Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

HSOT Today

Oct. 21 NC high school football scores

Published: 2011-10-22 02:30:25
Updated: 2011-10-22 02:30:25


Oct 22, 2011

Albemarle 75, North Moore 0

Andrews 14, Cherokee 7

Apex Middle Creek 28, Holly Springs 14

Ashe County 16, East Bend Forbush 11

Asheboro 47, Southwestern Randolph 12

Asheville 39, North Buncombe 8

Asheville Roberson 27, Asheville Reynolds 10

Asheville School 24, Victory Christian Academy (Gastonia) 14

Ayden-Grifton 42, Princeton 7

Belmont South Point 70, North Gaston 14

Bessemer City 15, West Lincoln 14, OT

Boonville Starmount 57, Alleghany County 18

Brevard 58, North Henderson 45

Bunn 37, Northwest Halifax 12

Burlington Cummings 40, Yanceyville Yancey 13

Burnsville Mountain Heritage 26, Avery County 21

Camden County 62, Perquimans County 12

Carrboro 57, Granville Central 22

Cary 28, Morrisville Green Hope 8

Catawba Bandys 39, East Burke 6

Central Davidson 44, Lexington 22

Chapel Hill 17, Southern Vance 12

Charlotte Ardrey Kell 38, Rocky River 13

Charlotte Catholic 42, East Gaston 18

Charlotte Country Day 12, Charlotte Providence Day 3

Charlotte Garinger 16, Charlotte Harding 14

Charlotte Independence 56, Charlotte Myers Park 55, OT

Charlotte Latin 49, Davidson Day 20

Charlotte Mallard Creek 42, West Charlotte 0

Charlotte Olympic 41, Charlotte Berry Tech 34

Charlotte Providence 31, East Mecklenburg 18

Charlotte Vance 31, Huntersville Hopewell 25, OT

Cherryville 38, Lake Norman Charter 14

Clayton Cleveland 62, South Johnston 59

Cox Mill 41, Central Cabarrus 17

Creswell 44, Cape Hatteras 12

Croatan 26, South Lenoir 7

Cuthbertson 58, West Stanly 37

Davie County 28, Pfafftown Reagan 17

Dixon 41, East Carteret 26

Dunn Midway 43, Clinton Union 21

Durham Hillside 45, East Chapel Hill 7

Durham Riverside 15, Person County 12

East Bladen 27, South Brunswick 26

East Davidson 19, West Davidson 0

East Duplin 44, Swansboro 33

East Forsyth 35, Northwest Guilford 6

East Henderson 55, Waynesville Tuscola 13

East Lincoln 63, Gastonia Highland Tech 0

East Montgomery 21, Chatham Central 14

East Wake 59, Smithfield-Selma 13

Eastern Alamance 16, Rockingham County 12

Eastern Guilford 13, Burlington Williams 7

Eastern Randolph 42, Graham 28

Edenton Holmes 39, Currituck County 0

Elizabeth City Northeastern 59, Pasquotank County 21

Enka 21, McDowell County 14

Erwin Triton 22, Eastern Wayne 0

Fairmont 34, East Columbus 14

Fayetteville Britt 27, Fayetteville Seventy-First 0

Fayetteville Byrd 63, Southern Lee 14

Fayetteville Sanford 20, Fayetteville Pine Forest 17

Franklin 42, West Henderson 0

Fuquay-Varina 21, Apex 0

Garner 41, Southeast Raleigh 34

Gastonia Ashbrook 24, West Mecklenburg 12

Gastonia Forestview 35, Gastonia Huss 17

Goldsboro 40, Seven Springs Spring Creek 0

Greensboro Grimsley 12, Southern Alamance 0

Greensboro Page 21, Greensboro Dudley 0

Greensboro Smith 20, Winston-Salem Parkland 19

Greenville Conley 38, Jacksonville 20

Harrells Christian Academy 40, Fayetteville Christian 39

Havelock 76, West Carteret 27

Hendersonville 56, Thomas Jefferson 17

Hertford County 36, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 27

Hickory 49, Hickory St. Stephens 14

Hickory Ridge 28, Concord 26

High Point Central 36, Southwest Guilford 13

Hope Mills Gray's Creek 27, Fayetteville Westover 15

Hope Mills South View 14, Cape Fear 10

Indian Trail Porter Ridge 49, Anson County 7

Jacksonville Northside 48, Clinton 20

Jacksonville White Oak 23, West Craven 21

Jamestown Ragsdale 21, Kernersville Glenn 0

Jones County 42, Pamlico County 0

Kannapolis Brown 44, Northwest Cabarrus 7

Knightdale 21, Harnett Central 12

Lake Norman 20, Hough High School 9

