HSOT Today

Volleyball 1st Round results

Posted October 22, 2011

Volleyball - Generic Graphic

HighSchoolOT.com is tracking statewide scores from the first round of the volleyball state playoffs.

To report a score, send an e-mail to highschoolot@wral.com.

Away team listed first. Winner presented in bold.

4-A East Volleyball

Ashely 3, West Johnston 0

Cary 0, Wakefield 3

Clayton 0, J.H. Rose 3

East Chapel Hill 0, Green Hope 3

East Wake 0, Hoggard 3

Enloe 0, Riverside 3

Fuquay-Varina 0, Pine Forest 3

Hoke 0, Leesville Road 3

Holly Springs 3, Jordan 0

Jack Britt 0, Scotland County 3

Knightdale 1, Terry Sanford 3

New Bern 1, Garner 3

Panther Creek 1, Person 3

Purnell Swett 0, Millbrook 3

Sanderson 1, Apex 3

South View vs. Pinecrest

4-A West Volleyball

Alexander Central 3, Olympic 0

Butler 1, Mount Tabor 3

Davie 0, Ardrey Kell 3

East Forsyth 1, Southern Alamance 3

Hopewell 3, Porter Ridge 2

Mooresville vs. McDowell

Myers Park 0, Reagan 3

North Davidson vs. Providence

North Mecklenburg 3, East Gaston 0

Page 1, Glenn 3

Ragsdale 3, Grimsley 2

South Caldwell 0, A.C. Reynolds 3

South Mecklenburg 0, Hough 3

Southeast Guilford vs. Northwest Guilford

Sun Valley 0, Lake Norman 3

T.C. Roberson 0, Watauga 3

3-A East Volleyball

Chapel Hill 3, Southwestern Randolph 1

Cleveland 0, South Central 3

Eastern Alamance 1, Ledford 3

Fike 2, Currituck 3

Gray's Creek 0, Cardinal Gibbons 3

Havelock 0, South Brunswick 3

Hertford 0, D.H. Conley 3

Hunt 0, C.B. Aycock 3

J.F. Webb 0, Western Harnett 3

Jacksonville vs. Triton

Orange 3, Northern Guilford 0

Overhills 3, West Brunswick 1

South Johnston 3, Northern Nash 1

Southern Guilford 0, McMichael 3

White Oak vs. Rocky Mount

Williams 2, Union Pines 3

3-A West Volleyball

Asheboro 0, Cox Mill 3

Concord 0, North Iredell 3

Crest 3, R-S Central 1

Erwin vs. Kings Mountain

Forestview 0, Franklin 3

Freedom 0, Enka 3

Hickory 3, Patton 0

Jesse Carson 3, Weddington 2

Morehead 0, Hickory Ridge 3

Mount Pleasant vs. Berry Academy

North Gaston 0, Fred T. Foard 3

Northwest Cabarrus 0, Charlotte Catholic 3

Parkwood vs. West Iredell

Statesville vs. Marvin Ridge

Tuscola 0, St. Stephens 3

West Henderson 3, North Buncombe 0

2-A East Volleyball

Bartlett Yancey vs. South Granville

Beddingfield 0, East Duplin 3

Carrboro 2, First Flight 3

Corinth Holders 0, Eastern Randolph 3

Croatan 0, Farmville Central 3

Durham School of Arts 0, Providence Grove 3

East Bladen 3, St. Pauls 2

Graham 0, Franklinton 3

Jordan Matthews 0, Fairmont 3

North Johnston vs. Cedar Ridge

Pasquotank 0, Bunn 3

Roanoke Rapids 0, Northeastern 3

South Lenoir 3, South Columbus 0

SouthWest Edgecombe 0, Topsail 3

Swansboro 2, North Pitt 3

West Bladen 3, North Brunswick 2

2-A West Volleyball

East Burke 1, North Lincoln 3

East Davidson 0, Newton Conover 3

Forbush 0, Bandys 3

Jimmy C. Draughn 0, North Surry 3

Maiden 2, North Henderson 3

Mountain Heritage 3, East Rutherford 0

North Stanly vs. Central Davidson

Owen 0, Pisgah 3

Salisbury 0, Piedmont 3

Smoky Mountain 1, Polk County 3

Surry Central 1, Randleman 3

Trinity 0, East Lincoln 3

West Lincoln 0, Chase 3

West Stanly vs. West Davidson

West Stokes 0, Starmount 3

Wilkes Central vs. Wheatmore

1-A East Volleyball

East Carteret 0, Princeton 3

Goldsboro 0, Dixon 3

Heide Trask 0, South Robeson 3

Manteo 3, Creswell 0

Midway 2, Rosewood 3

North Duplin vs. Lakewood

Northampton-East 0, NC Science & Math 3

Northampton-West 0, Riverside (Martin) 3

Northside vs. Columbia

Perquimans 0, Pamlico 3

Red Springs 0, Pender 3

Roxboro Community 3, North Edgecombe 0

South Creek 0, Gates 3

Southside 0, Raleigh Charter 3

Southwest Onslow 0, Camden 3

Union 3, East Columbus 1

1-A West Volleyball

Andrews 0, Avery 3

Bessemer City 0, Hendersonville 3

Bishop McGuinness 0, Alleghany 3

Chatham Central 0, North Stokes 3

East Wilkes 0, East Surry 3

Gray Stone Day 0, Cherryville 3

Hayesville 0, Murphy 3

Highlands 0, Rosman 3

Lincoln Charter 0, Albemarle 3

Mitchell 0, Lake Norman Charter 3

Mt. Airy 1, West Wilkes 3

North Moore 1, Union Academy 3

Robbinsville vs. Blue Ridge

South Stanly 3, Central Academy 1

South Stokes 3, West Montgomery 2

Swain 3, Hiwassee Dam 0

2 Comments

Please to add a comment.

Oldest First
View all
  • tarheelg61581 Oct 24, 2011

    South Granville beat Bartlett Yancey 3-0

  • beenjammin1224 Oct 22, 2011

    Who won the west game

Scores
Schools