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 5:27 AM
  32. HSOTSWAC: APEX: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/7vDwsuojHE #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:22 AM
  33. HSOTSWAC: ATHENS DRIVE: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/zXGFUvbol1 #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:10 AM
  34. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/2LwOPpulsS #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:02 AM
  35. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/SwYPPDW55c #HSOT
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:02 AM
  36. HSOTGNRC: KNIGHTDALE: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/ZwPwt4ugfI
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:56 AM
  37. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/vSvRUPEUFM
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:54 AM
  38. HSOTSWAC: GREEN HOPE: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/tvzXDHmZAc
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:53 AM
  39. HSOTPAC6: JORDAN: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/Z1ilbtfMV5
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:51 AM
  40. HSOTGNRC: SOUTHEAST RALEIGH: Wrap-Up: Volleyball playoffs advance to second round http://t.co/fpX9qYHFgw
      — Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:51 AM
Our Take
More Our Take