Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

HSOT Today

Volleyball 1st Round results

Published: 2011-10-22 13:35:00
Updated: 2011-10-22 21:36:45


Oct 22, 2011

Volleyball - Generic Graphic

Volleyball - Generic Graphic

HighSchoolOT.com is tracking statewide scores from the first round of the volleyball state playoffs.

To report a score, send an e-mail to highschoolot@wral.com.

Away team listed first. Winner presented in bold.

4-A East Volleyball

Ashely 3, West Johnston 0

Cary 0, Wakefield 3

Clayton 0, J.H. Rose 3

East Chapel Hill 0, Green Hope 3

East Wake 0, Hoggard 3

Enloe 0, Riverside 3

Fuquay-Varina 0, Pine Forest 3

Hoke 0, Leesville Road 3

Holly Springs 3, Jordan 0

Jack Britt 0, Scotland County 3

Knightdale 1, Terry Sanford 3

New Bern 1, Garner 3

Panther Creek 1, Person 3

Purnell Swett 0, Millbrook 3

Sanderson 1, Apex 3

South View vs. Pinecrest

4-A West Volleyball

Alexander Central 3, Olympic 0

Butler 1, Mount Tabor 3

Davie 0, Ardrey Kell 3

East Forsyth 1, Southern Alamance 3

Hopewell 3, Porter Ridge 2

Mooresville vs. McDowell

Myers Park 0, Reagan 3

North Davidson vs. Providence

North Mecklenburg 3, East Gaston 0

Page 1, Glenn 3

Ragsdale 3, Grimsley 2

South Caldwell 0, A.C. Reynolds 3

South Mecklenburg 0, Hough 3

Southeast Guilford vs. Northwest Guilford

Sun Valley 0, Lake Norman 3

T.C. Roberson 0, Watauga 3

3-A East Volleyball

Chapel Hill 3, Southwestern Randolph 1

Cleveland 0, South Central 3

Eastern Alamance 1, Ledford 3

Fike 2, Currituck 3

Gray's Creek 0, Cardinal Gibbons 3

Havelock 0, South Brunswick 3

Hertford 0, D.H. Conley 3

Hunt 0, C.B. Aycock 3

J.F. Webb 0, Western Harnett 3

Jacksonville vs. Triton

Orange 3, Northern Guilford 0

Overhills 3, West Brunswick 1

South Johnston 3, Northern Nash 1

Southern Guilford 0, McMichael 3

White Oak vs. Rocky Mount

Williams 2, Union Pines 3

3-A West Volleyball

Asheboro 0, Cox Mill 3

Concord 0, North Iredell 3

Crest 3, R-S Central 1

Erwin vs. Kings Mountain

Forestview 0, Franklin 3

Freedom 0, Enka 3

Hickory 3, Patton 0

Jesse Carson 3, Weddington 2

Morehead 0, Hickory Ridge 3

Mount Pleasant vs. Berry Academy

North Gaston 0, Fred T. Foard 3

Northwest Cabarrus 0, Charlotte Catholic 3

Parkwood vs. West Iredell

Statesville vs. Marvin Ridge

Tuscola 0, St. Stephens 3

West Henderson 3, North Buncombe 0

