HSOT Today

Volleyball 2nd Round results

Posted October 25, 2011

Volleyball - Generic Graphic

HighSchoolOT.com is tracking statewide scores from the second round of the volleyball state playoffs.

To report a score, send an e-mail to highschoolot@wral.com.

Away team listed first. Winner presented in bold.

4-A EAST VOLLEYBALL

Apex 0, Riverside 3

Ashley 0, Scotland County 3

Holly Springs 0, Wakefield 3

J.H. Rose 3, Pine Forest 0

Leesville Road 3, Person 0

Millbrook 0, Green Hope 3

Pinecrest 3, Garner 2

Terry Sanford 0, Hoggard 3

4-A WEST VOLLEYBALL

A.C. Reynolds 0, Watauga 3

Alexander Central 0, McDowell 3

Ardrey Kell 2, Northwest Guilford 3

Glenn 0, Providence 3

Hopewell 0, Hough 3

Mt. Tabor 2, Southern Alamance 3

North Mecklenburg 1, Lake Norman 3

Ragsdale 0, Reagan 3

3-A EAST VOLLEYBALL

C.B. Aycock 1, South Brunswick 3

Chapel Hill @ Western Harnett

Currituck @ Triton

Orange 3, Ledford 0

Overhills 0, McMichael 3

South Johnston 0, DH Conley 3

Union Pines @ Cardinal Gibbons

White Oak 0, South Central 3

3-A WEST VOLLEYBALL

Cox Mill 0, Marvin Ridge 3

Crest 0, West Henderson 3

Erwin 0, St. Stephens 3

Fred T. Foard 1, Enka 3

Hickory 0, Franklin 3

Jesse Carson 1, Charlotte Catholic 3

Mt. Pleasant 0, North Iredell 3

West Iredell 3, Hickory Ridge 0

2-A EAST VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Ridge 2, Northeastern 3

East Bladen 0, Farmville Central 3

Eastern Randolph 0, Bunn 3

First Flight 0, South Granville 3

Franklinton 0, Providence Grove 3

North Pitt 3, Fairmont 2

South Lenoir 0, Topsail 3

West Bladen 0, East Duplin 3

2-A WEST VOLLEYBALL

Bandys 3, Piedmont 0

East Lincoln 0, Newton Conover 3

Mountain Heritage 3, North Lincoln 2

North Henderson 3, Chase 1

Pisgah 3, Polk County 0

Randleman 3, Central Davidson 2

Starmount 0, North Surry 3

West Stanly 0, Wheatmore 3

1-A EAST VOLLEYBALL

Lakewood @ South Robeson

Manteo 0, Riverside (Martin) 3

NC Science & Math 3, Gates 0

Northside 0, Camden 3

Pamlico 1, Princeton 3

Rosewood 2, Dixon 3

Roxboro Community 1, Raleigh Charter 3

Union 0, Pender 3

1-A WEST VOLLEYBALL

Avery County 0, Lake Norman Charter 3

Cherryville 1, Hendersonville 3

East Surry 3, Alleghany 1

Robbinsville 0, Murphy 3

South Stanly 1, Albemarle 3

South Stokes 3, Union Academy 0

Swain County 0, Rosman 3

West Wilkes 0, North Stokes 3

Comments

Please to add a comment.

Oldest First
View all
Find My School
Scoreboard
Baseball
Final
BTLR 8
EFOR 4
 
Final
CRST 6
CUTH 5
 
Final
CROA 2
SGRA 6
 
Final
EWLK 2
ELKN 7
 
Final
FAIR 5
MDWY 8
 
Final
FIKE 0
AYCK 10
 
Final
LEE 2
ORNG 1
 
Final
MBK 4
LVL 2
Final
NDUP 9
WCOL 10
 
Final
NDUR 1
FUQ 14
Final
PROV 8
NDAV 3
 
Final
SSTA 2
ESRY 1
 
Final
SPRG 1
WHITE 4
 
Final
WLIN 6
RAND 7
 
Final
WROW 5
MARV 7
 
Final
WWIL 2
NSUR 3
 
Final
APEX 7
SCEN 4
 
Final
BEDD 0
BUNN 6
 
Final
AYCK 5
TOPS 6
 
Final
CPFR 1
CON 2
 
Final
LED 2
ENKA 10
 
Final
LEE 1
NGUL 2
 
Final
NDAV 10
ALXC 5
 
Final
NDUP 1
PERQ 0
 
Final
NJON 0
SGRA 3
 
Final
NSTA 4
LNCH 9
 
Final
NSTO 2
HIWD 10
 
Final
PRKW 1
FRNK 5
 
Final
PIED 1
SUNV 0
 
Final
RICH 2
SCAL 5
 
Final
WLIN 2
FORB 3
 
Final
WHITE 2
NSPN 3
 
Final
BRO 0
HOG 1
Final
FUQ 1
PAN 2
 
Final
LEJ 2
WHITE 5
 
5/22
SUNV
ACR
5/23
MCGN
Communit
 
5/23
DIXN
FFLT
 
5/23
EFOR
LNOR
 
5/23
FRNK
LNOC
 
5/23
FRKA
RCHA
 
5/23
JAX
NGUL
 
5/23
LNCH
UNAC
 
5/23
PRKW
FORB
 
5/23
RAGS
PROV
 
5/23
TSAN
SWAN
 
5/23
TNTY
CARR
 
Final
APEX 7
CCAT 6
5/23
CARD
MARV
 
5/23
CARD
LNOR