Lakewood (Salemburg) 21, Pender County 19

Lawndale Burns 60, R-S Central 6

Lincolnton 48, North Lincoln 21

Maiden 70, Claremont Bunker Hill 46

Manteo 46, Plymouth 40, OT

Marshville Forest Hills 34, North Stanly 12

Marvin Ridge 49, Monroe Parkwood 14

Matthews Butler 52, South Mecklenburg 14

Mitchell County 48, Madison County 14

Monroe 36, Monroe Central 20

Monroe Sun Valley 11, Weddington 9

Mooresville 30, North Mecklenburg 8

Morganton Freedom 55, Forest City Chase 13

Mt. Pleasant 34, Concord Robinson 20

Murphy 49, Hayesville 13

New Bern 36, Wilmington Laney 24

New Hanover County 34, Greenville Rose 16

North Davidson 28, Winston-Salem Reynolds 10

North Duplin 42, Rosewood 7

North Edgecombe 20, Gates County 6

North Johnston 30, Franklinton 29

North Raleigh Christian 24, Raleigh Wake Christian 21

North Surry 28, East Surry 26

Northeast Guilford 35, North Forsyth 26

Northern Guilford 49, Eden Morehead 8

Oxford Webb 24, Northern Vance 22

Panther Creek 27, Durham Jordan 12

Pembroke Swett 34, Hoke County 12

Pittsboro Northwood 42, Cameron Union Pines 7

Polk County 20, Black Mountain Owen 17

Q Foundation 40, Robbinsville 26

Raleigh Athens Drive 29, Lee County 21

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 35, Orange County 20

Raleigh Enloe 26, Raleigh Sanderson 21

Raleigh Leesville Road 55, Wake Forest Heritage 0

Raleigh Ravenscroft 42, Charlotte Christian 21

Raleigh Wakefield 48, Raleigh Broughton 21

Randleman 43, Wheatmore 14

Red Springs 43, South Robeson 18

Reidsville 35, Providence Grove 0

Richmond County 12, Southern Pines Pinecrest 7

Riverside Martin 28, Chocowinity Southside 20

Roanoke Rapids 47, Louisburg 0

Scotland County 35, Lumberton 7

Shelby 43, East Rutherford 7

Shelby Crest 39, Kings Mountain 27

Siler City Jordan-Matthews 7, North Brunswick 6

South Caldwell 29, Alexander Central 0

South Columbus 14, Whiteville 6

South Granville 49, Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 28

South Iredell 22, Newton-Conover 15

South Stanly 63, South Davidson 0

South Stokes 28, Mt. Airy 17

Southern Durham 43, Northern Durham 7

Southern Guilford 34, Thomasville Ledford 27

Southern Nash 34, Rocky Mount 9

Southern Wayne 32, North Lenoir 14

Southlake Christian 41, Village Christian 0

SouthWest Edgecombe 20, Greene Central 14

Southwest Onslow 42, Lejeune 35

Spring Lake Overhills 27, Western Harnett 26

St. Pauls 30, West Columbus 2

Statesville 30, East Rowan 0

Surry Central 76, North Stokes 45

Swain County 58, Rosman 8

Sylva Smoky Mountain 40, Canton Pisgah 27

Tarboro 52, Farmville Central 3

Thomasville 34, Salisbury 27

Topsail 43, Richlands 7

Trinity 36, Winston-Salem Atkins 0

Trinity Christian 55, Forsyth County Day 24

Union Academy 21, Monroe Piedmont 14

Vldese Draughn 49, West Caldwell 14

Wake Forest-Rolesville 55, Raleigh Millbrook 23

Wallace-Rose Hill 49, Hobbton 6

Warren County 40, Wendell Corinth-Holders 6

Warsaw Kenan 27, Rocky Point Trask 7

Washington 21, South Central Pitt 13

Watauga County 42, Lenoir Hibriten 31

West Brunswick 42, West Bladen 0

West Forsyth 36, Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 27

West Iredell 48, North Iredell 19

West Johnston 35, Clayton 30

West Montgomery 38, North Rowan 7

West Rowan 44, China Grove Carson 14

West Stokes 48, Kernersville McGuinness 0

West Wilkes 48, North Wilkes 22

Western Alamance 32, Mayodan McMichael 21

Western Guilford 20, Southeast Guilford 10

Wilkes Central 43, Elkin 19

Wilmington Hoggard 66, Wilmington Ashley 35

Wilson Beddingfield 20, North Pitt 14

Wilson Fike 21, Northern Nash 14

Wilson Hunt 23, Nash Central 21

Back to HSOT Today
COMMENTS

0 Comments



This blog post is closed for comments.