2-A East Volleyball

Bartlett Yancey vs. South Granville

Beddingfield 0, East Duplin 3

Carrboro 2, First Flight 3

Corinth Holders 0, Eastern Randolph 3

Croatan 0, Farmville Central 3

Durham School of Arts 0, Providence Grove 3

East Bladen 3, St. Pauls 2

Graham 0, Franklinton 3

Jordan Matthews 0, Fairmont 3

North Johnston vs. Cedar Ridge

Pasquotank 0, Bunn 3

Roanoke Rapids 0, Northeastern 3

South Lenoir 3, South Columbus 0

SouthWest Edgecombe 0, Topsail 3

Swansboro 2, North Pitt 3

West Bladen 3, North Brunswick 2

2-A West Volleyball

East Burke 1, North Lincoln 3

East Davidson 0, Newton Conover 3

Forbush 0, Bandys 3

Jimmy C. Draughn 0, North Surry 3

Maiden 2, North Henderson 3

Mountain Heritage 3, East Rutherford 0

North Stanly vs. Central Davidson

Owen 0, Pisgah 3

Salisbury 0, Piedmont 3

Smoky Mountain 1, Polk County 3

Surry Central 1, Randleman 3

Trinity 0, East Lincoln 3

West Lincoln 0, Chase 3

West Stanly vs. West Davidson

West Stokes 0, Starmount 3

Wilkes Central vs. Wheatmore

1-A East Volleyball

East Carteret 0, Princeton 3

Goldsboro 0, Dixon 3

Heide Trask 0, South Robeson 3

Manteo 3, Creswell 0

Midway 2, Rosewood 3

North Duplin vs. Lakewood

Northampton-East 0, NC Science & Math 3

Northampton-West 0, Riverside (Martin) 3

Northside vs. Columbia

Perquimans 0, Pamlico 3

Red Springs 0, Pender 3

Roxboro Community 3, North Edgecombe 0

South Creek 0, Gates 3

Southside 0, Raleigh Charter 3

Southwest Onslow 0, Camden 3

Union 3, East Columbus 1

1-A West Volleyball

Andrews 0, Avery 3

Bessemer City 0, Hendersonville 3

Bishop McGuinness 0, Alleghany 3

Chatham Central 0, North Stokes 3

East Wilkes 0, East Surry 3

Gray Stone Day 0, Cherryville 3

Hayesville 0, Murphy 3

Highlands 0, Rosman 3

Lincoln Charter 0, Albemarle 3

Mitchell 0, Lake Norman Charter 3

Mt. Airy 1, West Wilkes 3

North Moore 1, Union Academy 3

Robbinsville vs. Blue Ridge

South Stanly 3, Central Academy 1

South Stokes 3, West Montgomery 2

Swain 3, Hiwassee Dam 0

Back to HSOT Today
COMMENTS

2 Comments



page 1
sort order: oldest first | newest first

South Granville beat Bartlett Yancey 3-0
tarheelg61581
October 24, 2011 6:53 p.m.
• Report abuse

Who won the west game
beenjammin1224
October 22, 2011 7:15 p.m.
• Report abuse

page 1
sort order: oldest first | newest first

This blog post is closed for comments.

