Find My Team >>

Log in to High School OT with one click using your favorite social network:
OR
Log in using your High School OT account:



Wrong email/password combination.

Forgot password?

Register with High School OT using your favorite social network:
OR
Register for a High School OT account using our web form.
Log In
Register

Wrestling

2-A Wrestling Results: Consolation 1st Round

Published: 2014-02-21 15:16:00
Updated: 2014-02-21 15:16:00

Feb 21, 2014

Below are the results from the consolation first round matches in the 2-A individual state championships.

 

106 Lbs:

Noah Bryant Currituck County FOR Otto Wolin Carrboro Forfeit

Jacob McMonagle East Burke DEC Aaron Anderson Farmville Central 5-0

Nathan Oakley Providence Grove MAJOR Jacob Smith Washington 16-7

Dakota Roark West Wilkes DEC Darius Scott Franklinton OT 9-7

113 Lbs:

Grant Barnette West Caldwell FALL Hserti Ya Carrboro Fall 2:44

Sikem Caceras Southern Vance DEC Kolin Fowlkes Dixon 10-5

Nate Zeagler South Lenoir DEC Jack Privette Wilkes Central 8-1

Sammy Peticos Chase DEC Austin Matulevic Wheatmore 9-2

120 Lbs:

Austin Minish Trinity DEC Josh Thomas Dixon OT 4-2

Noah Gilbert East Burke DEC Shihiem Hogan Farmville Central 9-6

Ryan Chilton Bartlett Yancey DEC Sergio Guzman East Duplin 7-6

Logan Roth Brevard DEC Dylan Lannie West Davidson 4-2

126 Lbs:

Charles McCombs Hunter Huss FALL Heath Furr Mt Pleasant Fall 2:21

Zared Hurley St. Pauls DEC Douglas Bulla Northside (Jax) 5-3

Jason Gardner Washington DEC Chris Richards Franklin 12-7

Zach Kahl Dixon DEC Alex Loury Franklinton OT 5-3

132 Lbs:

Justin St. Germain West Wilkes DEC Montana Rose West Caldwell 12-7

Patrick Burton North Brunswick MAJOR Andrew King Roanoke Rapids 9-0

Mitchell Robins Mt Pleasant DEC Erick Rivera Maiden 3-1

Craig Hyatt Providence Grove DEC Christian Giles Jimmy C. Draughn 9-5

138 Lbs:

Joseph Lail Newton Conover FOR Jaleel Hitchins North Rowan Forfeit

John McCann Northside (Jax) MAJOR Samuel Leonard Roanoke Rapids 10-2

Malik Smith Monroe FALL Nathan Kee Shelby Fall 2:53

Jake St. Germain West Wilkes FALL Houston Spivey Trinity Fall 2:00

113 Lbs:

Uriel Secundino Surry Central DEC Dan Avis Newton Conover 9-8

David Denison West Caldwell MAJOR Robert Reid Trinity 14-5

Timothy Lunsford Bandys FALL Jack Snow Graham Fall 2:28

Davis Blivin Croatan FALL Tracy Cunningham Clinton Fall 4:23

152 Lbs:

Parker Hammer Currituck County FOR William Hall Bunn Forfeit

Nathan Daisley East Rutherford DEC Kavoris Perry Southern Vance 3-2

Lance Armenta Southwest Onslow FALL Gerald Watkins Cummings Fall 2:28

Gage Isaac Maiden FALL Dayshawn Creadle-Rivers Carver Fall 3:59

160 Lbs:

Nick Cahn Randleman DEC Braxton Rabon North Rowan 5-2

Tristin Hendren Hunter Huss DEC Diego Terron Durham 8-5

Ezekiel Johnston Owen FALL Austin Higgs South Granville Fall 2:14

Ryan Hall Pasquotank County DEC Nathaniel Kale West Caldwell 10-7

170 Lbs:

Connor Hughes First Flight DEC AJ Patron Trinity 5-4 *

Zack Martin Surry Central DEC Adam Ludwig Wheatmore 7-5

Seth Schoonover Dixon FALL Antonio Rogers Franklinton Fall :51

Tyrone Watson North Brunswick FALL Carlos Vela Randleman Fall 2:24

182 Lbs:

Carson McKay Carrboro MAJOR Zack Wagoner North Wilkes 16-8

Ramon Rodriguez Ruther.-Spindale FALL Alex Greer Wheatmore Fall 4:41

Quin-Shawn Goings Monroe FALL Wayne Todd Roanoke Rapids Fall 0:32

Bradley Schoenecker Dixon DEC Christian Artis South Stokes 6-3

195 Lbs:

Junior Hewitt Newton Conover FALL Kaleb Dunn Surry Central Fall 3:35

Brian Staton North Pitt FALL Anthony Brisano Thomasville Fall 2:34

Charlie Bosshard Hendersonville FALL Shawn Baker Ashe County Fall 2:44

Brian Goodson Hunter Huss FALL Isiah Graves Cummings Fall :45

220 Lbs:

William Pressley Bartlett Yancey FALL Mitchell Brown Ashe County Fall 1:51

Edward Davis Farmville Central DEC Michael Freeman St. Pauls 7-3

Kyle Krajewski Washington FOR Travis Doyle Wheatmore Forfeit

Geordie Stevenson Ayden-Grifton FALL Lincoln Lyons Franklinton Fall 4:37

285 Lbs:

Keywan Morgan North Lenoir FALL Raysean Ford Clinton Fall 2:33

Terrance Reed Graham FALL Jacob Rochelle Dixon Fall 2:56

Tyrik Council North Pitt DEC Ronnie Morrissette Bunn 13-11

AhRon Hope Newton Conover DEC Kolby Underwood Northeastern 5-1

 

COMMENTS

0 Comments



This story is closed for comments.