Blogs
*
More HSOT Today
*
More On The Trail
HighSchoolOT Forums
More HighSchoolOT Forums
  1. HSOTPAC6: HILLSIDE: Hillside routs Northern Durham, 55-21 http://t.co/OKQgM0r9R9
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:44 PM
  2. HSOTGNRC: CLAYTON: East Wake cruises by Clayton, 54-35 http://t.co/tCraXR2fMI
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:33 PM
  3. HSOTCap8: HERITAGE: Millbrook fends off Heritage, 17-14 http://t.co/QRYO5vXFIE #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:33 PM
  4. ZachMayoHSOT: RT @HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday board is ready to go. Watch all the highlights tonight at 11:35 on #WRAL! http://t.co/qGocS4XcCI
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:33 PM
  5. HighSchoolOT: #FootballFriday board is ready to go. Watch all the highlights tonight at 11:35 on #WRAL! http://t.co/qGocS4XcCI
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:32 PM
  6. HSOTScores: FINAL: Jordan-Matthews 21, Carrboro 7 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:28 PM
  7. HSOTGNRC: EAST WAKE: East Wake cruises by Clayton, 54-35 http://t.co/xXqwRIjMpG
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:27 PM
  8. HSOTScores: FINAL: Rosewood 35, Spring Creek 7 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:25 PM
  9. HSOTScores: FINAL: South Central 51, C.B. Aycock 22 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:24 PM
  10. HSOTScores: FINAL: Terry Sanford 14, Lee County 12 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:23 PM
  11. HSOTScores: FINAL: Roanoke Rapids 28, Franklinton 20 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:21 PM
  12. HSOTScores: FINAL: Cape Fear 41, E.E. Smith 13 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:20 PM
  13. HSOTScores: FINAL: Wakefield 44, Broughton 37 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:19 PM
  14. HSOTScores: FINAL: Reidsville 63, Graham 14 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:18 PM
  15. JamesAlverson: Corinth Holders 44, Cleveland 41. Final. Rams missed 40 yard FG at horn and Pirates beat Rams for 1st time in school history #hsotscores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:16 PM
  16. HSOTScores: FINAL: Corinth Holders 44, Cleveland 41 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:15 PM
  17. HSOTScores: FINAL: Southwest Edgecombe 48, Farmville Central 13 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:14 PM
  18. HighSchoolOT: RT @ZachMayoHSOT: Good thing Tom Suiter isn't on Twitter. RT @HighSchoolOT: Doesn't Twitter know better than to crash on a #FootballFriday?
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:13 PM
  19. HSOTScores: FINAL: Richmond 75, Lumberton 35 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:12 PM
  20. HSOTScores: FINAL: Jack Britt 40, South View 20 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:12 PM
  21. HSOTScores: FINAL: Pine Forest 27, Overhills 21 #HSOTScores
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:11 PM
  22. HighSchoolOT: Doesn't Twitter know better than to crash on a #FootballFriday?
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 10:10 PM
  23. HighSchoolOT: Panther Creek doubles team rolls to 4-A state tennis semis http://t.co/tU8KTwBQOy
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 8:59 PM
  24. HighSchoolOT: Cardinal Gibbons doubles duo moves to 3-A tennis semis http://t.co/xplClmyc5I
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 8:59 PM
  25. HighSchoolOT: RT @skubalon: Making my '14 Football Friday debut tonight. Headed to N Vance @ Northwood & down the road for Terry Sanford @ Lee Co. #HSOTs
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 7:01 PM
  26. HighSchoolOT: RT @JamesAlverson: Our Vantage point for @HighSchoolOT GOTW at @ClevelandRams vs @CHHSPiratePride #BuzzSportsRadio 7pm
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 5:46 PM
  27. HighSchoolOT: 1-A tennis championship match-ups set http://t.co/0Jeml7lH8t
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 5:44 PM
  28. HighSchoolOT: Carrboro's Ille advances to 2-A tennis semis http://t.co/txd9yIvs98
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 5:44 PM
  29. HighSchoolOT: Big news! The #HSOTInvite brackets have been approved. We will release them next Thursday (10/30) on http://t.co/yxM2pJYrjc! #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:59 PM
  30. HighSchoolOT: RT @sdswathletics: Soccer will play Gaston Day in the finals tomorrow.
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:24 PM
  31. HighSchoolOT: Full results from the first day of the 2-A individual tennis state championships can be found here: http://t.co/9h8WM7EZgM #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:11 PM
  32. HighSchoolOT: C Smith & H Beamon (Beddingfield) will face L Yuan & S Yuan (NC Science & Math) in the 2A doubles semis: http://t.co/Bw3BIPNmPm #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:10 PM
  33. HighSchoolOT: Carrboro's Jessica Ille will face First Flight's Carolina Cowan in the 2-A tennis singles semifinals: http://t.co/Bw3BIPNmPm #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 4:09 PM
  34. HighSchoolOT: Complete results from day one of the 1-A tennis state championships are here: http://t.co/2Z2djDDmnQ #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 3:56 PM
  35. HighSchoolOT: B Herlocker & M Hedgepeth (GS Day) will face C Mudge & M Deininger (CS Davidson) in 1A doubles final: http://t.co/kWhZ4o2xe5 #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 3:55 PM
  36. HighSchoolOT: Morgan Auger (Bishop McGnss) will face Julissa Quintanilla (N Duplin) in the 1A singles tennis championship: http://t.co/kWhZ4o2xe5 #HSOT
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 3:54 PM
  37. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'm making an upset prediction tonight on our pregame show at 7:00 on 620 The Buzz. It'll shake some things up if it h…
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 3:31 PM
  38. HighSchoolOT: RT @NickStevensHSOT: I'll be at @Caps_Sports vs. @wakefieldfb & @heritagehuskyfb vs. @MHSCatsFootball tonight for #FootballFriday. Watch 11…
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 3:27 PM
  39. HighSchoolOT: Asheboro @ Lee County volleyball is at 5:00 PM on Saturday #HSOT #NCHSAA
      — Friday, October 24, 2014 12:14 PM