Blogs
*
More HSOT Today
*
More On The Trail
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums
  1. HighSchoolOT: Our first slideshow of the night is a big one… Corinth Holders' thrilling win over Cleveland: http://t.co/OCMlE4YWtP #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:26 PM
  2. HSOTSWAC: MIDDLE CREEK: Middle Creek pulls out 24-21 win at Athens Drive http://t.co/WCyP7OIOmL
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:20 PM
  3. HSOTGNRC: HARNETT CENTRAL: Harnett Central holds off Rolesville, 44-40 http://t.co/zxL99enS7B
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:18 PM
  4. NickStevensHSOT: Attaching my highlights from Broughton-Wakefield, Heritage-Millbrook & Harnett Central-Rolesville to #FootballFriday. Almost showtime! #WRAL
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:13 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: South Granville beats Bunn, 28-14 http://t.co/AAMLnzXzKf
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  6. HighSchoolOT: Middle Creek pulls out 24-21 win at Athens Drive http://t.co/0GWqNnn1Nu
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  7. HighSchoolOT: Millbrook fends off Heritage, 17-14 http://t.co/5tdJt8Y8wV
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  8. HighSchoolOT: Harnett Central holds off Rolesville, 44-40 http://t.co/3LRqET2KpD
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  9. HighSchoolOT: Roanoke Rapids tops Franklinton, 28-20 http://t.co/HFMomPVKja
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:09 PM
  10. HighSchoolOT: We're about 30 minutes away from #FootballFriday on @WRAL. Tune in at 11:35. Not at a TV, watch live on http://t.co/pGWDmkczot.
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:04 PM
  11. HSOTBig8: SOUTHERN: Southern Durham stays perfect, downs Cedar Ridge 60-14 http://t.co/P3xxvAFEGK #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:02 PM
  12. HSOTCap8: MILLBROOK: Millbrook fends off Heritage, 17-14 http://t.co/hzd7TN2oBt #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 11:00 PM
  13. HSOTCap8: WAKEFIELD: Wakefield holds off Broughton in OT, 44-37 http://t.co/m7m8WSQSuA #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:57 PM
  14. HSOTCap8: BROUGHTON: Wakefield holds off Broughton in OT, 44-37 http://t.co/eq4ysRTyOb #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:54 PM
  15. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Hillside routs Northern Durham, 55-21 http://t.co/OKQgM0r9R9
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:44 PM
  16. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: East Wake cruises by Clayton, 54-35 http://t.co/tCraXR2fMI
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:33 PM
  17. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Millbrook fends off Heritage, 17-14 http://t.co/QRYO5vXFIE #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:33 PM
  18. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday board is ready to go. Watch all the highlights tonight at 11:35 on #WRAL! http://t.co/qGocS4XcCI
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:33 PM
  19. HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday board is ready to go. Watch all the highlights tonight at 11:35 on #WRAL! http://t.co/qGocS4XcCI
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:32 PM
  20. HSOTScores: FINAL: Jordan-Matthews 21, Carrboro 7 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:28 PM
  21. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: East Wake cruises by Clayton, 54-35 http://t.co/xXqwRIjMpG
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:27 PM
  22. HSOTScores: FINAL: Rosewood 35, Spring Creek 7 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:25 PM
  23. HSOTScores: FINAL: South Central 51, C.B. Aycock 22 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:24 PM
  24. HSOTScores: FINAL: Terry Sanford 14, Lee County 12 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:23 PM
  25. HSOTScores: FINAL: Roanoke Rapids 28, Franklinton 20 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:21 PM
  26. HSOTScores: FINAL: Cape Fear 41, E.E. Smith 13 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:20 PM
  27. HSOTScores: FINAL: Wakefield 44, Broughton 37 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:19 PM
  28. HSOTScores: FINAL: Reidsville 63, Graham 14 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:18 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Good thing Tom Suiter isn't on Twitter. RT @HighSchoolOT: Doesn't Twitter know better than to crash on a #FootballFriday?
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:13 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: Doesn't Twitter know better than to crash on a #FootballFriday?
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:10 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Panther Creek doubles team rolls to 4-A state tennis semis http://t.co/tU8KTwBQOy
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 8:59 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: Cardinal Gibbons doubles duo moves to 3-A tennis semis http://t.co/xplClmyc5I
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 8:59 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: RT @skubalon: Making my '14 Football Friday debut tonight. Headed to N Vance @ Northwood & down the road for Terry Sanford @ Lee Co. #HSOTs
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 7:01 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: RT @JamesAlverson: Our Vantage point for @HighSchoolOT GOTW at @ClevelandRams vs @CHHSPiratePride #BuzzSportsRadio 7pm
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 5:46 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: Carrboro's Ille advances to 2-A tennis semis http://t.co/txd9yIvs98
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 5:44 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: 1-A tennis championship match-ups set http://t.co/0Jeml7lH8t
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 5:44 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: Big news! The #HSOTInvite brackets have been approved. We will release them next Thursday (10/30) on http://t.co/yxM2pJYrjc! #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:59 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @sdswathletics: Soccer will play Gaston Day in the finals tomorrow.
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:24 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Full results from the first day of the 2-A individual tennis state championships can be found here: http://t.co/9h8WM7EZgM #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:11 PM
  40. HighSchoolOT: C Smith & H Beamon (Beddingfield) will face L Yuan & S Yuan (NC Science & Math) in the 2A doubles semis: http://t.co/Bw3BIPNmPm #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:10 PM